54324 Passenger Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Sitapur Burhwal   Passenger
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Sitapur
(STP)

12:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Tappa Khajuria Halt
(TKUR)
12:56
12:58
Halt: 2 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Parsendi
(PSN)
13:05
13:07
Halt: 2 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Ramaipur
(RAMR)
13:14
13:16
Halt: 2 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Biswan
(BVN)
13:21
13:23
Halt: 2 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Shankarpur
(SKLP)
13:34
13:35
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Sarayan
(SYU)
13:47
13:49
Halt: 2 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Babupur
(BBPR)
14:00
14:01
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Mahmudabad Avdh
(MMB)
14:07
14:09
Halt: 2 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Munda Gopal Ash
(MGPA)
14:15
14:16
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Paintepur
(PPE)
14:20
14:22
Halt: 2 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Tahsil Fatehpur
(TSF)
14:30
14:32
Halt: 2 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Sundhiamau
(SDAM)
14:41
14:43
Halt: 2 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Burhwal
(BUW)
15:00
98 Km
Day 1
daily

54324 Passenger is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Sitapur (STP) and Burhwal (BUW) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 54324. At the top of the page, one can find the 54324 train route and the 54324 train time table. It departs from the source station Sitapur (STP) at 12:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Burhwal (BUW) at 15:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 98 kilometre. 54324 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Sitapur, Tappa Khajuria Halt, Parsendi, Ramaipur, Biswan, Shankarpur, Sarayan, Babupur, Mahmudabad Avdh, Munda Gopal Ash, Paintepur, Tahsil Fatehpur, Sundhiamau, Burhwal.

54324 Passenger Stops

If we closely look at the 54324 train time table, travelling by 54324 Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Sitapur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 54324 Passenger. The station code of Sitapur is STP. The departure time of train 54324 from Sitapur is 12:45. The next stopping station is Tappa Khajuria Halt at a distance of 10km.

2. Tappa Khajuria Halt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 54324 Passenger at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Sitapur. The station code of Tappa Khajuria Halt is TKUR. The arrival time of 54324 at Tappa Khajuria Halt is 12:56. The departure time of train 54324 from Tappa Khajuria Halt is 12:58. The total halt time of train 54324 at Tappa Khajuria Halt is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sitapur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Parsendi at a distance of 6km.

3. Parsendi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 54324 Passenger at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Sitapur. The station code of Parsendi is PSN. The arrival time of 54324 at Parsendi is 13:05. The departure time of train 54324 from Parsendi is 13:07. The total halt time of train 54324 at Parsendi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tappa Khajuria Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ramaipur at a distance of 8km.

4. Ramaipur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 54324 Passenger at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Sitapur. The station code of Ramaipur is RAMR. The arrival time of 54324 at Ramaipur is 13:14. The departure time of train 54324 from Ramaipur is 13:16. The total halt time of train 54324 at Ramaipur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parsendi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Biswan at a distance of 10km.

5. Biswan

It is the 5th station in the train route of 54324 Passenger at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Sitapur. The station code of Biswan is BVN. The arrival time of 54324 at Biswan is 13:21. The departure time of train 54324 from Biswan is 13:23. The total halt time of train 54324 at Biswan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramaipur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Shankarpur at a distance of 7km.

6. Shankarpur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 54324 Passenger at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Sitapur. The station code of Shankarpur is SKLP. The arrival time of 54324 at Shankarpur is 13:34. The departure time of train 54324 from Shankarpur is 13:35. The total halt time of train 54324 at Shankarpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Biswan is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sarayan at a distance of 7km.

7. Sarayan

It is the 7th station in the train route of 54324 Passenger at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Sitapur. The station code of Sarayan is SYU. The arrival time of 54324 at Sarayan is 13:47. The departure time of train 54324 from Sarayan is 13:49. The total halt time of train 54324 at Sarayan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shankarpur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Babupur at a distance of 5km.

8. Babupur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 54324 Passenger at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Sitapur. The station code of Babupur is BBPR. The arrival time of 54324 at Babupur is 14:00. The departure time of train 54324 from Babupur is 14:01. The total halt time of train 54324 at Babupur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarayan is 5km away. The next stopping station is Mahmudabad Avdh at a distance of 7km.

9. Mahmudabad Avdh

It is the 9th station in the train route of 54324 Passenger at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Sitapur. The station code of Mahmudabad Avdh is MMB. The arrival time of 54324 at Mahmudabad Avdh is 14:07. The departure time of train 54324 from Mahmudabad Avdh is 14:09. The total halt time of train 54324 at Mahmudabad Avdh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Babupur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Munda Gopal Ash at a distance of 4km.

10. Munda Gopal Ash

It is the 10th station in the train route of 54324 Passenger at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Sitapur. The station code of Munda Gopal Ash is MGPA. The arrival time of 54324 at Munda Gopal Ash is 14:15. The departure time of train 54324 from Munda Gopal Ash is 14:16. The total halt time of train 54324 at Munda Gopal Ash is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahmudabad Avdh is 4km away. The next stopping station is Paintepur at a distance of 3km.

11. Paintepur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 54324 Passenger at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Sitapur. The station code of Paintepur is PPE. The arrival time of 54324 at Paintepur is 14:20. The departure time of train 54324 from Paintepur is 14:22. The total halt time of train 54324 at Paintepur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Munda Gopal Ash is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tahsil Fatehpur at a distance of 9km.

12. Tahsil Fatehpur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 54324 Passenger at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Sitapur. The station code of Tahsil Fatehpur is TSF. The arrival time of 54324 at Tahsil Fatehpur is 14:30. The departure time of train 54324 from Tahsil Fatehpur is 14:32. The total halt time of train 54324 at Tahsil Fatehpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Paintepur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sundhiamau at a distance of 11km.

13. Sundhiamau

It is the 13th station in the train route of 54324 Passenger at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Sitapur. The station code of Sundhiamau is SDAM. The arrival time of 54324 at Sundhiamau is 14:41. The departure time of train 54324 from Sundhiamau is 14:43. The total halt time of train 54324 at Sundhiamau is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tahsil Fatehpur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Burhwal at a distance of 11km.

14. Burhwal

It is the 14th station in the train route of 54324 Passenger at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Sitapur. The station code of Burhwal is BUW. The arrival time of 54324 at Burhwal is 15:00. The previous stopping station, Sundhiamau is 11km away.

54324 Passenger FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 54324 Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 54324 Passenger running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 54324 Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 54324 Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Passenger?

Train number of Passenger is 54324. You can check entire Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

54324 train schedule Passenger train time table Passenger ka time table Passenger kitne baje hai Passenger ka number54324 train time table