54341 SRE DDN Pass. Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Saharanpur Dehradun   Passenger
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Saharanpur
(SRE)

14:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Baliakheri
(BAE)
14:13
14:14
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Sunehti Kharkhr
(SNKE)
14:21
14:22
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Chodiala
(CDL)
14:29
14:30
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Iqbalpur
(IQB)
14:39
14:40
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Roorkee
(RK)
14:48
14:50
Halt: 2 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Dhandhera
(DNRA)
14:56
14:58
Halt: 2 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Landaura
(LDR)
15:06
15:07
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Dausni
(DSNI)
15:14
15:15
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Laksar Junction
(LRJ)
15:55
16:25
Halt: 30 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Aithal
(ATMO)
16:34
16:36
Halt: 2 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Pathri
(PRI)
16:43
16:45
Halt: 2 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Ikkar
(IKK)
16:52
16:54
Halt: 2 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Jwalapur
(JWP)
17:02
17:04
Halt: 2 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Haridwar Junction
(HW)
18:03
18:08
Halt: 5 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Motichur
(MOTC)
18:19
18:20
Halt: 1 Min
85 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Raiwala
(RWL)
18:31
18:33
Halt: 2 Min
91 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Kansrao
(QSR)
19:01
19:03
Halt: 2 Min
102 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Doiwala
(DWO)
19:29
19:31
Halt: 2 Min
112 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Harrawala
(HRW)
20:02
20:04
Halt: 2 Min
123 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Dehradun
(DDN)
20:35
132 Km
Day 1
daily

54341 SRE DDN Pass. is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Saharanpur (SRE) and Dehradun (DDN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 54341. At the top of the page, one can find the 54341 train route and the 54341 train time table. It departs from the source station Saharanpur (SRE) at 14:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Dehradun (DDN) at 20:35 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 132 kilometre. 54341 train route includes travel journey through 21 stations, and it has stoppages on Saharanpur, Baliakheri, Sunehti Kharkhr, Chodiala, Iqbalpur, Roorkee, Dhandhera, Landaura, Dausni, Laksar Jn, Aithal, Pathri, Ikkar, Jwalapur, Haridwar Jn, Motichur, Raiwala, Kansrao, Doiwala, Harrawala, Dehradun.

54341 SRE DDN Pass. Stops

If we closely look at the 54341 train time table, travelling by 54341 SRE DDN Pass. gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Saharanpur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 54341 SRE DDN Pass.. The station code of Saharanpur is SRE. The departure time of train 54341 from Saharanpur is 14:00. The next stopping station is Baliakheri at a distance of 10km.

2. Baliakheri

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 54341 SRE DDN Pass. at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Baliakheri is BAE. The arrival time of 54341 at Baliakheri is 14:13. The departure time of train 54341 from Baliakheri is 14:14. The total halt time of train 54341 at Baliakheri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saharanpur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Sunehti Kharkhr at a distance of 5km.

3. Sunehti Kharkhr

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 54341 SRE DDN Pass. at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Sunehti Kharkhr is SNKE. The arrival time of 54341 at Sunehti Kharkhr is 14:21. The departure time of train 54341 from Sunehti Kharkhr is 14:22. The total halt time of train 54341 at Sunehti Kharkhr is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baliakheri is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chodiala at a distance of 6km.

4. Chodiala

It is the 4th station in the train route of 54341 SRE DDN Pass. at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Chodiala is CDL. The arrival time of 54341 at Chodiala is 14:29. The departure time of train 54341 from Chodiala is 14:30. The total halt time of train 54341 at Chodiala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sunehti Kharkhr is 6km away. The next stopping station is Iqbalpur at a distance of 6km.

5. Iqbalpur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 54341 SRE DDN Pass. at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Iqbalpur is IQB. The arrival time of 54341 at Iqbalpur is 14:39. The departure time of train 54341 from Iqbalpur is 14:40. The total halt time of train 54341 at Iqbalpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chodiala is 6km away. The next stopping station is Roorkee at a distance of 8km.

6. Roorkee

It is the 6th station in the train route of 54341 SRE DDN Pass. at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Roorkee is RK. The arrival time of 54341 at Roorkee is 14:48. The departure time of train 54341 from Roorkee is 14:50. The total halt time of train 54341 at Roorkee is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Iqbalpur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Dhandhera at a distance of 3km.

7. Dhandhera

It is the 7th station in the train route of 54341 SRE DDN Pass. at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Dhandhera is DNRA. The arrival time of 54341 at Dhandhera is 14:56. The departure time of train 54341 from Dhandhera is 14:58. The total halt time of train 54341 at Dhandhera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Roorkee is 3km away. The next stopping station is Landaura at a distance of 5km.

8. Landaura

It is the 8th station in the train route of 54341 SRE DDN Pass. at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Landaura is LDR. The arrival time of 54341 at Landaura is 15:06. The departure time of train 54341 from Landaura is 15:07. The total halt time of train 54341 at Landaura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhandhera is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dausni at a distance of 5km.

9. Dausni

It is the 9th station in the train route of 54341 SRE DDN Pass. at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Dausni is DSNI. The arrival time of 54341 at Dausni is 15:14. The departure time of train 54341 from Dausni is 15:15. The total halt time of train 54341 at Dausni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Landaura is 5km away. The next stopping station is Laksar Jn at a distance of 5km.

10. Laksar Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 54341 SRE DDN Pass. at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Laksar Jn is LRJ. The arrival time of 54341 at Laksar Jn is 15:55. The departure time of train 54341 from Laksar Jn is 16:25. The total halt time of train 54341 at Laksar Jn is 30 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dausni is 5km away. The next stopping station is Aithal at a distance of 8km.

11. Aithal

It is the 11th station in the train route of 54341 SRE DDN Pass. at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Aithal is ATMO. The arrival time of 54341 at Aithal is 16:34. The departure time of train 54341 from Aithal is 16:36. The total halt time of train 54341 at Aithal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Laksar Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Pathri at a distance of 6km.

12. Pathri

It is the 12th station in the train route of 54341 SRE DDN Pass. at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Pathri is PRI. The arrival time of 54341 at Pathri is 16:43. The departure time of train 54341 from Pathri is 16:45. The total halt time of train 54341 at Pathri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aithal is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ikkar at a distance of 5km.

13. Ikkar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 54341 SRE DDN Pass. at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Ikkar is IKK. The arrival time of 54341 at Ikkar is 16:52. The departure time of train 54341 from Ikkar is 16:54. The total halt time of train 54341 at Ikkar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pathri is 5km away. The next stopping station is Jwalapur at a distance of 4km.

14. Jwalapur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 54341 SRE DDN Pass. at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Jwalapur is JWP. The arrival time of 54341 at Jwalapur is 17:02. The departure time of train 54341 from Jwalapur is 17:04. The total halt time of train 54341 at Jwalapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ikkar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Haridwar Jn at a distance of 4km.

15. Haridwar Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 54341 SRE DDN Pass. at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Haridwar Jn is HW. The arrival time of 54341 at Haridwar Jn is 18:03. The departure time of train 54341 from Haridwar Jn is 18:08. The total halt time of train 54341 at Haridwar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jwalapur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Motichur at a distance of 5km.

16. Motichur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 54341 SRE DDN Pass. at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Motichur is MOTC. The arrival time of 54341 at Motichur is 18:19. The departure time of train 54341 from Motichur is 18:20. The total halt time of train 54341 at Motichur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haridwar Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Raiwala at a distance of 6km.

17. Raiwala

It is the 17th station in the train route of 54341 SRE DDN Pass. at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Raiwala is RWL. The arrival time of 54341 at Raiwala is 18:31. The departure time of train 54341 from Raiwala is 18:33. The total halt time of train 54341 at Raiwala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Motichur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kansrao at a distance of 11km.

18. Kansrao

It is the 18th station in the train route of 54341 SRE DDN Pass. at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Kansrao is QSR. The arrival time of 54341 at Kansrao is 19:01. The departure time of train 54341 from Kansrao is 19:03. The total halt time of train 54341 at Kansrao is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raiwala is 11km away. The next stopping station is Doiwala at a distance of 10km.

19. Doiwala

It is the 19th station in the train route of 54341 SRE DDN Pass. at a distance of 112 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Doiwala is DWO. The arrival time of 54341 at Doiwala is 19:29. The departure time of train 54341 from Doiwala is 19:31. The total halt time of train 54341 at Doiwala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kansrao is 10km away. The next stopping station is Harrawala at a distance of 11km.

20. Harrawala

It is the 20th station in the train route of 54341 SRE DDN Pass. at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Harrawala is HRW. The arrival time of 54341 at Harrawala is 20:02. The departure time of train 54341 from Harrawala is 20:04. The total halt time of train 54341 at Harrawala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Doiwala is 11km away. The next stopping station is Dehradun at a distance of 9km.

21. Dehradun

It is the 21st station in the train route of 54341 SRE DDN Pass. at a distance of 132 Km from the source station Saharanpur. The station code of Dehradun is DDN. The arrival time of 54341 at Dehradun is 20:35. The previous stopping station, Harrawala is 9km away.

54341 SRE DDN Pass. FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 54341 SRE DDN Pass.?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 54341 SRE DDN Pass. running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 54341 SRE DDN Pass.?

Laksar Junction, Haridwar Junction are major halts where SRE DDN Pass. halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 54341 SRE DDN Pass. online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 54341 SRE DDN Pass. IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SRE DDN Pass.?

Train number of SRE DDN Pass. is 54341. You can check entire SRE DDN Pass. train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

54341 train schedule SRE DDN Pass. train time table SRE DDN Pass. ka time table SRE DDN Pass. kitne baje hai SRE DDN Pass. ka number54341 train time table