54342 DDN SRE Pass. Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Dehradun Saharanpur   Passenger
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Dehradun
(DDN)

07:40
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Harrawala
(HRW)
07:54
07:55
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Doiwala
(DWO)
08:16
08:17
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kansrao
(QSR)
08:33
08:34
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Raiwala
(RWL)
08:53
08:54
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Motichur
(MOTC)
09:06
09:07
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Haridwar Junction
(HW)
09:22
09:25
Halt: 3 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Jwalapur
(JWP)
09:32
09:33
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Ikkar
(IKK)
09:40
09:41
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Pathri
(PRI)
09:48
09:49
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Aithal
(ATMO)
09:58
09:59
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Laksar Junction
(LRJ)
10:20
10:40
Halt: 20 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Dausni
(DSNI)
10:48
10:49
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Landaura
(LDR)
10:56
10:57
Halt: 1 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Dhandhera
(DNRA)
11:03
11:05
Halt: 2 Min
94 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Roorkee
(RK)
11:21
11:24
Halt: 3 Min
97 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Iqbalpur
(IQB)
11:37
11:39
Halt: 2 Min
104 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Chodiala
(CDL)
11:49
11:50
Halt: 1 Min
111 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Sunehti Kharkhr
(SNKE)
11:57
11:58
Halt: 1 Min
117 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Baliakheri
(BAE)
12:06
12:08
Halt: 2 Min
122 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Saharanpur
(SRE)
12:50
132 Km
Day 1
daily

54342 DDN SRE Pass. is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Dehradun (DDN) and Saharanpur (SRE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 54342. At the top of the page, one can find the 54342 train route and the 54342 train time table. It departs from the source station Dehradun (DDN) at 07:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Saharanpur (SRE) at 12:50 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 132 kilometre. 54342 train route includes travel journey through 21 stations, and it has stoppages on Dehradun, Harrawala, Doiwala, Kansrao, Raiwala, Motichur, Haridwar Jn, Jwalapur, Ikkar, Pathri, Aithal, Laksar Jn, Dausni, Landaura, Dhandhera, Roorkee, Iqbalpur, Chodiala, Sunehti Kharkhr, Baliakheri, Saharanpur.

54342 DDN SRE Pass. Stops

If we closely look at the 54342 train time table, travelling by 54342 DDN SRE Pass. gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Dehradun

It is the 1st station in the train route of 54342 DDN SRE Pass.. The station code of Dehradun is DDN. The departure time of train 54342 from Dehradun is 07:40. The next stopping station is Harrawala at a distance of 9km.

2. Harrawala

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 54342 DDN SRE Pass. at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Harrawala is HRW. The arrival time of 54342 at Harrawala is 07:54. The departure time of train 54342 from Harrawala is 07:55. The total halt time of train 54342 at Harrawala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dehradun is 9km away. The next stopping station is Doiwala at a distance of 11km.

3. Doiwala

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 54342 DDN SRE Pass. at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Doiwala is DWO. The arrival time of 54342 at Doiwala is 08:16. The departure time of train 54342 from Doiwala is 08:17. The total halt time of train 54342 at Doiwala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harrawala is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kansrao at a distance of 10km.

4. Kansrao

It is the 4th station in the train route of 54342 DDN SRE Pass. at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Kansrao is QSR. The arrival time of 54342 at Kansrao is 08:33. The departure time of train 54342 from Kansrao is 08:34. The total halt time of train 54342 at Kansrao is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Doiwala is 10km away. The next stopping station is Raiwala at a distance of 10km.

5. Raiwala

It is the 5th station in the train route of 54342 DDN SRE Pass. at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Raiwala is RWL. The arrival time of 54342 at Raiwala is 08:53. The departure time of train 54342 from Raiwala is 08:54. The total halt time of train 54342 at Raiwala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kansrao is 10km away. The next stopping station is Motichur at a distance of 7km.

6. Motichur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 54342 DDN SRE Pass. at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Motichur is MOTC. The arrival time of 54342 at Motichur is 09:06. The departure time of train 54342 from Motichur is 09:07. The total halt time of train 54342 at Motichur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raiwala is 7km away. The next stopping station is Haridwar Jn at a distance of 5km.

7. Haridwar Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 54342 DDN SRE Pass. at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Haridwar Jn is HW. The arrival time of 54342 at Haridwar Jn is 09:22. The departure time of train 54342 from Haridwar Jn is 09:25. The total halt time of train 54342 at Haridwar Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Motichur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Jwalapur at a distance of 4km.

8. Jwalapur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 54342 DDN SRE Pass. at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Jwalapur is JWP. The arrival time of 54342 at Jwalapur is 09:32. The departure time of train 54342 from Jwalapur is 09:33. The total halt time of train 54342 at Jwalapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haridwar Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ikkar at a distance of 4km.

9. Ikkar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 54342 DDN SRE Pass. at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Ikkar is IKK. The arrival time of 54342 at Ikkar is 09:40. The departure time of train 54342 from Ikkar is 09:41. The total halt time of train 54342 at Ikkar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jwalapur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Pathri at a distance of 5km.

10. Pathri

It is the 10th station in the train route of 54342 DDN SRE Pass. at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Pathri is PRI. The arrival time of 54342 at Pathri is 09:48. The departure time of train 54342 from Pathri is 09:49. The total halt time of train 54342 at Pathri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ikkar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Aithal at a distance of 6km.

11. Aithal

It is the 11th station in the train route of 54342 DDN SRE Pass. at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Aithal is ATMO. The arrival time of 54342 at Aithal is 09:58. The departure time of train 54342 from Aithal is 09:59. The total halt time of train 54342 at Aithal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pathri is 6km away. The next stopping station is Laksar Jn at a distance of 8km.

12. Laksar Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 54342 DDN SRE Pass. at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Laksar Jn is LRJ. The arrival time of 54342 at Laksar Jn is 10:20. The departure time of train 54342 from Laksar Jn is 10:40. The total halt time of train 54342 at Laksar Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aithal is 8km away. The next stopping station is Dausni at a distance of 5km.

13. Dausni

It is the 13th station in the train route of 54342 DDN SRE Pass. at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Dausni is DSNI. The arrival time of 54342 at Dausni is 10:48. The departure time of train 54342 from Dausni is 10:49. The total halt time of train 54342 at Dausni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Laksar Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Landaura at a distance of 5km.

14. Landaura

It is the 14th station in the train route of 54342 DDN SRE Pass. at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Landaura is LDR. The arrival time of 54342 at Landaura is 10:56. The departure time of train 54342 from Landaura is 10:57. The total halt time of train 54342 at Landaura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dausni is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dhandhera at a distance of 5km.

15. Dhandhera

It is the 15th station in the train route of 54342 DDN SRE Pass. at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Dhandhera is DNRA. The arrival time of 54342 at Dhandhera is 11:03. The departure time of train 54342 from Dhandhera is 11:05. The total halt time of train 54342 at Dhandhera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Landaura is 5km away. The next stopping station is Roorkee at a distance of 3km.

16. Roorkee

It is the 16th station in the train route of 54342 DDN SRE Pass. at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Roorkee is RK. The arrival time of 54342 at Roorkee is 11:21. The departure time of train 54342 from Roorkee is 11:24. The total halt time of train 54342 at Roorkee is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhandhera is 3km away. The next stopping station is Iqbalpur at a distance of 7km.

17. Iqbalpur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 54342 DDN SRE Pass. at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Iqbalpur is IQB. The arrival time of 54342 at Iqbalpur is 11:37. The departure time of train 54342 from Iqbalpur is 11:39. The total halt time of train 54342 at Iqbalpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Roorkee is 7km away. The next stopping station is Chodiala at a distance of 7km.

18. Chodiala

It is the 18th station in the train route of 54342 DDN SRE Pass. at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Chodiala is CDL. The arrival time of 54342 at Chodiala is 11:49. The departure time of train 54342 from Chodiala is 11:50. The total halt time of train 54342 at Chodiala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Iqbalpur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sunehti Kharkhr at a distance of 6km.

19. Sunehti Kharkhr

It is the 19th station in the train route of 54342 DDN SRE Pass. at a distance of 117 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Sunehti Kharkhr is SNKE. The arrival time of 54342 at Sunehti Kharkhr is 11:57. The departure time of train 54342 from Sunehti Kharkhr is 11:58. The total halt time of train 54342 at Sunehti Kharkhr is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chodiala is 6km away. The next stopping station is Baliakheri at a distance of 5km.

20. Baliakheri

It is the 20th station in the train route of 54342 DDN SRE Pass. at a distance of 122 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Baliakheri is BAE. The arrival time of 54342 at Baliakheri is 12:06. The departure time of train 54342 from Baliakheri is 12:08. The total halt time of train 54342 at Baliakheri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sunehti Kharkhr is 5km away. The next stopping station is Saharanpur at a distance of 10km.

21. Saharanpur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 54342 DDN SRE Pass. at a distance of 132 Km from the source station Dehradun. The station code of Saharanpur is SRE. The arrival time of 54342 at Saharanpur is 12:50. The previous stopping station, Baliakheri is 10km away.

54342 DDN SRE Pass. FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 54342 DDN SRE Pass.?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 54342 DDN SRE Pass. running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 54342 DDN SRE Pass.?

Laksar Junction are major halts where DDN SRE Pass. halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 54342 DDN SRE Pass. online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 54342 DDN SRE Pass. IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DDN SRE Pass.?

Train number of DDN SRE Pass. is 54342. You can check entire DDN SRE Pass. train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

54342 train schedule DDN SRE Pass. train time table DDN SRE Pass. ka time table DDN SRE Pass. kitne baje hai DDN SRE Pass. ka number54342 train time table