54355 ROZA Barelly Passenger Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Roza Junction Bareilly(nr)   Passenger
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Roza Junction
(ROZA)

06:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Shajahanpurcort
(SXK)
06:23
06:24
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
06:30
06:32
Halt: 2 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Banthra
(BTRA)
06:46
06:47
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Bahadurpur H.
(BHDH)
06:53
06:54
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Tilhar
(TLH)
07:01
07:02
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Miranpur Katra
(MK)
07:12
07:13
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bilpur
(BLPU)
07:22
07:23
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Tisua
(TSA)
07:32
07:33
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Pitambarpur
(PMR)
07:44
07:46
Halt: 2 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Rasuriya
(RYS)
07:56
07:57
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Bareilly Cantt
(BRYC)
08:07
08:08
Halt: 1 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Bareilly(nr)
(BE)
09:00
78 Km
Day 1
daily

54355 ROZA Barelly Passenger is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Roza Jn (ROZA) and Bareilly(nr) (BE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 54355. At the top of the page, one can find the 54355 train route and the 54355 train time table. It departs from the source station Roza Jn (ROZA) at 06:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bareilly(nr) (BE) at 09:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 78 kilometre. 54355 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Roza Jn, Shajahanpurcort, Shahjehanpur, Banthra, Bahadurpur H., Tilhar, Miranpur Katra, Bilpur, Tisua, Pitambarpur, Rasuriya, Bareilly Cantt, Bareilly(nr).

54355 ROZA Barelly Passenger Stops

If we closely look at the 54355 train time table, travelling by 54355 ROZA Barelly Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Roza Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 54355 ROZA Barelly Passenger. The station code of Roza Jn is ROZA. The departure time of train 54355 from Roza Jn is 06:15. The next stopping station is Shajahanpurcort at a distance of 6km.

2. Shajahanpurcort

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 54355 ROZA Barelly Passenger at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Roza Jn. The station code of Shajahanpurcort is SXK. The arrival time of 54355 at Shajahanpurcort is 06:23. The departure time of train 54355 from Shajahanpurcort is 06:24. The total halt time of train 54355 at Shajahanpurcort is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Roza Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Shahjehanpur at a distance of 1km.

3. Shahjehanpur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 54355 ROZA Barelly Passenger at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Roza Jn. The station code of Shahjehanpur is SPN. The arrival time of 54355 at Shahjehanpur is 06:30. The departure time of train 54355 from Shahjehanpur is 06:32. The total halt time of train 54355 at Shahjehanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shajahanpurcort is 1km away. The next stopping station is Banthra at a distance of 9km.

4. Banthra

It is the 4th station in the train route of 54355 ROZA Barelly Passenger at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Roza Jn. The station code of Banthra is BTRA. The arrival time of 54355 at Banthra is 06:46. The departure time of train 54355 from Banthra is 06:47. The total halt time of train 54355 at Banthra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahjehanpur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bahadurpur H. at a distance of 4km.

5. Bahadurpur H.

It is the 5th station in the train route of 54355 ROZA Barelly Passenger at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Roza Jn. The station code of Bahadurpur H. is BHDH. The arrival time of 54355 at Bahadurpur H. is 06:53. The departure time of train 54355 from Bahadurpur H. is 06:54. The total halt time of train 54355 at Bahadurpur H. is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banthra is 4km away. The next stopping station is Tilhar at a distance of 6km.

6. Tilhar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 54355 ROZA Barelly Passenger at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Roza Jn. The station code of Tilhar is TLH. The arrival time of 54355 at Tilhar is 07:01. The departure time of train 54355 from Tilhar is 07:02. The total halt time of train 54355 at Tilhar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bahadurpur H. is 6km away. The next stopping station is Miranpur Katra at a distance of 10km.

7. Miranpur Katra

It is the 7th station in the train route of 54355 ROZA Barelly Passenger at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Roza Jn. The station code of Miranpur Katra is MK. The arrival time of 54355 at Miranpur Katra is 07:12. The departure time of train 54355 from Miranpur Katra is 07:13. The total halt time of train 54355 at Miranpur Katra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tilhar is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bilpur at a distance of 6km.

8. Bilpur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 54355 ROZA Barelly Passenger at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Roza Jn. The station code of Bilpur is BLPU. The arrival time of 54355 at Bilpur is 07:22. The departure time of train 54355 from Bilpur is 07:23. The total halt time of train 54355 at Bilpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Miranpur Katra is 6km away. The next stopping station is Tisua at a distance of 8km.

9. Tisua

It is the 9th station in the train route of 54355 ROZA Barelly Passenger at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Roza Jn. The station code of Tisua is TSA. The arrival time of 54355 at Tisua is 07:32. The departure time of train 54355 from Tisua is 07:33. The total halt time of train 54355 at Tisua is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bilpur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Pitambarpur at a distance of 8km.

10. Pitambarpur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 54355 ROZA Barelly Passenger at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Roza Jn. The station code of Pitambarpur is PMR. The arrival time of 54355 at Pitambarpur is 07:44. The departure time of train 54355 from Pitambarpur is 07:46. The total halt time of train 54355 at Pitambarpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tisua is 8km away. The next stopping station is Rasuriya at a distance of 10km.

11. Rasuriya

It is the 11th station in the train route of 54355 ROZA Barelly Passenger at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Roza Jn. The station code of Rasuriya is RYS. The arrival time of 54355 at Rasuriya is 07:56. The departure time of train 54355 from Rasuriya is 07:57. The total halt time of train 54355 at Rasuriya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pitambarpur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly Cantt at a distance of 7km.

12. Bareilly Cantt

It is the 12th station in the train route of 54355 ROZA Barelly Passenger at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Roza Jn. The station code of Bareilly Cantt is BRYC. The arrival time of 54355 at Bareilly Cantt is 08:07. The departure time of train 54355 from Bareilly Cantt is 08:08. The total halt time of train 54355 at Bareilly Cantt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rasuriya is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly(nr) at a distance of 3km.

13. Bareilly(nr)

It is the 13th station in the train route of 54355 ROZA Barelly Passenger at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Roza Jn. The station code of Bareilly(nr) is BE. The arrival time of 54355 at Bareilly(nr) is 09:00. The previous stopping station, Bareilly Cantt is 3km away.

54355 ROZA Barelly Passenger FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 54355 ROZA Barelly Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 54355 ROZA Barelly Passenger running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 54355 ROZA Barelly Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 54355 ROZA Barelly Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ROZA Barelly Passenger?

Train number of ROZA Barelly Passenger is 54355. You can check entire ROZA Barelly Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

54355 train schedule ROZA Barelly Passenger train time table ROZA Barelly Passenger ka time table ROZA Barelly Passenger kitne baje hai ROZA Barelly Passenger ka number54355 train time table