54502 Biwani Rohtak Delhi Passe Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Bhiwani Junction Delhi Junction   Passenger
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bhiwani Junction
(BNW)

05:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bhiwani City
(BNWC)
05:04
05:06
Halt: 2 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Bamla
(BMLL)
05:15
05:17
Halt: 2 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kharak
(KHRK)
05:25
05:27
Halt: 2 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kalanaur Kalan
(KLNK)
05:35
05:37
Halt: 2 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Lahli
(LHLL)
05:45
05:47
Halt: 2 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Rohtak Junction
(ROK)
06:10
06:40
Halt: 30 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Asthal Bohar
(ABO)
06:48
06:49
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kharawar
(KRZ)
06:56
06:57
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Ismaila Haryana
(ISM)
07:04
07:05
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Sampla
(SPZ)
07:10
07:11
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Rohednagar Halt
(ROHN)
07:17
07:18
Halt: 1 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Asaudah
(ASE)
07:24
07:25
Halt: 1 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
07:31
07:32
Halt: 1 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Ghevra
(GHE)
07:39
07:40
Halt: 1 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Mundka
(MQC)
07:45
07:46
Halt: 1 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Nangloi
(NNO)
07:51
07:52
Halt: 1 Min
102 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Mangolpuri
(MGLP)
07:57
07:58
Halt: 1 Min
105 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Shakurbasti
(SSB)
08:03
08:05
Halt: 2 Min
109 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Dayabasti
(DBSI)
08:12
08:13
Halt: 1 Min
113 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Vivekanand Puri Halt
(VVKP)
08:17
08:18
Halt: 1 Min
114 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Delhi Kishangnj
(DKZ)
08:23
08:24
Halt: 1 Min
116 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Delhi Junction
(DLI)
08:40
119 Km
Day 1
daily

54502 Biwani Rohtak Delhi Passe is a PASSENGER train run by Indian railways between Bhiwani Jn (BNW) and Delhi Jn (DLI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 54502. At the top of the page, one can find the 54502 train route and the 54502 train time table. It departs from the source station Bhiwani Jn (BNW) at 05:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Delhi Jn (DLI) at 08:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 119 kilometre. 54502 train route includes travel journey through 23 stations, and it has stoppages on Bhiwani Jn, Bhiwani City, Bamla, Kharak, Kalanaur Kalan, Lahli, Rohtak Jn, Asthal Bohar, Kharawar, Ismaila Haryana, Sampla, Rohednagar Halt, Asaudah, Bahadurgarh, Ghevra, Mundka, Nangloi, Mangolpuri, Shakurbasti, Dayabasti, Vivekanand Puri Halt, Delhi Kishangnj, Delhi Jn.

54502 Biwani Rohtak Delhi Passe Stops

If we closely look at the 54502 train time table, travelling by 54502 Biwani Rohtak Delhi Passe gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bhiwani Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 54502 Biwani Rohtak Delhi Passe. The station code of Bhiwani Jn is BNW. The departure time of train 54502 from Bhiwani Jn is 05:00. The next stopping station is Bhiwani City at a distance of 5km.

2. Bhiwani City

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 54502 Biwani Rohtak Delhi Passe at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Bhiwani Jn. The station code of Bhiwani City is BNWC. The arrival time of 54502 at Bhiwani City is 05:04. The departure time of train 54502 from Bhiwani City is 05:06. The total halt time of train 54502 at Bhiwani City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhiwani Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bamla at a distance of 8km.

3. Bamla

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 54502 Biwani Rohtak Delhi Passe at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Bhiwani Jn. The station code of Bamla is BMLL. The arrival time of 54502 at Bamla is 05:15. The departure time of train 54502 from Bamla is 05:17. The total halt time of train 54502 at Bamla is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhiwani City is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kharak at a distance of 8km.

4. Kharak

It is the 4th station in the train route of 54502 Biwani Rohtak Delhi Passe at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Bhiwani Jn. The station code of Kharak is KHRK. The arrival time of 54502 at Kharak is 05:25. The departure time of train 54502 from Kharak is 05:27. The total halt time of train 54502 at Kharak is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bamla is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kalanaur Kalan at a distance of 7km.

5. Kalanaur Kalan

It is the 5th station in the train route of 54502 Biwani Rohtak Delhi Passe at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Bhiwani Jn. The station code of Kalanaur Kalan is KLNK. The arrival time of 54502 at Kalanaur Kalan is 05:35. The departure time of train 54502 from Kalanaur Kalan is 05:37. The total halt time of train 54502 at Kalanaur Kalan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharak is 7km away. The next stopping station is Lahli at a distance of 7km.

6. Lahli

It is the 6th station in the train route of 54502 Biwani Rohtak Delhi Passe at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Bhiwani Jn. The station code of Lahli is LHLL. The arrival time of 54502 at Lahli is 05:45. The departure time of train 54502 from Lahli is 05:47. The total halt time of train 54502 at Lahli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalanaur Kalan is 7km away. The next stopping station is Rohtak Jn at a distance of 14km.

7. Rohtak Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 54502 Biwani Rohtak Delhi Passe at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Bhiwani Jn. The station code of Rohtak Jn is ROK. The arrival time of 54502 at Rohtak Jn is 06:10. The departure time of train 54502 from Rohtak Jn is 06:40. The total halt time of train 54502 at Rohtak Jn is 30 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lahli is 14km away. The next stopping station is Asthal Bohar at a distance of 6km.

8. Asthal Bohar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 54502 Biwani Rohtak Delhi Passe at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Bhiwani Jn. The station code of Asthal Bohar is ABO. The arrival time of 54502 at Asthal Bohar is 06:48. The departure time of train 54502 from Asthal Bohar is 06:49. The total halt time of train 54502 at Asthal Bohar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rohtak Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kharawar at a distance of 6km.

9. Kharawar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 54502 Biwani Rohtak Delhi Passe at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Bhiwani Jn. The station code of Kharawar is KRZ. The arrival time of 54502 at Kharawar is 06:56. The departure time of train 54502 from Kharawar is 06:57. The total halt time of train 54502 at Kharawar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asthal Bohar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ismaila Haryana at a distance of 6km.

10. Ismaila Haryana

It is the 10th station in the train route of 54502 Biwani Rohtak Delhi Passe at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Bhiwani Jn. The station code of Ismaila Haryana is ISM. The arrival time of 54502 at Ismaila Haryana is 07:04. The departure time of train 54502 from Ismaila Haryana is 07:05. The total halt time of train 54502 at Ismaila Haryana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharawar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sampla at a distance of 4km.

11. Sampla

It is the 11th station in the train route of 54502 Biwani Rohtak Delhi Passe at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Bhiwani Jn. The station code of Sampla is SPZ. The arrival time of 54502 at Sampla is 07:10. The departure time of train 54502 from Sampla is 07:11. The total halt time of train 54502 at Sampla is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ismaila Haryana is 4km away. The next stopping station is Rohednagar Halt at a distance of 5km.

12. Rohednagar Halt

It is the 12th station in the train route of 54502 Biwani Rohtak Delhi Passe at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Bhiwani Jn. The station code of Rohednagar Halt is ROHN. The arrival time of 54502 at Rohednagar Halt is 07:17. The departure time of train 54502 from Rohednagar Halt is 07:18. The total halt time of train 54502 at Rohednagar Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sampla is 5km away. The next stopping station is Asaudah at a distance of 5km.

13. Asaudah

It is the 13th station in the train route of 54502 Biwani Rohtak Delhi Passe at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Bhiwani Jn. The station code of Asaudah is ASE. The arrival time of 54502 at Asaudah is 07:24. The departure time of train 54502 from Asaudah is 07:25. The total halt time of train 54502 at Asaudah is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rohednagar Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bahadurgarh at a distance of 8km.

14. Bahadurgarh

It is the 14th station in the train route of 54502 Biwani Rohtak Delhi Passe at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Bhiwani Jn. The station code of Bahadurgarh is BGZ. The arrival time of 54502 at Bahadurgarh is 07:31. The departure time of train 54502 from Bahadurgarh is 07:32. The total halt time of train 54502 at Bahadurgarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asaudah is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ghevra at a distance of 7km.

15. Ghevra

It is the 15th station in the train route of 54502 Biwani Rohtak Delhi Passe at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Bhiwani Jn. The station code of Ghevra is GHE. The arrival time of 54502 at Ghevra is 07:39. The departure time of train 54502 from Ghevra is 07:40. The total halt time of train 54502 at Ghevra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bahadurgarh is 7km away. The next stopping station is Mundka at a distance of 3km.

16. Mundka

It is the 16th station in the train route of 54502 Biwani Rohtak Delhi Passe at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Bhiwani Jn. The station code of Mundka is MQC. The arrival time of 54502 at Mundka is 07:45. The departure time of train 54502 from Mundka is 07:46. The total halt time of train 54502 at Mundka is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghevra is 3km away. The next stopping station is Nangloi at a distance of 3km.

17. Nangloi

It is the 17th station in the train route of 54502 Biwani Rohtak Delhi Passe at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Bhiwani Jn. The station code of Nangloi is NNO. The arrival time of 54502 at Nangloi is 07:51. The departure time of train 54502 from Nangloi is 07:52. The total halt time of train 54502 at Nangloi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mundka is 3km away. The next stopping station is Mangolpuri at a distance of 3km.

18. Mangolpuri

It is the 18th station in the train route of 54502 Biwani Rohtak Delhi Passe at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Bhiwani Jn. The station code of Mangolpuri is MGLP. The arrival time of 54502 at Mangolpuri is 07:57. The departure time of train 54502 from Mangolpuri is 07:58. The total halt time of train 54502 at Mangolpuri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nangloi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Shakurbasti at a distance of 4km.

19. Shakurbasti

It is the 19th station in the train route of 54502 Biwani Rohtak Delhi Passe at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Bhiwani Jn. The station code of Shakurbasti is SSB. The arrival time of 54502 at Shakurbasti is 08:03. The departure time of train 54502 from Shakurbasti is 08:05. The total halt time of train 54502 at Shakurbasti is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mangolpuri is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dayabasti at a distance of 4km.

20. Dayabasti

It is the 20th station in the train route of 54502 Biwani Rohtak Delhi Passe at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Bhiwani Jn. The station code of Dayabasti is DBSI. The arrival time of 54502 at Dayabasti is 08:12. The departure time of train 54502 from Dayabasti is 08:13. The total halt time of train 54502 at Dayabasti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shakurbasti is 4km away. The next stopping station is Vivekanand Puri Halt at a distance of 1km.

21. Vivekanand Puri Halt

It is the 21st station in the train route of 54502 Biwani Rohtak Delhi Passe at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Bhiwani Jn. The station code of Vivekanand Puri Halt is VVKP. The arrival time of 54502 at Vivekanand Puri Halt is 08:17. The departure time of train 54502 from Vivekanand Puri Halt is 08:18. The total halt time of train 54502 at Vivekanand Puri Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dayabasti is 1km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Kishangnj at a distance of 2km.

22. Delhi Kishangnj

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 54502 Biwani Rohtak Delhi Passe at a distance of 116 Km from the source station Bhiwani Jn. The station code of Delhi Kishangnj is DKZ. The arrival time of 54502 at Delhi Kishangnj is 08:23. The departure time of train 54502 from Delhi Kishangnj is 08:24. The total halt time of train 54502 at Delhi Kishangnj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vivekanand Puri Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Jn at a distance of 3km.

23. Delhi Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 54502 Biwani Rohtak Delhi Passe at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Bhiwani Jn. The station code of Delhi Jn is DLI. The arrival time of 54502 at Delhi Jn is 08:40. The previous stopping station, Delhi Kishangnj is 3km away.

54502 Biwani Rohtak Delhi Passe FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 54502 Biwani Rohtak Delhi Passe?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 54502 Biwani Rohtak Delhi Passe running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 54502 Biwani Rohtak Delhi Passe?

Rohtak Junction are major halts where Biwani Rohtak Delhi Passe halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 54502 Biwani Rohtak Delhi Passe online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 54502 Biwani Rohtak Delhi Passe IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Biwani Rohtak Delhi Passe?

Train number of Biwani Rohtak Delhi Passe is 54502. You can check entire Biwani Rohtak Delhi Passe train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

54502 train schedule Biwani Rohtak Delhi Passe train time table Biwani Rohtak Delhi Passe ka time table Biwani Rohtak Delhi Passe kitne baje hai Biwani Rohtak Delhi Passe ka number54502 train time table