54511 UMB NLDM Passenger Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Ambala Cant Junction Nangal Dam   Passenger
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)

07:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Dhulkot
(DKT)
07:46
07:47
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Lalru
(LLU)
07:58
08:00
Halt: 2 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Dappar
(DHPR)
08:09
08:10
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Ghagghar
(GHG)
08:19
08:21
Halt: 2 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Chandigarh
(CDG)
08:35
08:40
Halt: 5 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Sahibzada Asngr
(SASN)
08:50
08:52
Halt: 2 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Kharar
(KARR)
09:05
09:06
Halt: 1 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Morinda
(MRND)
09:23
09:25
Halt: 2 Min
114 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Kurali
(KRLI)
09:34
09:36
Halt: 2 Min
122 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Mianpur
(MNPR)
09:46
09:48
Halt: 2 Min
131 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Rupnagar
(RPAR)
10:06
10:10
Halt: 4 Min
138 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Ghanauli
(GANL)
10:19
10:20
Halt: 1 Min
147 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Bharatgarh
(BARJ)
10:30
10:31
Halt: 1 Min
157 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Kiratpur Sahib
(KART)
10:41
10:43
Halt: 2 Min
166 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Anandpur Sahib
(ANSB)
10:58
11:00
Halt: 2 Min
174 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Nangal Dam
(NLDM)
11:45
194 Km
Day 1
daily

54511 UMB NLDM Passenger is a PASSENGER train run by Indian railways between Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) and Nangal Dam (NLDM) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 54511. At the top of the page, one can find the 54511 train route and the 54511 train time table. It departs from the source station Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) at 07:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Nangal Dam (NLDM) at 11:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 194 kilometre. 54511 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Ambala Cant Jn, Dhulkot, Lalru, Dappar, Ghagghar, Chandigarh, Sahibzada Asngr, Kharar, Morinda, Kurali, Mianpur, Rupnagar, Ghanauli, Bharatgarh, Kiratpur Sahib, Anandpur Sahib, Nangal Dam.

54511 UMB NLDM Passenger Stops

If we closely look at the 54511 train time table, travelling by 54511 UMB NLDM Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 54511 UMB NLDM Passenger. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The departure time of train 54511 from Ambala Cant Jn is 07:35. The next stopping station is Dhulkot at a distance of 12km.

2. Dhulkot

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 54511 UMB NLDM Passenger at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Dhulkot is DKT. The arrival time of 54511 at Dhulkot is 07:46. The departure time of train 54511 from Dhulkot is 07:47. The total halt time of train 54511 at Dhulkot is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 12km away. The next stopping station is Lalru at a distance of 15km.

3. Lalru

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 54511 UMB NLDM Passenger at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Lalru is LLU. The arrival time of 54511 at Lalru is 07:58. The departure time of train 54511 from Lalru is 08:00. The total halt time of train 54511 at Lalru is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhulkot is 15km away. The next stopping station is Dappar at a distance of 7km.

4. Dappar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 54511 UMB NLDM Passenger at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Dappar is DHPR. The arrival time of 54511 at Dappar is 08:09. The departure time of train 54511 from Dappar is 08:10. The total halt time of train 54511 at Dappar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalru is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ghagghar at a distance of 16km.

5. Ghagghar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 54511 UMB NLDM Passenger at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Ghagghar is GHG. The arrival time of 54511 at Ghagghar is 08:19. The departure time of train 54511 from Ghagghar is 08:21. The total halt time of train 54511 at Ghagghar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dappar is 16km away. The next stopping station is Chandigarh at a distance of 17km.

6. Chandigarh

It is the 6th station in the train route of 54511 UMB NLDM Passenger at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Chandigarh is CDG. The arrival time of 54511 at Chandigarh is 08:35. The departure time of train 54511 from Chandigarh is 08:40. The total halt time of train 54511 at Chandigarh is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghagghar is 17km away. The next stopping station is Sahibzada Asngr at a distance of 11km.

7. Sahibzada Asngr

It is the 7th station in the train route of 54511 UMB NLDM Passenger at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Sahibzada Asngr is SASN. The arrival time of 54511 at Sahibzada Asngr is 08:50. The departure time of train 54511 from Sahibzada Asngr is 08:52. The total halt time of train 54511 at Sahibzada Asngr is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandigarh is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kharar at a distance of 17km.

8. Kharar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 54511 UMB NLDM Passenger at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Kharar is KARR. The arrival time of 54511 at Kharar is 09:05. The departure time of train 54511 from Kharar is 09:06. The total halt time of train 54511 at Kharar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sahibzada Asngr is 17km away. The next stopping station is Morinda at a distance of 19km.

9. Morinda

It is the 9th station in the train route of 54511 UMB NLDM Passenger at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Morinda is MRND. The arrival time of 54511 at Morinda is 09:23. The departure time of train 54511 from Morinda is 09:25. The total halt time of train 54511 at Morinda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharar is 19km away. The next stopping station is Kurali at a distance of 8km.

10. Kurali

It is the 10th station in the train route of 54511 UMB NLDM Passenger at a distance of 122 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Kurali is KRLI. The arrival time of 54511 at Kurali is 09:34. The departure time of train 54511 from Kurali is 09:36. The total halt time of train 54511 at Kurali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Morinda is 8km away. The next stopping station is Mianpur at a distance of 9km.

11. Mianpur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 54511 UMB NLDM Passenger at a distance of 131 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Mianpur is MNPR. The arrival time of 54511 at Mianpur is 09:46. The departure time of train 54511 from Mianpur is 09:48. The total halt time of train 54511 at Mianpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurali is 9km away. The next stopping station is Rupnagar at a distance of 7km.

12. Rupnagar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 54511 UMB NLDM Passenger at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Rupnagar is RPAR. The arrival time of 54511 at Rupnagar is 10:06. The departure time of train 54511 from Rupnagar is 10:10. The total halt time of train 54511 at Rupnagar is 4 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mianpur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ghanauli at a distance of 9km.

13. Ghanauli

It is the 13th station in the train route of 54511 UMB NLDM Passenger at a distance of 147 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Ghanauli is GANL. The arrival time of 54511 at Ghanauli is 10:19. The departure time of train 54511 from Ghanauli is 10:20. The total halt time of train 54511 at Ghanauli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rupnagar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bharatgarh at a distance of 10km.

14. Bharatgarh

It is the 14th station in the train route of 54511 UMB NLDM Passenger at a distance of 157 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Bharatgarh is BARJ. The arrival time of 54511 at Bharatgarh is 10:30. The departure time of train 54511 from Bharatgarh is 10:31. The total halt time of train 54511 at Bharatgarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghanauli is 10km away. The next stopping station is Kiratpur Sahib at a distance of 9km.

15. Kiratpur Sahib

It is the 15th station in the train route of 54511 UMB NLDM Passenger at a distance of 166 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Kiratpur Sahib is KART. The arrival time of 54511 at Kiratpur Sahib is 10:41. The departure time of train 54511 from Kiratpur Sahib is 10:43. The total halt time of train 54511 at Kiratpur Sahib is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharatgarh is 9km away. The next stopping station is Anandpur Sahib at a distance of 8km.

16. Anandpur Sahib

It is the 16th station in the train route of 54511 UMB NLDM Passenger at a distance of 174 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Anandpur Sahib is ANSB. The arrival time of 54511 at Anandpur Sahib is 10:58. The departure time of train 54511 from Anandpur Sahib is 11:00. The total halt time of train 54511 at Anandpur Sahib is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kiratpur Sahib is 8km away. The next stopping station is Nangal Dam at a distance of 20km.

17. Nangal Dam

It is the 17th station in the train route of 54511 UMB NLDM Passenger at a distance of 194 Km from the source station Ambala Cant Jn. The station code of Nangal Dam is NLDM. The arrival time of 54511 at Nangal Dam is 11:45. The previous stopping station, Anandpur Sahib is 20km away.

54511 UMB NLDM Passenger FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 54511 UMB NLDM Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 54511 UMB NLDM Passenger running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 54511 UMB NLDM Passenger?

Chandigarh are major halts where UMB NLDM Passenger halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 54511 UMB NLDM Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 54511 UMB NLDM Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of UMB NLDM Passenger?

Train number of UMB NLDM Passenger is 54511. You can check entire UMB NLDM Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

54511 train schedule UMB NLDM Passenger train time table UMB NLDM Passenger ka time table UMB NLDM Passenger kitne baje hai UMB NLDM Passenger ka number54511 train time table