54601 Train Route


HSR ASR PassengerDaily
1Hisar (HSR)
Day:1
Daily

00:50
0 Km
2Raipur Hariyana Jn (RPHR)
Day:1
Daily
00:56
00:57
5 Km
3Dhansu (DNX)
Day:1
Daily
01:04
01:05
12 Km
4Barwala (BXC)
Day:1
Daily
01:20
01:22
32 Km
5Uklana (UKN)
Day:1
Daily
01:34
01:36
47 Km
6Jmlpr Shaikhan (JPS)
Day:1
Daily
01:53
01:55
69 Km
7Jakhal Jn (JHL)
Day:1
Daily
02:30
02:40
81 Km
8Gurnay (GRN)
Day:1
Daily
02:46
02:48
89 Km
9Lehra Gaga (LHA)
Day:1
Daily
02:58
03:00
98 Km
10Chajli (CJL)
Day:1
Daily
03:18
03:20
109 Km
11Sunam Udham Singh Wa (SFMU)
Day:1
Daily
03:40
03:42
119 Km
12Sangrur (SAG)
Day:1
Daily
03:55
03:57
132 Km
13Bahadur Singh W (BSS)
Day:1
Daily
04:08
04:09
139 Km
14Dhuri Jn (DUI)
Day:1
Daily
04:20
04:25
148 Km
15Himmatana (HMI)
Day:1
Daily
04:34
04:35
158 Km
16Malerkotla (MET)
Day:1
Daily
04:42
04:44
165 Km
17Kup (KUP)
Day:1
Daily
04:55
04:56
174 Km
18Ahmadgarh (AHH)
Day:1
Daily
05:05
05:07
184 Km
19Kila Raipur (QRP)
Day:1
Daily
05:16
05:18
192 Km
20Gill (GILL)
Day:1
Daily
05:26
05:28
201 Km
21Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
Day:1
Daily
06:00
06:10
210 Km
22Ladhowal (LDW)
Day:1
Daily
06:20
06:21
218 Km
23Phillaur Jn (PHR)
Day:1
Daily
06:27
06:28
223 Km
24Goraya (GRY)
Day:1
Daily
06:40
06:41
236 Km
25Phagwara Jn (PGW)
Day:1
Daily
06:50
06:52
245 Km
26Chiheru (CEU)
Day:1
Daily
07:01
07:02
253 Km
27Jalandhar Cant (JRC)
Day:1
Daily
07:13
07:15
262 Km
28Jalandhar City (JUC)
Day:1
Daily
07:30
07:35
266 Km
29Sura Nussi (SRX)
Day:1
Daily
07:44
07:45
274 Km
30Kartarpur (KRE)
Day:1
Daily
07:52
07:54
281 Km
31Hamira (HMR)
Day:1
Daily
08:02
08:03
287 Km
32Dhilwan (DIW)
Day:1
Daily
08:13
08:14
299 Km
33Beas (BEAS)
Day:1
Daily
08:18
08:20
303 Km
34Baba Bakalaraya (BBKR)
Day:1
Daily
08:27
08:28
308 Km
35Butari (BTR)
Day:1
Daily
08:34
08:35
314 Km
36Tangra (TRA)
Day:1
Daily
08:42
08:44
320 Km
37Jandiala (JNL)
Day:1
Daily
08:51
08:53
326 Km
38Mananwala (MOW)
Day:1
Daily
09:06
09:07
335 Km
39Amritsar Jn (ASR)
Day:1
Daily
10:00
345 Km

54601 HSR ASR Passenger is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Hisar (HSR) and Amritsar Jn (ASR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 54601. At the top of the page, one can find the 54601 train route and the 54601 train time table. It departs from the source station Hisar (HSR) at 00:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 10:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 345 kilometre. 54601 train route includes travel journey through 39 stations, and it has stoppages on Hisar, Raipur Hariyana Jn, Dhansu, Barwala, Uklana, Jmlpr Shaikhan, Jakhal Jn, Gurnay, Lehra Gaga, Chajli, Sunam Udham Singh Wa, Sangrur, Bahadur Singh W, Dhuri Jn, Himmatana, Malerkotla, Kup, Ahmadgarh, Kila Raipur, Gill, Ludhiana Jn, Ladhowal, Phillaur Jn, Goraya, Phagwara Jn, Chiheru, Jalandhar Cant, Jalandhar City, Sura Nussi, Kartarpur, Hamira, Dhilwan, Beas, Baba Bakalaraya, Butari, Tangra, Jandiala, Mananwala, Amritsar Jn.

54601 HSR ASR Passenger Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 54601 train time table, travelling by 54601 HSR ASR Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Hisar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 54601 HSR ASR Passenger. The station code of Hisar is HSR. The departure time of train 54601 from Hisar is 00:50. The next stopping station is Raipur Hariyana Jn at a distance of 5km.

Raipur Hariyana Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 54601 HSR ASR Passenger at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Raipur Hariyana Jn is RPHR. The arrival time of 54601 at Raipur Hariyana Jn is 00:56. The departure time of train 54601 from Raipur Hariyana Jn is 00:57. The total halt time of train 54601 at Raipur Hariyana Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hisar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dhansu at a distance of 7km.

Dhansu

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 54601 HSR ASR Passenger at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Dhansu is DNX. The arrival time of 54601 at Dhansu is 01:04. The departure time of train 54601 from Dhansu is 01:05. The total halt time of train 54601 at Dhansu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raipur Hariyana Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Barwala at a distance of 20km.

Barwala

It is the 4th station in the train route of 54601 HSR ASR Passenger at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Barwala is BXC. The arrival time of 54601 at Barwala is 01:20. The departure time of train 54601 from Barwala is 01:22. The total halt time of train 54601 at Barwala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhansu is 20km away. The next stopping station is Uklana at a distance of 15km.

Uklana

It is the 5th station in the train route of 54601 HSR ASR Passenger at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Uklana is UKN. The arrival time of 54601 at Uklana is 01:34. The departure time of train 54601 from Uklana is 01:36. The total halt time of train 54601 at Uklana is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barwala is 15km away. The next stopping station is Jmlpr Shaikhan at a distance of 22km.

Jmlpr Shaikhan

It is the 6th station in the train route of 54601 HSR ASR Passenger at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Jmlpr Shaikhan is JPS. The arrival time of 54601 at Jmlpr Shaikhan is 01:53. The departure time of train 54601 from Jmlpr Shaikhan is 01:55. The total halt time of train 54601 at Jmlpr Shaikhan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Uklana is 22km away. The next stopping station is Jakhal Jn at a distance of 12km.

Jakhal Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 54601 HSR ASR Passenger at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Jakhal Jn is JHL. The arrival time of 54601 at Jakhal Jn is 02:30. The departure time of train 54601 from Jakhal Jn is 02:40. The total halt time of train 54601 at Jakhal Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jmlpr Shaikhan is 12km away. The next stopping station is Gurnay at a distance of 8km.

Gurnay

It is the 8th station in the train route of 54601 HSR ASR Passenger at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Gurnay is GRN. The arrival time of 54601 at Gurnay is 02:46. The departure time of train 54601 from Gurnay is 02:48. The total halt time of train 54601 at Gurnay is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jakhal Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Lehra Gaga at a distance of 9km.

Lehra Gaga

It is the 9th station in the train route of 54601 HSR ASR Passenger at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Lehra Gaga is LHA. The arrival time of 54601 at Lehra Gaga is 02:58. The departure time of train 54601 from Lehra Gaga is 03:00. The total halt time of train 54601 at Lehra Gaga is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gurnay is 9km away. The next stopping station is Chajli at a distance of 11km.

Chajli

It is the 10th station in the train route of 54601 HSR ASR Passenger at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Chajli is CJL. The arrival time of 54601 at Chajli is 03:18. The departure time of train 54601 from Chajli is 03:20. The total halt time of train 54601 at Chajli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lehra Gaga is 11km away. The next stopping station is Sunam Udham Singh Wa at a distance of 10km.

Sunam Udham Singh Wa

It is the 11th station in the train route of 54601 HSR ASR Passenger at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Sunam Udham Singh Wa is SFMU. The arrival time of 54601 at Sunam Udham Singh Wa is 03:40. The departure time of train 54601 from Sunam Udham Singh Wa is 03:42. The total halt time of train 54601 at Sunam Udham Singh Wa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chajli is 10km away. The next stopping station is Sangrur at a distance of 13km.

Sangrur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 54601 HSR ASR Passenger at a distance of 132 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Sangrur is SAG. The arrival time of 54601 at Sangrur is 03:55. The departure time of train 54601 from Sangrur is 03:57. The total halt time of train 54601 at Sangrur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sunam Udham Singh Wa is 13km away. The next stopping station is Bahadur Singh W at a distance of 7km.

Bahadur Singh W

It is the 13th station in the train route of 54601 HSR ASR Passenger at a distance of 139 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Bahadur Singh W is BSS. The arrival time of 54601 at Bahadur Singh W is 04:08. The departure time of train 54601 from Bahadur Singh W is 04:09. The total halt time of train 54601 at Bahadur Singh W is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sangrur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dhuri Jn at a distance of 9km.

Dhuri Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 54601 HSR ASR Passenger at a distance of 148 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Dhuri Jn is DUI. The arrival time of 54601 at Dhuri Jn is 04:20. The departure time of train 54601 from Dhuri Jn is 04:25. The total halt time of train 54601 at Dhuri Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bahadur Singh W is 9km away. The next stopping station is Himmatana at a distance of 10km.

Himmatana

It is the 15th station in the train route of 54601 HSR ASR Passenger at a distance of 158 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Himmatana is HMI. The arrival time of 54601 at Himmatana is 04:34. The departure time of train 54601 from Himmatana is 04:35. The total halt time of train 54601 at Himmatana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhuri Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Malerkotla at a distance of 7km.

Malerkotla

It is the 16th station in the train route of 54601 HSR ASR Passenger at a distance of 165 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Malerkotla is MET. The arrival time of 54601 at Malerkotla is 04:42. The departure time of train 54601 from Malerkotla is 04:44. The total halt time of train 54601 at Malerkotla is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Himmatana is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kup at a distance of 9km.

Kup

It is the 17th station in the train route of 54601 HSR ASR Passenger at a distance of 174 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Kup is KUP. The arrival time of 54601 at Kup is 04:55. The departure time of train 54601 from Kup is 04:56. The total halt time of train 54601 at Kup is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malerkotla is 9km away. The next stopping station is Ahmadgarh at a distance of 10km.

Ahmadgarh

It is the 18th station in the train route of 54601 HSR ASR Passenger at a distance of 184 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Ahmadgarh is AHH. The arrival time of 54601 at Ahmadgarh is 05:05. The departure time of train 54601 from Ahmadgarh is 05:07. The total halt time of train 54601 at Ahmadgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kup is 10km away. The next stopping station is Kila Raipur at a distance of 8km.

Kila Raipur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 54601 HSR ASR Passenger at a distance of 192 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Kila Raipur is QRP. The arrival time of 54601 at Kila Raipur is 05:16. The departure time of train 54601 from Kila Raipur is 05:18. The total halt time of train 54601 at Kila Raipur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahmadgarh is 8km away. The next stopping station is Gill at a distance of 9km.

Gill

It is the 20th station in the train route of 54601 HSR ASR Passenger at a distance of 201 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Gill is GILL. The arrival time of 54601 at Gill is 05:26. The departure time of train 54601 from Gill is 05:28. The total halt time of train 54601 at Gill is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kila Raipur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Ludhiana Jn at a distance of 9km.

Ludhiana Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 54601 HSR ASR Passenger at a distance of 210 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Ludhiana Jn is LDH. The arrival time of 54601 at Ludhiana Jn is 06:00. The departure time of train 54601 from Ludhiana Jn is 06:10. The total halt time of train 54601 at Ludhiana Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gill is 9km away. The next stopping station is Ladhowal at a distance of 8km.

Ladhowal

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 54601 HSR ASR Passenger at a distance of 218 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Ladhowal is LDW. The arrival time of 54601 at Ladhowal is 06:20. The departure time of train 54601 from Ladhowal is 06:21. The total halt time of train 54601 at Ladhowal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ludhiana Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Phillaur Jn at a distance of 5km.

Phillaur Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 54601 HSR ASR Passenger at a distance of 223 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Phillaur Jn is PHR. The arrival time of 54601 at Phillaur Jn is 06:27. The departure time of train 54601 from Phillaur Jn is 06:28. The total halt time of train 54601 at Phillaur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ladhowal is 5km away. The next stopping station is Goraya at a distance of 13km.

Goraya

It is the 24th station in the train route of 54601 HSR ASR Passenger at a distance of 236 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Goraya is GRY. The arrival time of 54601 at Goraya is 06:40. The departure time of train 54601 from Goraya is 06:41. The total halt time of train 54601 at Goraya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phillaur Jn is 13km away. The next stopping station is Phagwara Jn at a distance of 9km.

Phagwara Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 54601 HSR ASR Passenger at a distance of 245 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Phagwara Jn is PGW. The arrival time of 54601 at Phagwara Jn is 06:50. The departure time of train 54601 from Phagwara Jn is 06:52. The total halt time of train 54601 at Phagwara Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Goraya is 9km away. The next stopping station is Chiheru at a distance of 8km.

Chiheru

It is the 26th station in the train route of 54601 HSR ASR Passenger at a distance of 253 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Chiheru is CEU. The arrival time of 54601 at Chiheru is 07:01. The departure time of train 54601 from Chiheru is 07:02. The total halt time of train 54601 at Chiheru is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phagwara Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar Cant at a distance of 9km.

Jalandhar Cant

It is the 27th station in the train route of 54601 HSR ASR Passenger at a distance of 262 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Jalandhar Cant is JRC. The arrival time of 54601 at Jalandhar Cant is 07:13. The departure time of train 54601 from Jalandhar Cant is 07:15. The total halt time of train 54601 at Jalandhar Cant is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chiheru is 9km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar City at a distance of 4km.

Jalandhar City

It is the 28th station in the train route of 54601 HSR ASR Passenger at a distance of 266 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Jalandhar City is JUC. The arrival time of 54601 at Jalandhar City is 07:30. The departure time of train 54601 from Jalandhar City is 07:35. The total halt time of train 54601 at Jalandhar City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar Cant is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sura Nussi at a distance of 8km.

Sura Nussi

It is the 29th station in the train route of 54601 HSR ASR Passenger at a distance of 274 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Sura Nussi is SRX. The arrival time of 54601 at Sura Nussi is 07:44. The departure time of train 54601 from Sura Nussi is 07:45. The total halt time of train 54601 at Sura Nussi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar City is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kartarpur at a distance of 7km.

Kartarpur

It is the 30th station in the train route of 54601 HSR ASR Passenger at a distance of 281 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Kartarpur is KRE. The arrival time of 54601 at Kartarpur is 07:52. The departure time of train 54601 from Kartarpur is 07:54. The total halt time of train 54601 at Kartarpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sura Nussi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Hamira at a distance of 6km.

Hamira

It is the 31st station in the train route of 54601 HSR ASR Passenger at a distance of 287 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Hamira is HMR. The arrival time of 54601 at Hamira is 08:02. The departure time of train 54601 from Hamira is 08:03. The total halt time of train 54601 at Hamira is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kartarpur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Dhilwan at a distance of 12km.

Dhilwan

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 54601 HSR ASR Passenger at a distance of 299 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Dhilwan is DIW. The arrival time of 54601 at Dhilwan is 08:13. The departure time of train 54601 from Dhilwan is 08:14. The total halt time of train 54601 at Dhilwan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hamira is 12km away. The next stopping station is Beas at a distance of 4km.

Beas

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 54601 HSR ASR Passenger at a distance of 303 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Beas is BEAS. The arrival time of 54601 at Beas is 08:18. The departure time of train 54601 from Beas is 08:20. The total halt time of train 54601 at Beas is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhilwan is 4km away. The next stopping station is Baba Bakalaraya at a distance of 5km.

Baba Bakalaraya

It is the 34th station in the train route of 54601 HSR ASR Passenger at a distance of 308 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Baba Bakalaraya is BBKR. The arrival time of 54601 at Baba Bakalaraya is 08:27. The departure time of train 54601 from Baba Bakalaraya is 08:28. The total halt time of train 54601 at Baba Bakalaraya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Beas is 5km away. The next stopping station is Butari at a distance of 6km.

Butari

It is the 35th station in the train route of 54601 HSR ASR Passenger at a distance of 314 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Butari is BTR. The arrival time of 54601 at Butari is 08:34. The departure time of train 54601 from Butari is 08:35. The total halt time of train 54601 at Butari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baba Bakalaraya is 6km away. The next stopping station is Tangra at a distance of 6km.

Tangra

It is the 36th station in the train route of 54601 HSR ASR Passenger at a distance of 320 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Tangra is TRA. The arrival time of 54601 at Tangra is 08:42. The departure time of train 54601 from Tangra is 08:44. The total halt time of train 54601 at Tangra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Butari is 6km away. The next stopping station is Jandiala at a distance of 6km.

Jandiala

It is the 37th station in the train route of 54601 HSR ASR Passenger at a distance of 326 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Jandiala is JNL. The arrival time of 54601 at Jandiala is 08:51. The departure time of train 54601 from Jandiala is 08:53. The total halt time of train 54601 at Jandiala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tangra is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mananwala at a distance of 9km.

Mananwala

It is the 38th station in the train route of 54601 HSR ASR Passenger at a distance of 335 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Mananwala is MOW. The arrival time of 54601 at Mananwala is 09:06. The departure time of train 54601 from Mananwala is 09:07. The total halt time of train 54601 at Mananwala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jandiala is 9km away. The next stopping station is Amritsar Jn at a distance of 10km.

Amritsar Jn

It is the 39th station in the train route of 54601 HSR ASR Passenger at a distance of 345 Km from the source station Hisar. The station code of Amritsar Jn is ASR. The arrival time of 54601 at Amritsar Jn is 10:00. The previous stopping station, Mananwala is 10km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 54601 HSR ASR Passenger?

Jakhal Junction, Dhuri Junction, Ludhiana Junction, Jalandhar City are major halts where HSR ASR Passenger halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 54601 HSR ASR Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 54601 HSR ASR Passenger running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 54601 HSR ASR Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 54601 HSR ASR Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of HSR ASR Passenger?

Train number of HSR ASR Passenger is 54601. You can check entire HSR ASR Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

54601 train schedule HSR ASR Passenger train time table HSR ASR Passenger ka time table HSR ASR Passenger kitne baje hai HSR ASR Passenger ka number54601 train time table