54612 PTK ASR Passenger Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Pathankot Amritsar Junction   Passenger
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Pathankot
(PTK)

05:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bharoli Junction
(BHRL)
05:20
05:22
Halt: 2 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Sarna
(SRM)
05:28
05:30
Halt: 2 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Jakolari
(JK)
05:36
05:38
Halt: 2 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Parna Nand
(PMQ)
05:47
05:48
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Dina Nagar
(DNN)
05:53
05:55
Halt: 2 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Gurdaspur
(GSP)
06:09
06:11
Halt: 2 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Jhawar
(JHWR)
06:25
06:26
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Sohal
(SOHL)
06:31
06:32
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Dhariwal
(DHW)
06:36
06:38
Halt: 2 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Chhina
(CHN)
06:46
06:48
Halt: 2 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Batala Sugar Ml
(BATM)
06:56
06:57
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Batala Junction
(BAT)
07:07
07:09
Halt: 2 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Jaintipura
(JNT)
07:17
07:19
Halt: 2 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Kathunangal
(KNG)
07:36
07:38
Halt: 2 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Verka Junction
(VKA)
07:48
07:50
Halt: 2 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Amritsar Junction
(ASR)
08:10
107 Km
Day 1
daily

54612 PTK ASR Passenger is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Pathankot (PTK) and Amritsar Jn (ASR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 54612. At the top of the page, one can find the 54612 train route and the 54612 train time table. It departs from the source station Pathankot (PTK) at 05:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 08:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 107 kilometre. 54612 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Pathankot, Bharoli Jn, Sarna, Jakolari, Parna Nand, Dina Nagar, Gurdaspur, Jhawar, Sohal, Dhariwal, Chhina, Batala Sugar Ml, Batala Jn, Jaintipura, Kathunangal, Verka Jn, Amritsar Jn.

54612 PTK ASR Passenger Stops

If we closely look at the 54612 train time table, travelling by 54612 PTK ASR Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Pathankot

It is the 1st station in the train route of 54612 PTK ASR Passenger. The station code of Pathankot is PTK. The departure time of train 54612 from Pathankot is 05:15. The next stopping station is Bharoli Jn at a distance of 3km.

2. Bharoli Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 54612 PTK ASR Passenger at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Bharoli Jn is BHRL. The arrival time of 54612 at Bharoli Jn is 05:20. The departure time of train 54612 from Bharoli Jn is 05:22. The total halt time of train 54612 at Bharoli Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pathankot is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sarna at a distance of 4km.

3. Sarna

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 54612 PTK ASR Passenger at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Sarna is SRM. The arrival time of 54612 at Sarna is 05:28. The departure time of train 54612 from Sarna is 05:30. The total halt time of train 54612 at Sarna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharoli Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Jakolari at a distance of 5km.

4. Jakolari

It is the 4th station in the train route of 54612 PTK ASR Passenger at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Jakolari is JK. The arrival time of 54612 at Jakolari is 05:36. The departure time of train 54612 from Jakolari is 05:38. The total halt time of train 54612 at Jakolari is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarna is 5km away. The next stopping station is Parna Nand at a distance of 7km.

5. Parna Nand

It is the 5th station in the train route of 54612 PTK ASR Passenger at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Parna Nand is PMQ. The arrival time of 54612 at Parna Nand is 05:47. The departure time of train 54612 from Parna Nand is 05:48. The total halt time of train 54612 at Parna Nand is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jakolari is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dina Nagar at a distance of 5km.

6. Dina Nagar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 54612 PTK ASR Passenger at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Dina Nagar is DNN. The arrival time of 54612 at Dina Nagar is 05:53. The departure time of train 54612 from Dina Nagar is 05:55. The total halt time of train 54612 at Dina Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parna Nand is 5km away. The next stopping station is Gurdaspur at a distance of 11km.

7. Gurdaspur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 54612 PTK ASR Passenger at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Gurdaspur is GSP. The arrival time of 54612 at Gurdaspur is 06:09. The departure time of train 54612 from Gurdaspur is 06:11. The total halt time of train 54612 at Gurdaspur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dina Nagar is 11km away. The next stopping station is Jhawar at a distance of 6km.

8. Jhawar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 54612 PTK ASR Passenger at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Jhawar is JHWR. The arrival time of 54612 at Jhawar is 06:25. The departure time of train 54612 from Jhawar is 06:26. The total halt time of train 54612 at Jhawar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gurdaspur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sohal at a distance of 5km.

9. Sohal

It is the 9th station in the train route of 54612 PTK ASR Passenger at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Sohal is SOHL. The arrival time of 54612 at Sohal is 06:31. The departure time of train 54612 from Sohal is 06:32. The total halt time of train 54612 at Sohal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhawar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dhariwal at a distance of 3km.

10. Dhariwal

It is the 10th station in the train route of 54612 PTK ASR Passenger at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Dhariwal is DHW. The arrival time of 54612 at Dhariwal is 06:36. The departure time of train 54612 from Dhariwal is 06:38. The total halt time of train 54612 at Dhariwal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sohal is 3km away. The next stopping station is Chhina at a distance of 8km.

11. Chhina

It is the 11th station in the train route of 54612 PTK ASR Passenger at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Chhina is CHN. The arrival time of 54612 at Chhina is 06:46. The departure time of train 54612 from Chhina is 06:48. The total halt time of train 54612 at Chhina is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhariwal is 8km away. The next stopping station is Batala Sugar Ml at a distance of 6km.

12. Batala Sugar Ml

It is the 12th station in the train route of 54612 PTK ASR Passenger at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Batala Sugar Ml is BATM. The arrival time of 54612 at Batala Sugar Ml is 06:56. The departure time of train 54612 from Batala Sugar Ml is 06:57. The total halt time of train 54612 at Batala Sugar Ml is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhina is 6km away. The next stopping station is Batala Jn at a distance of 5km.

13. Batala Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 54612 PTK ASR Passenger at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Batala Jn is BAT. The arrival time of 54612 at Batala Jn is 07:07. The departure time of train 54612 from Batala Jn is 07:09. The total halt time of train 54612 at Batala Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Batala Sugar Ml is 5km away. The next stopping station is Jaintipura at a distance of 10km.

14. Jaintipura

It is the 14th station in the train route of 54612 PTK ASR Passenger at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Jaintipura is JNT. The arrival time of 54612 at Jaintipura is 07:17. The departure time of train 54612 from Jaintipura is 07:19. The total halt time of train 54612 at Jaintipura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Batala Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Kathunangal at a distance of 10km.

15. Kathunangal

It is the 15th station in the train route of 54612 PTK ASR Passenger at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Kathunangal is KNG. The arrival time of 54612 at Kathunangal is 07:36. The departure time of train 54612 from Kathunangal is 07:38. The total halt time of train 54612 at Kathunangal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaintipura is 10km away. The next stopping station is Verka Jn at a distance of 11km.

16. Verka Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 54612 PTK ASR Passenger at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Verka Jn is VKA. The arrival time of 54612 at Verka Jn is 07:48. The departure time of train 54612 from Verka Jn is 07:50. The total halt time of train 54612 at Verka Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kathunangal is 11km away. The next stopping station is Amritsar Jn at a distance of 8km.

17. Amritsar Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 54612 PTK ASR Passenger at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Amritsar Jn is ASR. The arrival time of 54612 at Amritsar Jn is 08:10. The previous stopping station, Verka Jn is 8km away.

54612 PTK ASR Passenger FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 54612 PTK ASR Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 54612 PTK ASR Passenger running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 54612 PTK ASR Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 54612 PTK ASR Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PTK ASR Passenger?

Train number of PTK ASR Passenger is 54612. You can check entire PTK ASR Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

54612 train schedule PTK ASR Passenger train time table PTK ASR Passenger ka time table PTK ASR Passenger kitne baje hai PTK ASR Passenger ka number54612 train time table