54615 ASR PTK Passenger Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Amritsar Junction Pathankot   Passenger
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Amritsar Junction
(ASR)

17:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Verka Junction
(VKA)
17:44
17:46
Halt: 2 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kathunangal
(KNG)
17:56
17:58
Halt: 2 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Jaintipura
(JNT)
18:20
18:22
Halt: 2 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Batala Junction
(BAT)
18:42
18:44
Halt: 2 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Batala Sugar Ml
(BATM)
18:49
18:50
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Chhina
(CHN)
18:56
18:58
Halt: 2 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Dhariwal
(DHW)
19:14
19:16
Halt: 2 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Sohal
(SOHL)
19:22
19:23
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Jhawar
(JHWR)
19:29
19:30
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Gurdaspur
(GSP)
19:36
19:38
Halt: 2 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Dina Nagar
(DNN)
19:52
19:54
Halt: 2 Min
83 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Parna Nand
(PMQ)
20:01
20:02
Halt: 1 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Jakolari
(JK)
20:12
20:14
Halt: 2 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Sarna
(SRM)
20:21
20:23
Halt: 2 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Bharoli Junction
(BHRL)
20:30
20:32
Halt: 2 Min
104 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Pathankot
(PTK)
20:55
107 Km
Day 1
daily

54615 ASR PTK Passenger is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Pathankot (PTK) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 54615. At the top of the page, one can find the 54615 train route and the 54615 train time table. It departs from the source station Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 17:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Pathankot (PTK) at 20:55 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 107 kilometre. 54615 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Amritsar Jn, Verka Jn, Kathunangal, Jaintipura, Batala Jn, Batala Sugar Ml, Chhina, Dhariwal, Sohal, Jhawar, Gurdaspur, Dina Nagar, Parna Nand, Jakolari, Sarna, Bharoli Jn, Pathankot.

54615 ASR PTK Passenger Stops

If we closely look at the 54615 train time table, travelling by 54615 ASR PTK Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Amritsar Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 54615 ASR PTK Passenger. The station code of Amritsar Jn is ASR. The departure time of train 54615 from Amritsar Jn is 17:35. The next stopping station is Verka Jn at a distance of 8km.

2. Verka Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 54615 ASR PTK Passenger at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Verka Jn is VKA. The arrival time of 54615 at Verka Jn is 17:44. The departure time of train 54615 from Verka Jn is 17:46. The total halt time of train 54615 at Verka Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amritsar Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kathunangal at a distance of 11km.

3. Kathunangal

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 54615 ASR PTK Passenger at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Kathunangal is KNG. The arrival time of 54615 at Kathunangal is 17:56. The departure time of train 54615 from Kathunangal is 17:58. The total halt time of train 54615 at Kathunangal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Verka Jn is 11km away. The next stopping station is Jaintipura at a distance of 9km.

4. Jaintipura

It is the 4th station in the train route of 54615 ASR PTK Passenger at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Jaintipura is JNT. The arrival time of 54615 at Jaintipura is 18:20. The departure time of train 54615 from Jaintipura is 18:22. The total halt time of train 54615 at Jaintipura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kathunangal is 9km away. The next stopping station is Batala Jn at a distance of 11km.

5. Batala Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 54615 ASR PTK Passenger at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Batala Jn is BAT. The arrival time of 54615 at Batala Jn is 18:42. The departure time of train 54615 from Batala Jn is 18:44. The total halt time of train 54615 at Batala Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaintipura is 11km away. The next stopping station is Batala Sugar Ml at a distance of 5km.

6. Batala Sugar Ml

It is the 6th station in the train route of 54615 ASR PTK Passenger at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Batala Sugar Ml is BATM. The arrival time of 54615 at Batala Sugar Ml is 18:49. The departure time of train 54615 from Batala Sugar Ml is 18:50. The total halt time of train 54615 at Batala Sugar Ml is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Batala Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chhina at a distance of 6km.

7. Chhina

It is the 7th station in the train route of 54615 ASR PTK Passenger at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Chhina is CHN. The arrival time of 54615 at Chhina is 18:56. The departure time of train 54615 from Chhina is 18:58. The total halt time of train 54615 at Chhina is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Batala Sugar Ml is 6km away. The next stopping station is Dhariwal at a distance of 8km.

8. Dhariwal

It is the 8th station in the train route of 54615 ASR PTK Passenger at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Dhariwal is DHW. The arrival time of 54615 at Dhariwal is 19:14. The departure time of train 54615 from Dhariwal is 19:16. The total halt time of train 54615 at Dhariwal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhina is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sohal at a distance of 3km.

9. Sohal

It is the 9th station in the train route of 54615 ASR PTK Passenger at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Sohal is SOHL. The arrival time of 54615 at Sohal is 19:22. The departure time of train 54615 from Sohal is 19:23. The total halt time of train 54615 at Sohal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhariwal is 3km away. The next stopping station is Jhawar at a distance of 5km.

10. Jhawar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 54615 ASR PTK Passenger at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Jhawar is JHWR. The arrival time of 54615 at Jhawar is 19:29. The departure time of train 54615 from Jhawar is 19:30. The total halt time of train 54615 at Jhawar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sohal is 5km away. The next stopping station is Gurdaspur at a distance of 5km.

11. Gurdaspur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 54615 ASR PTK Passenger at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Gurdaspur is GSP. The arrival time of 54615 at Gurdaspur is 19:36. The departure time of train 54615 from Gurdaspur is 19:38. The total halt time of train 54615 at Gurdaspur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhawar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dina Nagar at a distance of 12km.

12. Dina Nagar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 54615 ASR PTK Passenger at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Dina Nagar is DNN. The arrival time of 54615 at Dina Nagar is 19:52. The departure time of train 54615 from Dina Nagar is 19:54. The total halt time of train 54615 at Dina Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gurdaspur is 12km away. The next stopping station is Parna Nand at a distance of 5km.

13. Parna Nand

It is the 13th station in the train route of 54615 ASR PTK Passenger at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Parna Nand is PMQ. The arrival time of 54615 at Parna Nand is 20:01. The departure time of train 54615 from Parna Nand is 20:02. The total halt time of train 54615 at Parna Nand is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dina Nagar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Jakolari at a distance of 7km.

14. Jakolari

It is the 14th station in the train route of 54615 ASR PTK Passenger at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Jakolari is JK. The arrival time of 54615 at Jakolari is 20:12. The departure time of train 54615 from Jakolari is 20:14. The total halt time of train 54615 at Jakolari is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parna Nand is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sarna at a distance of 5km.

15. Sarna

It is the 15th station in the train route of 54615 ASR PTK Passenger at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Sarna is SRM. The arrival time of 54615 at Sarna is 20:21. The departure time of train 54615 from Sarna is 20:23. The total halt time of train 54615 at Sarna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jakolari is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bharoli Jn at a distance of 4km.

16. Bharoli Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 54615 ASR PTK Passenger at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Bharoli Jn is BHRL. The arrival time of 54615 at Bharoli Jn is 20:30. The departure time of train 54615 from Bharoli Jn is 20:32. The total halt time of train 54615 at Bharoli Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarna is 4km away. The next stopping station is Pathankot at a distance of 3km.

17. Pathankot

It is the 17th station in the train route of 54615 ASR PTK Passenger at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Pathankot is PTK. The arrival time of 54615 at Pathankot is 20:55. The previous stopping station, Bharoli Jn is 3km away.

54615 ASR PTK Passenger FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 54615 ASR PTK Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 54615 ASR PTK Passenger running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 54615 ASR PTK Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 54615 ASR PTK Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ASR PTK Passenger?

Train number of ASR PTK Passenger is 54615. You can check entire ASR PTK Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

54615 train schedule ASR PTK Passenger train time table ASR PTK Passenger ka time table ASR PTK Passenger kitne baje hai ASR PTK Passenger ka number54615 train time table