54622 PTK JUC Passenger Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Pathankot Jalandhar City   Passenger
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Pathankot
(PTK)

08:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
08:38
08:40
Halt: 2 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kandrori
(KNDI)
08:49
08:51
Halt: 2 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Ghiala
(GILA)
08:57
08:58
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Mirthal
(MRTL)
09:03
09:05
Halt: 2 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bhangala
(BNGL)
09:15
09:17
Halt: 2 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Mukerian
(MEX)
09:28
09:30
Halt: 2 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Unchi Bassi
(UCB)
09:42
09:44
Halt: 2 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Dasuya
(DZA)
09:50
09:52
Halt: 2 Min
59 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Garna Sahib
(GSB)
10:13
10:14
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Khudda Korala
(KZX)
10:17
10:19
Halt: 2 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Tanda Urmar
(TDO)
10:26
10:28
Halt: 2 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Cholang
(CGH)
10:33
10:35
Halt: 2 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Bhogpur Sirwal
(BPRS)
10:43
10:45
Halt: 2 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Kala Bakra
(KKL)
10:52
10:54
Halt: 2 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Alawalpur
(AWL)
11:01
11:03
Halt: 2 Min
102 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Suchipind
(SCPD)
11:16
11:18
Halt: 2 Min
112 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
11:45
116 Km
Day 1
daily

54622 PTK JUC Passenger is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Pathankot (PTK) and Jalandhar City (JUC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 54622. At the top of the page, one can find the 54622 train route and the 54622 train time table. It departs from the source station Pathankot (PTK) at 08:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jalandhar City (JUC) at 11:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 116 kilometre. 54622 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Pathankot, Pathankot Cantt, Kandrori, Ghiala, Mirthal, Bhangala, Mukerian, Unchi Bassi, Dasuya, Garna Sahib, Khudda Korala, Tanda Urmar, Cholang, Bhogpur Sirwal, Kala Bakra, Alawalpur, Suchipind, Jalandhar City.

54622 PTK JUC Passenger Stops

If we closely look at the 54622 train time table, travelling by 54622 PTK JUC Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Pathankot

It is the 1st station in the train route of 54622 PTK JUC Passenger. The station code of Pathankot is PTK. The departure time of train 54622 from Pathankot is 08:30. The next stopping station is Pathankot Cantt at a distance of 4km.

2. Pathankot Cantt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 54622 PTK JUC Passenger at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Pathankot Cantt is PTKC. The arrival time of 54622 at Pathankot Cantt is 08:38. The departure time of train 54622 from Pathankot Cantt is 08:40. The total halt time of train 54622 at Pathankot Cantt is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pathankot is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kandrori at a distance of 9km.

3. Kandrori

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 54622 PTK JUC Passenger at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Kandrori is KNDI. The arrival time of 54622 at Kandrori is 08:49. The departure time of train 54622 from Kandrori is 08:51. The total halt time of train 54622 at Kandrori is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pathankot Cantt is 9km away. The next stopping station is Ghiala at a distance of 4km.

4. Ghiala

It is the 4th station in the train route of 54622 PTK JUC Passenger at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Ghiala is GILA. The arrival time of 54622 at Ghiala is 08:57. The departure time of train 54622 from Ghiala is 08:58. The total halt time of train 54622 at Ghiala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kandrori is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mirthal at a distance of 7km.

5. Mirthal

It is the 5th station in the train route of 54622 PTK JUC Passenger at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Mirthal is MRTL. The arrival time of 54622 at Mirthal is 09:03. The departure time of train 54622 from Mirthal is 09:05. The total halt time of train 54622 at Mirthal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghiala is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bhangala at a distance of 10km.

6. Bhangala

It is the 6th station in the train route of 54622 PTK JUC Passenger at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Bhangala is BNGL. The arrival time of 54622 at Bhangala is 09:15. The departure time of train 54622 from Bhangala is 09:17. The total halt time of train 54622 at Bhangala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mirthal is 10km away. The next stopping station is Mukerian at a distance of 9km.

7. Mukerian

It is the 7th station in the train route of 54622 PTK JUC Passenger at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Mukerian is MEX. The arrival time of 54622 at Mukerian is 09:28. The departure time of train 54622 from Mukerian is 09:30. The total halt time of train 54622 at Mukerian is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhangala is 9km away. The next stopping station is Unchi Bassi at a distance of 10km.

8. Unchi Bassi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 54622 PTK JUC Passenger at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Unchi Bassi is UCB. The arrival time of 54622 at Unchi Bassi is 09:42. The departure time of train 54622 from Unchi Bassi is 09:44. The total halt time of train 54622 at Unchi Bassi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mukerian is 10km away. The next stopping station is Dasuya at a distance of 6km.

9. Dasuya

It is the 9th station in the train route of 54622 PTK JUC Passenger at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Dasuya is DZA. The arrival time of 54622 at Dasuya is 09:50. The departure time of train 54622 from Dasuya is 09:52. The total halt time of train 54622 at Dasuya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Unchi Bassi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Garna Sahib at a distance of 3km.

10. Garna Sahib

It is the 10th station in the train route of 54622 PTK JUC Passenger at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Garna Sahib is GSB. The arrival time of 54622 at Garna Sahib is 10:13. The departure time of train 54622 from Garna Sahib is 10:14. The total halt time of train 54622 at Garna Sahib is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dasuya is 3km away. The next stopping station is Khudda Korala at a distance of 4km.

11. Khudda Korala

It is the 11th station in the train route of 54622 PTK JUC Passenger at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Khudda Korala is KZX. The arrival time of 54622 at Khudda Korala is 10:17. The departure time of train 54622 from Khudda Korala is 10:19. The total halt time of train 54622 at Khudda Korala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garna Sahib is 4km away. The next stopping station is Tanda Urmar at a distance of 8km.

12. Tanda Urmar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 54622 PTK JUC Passenger at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Tanda Urmar is TDO. The arrival time of 54622 at Tanda Urmar is 10:26. The departure time of train 54622 from Tanda Urmar is 10:28. The total halt time of train 54622 at Tanda Urmar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khudda Korala is 8km away. The next stopping station is Cholang at a distance of 6km.

13. Cholang

It is the 13th station in the train route of 54622 PTK JUC Passenger at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Cholang is CGH. The arrival time of 54622 at Cholang is 10:33. The departure time of train 54622 from Cholang is 10:35. The total halt time of train 54622 at Cholang is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tanda Urmar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bhogpur Sirwal at a distance of 7km.

14. Bhogpur Sirwal

It is the 14th station in the train route of 54622 PTK JUC Passenger at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Bhogpur Sirwal is BPRS. The arrival time of 54622 at Bhogpur Sirwal is 10:43. The departure time of train 54622 from Bhogpur Sirwal is 10:45. The total halt time of train 54622 at Bhogpur Sirwal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cholang is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kala Bakra at a distance of 9km.

15. Kala Bakra

It is the 15th station in the train route of 54622 PTK JUC Passenger at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Kala Bakra is KKL. The arrival time of 54622 at Kala Bakra is 10:52. The departure time of train 54622 from Kala Bakra is 10:54. The total halt time of train 54622 at Kala Bakra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhogpur Sirwal is 9km away. The next stopping station is Alawalpur at a distance of 6km.

16. Alawalpur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 54622 PTK JUC Passenger at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Alawalpur is AWL. The arrival time of 54622 at Alawalpur is 11:01. The departure time of train 54622 from Alawalpur is 11:03. The total halt time of train 54622 at Alawalpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kala Bakra is 6km away. The next stopping station is Suchipind at a distance of 10km.

17. Suchipind

It is the 17th station in the train route of 54622 PTK JUC Passenger at a distance of 112 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Suchipind is SCPD. The arrival time of 54622 at Suchipind is 11:16. The departure time of train 54622 from Suchipind is 11:18. The total halt time of train 54622 at Suchipind is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alawalpur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar City at a distance of 4km.

18. Jalandhar City

It is the 18th station in the train route of 54622 PTK JUC Passenger at a distance of 116 Km from the source station Pathankot. The station code of Jalandhar City is JUC. The arrival time of 54622 at Jalandhar City is 11:45. The previous stopping station, Suchipind is 4km away.

54622 PTK JUC Passenger FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 54622 PTK JUC Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 54622 PTK JUC Passenger running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 54622 PTK JUC Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 54622 PTK JUC Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PTK JUC Passenger?

Train number of PTK JUC Passenger is 54622. You can check entire PTK JUC Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

54622 train schedule PTK JUC Passenger train time table PTK JUC Passenger ka time table PTK JUC Passenger kitne baje hai PTK JUC Passenger ka number54622 train time table