54643 JUC FZR Dmu Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Jalandhar City Firozpur Cant   Passenger
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jalandhar City
(JUC)

14:50
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
D.a.v.c.h. Jalandher
(DAVJ)
14:57
14:58
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Khojewala
(KWJ)
15:05
15:07
Halt: 2 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kapurthala
(KXH)
15:16
15:18
Halt: 2 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Rail Coach Factory
(RCF)
15:26
15:27
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Husainpur
(HSQ)
15:32
15:34
Halt: 2 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Pajian
(PJA)
15:48
15:50
Halt: 2 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Dudwindi
(DDY)
16:06
16:07
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Sultanpur Lodi
(SQR)
16:15
16:17
Halt: 2 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Lohian Khas Junction
(LNK)
16:37
16:42
Halt: 5 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Gidarpindi
(GOD)
16:56
16:58
Halt: 2 Min
59 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Jogiwala
(JGW)
17:18
17:19
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Makhu
(MXH)
17:27
17:29
Halt: 2 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Butewala
(BWF)
17:38
17:39
Halt: 1 Min
85 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Mallanwala Khas
(MWX)
17:47
17:49
Halt: 2 Min
94 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Talli Saidasahu
(TSS)
17:57
17:58
Halt: 1 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Mahalam
(MFM)
18:06
18:08
Halt: 2 Min
107 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Firozpur Cant
(FZR)
18:30
117 Km
Day 1
daily

54643 JUC FZR Dmu is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Jalandhar City (JUC) and Firozpur Cant (FZR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 54643. At the top of the page, one can find the 54643 train route and the 54643 train time table. It departs from the source station Jalandhar City (JUC) at 14:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Firozpur Cant (FZR) at 18:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 117 kilometre. 54643 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Jalandhar City, D.a.v.c.h. Jalandher, Khojewala, Kapurthala, Rail Coach Factory, Husainpur, Pajian, Dudwindi, Sultanpur Lodi, Lohian Khas Jn, Gidarpindi, Jogiwala, Makhu, Butewala, Mallanwala Khas, Talli Saidasahu, Mahalam, Firozpur Cant.

54643 JUC FZR Dmu Stops

If we closely look at the 54643 train time table, travelling by 54643 JUC FZR Dmu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jalandhar City

It is the 1st station in the train route of 54643 JUC FZR Dmu. The station code of Jalandhar City is JUC. The departure time of train 54643 from Jalandhar City is 14:50. The next stopping station is D.a.v.c.h. Jalandher at a distance of 3km.

2. D.a.v.c.h. Jalandher

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 54643 JUC FZR Dmu at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of D.a.v.c.h. Jalandher is DAVJ. The arrival time of 54643 at D.a.v.c.h. Jalandher is 14:57. The departure time of train 54643 from D.a.v.c.h. Jalandher is 14:58. The total halt time of train 54643 at D.a.v.c.h. Jalandher is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar City is 3km away. The next stopping station is Khojewala at a distance of 9km.

3. Khojewala

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 54643 JUC FZR Dmu at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Khojewala is KWJ. The arrival time of 54643 at Khojewala is 15:05. The departure time of train 54643 from Khojewala is 15:07. The total halt time of train 54643 at Khojewala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, D.a.v.c.h. Jalandher is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kapurthala at a distance of 8km.

4. Kapurthala

It is the 4th station in the train route of 54643 JUC FZR Dmu at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Kapurthala is KXH. The arrival time of 54643 at Kapurthala is 15:16. The departure time of train 54643 from Kapurthala is 15:18. The total halt time of train 54643 at Kapurthala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khojewala is 8km away. The next stopping station is Rail Coach Factory at a distance of 6km.

5. Rail Coach Factory

It is the 5th station in the train route of 54643 JUC FZR Dmu at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Rail Coach Factory is RCF. The arrival time of 54643 at Rail Coach Factory is 15:26. The departure time of train 54643 from Rail Coach Factory is 15:27. The total halt time of train 54643 at Rail Coach Factory is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kapurthala is 6km away. The next stopping station is Husainpur at a distance of 3km.

6. Husainpur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 54643 JUC FZR Dmu at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Husainpur is HSQ. The arrival time of 54643 at Husainpur is 15:32. The departure time of train 54643 from Husainpur is 15:34. The total halt time of train 54643 at Husainpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rail Coach Factory is 3km away. The next stopping station is Pajian at a distance of 5km.

7. Pajian

It is the 7th station in the train route of 54643 JUC FZR Dmu at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Pajian is PJA. The arrival time of 54643 at Pajian is 15:48. The departure time of train 54643 from Pajian is 15:50. The total halt time of train 54643 at Pajian is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Husainpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dudwindi at a distance of 5km.

8. Dudwindi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 54643 JUC FZR Dmu at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Dudwindi is DDY. The arrival time of 54643 at Dudwindi is 16:06. The departure time of train 54643 from Dudwindi is 16:07. The total halt time of train 54643 at Dudwindi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pajian is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sultanpur Lodi at a distance of 7km.

9. Sultanpur Lodi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 54643 JUC FZR Dmu at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Sultanpur Lodi is SQR. The arrival time of 54643 at Sultanpur Lodi is 16:15. The departure time of train 54643 from Sultanpur Lodi is 16:17. The total halt time of train 54643 at Sultanpur Lodi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dudwindi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Lohian Khas Jn at a distance of 6km.

10. Lohian Khas Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 54643 JUC FZR Dmu at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Lohian Khas Jn is LNK. The arrival time of 54643 at Lohian Khas Jn is 16:37. The departure time of train 54643 from Lohian Khas Jn is 16:42. The total halt time of train 54643 at Lohian Khas Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sultanpur Lodi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Gidarpindi at a distance of 7km.

11. Gidarpindi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 54643 JUC FZR Dmu at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Gidarpindi is GOD. The arrival time of 54643 at Gidarpindi is 16:56. The departure time of train 54643 from Gidarpindi is 16:58. The total halt time of train 54643 at Gidarpindi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lohian Khas Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Jogiwala at a distance of 9km.

12. Jogiwala

It is the 12th station in the train route of 54643 JUC FZR Dmu at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Jogiwala is JGW. The arrival time of 54643 at Jogiwala is 17:18. The departure time of train 54643 from Jogiwala is 17:19. The total halt time of train 54643 at Jogiwala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gidarpindi is 9km away. The next stopping station is Makhu at a distance of 8km.

13. Makhu

It is the 13th station in the train route of 54643 JUC FZR Dmu at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Makhu is MXH. The arrival time of 54643 at Makhu is 17:27. The departure time of train 54643 from Makhu is 17:29. The total halt time of train 54643 at Makhu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jogiwala is 8km away. The next stopping station is Butewala at a distance of 9km.

14. Butewala

It is the 14th station in the train route of 54643 JUC FZR Dmu at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Butewala is BWF. The arrival time of 54643 at Butewala is 17:38. The departure time of train 54643 from Butewala is 17:39. The total halt time of train 54643 at Butewala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makhu is 9km away. The next stopping station is Mallanwala Khas at a distance of 9km.

15. Mallanwala Khas

It is the 15th station in the train route of 54643 JUC FZR Dmu at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Mallanwala Khas is MWX. The arrival time of 54643 at Mallanwala Khas is 17:47. The departure time of train 54643 from Mallanwala Khas is 17:49. The total halt time of train 54643 at Mallanwala Khas is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Butewala is 9km away. The next stopping station is Talli Saidasahu at a distance of 6km.

16. Talli Saidasahu

It is the 16th station in the train route of 54643 JUC FZR Dmu at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Talli Saidasahu is TSS. The arrival time of 54643 at Talli Saidasahu is 17:57. The departure time of train 54643 from Talli Saidasahu is 17:58. The total halt time of train 54643 at Talli Saidasahu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mallanwala Khas is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mahalam at a distance of 7km.

17. Mahalam

It is the 17th station in the train route of 54643 JUC FZR Dmu at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Mahalam is MFM. The arrival time of 54643 at Mahalam is 18:06. The departure time of train 54643 from Mahalam is 18:08. The total halt time of train 54643 at Mahalam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Talli Saidasahu is 7km away. The next stopping station is Firozpur Cant at a distance of 10km.

18. Firozpur Cant

It is the 18th station in the train route of 54643 JUC FZR Dmu at a distance of 117 Km from the source station Jalandhar City. The station code of Firozpur Cant is FZR. The arrival time of 54643 at Firozpur Cant is 18:30. The previous stopping station, Mahalam is 10km away.

54643 JUC FZR Dmu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 54643 JUC FZR Dmu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 54643 JUC FZR Dmu running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 54643 JUC FZR Dmu?

Lohian Khas Junction are major halts where JUC FZR Dmu halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 54643 JUC FZR Dmu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 54643 JUC FZR Dmu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JUC FZR Dmu?

Train number of JUC FZR Dmu is 54643. You can check entire JUC FZR Dmu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

54643 train schedule JUC FZR Dmu train time table JUC FZR Dmu ka time table JUC FZR Dmu kitne baje hai JUC FZR Dmu ka number54643 train time table