54702 LGH ABS Passenger Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Lalgarh Junction Abohar   Passenger
Travel Time:  09 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Lalgarh Junction
(LGH)

08:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kanasar
(KNSR)
08:59
09:00
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Jamsar
(JMS)
09:12
09:14
Halt: 2 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Jagdevwala
(JDL)
09:26
09:28
Halt: 2 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Baman Wali Halt
(BMNL)
09:37
09:38
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Dhirera
(DHRR)
09:45
09:47
Halt: 2 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Dalmera
(DLC)
09:56
09:58
Halt: 2 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Lunkaransar
(LKS)
10:10
10:12
Halt: 2 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Nathwana
(NTZ)
10:22
10:24
Halt: 2 Min
86 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Malkisar
(MLC)
10:34
10:36
Halt: 2 Min
97 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Mahajan
(MHJ)
10:51
10:53
Halt: 2 Min
115 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Arjansar
(AS)
11:07
11:09
Halt: 2 Min
131 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Rajiyasar
(RJS)
11:23
11:25
Halt: 2 Min
146 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Biradhwal
(BDWL)
11:38
11:40
Halt: 2 Min
160 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Suratgarh Junction
(SOG)
12:20
12:35
Halt: 15 Min
177 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Rangmahal
(RMH)
12:46
12:47
Halt: 1 Min
187 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Amarpura Rathan
(AMPR)
12:55
12:56
Halt: 1 Min
195 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Pili Bangan
(PGK)
13:03
13:05
Halt: 2 Min
202 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Dabli Rathan
(DBI)
13:18
13:20
Halt: 2 Min
215 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Hanumangarh Junction
(HMH)
13:40
13:50
Halt: 10 Min
227 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Nawan
(NAWN)
13:57
13:58
Halt: 1 Min
234 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Manaksar
(MNSR)
14:03
14:05
Halt: 2 Min
239 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Sangaria
(SGRA)
14:18
14:20
Halt: 2 Min
254 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Dhaban
(DABN)
14:31
14:33
Halt: 2 Min
265 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Birang Khera
(BMK)
14:43
14:45
Halt: 2 Min
275 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Mandi Dabwali
(MBY)
14:58
15:00
Halt: 2 Min
284 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Pathrala
(PTRL)
15:16
15:17
Halt: 1 Min
290 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Bagwali
(BWB)
15:25
15:26
Halt: 1 Min
294 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Sangat
(SGF)
15:34
15:36
Halt: 2 Min
303 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Gursar Shnewala
(GSW)
15:44
15:46
Halt: 2 Min
310 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Bhatinda
(BTI)
16:45
17:10
Halt: 25 Min
321 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Bahman Diwana
(BWX)
17:20
17:21
Halt: 1 Min
330 Km
Day 1
daily

33
Bulluana
(BHX)
17:27
17:28
Halt: 1 Min
337 Km
Day 1
daily

34
Giddarbaha
(GDB)
17:40
17:41
Halt: 1 Min
348 Km
Day 1
daily

35
Faqarsar
(FSR)
17:52
17:53
Halt: 1 Min
355 Km
Day 1
daily

36
Malout
(MOT)
18:01
18:03
Halt: 2 Min
365 Km
Day 1
daily

37
Bahawal Basi
(BFE)
18:24
18:25
Halt: 1 Min
386 Km
Day 1
daily

38
Abohar
(ABS)
18:40
394 Km
Day 1
daily

54702 LGH ABS Passenger is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Lalgarh Jn (LGH) and Abohar (ABS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 54702. At the top of the page, one can find the 54702 train route and the 54702 train time table. It departs from the source station Lalgarh Jn (LGH) at 08:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Abohar (ABS) at 18:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 394 kilometre. 54702 train route includes travel journey through 38 stations, and it has stoppages on Lalgarh Jn, Kanasar, Jamsar, Jagdevwala, Baman Wali Halt, Dhirera, Dalmera, Lunkaransar, Nathwana, Malkisar, Mahajan, Arjansar, Rajiyasar, Biradhwal, Suratgarh Jn, Rangmahal, Amarpura Rathan, Pili Bangan, Dabli Rathan, Hanumangarh Jn, Nawan, Manaksar, Sangaria, Dhaban, Birang Khera, Mandi Dabwali, Pathrala, Bagwali, Sangat, Gursar Shnewala, Bhatinda, Bahman Diwana, Bulluana, Giddarbaha, Faqarsar, Malout, Bahawal Basi, Abohar.

54702 LGH ABS Passenger Stops

If we closely look at the 54702 train time table, travelling by 54702 LGH ABS Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Lalgarh Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 54702 LGH ABS Passenger. The station code of Lalgarh Jn is LGH. The departure time of train 54702 from Lalgarh Jn is 08:45. The next stopping station is Kanasar at a distance of 12km.

2. Kanasar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 54702 LGH ABS Passenger at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Lalgarh Jn. The station code of Kanasar is KNSR. The arrival time of 54702 at Kanasar is 08:59. The departure time of train 54702 from Kanasar is 09:00. The total halt time of train 54702 at Kanasar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalgarh Jn is 12km away. The next stopping station is Jamsar at a distance of 14km.

3. Jamsar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 54702 LGH ABS Passenger at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Lalgarh Jn. The station code of Jamsar is JMS. The arrival time of 54702 at Jamsar is 09:12. The departure time of train 54702 from Jamsar is 09:14. The total halt time of train 54702 at Jamsar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanasar is 14km away. The next stopping station is Jagdevwala at a distance of 13km.

4. Jagdevwala

It is the 4th station in the train route of 54702 LGH ABS Passenger at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Lalgarh Jn. The station code of Jagdevwala is JDL. The arrival time of 54702 at Jagdevwala is 09:26. The departure time of train 54702 from Jagdevwala is 09:28. The total halt time of train 54702 at Jagdevwala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamsar is 13km away. The next stopping station is Baman Wali Halt at a distance of 8km.

5. Baman Wali Halt

It is the 5th station in the train route of 54702 LGH ABS Passenger at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Lalgarh Jn. The station code of Baman Wali Halt is BMNL. The arrival time of 54702 at Baman Wali Halt is 09:37. The departure time of train 54702 from Baman Wali Halt is 09:38. The total halt time of train 54702 at Baman Wali Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jagdevwala is 8km away. The next stopping station is Dhirera at a distance of 7km.

6. Dhirera

It is the 6th station in the train route of 54702 LGH ABS Passenger at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Lalgarh Jn. The station code of Dhirera is DHRR. The arrival time of 54702 at Dhirera is 09:45. The departure time of train 54702 from Dhirera is 09:47. The total halt time of train 54702 at Dhirera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baman Wali Halt is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dalmera at a distance of 9km.

7. Dalmera

It is the 7th station in the train route of 54702 LGH ABS Passenger at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Lalgarh Jn. The station code of Dalmera is DLC. The arrival time of 54702 at Dalmera is 09:56. The departure time of train 54702 from Dalmera is 09:58. The total halt time of train 54702 at Dalmera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhirera is 9km away. The next stopping station is Lunkaransar at a distance of 13km.

8. Lunkaransar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 54702 LGH ABS Passenger at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Lalgarh Jn. The station code of Lunkaransar is LKS. The arrival time of 54702 at Lunkaransar is 10:10. The departure time of train 54702 from Lunkaransar is 10:12. The total halt time of train 54702 at Lunkaransar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dalmera is 13km away. The next stopping station is Nathwana at a distance of 10km.

9. Nathwana

It is the 9th station in the train route of 54702 LGH ABS Passenger at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Lalgarh Jn. The station code of Nathwana is NTZ. The arrival time of 54702 at Nathwana is 10:22. The departure time of train 54702 from Nathwana is 10:24. The total halt time of train 54702 at Nathwana is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lunkaransar is 10km away. The next stopping station is Malkisar at a distance of 11km.

10. Malkisar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 54702 LGH ABS Passenger at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Lalgarh Jn. The station code of Malkisar is MLC. The arrival time of 54702 at Malkisar is 10:34. The departure time of train 54702 from Malkisar is 10:36. The total halt time of train 54702 at Malkisar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nathwana is 11km away. The next stopping station is Mahajan at a distance of 18km.

11. Mahajan

It is the 11th station in the train route of 54702 LGH ABS Passenger at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Lalgarh Jn. The station code of Mahajan is MHJ. The arrival time of 54702 at Mahajan is 10:51. The departure time of train 54702 from Mahajan is 10:53. The total halt time of train 54702 at Mahajan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malkisar is 18km away. The next stopping station is Arjansar at a distance of 16km.

12. Arjansar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 54702 LGH ABS Passenger at a distance of 131 Km from the source station Lalgarh Jn. The station code of Arjansar is AS. The arrival time of 54702 at Arjansar is 11:07. The departure time of train 54702 from Arjansar is 11:09. The total halt time of train 54702 at Arjansar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahajan is 16km away. The next stopping station is Rajiyasar at a distance of 15km.

13. Rajiyasar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 54702 LGH ABS Passenger at a distance of 146 Km from the source station Lalgarh Jn. The station code of Rajiyasar is RJS. The arrival time of 54702 at Rajiyasar is 11:23. The departure time of train 54702 from Rajiyasar is 11:25. The total halt time of train 54702 at Rajiyasar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arjansar is 15km away. The next stopping station is Biradhwal at a distance of 14km.

14. Biradhwal

It is the 14th station in the train route of 54702 LGH ABS Passenger at a distance of 160 Km from the source station Lalgarh Jn. The station code of Biradhwal is BDWL. The arrival time of 54702 at Biradhwal is 11:38. The departure time of train 54702 from Biradhwal is 11:40. The total halt time of train 54702 at Biradhwal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajiyasar is 14km away. The next stopping station is Suratgarh Jn at a distance of 17km.

15. Suratgarh Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 54702 LGH ABS Passenger at a distance of 177 Km from the source station Lalgarh Jn. The station code of Suratgarh Jn is SOG. The arrival time of 54702 at Suratgarh Jn is 12:20. The departure time of train 54702 from Suratgarh Jn is 12:35. The total halt time of train 54702 at Suratgarh Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Biradhwal is 17km away. The next stopping station is Rangmahal at a distance of 10km.

16. Rangmahal

It is the 16th station in the train route of 54702 LGH ABS Passenger at a distance of 187 Km from the source station Lalgarh Jn. The station code of Rangmahal is RMH. The arrival time of 54702 at Rangmahal is 12:46. The departure time of train 54702 from Rangmahal is 12:47. The total halt time of train 54702 at Rangmahal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Suratgarh Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Amarpura Rathan at a distance of 8km.

17. Amarpura Rathan

It is the 17th station in the train route of 54702 LGH ABS Passenger at a distance of 195 Km from the source station Lalgarh Jn. The station code of Amarpura Rathan is AMPR. The arrival time of 54702 at Amarpura Rathan is 12:55. The departure time of train 54702 from Amarpura Rathan is 12:56. The total halt time of train 54702 at Amarpura Rathan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rangmahal is 8km away. The next stopping station is Pili Bangan at a distance of 7km.

18. Pili Bangan

It is the 18th station in the train route of 54702 LGH ABS Passenger at a distance of 202 Km from the source station Lalgarh Jn. The station code of Pili Bangan is PGK. The arrival time of 54702 at Pili Bangan is 13:03. The departure time of train 54702 from Pili Bangan is 13:05. The total halt time of train 54702 at Pili Bangan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amarpura Rathan is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dabli Rathan at a distance of 13km.

19. Dabli Rathan

It is the 19th station in the train route of 54702 LGH ABS Passenger at a distance of 215 Km from the source station Lalgarh Jn. The station code of Dabli Rathan is DBI. The arrival time of 54702 at Dabli Rathan is 13:18. The departure time of train 54702 from Dabli Rathan is 13:20. The total halt time of train 54702 at Dabli Rathan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pili Bangan is 13km away. The next stopping station is Hanumangarh Jn at a distance of 12km.

20. Hanumangarh Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 54702 LGH ABS Passenger at a distance of 227 Km from the source station Lalgarh Jn. The station code of Hanumangarh Jn is HMH. The arrival time of 54702 at Hanumangarh Jn is 13:40. The departure time of train 54702 from Hanumangarh Jn is 13:50. The total halt time of train 54702 at Hanumangarh Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dabli Rathan is 12km away. The next stopping station is Nawan at a distance of 7km.

21. Nawan

It is the 21st station in the train route of 54702 LGH ABS Passenger at a distance of 234 Km from the source station Lalgarh Jn. The station code of Nawan is NAWN. The arrival time of 54702 at Nawan is 13:57. The departure time of train 54702 from Nawan is 13:58. The total halt time of train 54702 at Nawan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hanumangarh Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Manaksar at a distance of 5km.

22. Manaksar

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 54702 LGH ABS Passenger at a distance of 239 Km from the source station Lalgarh Jn. The station code of Manaksar is MNSR. The arrival time of 54702 at Manaksar is 14:03. The departure time of train 54702 from Manaksar is 14:05. The total halt time of train 54702 at Manaksar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nawan is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sangaria at a distance of 15km.

23. Sangaria

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 54702 LGH ABS Passenger at a distance of 254 Km from the source station Lalgarh Jn. The station code of Sangaria is SGRA. The arrival time of 54702 at Sangaria is 14:18. The departure time of train 54702 from Sangaria is 14:20. The total halt time of train 54702 at Sangaria is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manaksar is 15km away. The next stopping station is Dhaban at a distance of 11km.

24. Dhaban

It is the 24th station in the train route of 54702 LGH ABS Passenger at a distance of 265 Km from the source station Lalgarh Jn. The station code of Dhaban is DABN. The arrival time of 54702 at Dhaban is 14:31. The departure time of train 54702 from Dhaban is 14:33. The total halt time of train 54702 at Dhaban is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sangaria is 11km away. The next stopping station is Birang Khera at a distance of 10km.

25. Birang Khera

It is the 25th station in the train route of 54702 LGH ABS Passenger at a distance of 275 Km from the source station Lalgarh Jn. The station code of Birang Khera is BMK. The arrival time of 54702 at Birang Khera is 14:43. The departure time of train 54702 from Birang Khera is 14:45. The total halt time of train 54702 at Birang Khera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhaban is 10km away. The next stopping station is Mandi Dabwali at a distance of 9km.

26. Mandi Dabwali

It is the 26th station in the train route of 54702 LGH ABS Passenger at a distance of 284 Km from the source station Lalgarh Jn. The station code of Mandi Dabwali is MBY. The arrival time of 54702 at Mandi Dabwali is 14:58. The departure time of train 54702 from Mandi Dabwali is 15:00. The total halt time of train 54702 at Mandi Dabwali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Birang Khera is 9km away. The next stopping station is Pathrala at a distance of 6km.

27. Pathrala

It is the 27th station in the train route of 54702 LGH ABS Passenger at a distance of 290 Km from the source station Lalgarh Jn. The station code of Pathrala is PTRL. The arrival time of 54702 at Pathrala is 15:16. The departure time of train 54702 from Pathrala is 15:17. The total halt time of train 54702 at Pathrala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandi Dabwali is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bagwali at a distance of 4km.

28. Bagwali

It is the 28th station in the train route of 54702 LGH ABS Passenger at a distance of 294 Km from the source station Lalgarh Jn. The station code of Bagwali is BWB. The arrival time of 54702 at Bagwali is 15:25. The departure time of train 54702 from Bagwali is 15:26. The total halt time of train 54702 at Bagwali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pathrala is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sangat at a distance of 9km.

29. Sangat

It is the 29th station in the train route of 54702 LGH ABS Passenger at a distance of 303 Km from the source station Lalgarh Jn. The station code of Sangat is SGF. The arrival time of 54702 at Sangat is 15:34. The departure time of train 54702 from Sangat is 15:36. The total halt time of train 54702 at Sangat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bagwali is 9km away. The next stopping station is Gursar Shnewala at a distance of 7km.

30. Gursar Shnewala

It is the 30th station in the train route of 54702 LGH ABS Passenger at a distance of 310 Km from the source station Lalgarh Jn. The station code of Gursar Shnewala is GSW. The arrival time of 54702 at Gursar Shnewala is 15:44. The departure time of train 54702 from Gursar Shnewala is 15:46. The total halt time of train 54702 at Gursar Shnewala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sangat is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bhatinda at a distance of 11km.

31. Bhatinda

It is the 31st station in the train route of 54702 LGH ABS Passenger at a distance of 321 Km from the source station Lalgarh Jn. The station code of Bhatinda is BTI. The arrival time of 54702 at Bhatinda is 16:45. The departure time of train 54702 from Bhatinda is 17:10. The total halt time of train 54702 at Bhatinda is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gursar Shnewala is 11km away. The next stopping station is Bahman Diwana at a distance of 9km.

32. Bahman Diwana

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 54702 LGH ABS Passenger at a distance of 330 Km from the source station Lalgarh Jn. The station code of Bahman Diwana is BWX. The arrival time of 54702 at Bahman Diwana is 17:20. The departure time of train 54702 from Bahman Diwana is 17:21. The total halt time of train 54702 at Bahman Diwana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatinda is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bulluana at a distance of 7km.

33. Bulluana

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 54702 LGH ABS Passenger at a distance of 337 Km from the source station Lalgarh Jn. The station code of Bulluana is BHX. The arrival time of 54702 at Bulluana is 17:27. The departure time of train 54702 from Bulluana is 17:28. The total halt time of train 54702 at Bulluana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bahman Diwana is 7km away. The next stopping station is Giddarbaha at a distance of 11km.

34. Giddarbaha

It is the 34th station in the train route of 54702 LGH ABS Passenger at a distance of 348 Km from the source station Lalgarh Jn. The station code of Giddarbaha is GDB. The arrival time of 54702 at Giddarbaha is 17:40. The departure time of train 54702 from Giddarbaha is 17:41. The total halt time of train 54702 at Giddarbaha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bulluana is 11km away. The next stopping station is Faqarsar at a distance of 7km.

35. Faqarsar

It is the 35th station in the train route of 54702 LGH ABS Passenger at a distance of 355 Km from the source station Lalgarh Jn. The station code of Faqarsar is FSR. The arrival time of 54702 at Faqarsar is 17:52. The departure time of train 54702 from Faqarsar is 17:53. The total halt time of train 54702 at Faqarsar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Giddarbaha is 7km away. The next stopping station is Malout at a distance of 10km.

36. Malout

It is the 36th station in the train route of 54702 LGH ABS Passenger at a distance of 365 Km from the source station Lalgarh Jn. The station code of Malout is MOT. The arrival time of 54702 at Malout is 18:01. The departure time of train 54702 from Malout is 18:03. The total halt time of train 54702 at Malout is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Faqarsar is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bahawal Basi at a distance of 21km.

37. Bahawal Basi

It is the 37th station in the train route of 54702 LGH ABS Passenger at a distance of 386 Km from the source station Lalgarh Jn. The station code of Bahawal Basi is BFE. The arrival time of 54702 at Bahawal Basi is 18:24. The departure time of train 54702 from Bahawal Basi is 18:25. The total halt time of train 54702 at Bahawal Basi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malout is 21km away. The next stopping station is Abohar at a distance of 8km.

38. Abohar

It is the 38th station in the train route of 54702 LGH ABS Passenger at a distance of 394 Km from the source station Lalgarh Jn. The station code of Abohar is ABS. The arrival time of 54702 at Abohar is 18:40. The previous stopping station, Bahawal Basi is 8km away.

54702 LGH ABS Passenger FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 54702 LGH ABS Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 54702 LGH ABS Passenger running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 54702 LGH ABS Passenger?

Suratgarh Junction, Hanumangarh Junction, Bhatinda are major halts where LGH ABS Passenger halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 54702 LGH ABS Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 54702 LGH ABS Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of LGH ABS Passenger?

Train number of LGH ABS Passenger is 54702. You can check entire LGH ABS Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

54702 train schedule LGH ABS Passenger train time table LGH ABS Passenger ka time table LGH ABS Passenger kitne baje hai LGH ABS Passenger ka number54702 train time table