54815 JU BME Pass Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Jodhpur Junction Barmer   DMU
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jodhpur Junction
(JU)

13:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bhagat Ki Kothi
(BGKT)
13:20
13:22
Halt: 2 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Basni
(BANE)
13:27
13:29
Halt: 2 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Salawas
(SZ)
13:40
13:41
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Hanwant
(HWT)
13:50
13:51
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Luni Junction
(LUNI)
13:59
14:02
Halt: 3 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Sutlana
(SUT)
14:09
14:10
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Dudia
(DUK)
14:16
14:18
Halt: 2 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Dundara
(DOR)
14:30
14:31
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Miyonka Bara
(MNKB)
14:40
14:41
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Ajit
(AJIT)
14:49
14:51
Halt: 2 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Samdhari Junction
(SMR)
15:15
15:29
Halt: 14 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Parlu
(PRU)
15:41
15:43
Halt: 2 Min
94 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Janiyana
(JNE)
15:52
15:54
Halt: 2 Min
104 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Balotra Junction
(BLT)
16:02
16:07
Halt: 5 Min
113 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Khed Temple Hlt
(KHTX)
16:18
16:19
Halt: 1 Min
121 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Tilwara
(TWL)
16:26
16:28
Halt: 2 Min
128 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Gole
(GOLE)
16:39
16:41
Halt: 2 Min
139 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Bhimarlai
(BMQ)
16:52
16:54
Halt: 2 Min
151 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Baytu
(BUT)
17:05
17:07
Halt: 2 Min
163 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Baniya Sanda Dh
(BSDA)
17:20
17:22
Halt: 2 Min
176 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Kavas
(KVA)
17:33
17:35
Halt: 2 Min
188 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Utarlai
(UTL)
17:46
17:48
Halt: 2 Min
198 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Barmer
(BME)
18:30
209 Km
Day 1
daily

54815 JU BME Pass is a DMU train run by Indian railways between Jodhpur Jn (JU) and Barmer (BME) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 54815. At the top of the page, one can find the 54815 train route and the 54815 train time table. It departs from the source station Jodhpur Jn (JU) at 13:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Barmer (BME) at 18:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 209 kilometre. 54815 train route includes travel journey through 24 stations, and it has stoppages on Jodhpur Jn, Bhagat Ki Kothi, Basni, Salawas, Hanwant, Luni Jn, Sutlana, Dudia, Dundara, Miyonka Bara, Ajit, Samdhari Jn, Parlu, Janiyana, Balotra Jn, Khed Temple Hlt, Tilwara, Gole, Bhimarlai, Baytu, Baniya Sanda Dh, Kavas, Utarlai, Barmer.

54815 JU BME Pass Stops

If we closely look at the 54815 train time table, travelling by 54815 JU BME Pass gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jodhpur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 54815 JU BME Pass. The station code of Jodhpur Jn is JU. The departure time of train 54815 from Jodhpur Jn is 13:15. The next stopping station is Bhagat Ki Kothi at a distance of 3km.

2. Bhagat Ki Kothi

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 54815 JU BME Pass at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Bhagat Ki Kothi is BGKT. The arrival time of 54815 at Bhagat Ki Kothi is 13:20. The departure time of train 54815 from Bhagat Ki Kothi is 13:22. The total halt time of train 54815 at Bhagat Ki Kothi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jodhpur Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Basni at a distance of 3km.

3. Basni

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 54815 JU BME Pass at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Basni is BANE. The arrival time of 54815 at Basni is 13:27. The departure time of train 54815 from Basni is 13:29. The total halt time of train 54815 at Basni is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhagat Ki Kothi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Salawas at a distance of 10km.

4. Salawas

It is the 4th station in the train route of 54815 JU BME Pass at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Salawas is SZ. The arrival time of 54815 at Salawas is 13:40. The departure time of train 54815 from Salawas is 13:41. The total halt time of train 54815 at Salawas is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basni is 10km away. The next stopping station is Hanwant at a distance of 8km.

5. Hanwant

It is the 5th station in the train route of 54815 JU BME Pass at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Hanwant is HWT. The arrival time of 54815 at Hanwant is 13:50. The departure time of train 54815 from Hanwant is 13:51. The total halt time of train 54815 at Hanwant is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salawas is 8km away. The next stopping station is Luni Jn at a distance of 7km.

6. Luni Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 54815 JU BME Pass at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Luni Jn is LUNI. The arrival time of 54815 at Luni Jn is 13:59. The departure time of train 54815 from Luni Jn is 14:02. The total halt time of train 54815 at Luni Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hanwant is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sutlana at a distance of 8km.

7. Sutlana

It is the 7th station in the train route of 54815 JU BME Pass at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Sutlana is SUT. The arrival time of 54815 at Sutlana is 14:09. The departure time of train 54815 from Sutlana is 14:10. The total halt time of train 54815 at Sutlana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Luni Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Dudia at a distance of 6km.

8. Dudia

It is the 8th station in the train route of 54815 JU BME Pass at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Dudia is DUK. The arrival time of 54815 at Dudia is 14:16. The departure time of train 54815 from Dudia is 14:18. The total halt time of train 54815 at Dudia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sutlana is 6km away. The next stopping station is Dundara at a distance of 12km.

9. Dundara

It is the 9th station in the train route of 54815 JU BME Pass at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Dundara is DOR. The arrival time of 54815 at Dundara is 14:30. The departure time of train 54815 from Dundara is 14:31. The total halt time of train 54815 at Dundara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dudia is 12km away. The next stopping station is Miyonka Bara at a distance of 7km.

10. Miyonka Bara

It is the 10th station in the train route of 54815 JU BME Pass at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Miyonka Bara is MNKB. The arrival time of 54815 at Miyonka Bara is 14:40. The departure time of train 54815 from Miyonka Bara is 14:41. The total halt time of train 54815 at Miyonka Bara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dundara is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ajit at a distance of 5km.

11. Ajit

It is the 11th station in the train route of 54815 JU BME Pass at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Ajit is AJIT. The arrival time of 54815 at Ajit is 14:49. The departure time of train 54815 from Ajit is 14:51. The total halt time of train 54815 at Ajit is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Miyonka Bara is 5km away. The next stopping station is Samdhari Jn at a distance of 11km.

12. Samdhari Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 54815 JU BME Pass at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Samdhari Jn is SMR. The arrival time of 54815 at Samdhari Jn is 15:15. The departure time of train 54815 from Samdhari Jn is 15:29. The total halt time of train 54815 at Samdhari Jn is 14 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajit is 11km away. The next stopping station is Parlu at a distance of 14km.

13. Parlu

It is the 13th station in the train route of 54815 JU BME Pass at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Parlu is PRU. The arrival time of 54815 at Parlu is 15:41. The departure time of train 54815 from Parlu is 15:43. The total halt time of train 54815 at Parlu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samdhari Jn is 14km away. The next stopping station is Janiyana at a distance of 10km.

14. Janiyana

It is the 14th station in the train route of 54815 JU BME Pass at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Janiyana is JNE. The arrival time of 54815 at Janiyana is 15:52. The departure time of train 54815 from Janiyana is 15:54. The total halt time of train 54815 at Janiyana is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parlu is 10km away. The next stopping station is Balotra Jn at a distance of 9km.

15. Balotra Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 54815 JU BME Pass at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Balotra Jn is BLT. The arrival time of 54815 at Balotra Jn is 16:02. The departure time of train 54815 from Balotra Jn is 16:07. The total halt time of train 54815 at Balotra Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Janiyana is 9km away. The next stopping station is Khed Temple Hlt at a distance of 8km.

16. Khed Temple Hlt

It is the 16th station in the train route of 54815 JU BME Pass at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Khed Temple Hlt is KHTX. The arrival time of 54815 at Khed Temple Hlt is 16:18. The departure time of train 54815 from Khed Temple Hlt is 16:19. The total halt time of train 54815 at Khed Temple Hlt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balotra Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Tilwara at a distance of 7km.

17. Tilwara

It is the 17th station in the train route of 54815 JU BME Pass at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Tilwara is TWL. The arrival time of 54815 at Tilwara is 16:26. The departure time of train 54815 from Tilwara is 16:28. The total halt time of train 54815 at Tilwara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khed Temple Hlt is 7km away. The next stopping station is Gole at a distance of 11km.

18. Gole

It is the 18th station in the train route of 54815 JU BME Pass at a distance of 139 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Gole is GOLE. The arrival time of 54815 at Gole is 16:39. The departure time of train 54815 from Gole is 16:41. The total halt time of train 54815 at Gole is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tilwara is 11km away. The next stopping station is Bhimarlai at a distance of 12km.

19. Bhimarlai

It is the 19th station in the train route of 54815 JU BME Pass at a distance of 151 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Bhimarlai is BMQ. The arrival time of 54815 at Bhimarlai is 16:52. The departure time of train 54815 from Bhimarlai is 16:54. The total halt time of train 54815 at Bhimarlai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gole is 12km away. The next stopping station is Baytu at a distance of 12km.

20. Baytu

It is the 20th station in the train route of 54815 JU BME Pass at a distance of 163 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Baytu is BUT. The arrival time of 54815 at Baytu is 17:05. The departure time of train 54815 from Baytu is 17:07. The total halt time of train 54815 at Baytu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhimarlai is 12km away. The next stopping station is Baniya Sanda Dh at a distance of 13km.

21. Baniya Sanda Dh

It is the 21st station in the train route of 54815 JU BME Pass at a distance of 176 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Baniya Sanda Dh is BSDA. The arrival time of 54815 at Baniya Sanda Dh is 17:20. The departure time of train 54815 from Baniya Sanda Dh is 17:22. The total halt time of train 54815 at Baniya Sanda Dh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baytu is 13km away. The next stopping station is Kavas at a distance of 12km.

22. Kavas

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 54815 JU BME Pass at a distance of 188 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Kavas is KVA. The arrival time of 54815 at Kavas is 17:33. The departure time of train 54815 from Kavas is 17:35. The total halt time of train 54815 at Kavas is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baniya Sanda Dh is 12km away. The next stopping station is Utarlai at a distance of 10km.

23. Utarlai

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 54815 JU BME Pass at a distance of 198 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Utarlai is UTL. The arrival time of 54815 at Utarlai is 17:46. The departure time of train 54815 from Utarlai is 17:48. The total halt time of train 54815 at Utarlai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kavas is 10km away. The next stopping station is Barmer at a distance of 11km.

24. Barmer

It is the 24th station in the train route of 54815 JU BME Pass at a distance of 209 Km from the source station Jodhpur Jn. The station code of Barmer is BME. The arrival time of 54815 at Barmer is 18:30. The previous stopping station, Utarlai is 11km away.

54815 JU BME Pass FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 54815 JU BME Pass?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 54815 JU BME Pass running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 54815 JU BME Pass?

Samdhari Junction, Balotra Junction are major halts where JU BME Pass halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 54815 JU BME Pass online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 54815 JU BME Pass IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JU BME Pass?

Train number of JU BME Pass is 54815. You can check entire JU BME Pass train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

54815 train schedule JU BME Pass train time table JU BME Pass ka time table JU BME Pass kitne baje hai JU BME Pass ka number54815 train time table