55002 AY GKP Passenger Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Ayodhya Gorakhpur   Passenger
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ayodhya
(AY)

13:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Ramghat Halt
(RMBG)
13:52
13:54
Halt: 2 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Katra
(KEA)
14:05
14:10
Halt: 5 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Nawabganj Gonda
(NGB)
14:18
14:20
Halt: 2 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Tikri
(TRE)
14:28
14:30
Halt: 2 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Mankapur Junction
(MUR)
14:55
15:10
Halt: 15 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Lakhpat Nagar
(LKNR)
15:14
15:16
Halt: 2 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Maskanwa
(MSW)
15:24
15:26
Halt: 2 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

9
S Narayan Chhapia
(SNC)
15:31
15:33
Halt: 2 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Babhanjyotiya Halt
(BNGY)
15:38
15:39
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Babhnan
(BV)
15:50
15:52
Halt: 2 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Gaur
(GAUR)
15:59
16:01
Halt: 2 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Tinich
(TH)
16:08
16:10
Halt: 2 Min
85 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Govindnagar
(GOVR)
16:18
16:20
Halt: 2 Min
93 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Basti
(BST)
16:37
16:40
Halt: 3 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Orwara
(ORW)
16:45
16:47
Halt: 2 Min
107 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Munderwa
(MND)
16:54
16:56
Halt: 2 Min
114 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Chureb
(CRV)
17:03
17:05
Halt: 2 Min
121 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Khalilabad
(KLD)
17:18
17:20
Halt: 2 Min
129 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Maghar
(MHH)
17:28
17:30
Halt: 2 Min
138 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Sihapar
(SIPR)
17:36
17:37
Halt: 1 Min
141 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Sahjanwa
(SWA)
17:48
17:50
Halt: 2 Min
146 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Jagatbela
(JTB)
17:58
18:00
Halt: 2 Min
153 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Domingarh
(DMG)
18:22
18:24
Halt: 2 Min
160 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Gorakhpur
(GKP)
18:55
164 Km
Day 1
daily

55002 AY GKP Passenger is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Ayodhya (AY) and Gorakhpur (GKP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 55002. At the top of the page, one can find the 55002 train route and the 55002 train time table. It departs from the source station Ayodhya (AY) at 13:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Gorakhpur (GKP) at 18:55 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 164 kilometre. 55002 train route includes travel journey through 25 stations, and it has stoppages on Ayodhya, Ramghat Halt, Katra, Nawabganj Gonda, Tikri, Mankapur Jn, Lakhpat Nagar, Maskanwa, S Narayan Chhapia, Babhanjyotiya Halt, Babhnan, Gaur, Tinich, Govindnagar, Basti, Orwara, Munderwa, Chureb, Khalilabad, Maghar, Sihapar, Sahjanwa, Jagatbela, Domingarh, Gorakhpur.

55002 AY GKP Passenger Stops

If we closely look at the 55002 train time table, travelling by 55002 AY GKP Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ayodhya

It is the 1st station in the train route of 55002 AY GKP Passenger. The station code of Ayodhya is AY. The departure time of train 55002 from Ayodhya is 13:45. The next stopping station is Ramghat Halt at a distance of 4km.

2. Ramghat Halt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 55002 AY GKP Passenger at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Ayodhya. The station code of Ramghat Halt is RMBG. The arrival time of 55002 at Ramghat Halt is 13:52. The departure time of train 55002 from Ramghat Halt is 13:54. The total halt time of train 55002 at Ramghat Halt is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ayodhya is 4km away. The next stopping station is Katra at a distance of 5km.

3. Katra

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 55002 AY GKP Passenger at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Ayodhya. The station code of Katra is KEA. The arrival time of 55002 at Katra is 14:05. The departure time of train 55002 from Katra is 14:10. The total halt time of train 55002 at Katra is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramghat Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Nawabganj Gonda at a distance of 8km.

4. Nawabganj Gonda

It is the 4th station in the train route of 55002 AY GKP Passenger at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Ayodhya. The station code of Nawabganj Gonda is NGB. The arrival time of 55002 at Nawabganj Gonda is 14:18. The departure time of train 55002 from Nawabganj Gonda is 14:20. The total halt time of train 55002 at Nawabganj Gonda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katra is 8km away. The next stopping station is Tikri at a distance of 9km.

5. Tikri

It is the 5th station in the train route of 55002 AY GKP Passenger at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Ayodhya. The station code of Tikri is TRE. The arrival time of 55002 at Tikri is 14:28. The departure time of train 55002 from Tikri is 14:30. The total halt time of train 55002 at Tikri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nawabganj Gonda is 9km away. The next stopping station is Mankapur Jn at a distance of 12km.

6. Mankapur Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 55002 AY GKP Passenger at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Ayodhya. The station code of Mankapur Jn is MUR. The arrival time of 55002 at Mankapur Jn is 14:55. The departure time of train 55002 from Mankapur Jn is 15:10. The total halt time of train 55002 at Mankapur Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tikri is 12km away. The next stopping station is Lakhpat Nagar at a distance of 6km.

7. Lakhpat Nagar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 55002 AY GKP Passenger at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Ayodhya. The station code of Lakhpat Nagar is LKNR. The arrival time of 55002 at Lakhpat Nagar is 15:14. The departure time of train 55002 from Lakhpat Nagar is 15:16. The total halt time of train 55002 at Lakhpat Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mankapur Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Maskanwa at a distance of 9km.

8. Maskanwa

It is the 8th station in the train route of 55002 AY GKP Passenger at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Ayodhya. The station code of Maskanwa is MSW. The arrival time of 55002 at Maskanwa is 15:24. The departure time of train 55002 from Maskanwa is 15:26. The total halt time of train 55002 at Maskanwa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakhpat Nagar is 9km away. The next stopping station is S Narayan Chhapia at a distance of 4km.

9. S Narayan Chhapia

It is the 9th station in the train route of 55002 AY GKP Passenger at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Ayodhya. The station code of S Narayan Chhapia is SNC. The arrival time of 55002 at S Narayan Chhapia is 15:31. The departure time of train 55002 from S Narayan Chhapia is 15:33. The total halt time of train 55002 at S Narayan Chhapia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maskanwa is 4km away. The next stopping station is Babhanjyotiya Halt at a distance of 4km.

10. Babhanjyotiya Halt

It is the 10th station in the train route of 55002 AY GKP Passenger at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Ayodhya. The station code of Babhanjyotiya Halt is BNGY. The arrival time of 55002 at Babhanjyotiya Halt is 15:38. The departure time of train 55002 from Babhanjyotiya Halt is 15:39. The total halt time of train 55002 at Babhanjyotiya Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, S Narayan Chhapia is 4km away. The next stopping station is Babhnan at a distance of 8km.

11. Babhnan

It is the 11th station in the train route of 55002 AY GKP Passenger at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Ayodhya. The station code of Babhnan is BV. The arrival time of 55002 at Babhnan is 15:50. The departure time of train 55002 from Babhnan is 15:52. The total halt time of train 55002 at Babhnan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Babhanjyotiya Halt is 8km away. The next stopping station is Gaur at a distance of 8km.

12. Gaur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 55002 AY GKP Passenger at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Ayodhya. The station code of Gaur is GAUR. The arrival time of 55002 at Gaur is 15:59. The departure time of train 55002 from Gaur is 16:01. The total halt time of train 55002 at Gaur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Babhnan is 8km away. The next stopping station is Tinich at a distance of 8km.

13. Tinich

It is the 13th station in the train route of 55002 AY GKP Passenger at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Ayodhya. The station code of Tinich is TH. The arrival time of 55002 at Tinich is 16:08. The departure time of train 55002 from Tinich is 16:10. The total halt time of train 55002 at Tinich is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Govindnagar at a distance of 8km.

14. Govindnagar

It is the 14th station in the train route of 55002 AY GKP Passenger at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Ayodhya. The station code of Govindnagar is GOVR. The arrival time of 55002 at Govindnagar is 16:18. The departure time of train 55002 from Govindnagar is 16:20. The total halt time of train 55002 at Govindnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tinich is 8km away. The next stopping station is Basti at a distance of 7km.

15. Basti

It is the 15th station in the train route of 55002 AY GKP Passenger at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Ayodhya. The station code of Basti is BST. The arrival time of 55002 at Basti is 16:37. The departure time of train 55002 from Basti is 16:40. The total halt time of train 55002 at Basti is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Govindnagar is 7km away. The next stopping station is Orwara at a distance of 7km.

16. Orwara

It is the 16th station in the train route of 55002 AY GKP Passenger at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Ayodhya. The station code of Orwara is ORW. The arrival time of 55002 at Orwara is 16:45. The departure time of train 55002 from Orwara is 16:47. The total halt time of train 55002 at Orwara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basti is 7km away. The next stopping station is Munderwa at a distance of 7km.

17. Munderwa

It is the 17th station in the train route of 55002 AY GKP Passenger at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Ayodhya. The station code of Munderwa is MND. The arrival time of 55002 at Munderwa is 16:54. The departure time of train 55002 from Munderwa is 16:56. The total halt time of train 55002 at Munderwa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Orwara is 7km away. The next stopping station is Chureb at a distance of 7km.

18. Chureb

It is the 18th station in the train route of 55002 AY GKP Passenger at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Ayodhya. The station code of Chureb is CRV. The arrival time of 55002 at Chureb is 17:03. The departure time of train 55002 from Chureb is 17:05. The total halt time of train 55002 at Chureb is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Munderwa is 7km away. The next stopping station is Khalilabad at a distance of 8km.

19. Khalilabad

It is the 19th station in the train route of 55002 AY GKP Passenger at a distance of 129 Km from the source station Ayodhya. The station code of Khalilabad is KLD. The arrival time of 55002 at Khalilabad is 17:18. The departure time of train 55002 from Khalilabad is 17:20. The total halt time of train 55002 at Khalilabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chureb is 8km away. The next stopping station is Maghar at a distance of 9km.

20. Maghar

It is the 20th station in the train route of 55002 AY GKP Passenger at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Ayodhya. The station code of Maghar is MHH. The arrival time of 55002 at Maghar is 17:28. The departure time of train 55002 from Maghar is 17:30. The total halt time of train 55002 at Maghar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khalilabad is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sihapar at a distance of 3km.

21. Sihapar

It is the 21st station in the train route of 55002 AY GKP Passenger at a distance of 141 Km from the source station Ayodhya. The station code of Sihapar is SIPR. The arrival time of 55002 at Sihapar is 17:36. The departure time of train 55002 from Sihapar is 17:37. The total halt time of train 55002 at Sihapar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maghar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sahjanwa at a distance of 5km.

22. Sahjanwa

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 55002 AY GKP Passenger at a distance of 146 Km from the source station Ayodhya. The station code of Sahjanwa is SWA. The arrival time of 55002 at Sahjanwa is 17:48. The departure time of train 55002 from Sahjanwa is 17:50. The total halt time of train 55002 at Sahjanwa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sihapar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Jagatbela at a distance of 7km.

23. Jagatbela

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 55002 AY GKP Passenger at a distance of 153 Km from the source station Ayodhya. The station code of Jagatbela is JTB. The arrival time of 55002 at Jagatbela is 17:58. The departure time of train 55002 from Jagatbela is 18:00. The total halt time of train 55002 at Jagatbela is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sahjanwa is 7km away. The next stopping station is Domingarh at a distance of 7km.

24. Domingarh

It is the 24th station in the train route of 55002 AY GKP Passenger at a distance of 160 Km from the source station Ayodhya. The station code of Domingarh is DMG. The arrival time of 55002 at Domingarh is 18:22. The departure time of train 55002 from Domingarh is 18:24. The total halt time of train 55002 at Domingarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jagatbela is 7km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur at a distance of 4km.

25. Gorakhpur

It is the 25th station in the train route of 55002 AY GKP Passenger at a distance of 164 Km from the source station Ayodhya. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The arrival time of 55002 at Gorakhpur is 18:55. The previous stopping station, Domingarh is 4km away.

55002 AY GKP Passenger FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 55002 AY GKP Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 55002 AY GKP Passenger running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 55002 AY GKP Passenger?

Katra, Mankapur Junction are major halts where AY GKP Passenger halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 55002 AY GKP Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 55002 AY GKP Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of AY GKP Passenger?

Train number of AY GKP Passenger is 55002. You can check entire AY GKP Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

55002 train schedule AY GKP Passenger train time table AY GKP Passenger ka time table AY GKP Passenger kitne baje hai AY GKP Passenger ka number55002 train time table