55025 GKP GD Passenger Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Gorakhpur Gonda Junction   Passenger
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Gorakhpur
(GKP)

06:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Domingarh
(DMG)
06:11
06:13
Halt: 2 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Jagatbela
(JTB)
06:23
06:25
Halt: 2 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Sahjanwa
(SWA)
06:33
06:35
Halt: 2 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Sihapar
(SIPR)
06:41
06:42
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Maghar
(MHH)
06:46
06:48
Halt: 2 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Khalilabad
(KLD)
06:56
06:58
Halt: 2 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Chureb
(CRV)
07:05
07:07
Halt: 2 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Munderwa
(MND)
07:20
07:22
Halt: 2 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Orwara
(ORW)
07:30
07:32
Halt: 2 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Basti
(BST)
07:47
07:50
Halt: 3 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Govindnagar
(GOVR)
08:08
08:10
Halt: 2 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Tinich
(TH)
08:18
08:20
Halt: 2 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Gaur
(GAUR)
08:27
08:29
Halt: 2 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Babhnan
(BV)
08:36
08:38
Halt: 2 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Parsa Tewari
(PATI)
08:44
08:46
Halt: 2 Min
101 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Babhanjyotiya Halt
(BNGY)
08:51
08:52
Halt: 1 Min
103 Km
Day 1
daily

18
S Narayan Chhapia
(SNC)
08:55
08:57
Halt: 2 Min
107 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Maskanwa
(MSW)
09:08
09:10
Halt: 2 Min
111 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Lakhpat Nagar
(LKNR)
09:18
09:20
Halt: 2 Min
120 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Mankapur Junction
(MUR)
09:28
09:30
Halt: 2 Min
126 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Jhilahi
(JLHI)
09:40
09:42
Halt: 2 Min
132 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Motiganj
(MOTG)
09:56
09:58
Halt: 2 Min
138 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Baqua Chak
(BRCK)
10:10
10:12
Halt: 2 Min
146 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Gonda Junction
(GD)
10:30
153 Km
Day 1
daily

55025 GKP GD Passenger is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Gorakhpur (GKP) and Gonda Jn (GD) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 55025. At the top of the page, one can find the 55025 train route and the 55025 train time table. It departs from the source station Gorakhpur (GKP) at 06:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Gonda Jn (GD) at 10:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 153 kilometre. 55025 train route includes travel journey through 25 stations, and it has stoppages on Gorakhpur, Domingarh, Jagatbela, Sahjanwa, Sihapar, Maghar, Khalilabad, Chureb, Munderwa, Orwara, Basti, Govindnagar, Tinich, Gaur, Babhnan, Parsa Tewari, Babhanjyotiya Halt, S Narayan Chhapia, Maskanwa, Lakhpat Nagar, Mankapur Jn, Jhilahi, Motiganj, Baqua Chak, Gonda Jn.

55025 GKP GD Passenger Stops

If we closely look at the 55025 train time table, travelling by 55025 GKP GD Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Gorakhpur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 55025 GKP GD Passenger. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The departure time of train 55025 from Gorakhpur is 06:00. The next stopping station is Domingarh at a distance of 4km.

2. Domingarh

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 55025 GKP GD Passenger at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Domingarh is DMG. The arrival time of 55025 at Domingarh is 06:11. The departure time of train 55025 from Domingarh is 06:13. The total halt time of train 55025 at Domingarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Jagatbela at a distance of 7km.

3. Jagatbela

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 55025 GKP GD Passenger at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Jagatbela is JTB. The arrival time of 55025 at Jagatbela is 06:23. The departure time of train 55025 from Jagatbela is 06:25. The total halt time of train 55025 at Jagatbela is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Domingarh is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sahjanwa at a distance of 7km.

4. Sahjanwa

It is the 4th station in the train route of 55025 GKP GD Passenger at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Sahjanwa is SWA. The arrival time of 55025 at Sahjanwa is 06:33. The departure time of train 55025 from Sahjanwa is 06:35. The total halt time of train 55025 at Sahjanwa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jagatbela is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sihapar at a distance of 5km.

5. Sihapar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 55025 GKP GD Passenger at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Sihapar is SIPR. The arrival time of 55025 at Sihapar is 06:41. The departure time of train 55025 from Sihapar is 06:42. The total halt time of train 55025 at Sihapar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sahjanwa is 5km away. The next stopping station is Maghar at a distance of 3km.

6. Maghar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 55025 GKP GD Passenger at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Maghar is MHH. The arrival time of 55025 at Maghar is 06:46. The departure time of train 55025 from Maghar is 06:48. The total halt time of train 55025 at Maghar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sihapar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Khalilabad at a distance of 9km.

7. Khalilabad

It is the 7th station in the train route of 55025 GKP GD Passenger at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Khalilabad is KLD. The arrival time of 55025 at Khalilabad is 06:56. The departure time of train 55025 from Khalilabad is 06:58. The total halt time of train 55025 at Khalilabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maghar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Chureb at a distance of 8km.

8. Chureb

It is the 8th station in the train route of 55025 GKP GD Passenger at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Chureb is CRV. The arrival time of 55025 at Chureb is 07:05. The departure time of train 55025 from Chureb is 07:07. The total halt time of train 55025 at Chureb is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khalilabad is 8km away. The next stopping station is Munderwa at a distance of 7km.

9. Munderwa

It is the 9th station in the train route of 55025 GKP GD Passenger at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Munderwa is MND. The arrival time of 55025 at Munderwa is 07:20. The departure time of train 55025 from Munderwa is 07:22. The total halt time of train 55025 at Munderwa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chureb is 7km away. The next stopping station is Orwara at a distance of 7km.

10. Orwara

It is the 10th station in the train route of 55025 GKP GD Passenger at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Orwara is ORW. The arrival time of 55025 at Orwara is 07:30. The departure time of train 55025 from Orwara is 07:32. The total halt time of train 55025 at Orwara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Munderwa is 7km away. The next stopping station is Basti at a distance of 7km.

11. Basti

It is the 11th station in the train route of 55025 GKP GD Passenger at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Basti is BST. The arrival time of 55025 at Basti is 07:47. The departure time of train 55025 from Basti is 07:50. The total halt time of train 55025 at Basti is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Orwara is 7km away. The next stopping station is Govindnagar at a distance of 7km.

12. Govindnagar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 55025 GKP GD Passenger at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Govindnagar is GOVR. The arrival time of 55025 at Govindnagar is 08:08. The departure time of train 55025 from Govindnagar is 08:10. The total halt time of train 55025 at Govindnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basti is 7km away. The next stopping station is Tinich at a distance of 8km.

13. Tinich

It is the 13th station in the train route of 55025 GKP GD Passenger at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Tinich is TH. The arrival time of 55025 at Tinich is 08:18. The departure time of train 55025 from Tinich is 08:20. The total halt time of train 55025 at Tinich is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Govindnagar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Gaur at a distance of 8km.

14. Gaur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 55025 GKP GD Passenger at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Gaur is GAUR. The arrival time of 55025 at Gaur is 08:27. The departure time of train 55025 from Gaur is 08:29. The total halt time of train 55025 at Gaur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tinich is 8km away. The next stopping station is Babhnan at a distance of 8km.

15. Babhnan

It is the 15th station in the train route of 55025 GKP GD Passenger at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Babhnan is BV. The arrival time of 55025 at Babhnan is 08:36. The departure time of train 55025 from Babhnan is 08:38. The total halt time of train 55025 at Babhnan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Parsa Tewari at a distance of 6km.

16. Parsa Tewari

It is the 16th station in the train route of 55025 GKP GD Passenger at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Parsa Tewari is PATI. The arrival time of 55025 at Parsa Tewari is 08:44. The departure time of train 55025 from Parsa Tewari is 08:46. The total halt time of train 55025 at Parsa Tewari is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Babhnan is 6km away. The next stopping station is Babhanjyotiya Halt at a distance of 2km.

17. Babhanjyotiya Halt

It is the 17th station in the train route of 55025 GKP GD Passenger at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Babhanjyotiya Halt is BNGY. The arrival time of 55025 at Babhanjyotiya Halt is 08:51. The departure time of train 55025 from Babhanjyotiya Halt is 08:52. The total halt time of train 55025 at Babhanjyotiya Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parsa Tewari is 2km away. The next stopping station is S Narayan Chhapia at a distance of 4km.

18. S Narayan Chhapia

It is the 18th station in the train route of 55025 GKP GD Passenger at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of S Narayan Chhapia is SNC. The arrival time of 55025 at S Narayan Chhapia is 08:55. The departure time of train 55025 from S Narayan Chhapia is 08:57. The total halt time of train 55025 at S Narayan Chhapia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Babhanjyotiya Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Maskanwa at a distance of 4km.

19. Maskanwa

It is the 19th station in the train route of 55025 GKP GD Passenger at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Maskanwa is MSW. The arrival time of 55025 at Maskanwa is 09:08. The departure time of train 55025 from Maskanwa is 09:10. The total halt time of train 55025 at Maskanwa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, S Narayan Chhapia is 4km away. The next stopping station is Lakhpat Nagar at a distance of 9km.

20. Lakhpat Nagar

It is the 20th station in the train route of 55025 GKP GD Passenger at a distance of 120 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Lakhpat Nagar is LKNR. The arrival time of 55025 at Lakhpat Nagar is 09:18. The departure time of train 55025 from Lakhpat Nagar is 09:20. The total halt time of train 55025 at Lakhpat Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maskanwa is 9km away. The next stopping station is Mankapur Jn at a distance of 6km.

21. Mankapur Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 55025 GKP GD Passenger at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Mankapur Jn is MUR. The arrival time of 55025 at Mankapur Jn is 09:28. The departure time of train 55025 from Mankapur Jn is 09:30. The total halt time of train 55025 at Mankapur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakhpat Nagar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Jhilahi at a distance of 6km.

22. Jhilahi

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 55025 GKP GD Passenger at a distance of 132 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Jhilahi is JLHI. The arrival time of 55025 at Jhilahi is 09:40. The departure time of train 55025 from Jhilahi is 09:42. The total halt time of train 55025 at Jhilahi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mankapur Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Motiganj at a distance of 6km.

23. Motiganj

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 55025 GKP GD Passenger at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Motiganj is MOTG. The arrival time of 55025 at Motiganj is 09:56. The departure time of train 55025 from Motiganj is 09:58. The total halt time of train 55025 at Motiganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhilahi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Baqua Chak at a distance of 8km.

24. Baqua Chak

It is the 24th station in the train route of 55025 GKP GD Passenger at a distance of 146 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Baqua Chak is BRCK. The arrival time of 55025 at Baqua Chak is 10:10. The departure time of train 55025 from Baqua Chak is 10:12. The total halt time of train 55025 at Baqua Chak is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Motiganj is 8km away. The next stopping station is Gonda Jn at a distance of 7km.

25. Gonda Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 55025 GKP GD Passenger at a distance of 153 Km from the source station Gorakhpur. The station code of Gonda Jn is GD. The arrival time of 55025 at Gonda Jn is 10:30. The previous stopping station, Baqua Chak is 7km away.

55025 GKP GD Passenger FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 55025 GKP GD Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 55025 GKP GD Passenger running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 55025 GKP GD Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 55025 GKP GD Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of GKP GD Passenger?

Train number of GKP GD Passenger is 55025. You can check entire GKP GD Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

55025 train schedule GKP GD Passenger train time table GKP GD Passenger ka time table GKP GD Passenger kitne baje hai GKP GD Passenger ka number55025 train time table