55035 GD Scc Passenger Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Gonda Junction Sitapur   Passenger
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Gonda Junction
(GD)

04:50
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Gonda Kachahri
(GDK)
04:58
05:00
Halt: 2 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Maijapur
(MIR)
05:12
05:13
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Colonelganj
(CLJ)
05:23
05:25
Halt: 2 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Sarju
(SUJ)
05:32
05:34
Halt: 2 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Jarwal Road
(JLD)
05:42
05:44
Halt: 2 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Ghaghara Chat
(GHT)
05:52
05:54
Halt: 2 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Chowka Ghat
(CKG)
06:06
06:08
Halt: 2 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Burhwal
(BUW)
06:35
06:40
Halt: 5 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Sundhiamau
(SDAM)
06:49
06:51
Halt: 2 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Tahsil Fatehpur
(TSF)
07:00
07:02
Halt: 2 Min
83 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Paintepur
(PPE)
07:10
07:12
Halt: 2 Min
93 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Munda Gopal Ash
(MGPA)
07:18
07:19
Halt: 1 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Mahmudabad Avdh
(MMB)
07:23
07:25
Halt: 2 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Babupur
(BBPR)
07:32
07:33
Halt: 1 Min
107 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Sarayan
(SYU)
07:49
07:51
Halt: 2 Min
112 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Shankarpur
(SKLP)
08:03
08:04
Halt: 1 Min
119 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Biswan
(BVN)
08:08
08:12
Halt: 4 Min
126 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Ramaipur
(RAMR)
08:23
08:25
Halt: 2 Min
136 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Parsendi
(PSN)
08:32
08:34
Halt: 2 Min
144 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Tappa Khajuria Halt
(TKUR)
08:41
08:43
Halt: 2 Min
150 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Sitapur
(STP)
09:10
160 Km
Day 1
daily

55035 GD Scc Passenger is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Gonda Jn (GD) and Sitapur (STP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 55035. At the top of the page, one can find the 55035 train route and the 55035 train time table. It departs from the source station Gonda Jn (GD) at 04:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Sitapur (STP) at 09:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 160 kilometre. 55035 train route includes travel journey through 22 stations, and it has stoppages on Gonda Jn, Gonda Kachahri, Maijapur, Colonelganj, Sarju, Jarwal Road, Ghaghara Chat, Chowka Ghat, Burhwal, Sundhiamau, Tahsil Fatehpur, Paintepur, Munda Gopal Ash, Mahmudabad Avdh, Babupur, Sarayan, Shankarpur, Biswan, Ramaipur, Parsendi, Tappa Khajuria Halt, Sitapur.

55035 GD Scc Passenger Stops

If we closely look at the 55035 train time table, travelling by 55035 GD Scc Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Gonda Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 55035 GD Scc Passenger. The station code of Gonda Jn is GD. The departure time of train 55035 from Gonda Jn is 04:50. The next stopping station is Gonda Kachahri at a distance of 5km.

2. Gonda Kachahri

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 55035 GD Scc Passenger at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Gonda Jn. The station code of Gonda Kachahri is GDK. The arrival time of 55035 at Gonda Kachahri is 04:58. The departure time of train 55035 from Gonda Kachahri is 05:00. The total halt time of train 55035 at Gonda Kachahri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gonda Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Maijapur at a distance of 13km.

3. Maijapur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 55035 GD Scc Passenger at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Gonda Jn. The station code of Maijapur is MIR. The arrival time of 55035 at Maijapur is 05:12. The departure time of train 55035 from Maijapur is 05:13. The total halt time of train 55035 at Maijapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gonda Kachahri is 13km away. The next stopping station is Colonelganj at a distance of 11km.

4. Colonelganj

It is the 4th station in the train route of 55035 GD Scc Passenger at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Gonda Jn. The station code of Colonelganj is CLJ. The arrival time of 55035 at Colonelganj is 05:23. The departure time of train 55035 from Colonelganj is 05:25. The total halt time of train 55035 at Colonelganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maijapur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Sarju at a distance of 8km.

5. Sarju

It is the 5th station in the train route of 55035 GD Scc Passenger at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Gonda Jn. The station code of Sarju is SUJ. The arrival time of 55035 at Sarju is 05:32. The departure time of train 55035 from Sarju is 05:34. The total halt time of train 55035 at Sarju is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Colonelganj is 8km away. The next stopping station is Jarwal Road at a distance of 9km.

6. Jarwal Road

It is the 6th station in the train route of 55035 GD Scc Passenger at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Gonda Jn. The station code of Jarwal Road is JLD. The arrival time of 55035 at Jarwal Road is 05:42. The departure time of train 55035 from Jarwal Road is 05:44. The total halt time of train 55035 at Jarwal Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarju is 9km away. The next stopping station is Ghaghara Chat at a distance of 4km.

7. Ghaghara Chat

It is the 7th station in the train route of 55035 GD Scc Passenger at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Gonda Jn. The station code of Ghaghara Chat is GHT. The arrival time of 55035 at Ghaghara Chat is 05:52. The departure time of train 55035 from Ghaghara Chat is 05:54. The total halt time of train 55035 at Ghaghara Chat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jarwal Road is 4km away. The next stopping station is Chowka Ghat at a distance of 6km.

8. Chowka Ghat

It is the 8th station in the train route of 55035 GD Scc Passenger at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Gonda Jn. The station code of Chowka Ghat is CKG. The arrival time of 55035 at Chowka Ghat is 06:06. The departure time of train 55035 from Chowka Ghat is 06:08. The total halt time of train 55035 at Chowka Ghat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghaghara Chat is 6km away. The next stopping station is Burhwal at a distance of 5km.

9. Burhwal

It is the 9th station in the train route of 55035 GD Scc Passenger at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Gonda Jn. The station code of Burhwal is BUW. The arrival time of 55035 at Burhwal is 06:35. The departure time of train 55035 from Burhwal is 06:40. The total halt time of train 55035 at Burhwal is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chowka Ghat is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sundhiamau at a distance of 11km.

10. Sundhiamau

It is the 10th station in the train route of 55035 GD Scc Passenger at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Gonda Jn. The station code of Sundhiamau is SDAM. The arrival time of 55035 at Sundhiamau is 06:49. The departure time of train 55035 from Sundhiamau is 06:51. The total halt time of train 55035 at Sundhiamau is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Burhwal is 11km away. The next stopping station is Tahsil Fatehpur at a distance of 11km.

11. Tahsil Fatehpur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 55035 GD Scc Passenger at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Gonda Jn. The station code of Tahsil Fatehpur is TSF. The arrival time of 55035 at Tahsil Fatehpur is 07:00. The departure time of train 55035 from Tahsil Fatehpur is 07:02. The total halt time of train 55035 at Tahsil Fatehpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sundhiamau is 11km away. The next stopping station is Paintepur at a distance of 10km.

12. Paintepur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 55035 GD Scc Passenger at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Gonda Jn. The station code of Paintepur is PPE. The arrival time of 55035 at Paintepur is 07:10. The departure time of train 55035 from Paintepur is 07:12. The total halt time of train 55035 at Paintepur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tahsil Fatehpur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Munda Gopal Ash at a distance of 3km.

13. Munda Gopal Ash

It is the 13th station in the train route of 55035 GD Scc Passenger at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Gonda Jn. The station code of Munda Gopal Ash is MGPA. The arrival time of 55035 at Munda Gopal Ash is 07:18. The departure time of train 55035 from Munda Gopal Ash is 07:19. The total halt time of train 55035 at Munda Gopal Ash is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Paintepur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Mahmudabad Avdh at a distance of 4km.

14. Mahmudabad Avdh

It is the 14th station in the train route of 55035 GD Scc Passenger at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Gonda Jn. The station code of Mahmudabad Avdh is MMB. The arrival time of 55035 at Mahmudabad Avdh is 07:23. The departure time of train 55035 from Mahmudabad Avdh is 07:25. The total halt time of train 55035 at Mahmudabad Avdh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Munda Gopal Ash is 4km away. The next stopping station is Babupur at a distance of 7km.

15. Babupur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 55035 GD Scc Passenger at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Gonda Jn. The station code of Babupur is BBPR. The arrival time of 55035 at Babupur is 07:32. The departure time of train 55035 from Babupur is 07:33. The total halt time of train 55035 at Babupur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahmudabad Avdh is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sarayan at a distance of 5km.

16. Sarayan

It is the 16th station in the train route of 55035 GD Scc Passenger at a distance of 112 Km from the source station Gonda Jn. The station code of Sarayan is SYU. The arrival time of 55035 at Sarayan is 07:49. The departure time of train 55035 from Sarayan is 07:51. The total halt time of train 55035 at Sarayan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Babupur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Shankarpur at a distance of 7km.

17. Shankarpur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 55035 GD Scc Passenger at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Gonda Jn. The station code of Shankarpur is SKLP. The arrival time of 55035 at Shankarpur is 08:03. The departure time of train 55035 from Shankarpur is 08:04. The total halt time of train 55035 at Shankarpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarayan is 7km away. The next stopping station is Biswan at a distance of 7km.

18. Biswan

It is the 18th station in the train route of 55035 GD Scc Passenger at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Gonda Jn. The station code of Biswan is BVN. The arrival time of 55035 at Biswan is 08:08. The departure time of train 55035 from Biswan is 08:12. The total halt time of train 55035 at Biswan is 4 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shankarpur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ramaipur at a distance of 10km.

19. Ramaipur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 55035 GD Scc Passenger at a distance of 136 Km from the source station Gonda Jn. The station code of Ramaipur is RAMR. The arrival time of 55035 at Ramaipur is 08:23. The departure time of train 55035 from Ramaipur is 08:25. The total halt time of train 55035 at Ramaipur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Biswan is 10km away. The next stopping station is Parsendi at a distance of 8km.

20. Parsendi

It is the 20th station in the train route of 55035 GD Scc Passenger at a distance of 144 Km from the source station Gonda Jn. The station code of Parsendi is PSN. The arrival time of 55035 at Parsendi is 08:32. The departure time of train 55035 from Parsendi is 08:34. The total halt time of train 55035 at Parsendi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramaipur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Tappa Khajuria Halt at a distance of 6km.

21. Tappa Khajuria Halt

It is the 21st station in the train route of 55035 GD Scc Passenger at a distance of 150 Km from the source station Gonda Jn. The station code of Tappa Khajuria Halt is TKUR. The arrival time of 55035 at Tappa Khajuria Halt is 08:41. The departure time of train 55035 from Tappa Khajuria Halt is 08:43. The total halt time of train 55035 at Tappa Khajuria Halt is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parsendi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sitapur at a distance of 10km.

22. Sitapur

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 55035 GD Scc Passenger at a distance of 160 Km from the source station Gonda Jn. The station code of Sitapur is STP. The arrival time of 55035 at Sitapur is 09:10. The previous stopping station, Tappa Khajuria Halt is 10km away.

55035 GD Scc Passenger FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 55035 GD Scc Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 55035 GD Scc Passenger running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 55035 GD Scc Passenger?

Burhwal are major halts where GD Scc Passenger halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 55035 GD Scc Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 55035 GD Scc Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of GD Scc Passenger?

Train number of GD Scc Passenger is 55035. You can check entire GD Scc Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

55035 train schedule GD Scc Passenger train time table GD Scc Passenger ka time table GD Scc Passenger kitne baje hai GD Scc Passenger ka number55035 train time table