55066 LJN MLN Pass Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Lucknow Mailani   Passenger
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Lucknow
(LJN)

17:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Aishbagh
(ASH)
17:36
17:38
Halt: 2 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Lucknow City
(LC)
17:45
17:47
Halt: 2 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Daliganj Junction
(DAL)
17:53
17:55
Halt: 2 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Mohibullapur
(MBP)
18:00
18:02
Halt: 2 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bakshi Ka Talab
(BKT)
18:10
18:12
Halt: 2 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Itaunja
(IJ)
18:23
18:24
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Ataria
(AA)
18:33
18:35
Halt: 2 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Manwa
(MANW)
18:41
18:42
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Sidhauli
(SD)
18:50
18:52
Halt: 2 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Suraincha
(SUIA)
19:00
19:01
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Kamlapur
(KMP)
19:06
19:08
Halt: 2 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Barai Jalalpur
(BJLP)
19:17
19:18
Halt: 1 Min
73 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Khairatabad
(KB)
19:35
19:37
Halt: 2 Min
83 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Sitapur
(STP)
19:55
20:00
Halt: 5 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Bhurjiha Baragn
(BUGN)
20:12
20:13
Halt: 1 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Jharekapur
(JKP)
20:19
20:20
Halt: 1 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Parsehra Mal
(PMM)
20:26
20:27
Halt: 1 Min
105 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Hargaon
(HA)
20:32
20:34
Halt: 2 Min
111 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Oel
(OEL)
20:42
20:43
Halt: 1 Min
118 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Kadipur Sani Halt
(KDPS)
20:49
20:50
Halt: 1 Min
123 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Khiri Town
(KITN)
20:56
20:57
Halt: 1 Min
128 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Lakhimpur
(LMP)
21:10
21:12
Halt: 2 Min
133 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Deokali
(DEO)
21:21
21:22
Halt: 1 Min
141 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Pharadahan
(PD)
21:30
21:32
Halt: 2 Min
148 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Razaganj
(RZJ)
21:43
21:44
Halt: 1 Min
156 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Bahelia Buzurg
(BFV)
21:50
21:51
Halt: 1 Min
159 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Gola Gokaranath
(GK)
22:02
22:04
Halt: 2 Min
167 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Banke Ganj
(BNKJ)
22:15
22:17
Halt: 2 Min
174 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Mailani
(MLN)
23:00
182 Km
Day 1
daily

55066 LJN MLN Pass is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Lucknow (LJN) and Mailani (MLN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 55066. At the top of the page, one can find the 55066 train route and the 55066 train time table. It departs from the source station Lucknow (LJN) at 17:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Mailani (MLN) at 23:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 182 kilometre. 55066 train route includes travel journey through 30 stations, and it has stoppages on Lucknow, Aishbagh, Lucknow City, Daliganj Jn, Mohibullapur, Bakshi Ka Talab, Itaunja, Ataria, Manwa, Sidhauli, Suraincha, Kamlapur, Barai Jalalpur, Khairatabad, Sitapur, Bhurjiha Baragn, Jharekapur, Parsehra Mal, Hargaon, Oel, Kadipur Sani Halt, Khiri Town, Lakhimpur, Deokali, Pharadahan, Razaganj, Bahelia Buzurg, Gola Gokaranath, Banke Ganj, Mailani.

55066 LJN MLN Pass Stops

If we closely look at the 55066 train time table, travelling by 55066 LJN MLN Pass gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Lucknow

It is the 1st station in the train route of 55066 LJN MLN Pass. The station code of Lucknow is LJN. The departure time of train 55066 from Lucknow is 17:25. The next stopping station is Aishbagh at a distance of 3km.

2. Aishbagh

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 55066 LJN MLN Pass at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Aishbagh is ASH. The arrival time of 55066 at Aishbagh is 17:36. The departure time of train 55066 from Aishbagh is 17:38. The total halt time of train 55066 at Aishbagh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 3km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow City at a distance of 2km.

3. Lucknow City

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 55066 LJN MLN Pass at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Lucknow City is LC. The arrival time of 55066 at Lucknow City is 17:45. The departure time of train 55066 from Lucknow City is 17:47. The total halt time of train 55066 at Lucknow City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aishbagh is 2km away. The next stopping station is Daliganj Jn at a distance of 2km.

4. Daliganj Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 55066 LJN MLN Pass at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Daliganj Jn is DAL. The arrival time of 55066 at Daliganj Jn is 17:53. The departure time of train 55066 from Daliganj Jn is 17:55. The total halt time of train 55066 at Daliganj Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow City is 2km away. The next stopping station is Mohibullapur at a distance of 4km.

5. Mohibullapur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 55066 LJN MLN Pass at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Mohibullapur is MBP. The arrival time of 55066 at Mohibullapur is 18:00. The departure time of train 55066 from Mohibullapur is 18:02. The total halt time of train 55066 at Mohibullapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Daliganj Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bakshi Ka Talab at a distance of 9km.

6. Bakshi Ka Talab

It is the 6th station in the train route of 55066 LJN MLN Pass at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Bakshi Ka Talab is BKT. The arrival time of 55066 at Bakshi Ka Talab is 18:10. The departure time of train 55066 from Bakshi Ka Talab is 18:12. The total halt time of train 55066 at Bakshi Ka Talab is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mohibullapur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Itaunja at a distance of 11km.

7. Itaunja

It is the 7th station in the train route of 55066 LJN MLN Pass at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Itaunja is IJ. The arrival time of 55066 at Itaunja is 18:23. The departure time of train 55066 from Itaunja is 18:24. The total halt time of train 55066 at Itaunja is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bakshi Ka Talab is 11km away. The next stopping station is Ataria at a distance of 11km.

8. Ataria

It is the 8th station in the train route of 55066 LJN MLN Pass at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Ataria is AA. The arrival time of 55066 at Ataria is 18:33. The departure time of train 55066 from Ataria is 18:35. The total halt time of train 55066 at Ataria is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itaunja is 11km away. The next stopping station is Manwa at a distance of 4km.

9. Manwa

It is the 9th station in the train route of 55066 LJN MLN Pass at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Manwa is MANW. The arrival time of 55066 at Manwa is 18:41. The departure time of train 55066 from Manwa is 18:42. The total halt time of train 55066 at Manwa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ataria is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sidhauli at a distance of 8km.

10. Sidhauli

It is the 10th station in the train route of 55066 LJN MLN Pass at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Sidhauli is SD. The arrival time of 55066 at Sidhauli is 18:50. The departure time of train 55066 from Sidhauli is 18:52. The total halt time of train 55066 at Sidhauli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manwa is 8km away. The next stopping station is Suraincha at a distance of 7km.

11. Suraincha

It is the 11th station in the train route of 55066 LJN MLN Pass at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Suraincha is SUIA. The arrival time of 55066 at Suraincha is 19:00. The departure time of train 55066 from Suraincha is 19:01. The total halt time of train 55066 at Suraincha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sidhauli is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kamlapur at a distance of 4km.

12. Kamlapur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 55066 LJN MLN Pass at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Kamlapur is KMP. The arrival time of 55066 at Kamlapur is 19:06. The departure time of train 55066 from Kamlapur is 19:08. The total halt time of train 55066 at Kamlapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Suraincha is 4km away. The next stopping station is Barai Jalalpur at a distance of 8km.

13. Barai Jalalpur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 55066 LJN MLN Pass at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Barai Jalalpur is BJLP. The arrival time of 55066 at Barai Jalalpur is 19:17. The departure time of train 55066 from Barai Jalalpur is 19:18. The total halt time of train 55066 at Barai Jalalpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamlapur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Khairatabad at a distance of 10km.

14. Khairatabad

It is the 14th station in the train route of 55066 LJN MLN Pass at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Khairatabad is KB. The arrival time of 55066 at Khairatabad is 19:35. The departure time of train 55066 from Khairatabad is 19:37. The total halt time of train 55066 at Khairatabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barai Jalalpur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Sitapur at a distance of 6km.

15. Sitapur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 55066 LJN MLN Pass at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Sitapur is STP. The arrival time of 55066 at Sitapur is 19:55. The departure time of train 55066 from Sitapur is 20:00. The total halt time of train 55066 at Sitapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khairatabad is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bhurjiha Baragn at a distance of 6km.

16. Bhurjiha Baragn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 55066 LJN MLN Pass at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Bhurjiha Baragn is BUGN. The arrival time of 55066 at Bhurjiha Baragn is 20:12. The departure time of train 55066 from Bhurjiha Baragn is 20:13. The total halt time of train 55066 at Bhurjiha Baragn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sitapur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Jharekapur at a distance of 5km.

17. Jharekapur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 55066 LJN MLN Pass at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Jharekapur is JKP. The arrival time of 55066 at Jharekapur is 20:19. The departure time of train 55066 from Jharekapur is 20:20. The total halt time of train 55066 at Jharekapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhurjiha Baragn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Parsehra Mal at a distance of 5km.

18. Parsehra Mal

It is the 18th station in the train route of 55066 LJN MLN Pass at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Parsehra Mal is PMM. The arrival time of 55066 at Parsehra Mal is 20:26. The departure time of train 55066 from Parsehra Mal is 20:27. The total halt time of train 55066 at Parsehra Mal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jharekapur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Hargaon at a distance of 6km.

19. Hargaon

It is the 19th station in the train route of 55066 LJN MLN Pass at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Hargaon is HA. The arrival time of 55066 at Hargaon is 20:32. The departure time of train 55066 from Hargaon is 20:34. The total halt time of train 55066 at Hargaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parsehra Mal is 6km away. The next stopping station is Oel at a distance of 7km.

20. Oel

It is the 20th station in the train route of 55066 LJN MLN Pass at a distance of 118 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Oel is OEL. The arrival time of 55066 at Oel is 20:42. The departure time of train 55066 from Oel is 20:43. The total halt time of train 55066 at Oel is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hargaon is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kadipur Sani Halt at a distance of 5km.

21. Kadipur Sani Halt

It is the 21st station in the train route of 55066 LJN MLN Pass at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Kadipur Sani Halt is KDPS. The arrival time of 55066 at Kadipur Sani Halt is 20:49. The departure time of train 55066 from Kadipur Sani Halt is 20:50. The total halt time of train 55066 at Kadipur Sani Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Oel is 5km away. The next stopping station is Khiri Town at a distance of 5km.

22. Khiri Town

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 55066 LJN MLN Pass at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Khiri Town is KITN. The arrival time of 55066 at Khiri Town is 20:56. The departure time of train 55066 from Khiri Town is 20:57. The total halt time of train 55066 at Khiri Town is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadipur Sani Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Lakhimpur at a distance of 5km.

23. Lakhimpur

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 55066 LJN MLN Pass at a distance of 133 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Lakhimpur is LMP. The arrival time of 55066 at Lakhimpur is 21:10. The departure time of train 55066 from Lakhimpur is 21:12. The total halt time of train 55066 at Lakhimpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khiri Town is 5km away. The next stopping station is Deokali at a distance of 8km.

24. Deokali

It is the 24th station in the train route of 55066 LJN MLN Pass at a distance of 141 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Deokali is DEO. The arrival time of 55066 at Deokali is 21:21. The departure time of train 55066 from Deokali is 21:22. The total halt time of train 55066 at Deokali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakhimpur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Pharadahan at a distance of 7km.

25. Pharadahan

It is the 25th station in the train route of 55066 LJN MLN Pass at a distance of 148 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Pharadahan is PD. The arrival time of 55066 at Pharadahan is 21:30. The departure time of train 55066 from Pharadahan is 21:32. The total halt time of train 55066 at Pharadahan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deokali is 7km away. The next stopping station is Razaganj at a distance of 8km.

26. Razaganj

It is the 26th station in the train route of 55066 LJN MLN Pass at a distance of 156 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Razaganj is RZJ. The arrival time of 55066 at Razaganj is 21:43. The departure time of train 55066 from Razaganj is 21:44. The total halt time of train 55066 at Razaganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pharadahan is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bahelia Buzurg at a distance of 3km.

27. Bahelia Buzurg

It is the 27th station in the train route of 55066 LJN MLN Pass at a distance of 159 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Bahelia Buzurg is BFV. The arrival time of 55066 at Bahelia Buzurg is 21:50. The departure time of train 55066 from Bahelia Buzurg is 21:51. The total halt time of train 55066 at Bahelia Buzurg is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Razaganj is 3km away. The next stopping station is Gola Gokaranath at a distance of 8km.

28. Gola Gokaranath

It is the 28th station in the train route of 55066 LJN MLN Pass at a distance of 167 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Gola Gokaranath is GK. The arrival time of 55066 at Gola Gokaranath is 22:02. The departure time of train 55066 from Gola Gokaranath is 22:04. The total halt time of train 55066 at Gola Gokaranath is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bahelia Buzurg is 8km away. The next stopping station is Banke Ganj at a distance of 7km.

29. Banke Ganj

It is the 29th station in the train route of 55066 LJN MLN Pass at a distance of 174 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Banke Ganj is BNKJ. The arrival time of 55066 at Banke Ganj is 22:15. The departure time of train 55066 from Banke Ganj is 22:17. The total halt time of train 55066 at Banke Ganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gola Gokaranath is 7km away. The next stopping station is Mailani at a distance of 8km.

30. Mailani

It is the 30th station in the train route of 55066 LJN MLN Pass at a distance of 182 Km from the source station Lucknow. The station code of Mailani is MLN. The arrival time of 55066 at Mailani is 23:00. The previous stopping station, Banke Ganj is 8km away.

55066 LJN MLN Pass FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 55066 LJN MLN Pass?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 55066 LJN MLN Pass running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 55066 LJN MLN Pass?

Sitapur are major halts where LJN MLN Pass halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 55066 LJN MLN Pass online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 55066 LJN MLN Pass IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of LJN MLN Pass?

Train number of LJN MLN Pass is 55066. You can check entire LJN MLN Pass train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

55066 train schedule LJN MLN Pass train time table LJN MLN Pass ka time table LJN MLN Pass kitne baje hai LJN MLN Pass ka number55066 train time table