55201 Train Route


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
NKE GKP PassDaily
1Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)
Day:1
Daily

04:40
0 Km
2Chamua (CAMU)
Day:1
Daily
04:48
04:49
7 Km
3Harinagar (HIR)
Day:1
Daily
04:59
05:01
15 Km
4Bhairoganj (BRU)
Day:1
Daily
05:11
05:13
23 Km
5Kharpokhra (KPB)
Day:1
Daily
05:22
05:24
32 Km
6Bagaha (BUG)
Day:1
Daily
05:42
05:47
41 Km
7Awasani Halt (AWS)
Day:1
Daily
05:54
05:55
46 Km
8Valmikinagar Rd (VKNR)
Day:1
Daily
06:00
06:02
50 Km
9Paniya Hawa (PNYA)
Day:1
Daily
06:43
06:45
64 Km
10Khada (KZA)
Day:1
Daily
06:52
06:54
70 Km
11Gurli Ramgarhwa (GRRG)
Day:1
Daily
07:03
07:04
79 Km
12Siswa Bazar (SBZ)
Day:1
Daily
07:09
07:11
84 Km
13Ghughuli (GH)
Day:1
Daily
07:21
07:23
96 Km
14Khushal Nagar (KSNR)
Day:1
Daily
07:31
07:32
103 Km
15Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ)
Day:1
Daily
07:45
07:50
111 Km
16Bodarwar (BBW)
Day:1
Daily
07:54
07:56
119 Km
17Mahuawa Khurd (MUUA)
Day:1
Daily
08:02
08:03
123 Km
18Pipraich (PPC)
Day:1
Daily
08:18
08:20
130 Km
19Unaula (UNLA)
Day:1
Daily
08:38
08:40
139 Km
20Gorakhpur Cant (GKC)
Day:1
Daily
09:13
09:18
146 Km
21Gorakhpur (GKP)
Day:1
Daily
09:30
150 Km

55201 NKE GKP Pass is a PASSENGER train run by Indian railways between Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) and Gorakhpur (GKP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 55201. At the top of the page, one can find the 55201 train route and the 55201 train time table. It departs from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) at 04:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Gorakhpur (GKP) at 09:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 150 kilometre. 55201 train route includes travel journey through 21 stations, and it has stoppages on Narkatiaganj Jn, Chamua, Harinagar, Bhairoganj, Kharpokhra, Bagaha, Awasani Halt, Valmikinagar Rd, Paniya Hawa, Khada, Gurli Ramgarhwa, Siswa Bazar, Ghughuli, Khushal Nagar, Kaptanganj Jn, Bodarwar, Mahuawa Khurd, Pipraich, Unaula, Gorakhpur Cant, Gorakhpur.

55201 NKE GKP Pass Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 55201 train time table, travelling by 55201 NKE GKP Pass gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Narkatiaganj Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 55201 NKE GKP Pass. The station code of Narkatiaganj Jn is NKE. The departure time of train 55201 from Narkatiaganj Jn is 04:40. The next stopping station is Chamua at a distance of 7km.

Chamua

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 55201 NKE GKP Pass at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Chamua is CAMU. The arrival time of 55201 at Chamua is 04:48. The departure time of train 55201 from Chamua is 04:49. The total halt time of train 55201 at Chamua is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narkatiaganj Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Harinagar at a distance of 8km.

Harinagar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 55201 NKE GKP Pass at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Harinagar is HIR. The arrival time of 55201 at Harinagar is 04:59. The departure time of train 55201 from Harinagar is 05:01. The total halt time of train 55201 at Harinagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chamua is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bhairoganj at a distance of 8km.

Bhairoganj

It is the 4th station in the train route of 55201 NKE GKP Pass at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Bhairoganj is BRU. The arrival time of 55201 at Bhairoganj is 05:11. The departure time of train 55201 from Bhairoganj is 05:13. The total halt time of train 55201 at Bhairoganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harinagar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kharpokhra at a distance of 9km.

Kharpokhra

It is the 5th station in the train route of 55201 NKE GKP Pass at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Kharpokhra is KPB. The arrival time of 55201 at Kharpokhra is 05:22. The departure time of train 55201 from Kharpokhra is 05:24. The total halt time of train 55201 at Kharpokhra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhairoganj is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bagaha at a distance of 9km.

Bagaha

It is the 6th station in the train route of 55201 NKE GKP Pass at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Bagaha is BUG. The arrival time of 55201 at Bagaha is 05:42. The departure time of train 55201 from Bagaha is 05:47. The total halt time of train 55201 at Bagaha is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharpokhra is 9km away. The next stopping station is Awasani Halt at a distance of 5km.

Awasani Halt

It is the 7th station in the train route of 55201 NKE GKP Pass at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Awasani Halt is AWS. The arrival time of 55201 at Awasani Halt is 05:54. The departure time of train 55201 from Awasani Halt is 05:55. The total halt time of train 55201 at Awasani Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bagaha is 5km away. The next stopping station is Valmikinagar Rd at a distance of 4km.

Valmikinagar Rd

It is the 8th station in the train route of 55201 NKE GKP Pass at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Valmikinagar Rd is VKNR. The arrival time of 55201 at Valmikinagar Rd is 06:00. The departure time of train 55201 from Valmikinagar Rd is 06:02. The total halt time of train 55201 at Valmikinagar Rd is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Awasani Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Paniya Hawa at a distance of 14km.

Paniya Hawa

It is the 9th station in the train route of 55201 NKE GKP Pass at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Paniya Hawa is PNYA. The arrival time of 55201 at Paniya Hawa is 06:43. The departure time of train 55201 from Paniya Hawa is 06:45. The total halt time of train 55201 at Paniya Hawa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Valmikinagar Rd is 14km away. The next stopping station is Khada at a distance of 6km.

Khada

It is the 10th station in the train route of 55201 NKE GKP Pass at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Khada is KZA. The arrival time of 55201 at Khada is 06:52. The departure time of train 55201 from Khada is 06:54. The total halt time of train 55201 at Khada is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Paniya Hawa is 6km away. The next stopping station is Gurli Ramgarhwa at a distance of 9km.

Gurli Ramgarhwa

It is the 11th station in the train route of 55201 NKE GKP Pass at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Gurli Ramgarhwa is GRRG. The arrival time of 55201 at Gurli Ramgarhwa is 07:03. The departure time of train 55201 from Gurli Ramgarhwa is 07:04. The total halt time of train 55201 at Gurli Ramgarhwa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khada is 9km away. The next stopping station is Siswa Bazar at a distance of 5km.

Siswa Bazar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 55201 NKE GKP Pass at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Siswa Bazar is SBZ. The arrival time of 55201 at Siswa Bazar is 07:09. The departure time of train 55201 from Siswa Bazar is 07:11. The total halt time of train 55201 at Siswa Bazar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gurli Ramgarhwa is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ghughuli at a distance of 12km.

Ghughuli

It is the 13th station in the train route of 55201 NKE GKP Pass at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Ghughuli is GH. The arrival time of 55201 at Ghughuli is 07:21. The departure time of train 55201 from Ghughuli is 07:23. The total halt time of train 55201 at Ghughuli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siswa Bazar is 12km away. The next stopping station is Khushal Nagar at a distance of 7km.

Khushal Nagar

It is the 14th station in the train route of 55201 NKE GKP Pass at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Khushal Nagar is KSNR. The arrival time of 55201 at Khushal Nagar is 07:31. The departure time of train 55201 from Khushal Nagar is 07:32. The total halt time of train 55201 at Khushal Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghughuli is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kaptanganj Jn at a distance of 8km.

Kaptanganj Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 55201 NKE GKP Pass at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Kaptanganj Jn is CPJ. The arrival time of 55201 at Kaptanganj Jn is 07:45. The departure time of train 55201 from Kaptanganj Jn is 07:50. The total halt time of train 55201 at Kaptanganj Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khushal Nagar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bodarwar at a distance of 8km.

Bodarwar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 55201 NKE GKP Pass at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Bodarwar is BBW. The arrival time of 55201 at Bodarwar is 07:54. The departure time of train 55201 from Bodarwar is 07:56. The total halt time of train 55201 at Bodarwar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kaptanganj Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Mahuawa Khurd at a distance of 4km.

Mahuawa Khurd

It is the 17th station in the train route of 55201 NKE GKP Pass at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Mahuawa Khurd is MUUA. The arrival time of 55201 at Mahuawa Khurd is 08:02. The departure time of train 55201 from Mahuawa Khurd is 08:03. The total halt time of train 55201 at Mahuawa Khurd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bodarwar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Pipraich at a distance of 7km.

Pipraich

It is the 18th station in the train route of 55201 NKE GKP Pass at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Pipraich is PPC. The arrival time of 55201 at Pipraich is 08:18. The departure time of train 55201 from Pipraich is 08:20. The total halt time of train 55201 at Pipraich is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahuawa Khurd is 7km away. The next stopping station is Unaula at a distance of 9km.

Unaula

It is the 19th station in the train route of 55201 NKE GKP Pass at a distance of 139 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Unaula is UNLA. The arrival time of 55201 at Unaula is 08:38. The departure time of train 55201 from Unaula is 08:40. The total halt time of train 55201 at Unaula is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pipraich is 9km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur Cant at a distance of 7km.

Gorakhpur Cant

It is the 20th station in the train route of 55201 NKE GKP Pass at a distance of 146 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Gorakhpur Cant is GKC. The arrival time of 55201 at Gorakhpur Cant is 09:13. The departure time of train 55201 from Gorakhpur Cant is 09:18. The total halt time of train 55201 at Gorakhpur Cant is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Unaula is 7km away. The next stopping station is Gorakhpur at a distance of 4km.

Gorakhpur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 55201 NKE GKP Pass at a distance of 150 Km from the source station Narkatiaganj Jn. The station code of Gorakhpur is GKP. The arrival time of 55201 at Gorakhpur is 09:30. The previous stopping station, Gorakhpur Cant is 4km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 55201 NKE GKP Pass?

Bagaha, Kaptanganj Junction, Gorakhpur Cant are major halts where NKE GKP Pass halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 55201 NKE GKP Pass?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 55201 NKE GKP Pass running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 55201 NKE GKP Pass online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 55201 NKE GKP Pass IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of NKE GKP Pass?

Train number of NKE GKP Pass is 55201. You can check entire NKE GKP Pass train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

55201 train schedule NKE GKP Pass train time table NKE GKP Pass ka time table NKE GKP Pass kitne baje hai NKE GKP Pass ka number55201 train time table