55207 MFP NKE Passenger Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Muzaffarpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction   Passenger
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 17 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Muzaffarpur Junction
(MFP)

02:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Motipur
(MTR)
02:45
02:47
Halt: 2 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Mehsi
(MAI)
02:58
03:00
Halt: 2 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Harpur Nag(halt)
(HRNG)
03:07
03:08
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Chakia
(CAA)
03:13
03:15
Halt: 2 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Pipra
(PPA)
03:30
03:32
Halt: 2 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Jiwdhara
(JDR)
03:47
03:49
Halt: 2 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Motihari Court
(MCO)
03:57
03:58
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Bapudm Motihari
(BMKI)
04:04
04:09
Halt: 5 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Semra
(SRA)
04:27
04:29
Halt: 2 Min
91 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Sagauli Junction
(SGL)
04:43
04:48
Halt: 5 Min
101 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Majhowalia
(MJL)
05:02
05:04
Halt: 2 Min
113 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Bettiah
(BTH)
05:15
05:20
Halt: 5 Min
123 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Kumarbagh
(KUMB)
05:32
05:34
Halt: 2 Min
132 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Chanpatia
(CAI)
05:42
05:44
Halt: 2 Min
139 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Narayanpur Tatwara
(RSWN)
05:51
05:52
Halt: 1 Min
145 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Sathi
(SAHI)
05:56
05:58
Halt: 2 Min
148 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Musharwa Halt
(MSHW)
06:05
06:06
Halt: 1 Min
153 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Narkatiaganj Junction
(NKE)
06:27
159 Km
Day 1
daily

55207 MFP NKE Passenger is a PASSENGER train run by Indian railways between Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 55207. At the top of the page, one can find the 55207 train route and the 55207 train time table. It departs from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) at 02:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) at 06:27 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 159 kilometre. 55207 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Muzaffarpur Jn, Motipur, Mehsi, Harpur Nag(halt), Chakia, Pipra, Jiwdhara, Motihari Court, Bapudm Motihari, Semra, Sagauli Jn, Majhowalia, Bettiah, Kumarbagh, Chanpatia, Narayanpur Tatwara, Sathi, Musharwa Halt, Narkatiaganj Jn.

55207 MFP NKE Passenger Stops

If we closely look at the 55207 train time table, travelling by 55207 MFP NKE Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Muzaffarpur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 55207 MFP NKE Passenger. The station code of Muzaffarpur Jn is MFP. The departure time of train 55207 from Muzaffarpur Jn is 02:10. The next stopping station is Motipur at a distance of 26km.

2. Motipur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 55207 MFP NKE Passenger at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Motipur is MTR. The arrival time of 55207 at Motipur is 02:45. The departure time of train 55207 from Motipur is 02:47. The total halt time of train 55207 at Motipur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muzaffarpur Jn is 26km away. The next stopping station is Mehsi at a distance of 13km.

3. Mehsi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 55207 MFP NKE Passenger at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Mehsi is MAI. The arrival time of 55207 at Mehsi is 02:58. The departure time of train 55207 from Mehsi is 03:00. The total halt time of train 55207 at Mehsi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Motipur is 13km away. The next stopping station is Harpur Nag(halt) at a distance of 4km.

4. Harpur Nag(halt)

It is the 4th station in the train route of 55207 MFP NKE Passenger at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Harpur Nag(halt) is HRNG. The arrival time of 55207 at Harpur Nag(halt) is 03:07. The departure time of train 55207 from Harpur Nag(halt) is 03:08. The total halt time of train 55207 at Harpur Nag(halt) is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mehsi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Chakia at a distance of 5km.

5. Chakia

It is the 5th station in the train route of 55207 MFP NKE Passenger at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Chakia is CAA. The arrival time of 55207 at Chakia is 03:13. The departure time of train 55207 from Chakia is 03:15. The total halt time of train 55207 at Chakia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harpur Nag(halt) is 5km away. The next stopping station is Pipra at a distance of 10km.

6. Pipra

It is the 6th station in the train route of 55207 MFP NKE Passenger at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Pipra is PPA. The arrival time of 55207 at Pipra is 03:30. The departure time of train 55207 from Pipra is 03:32. The total halt time of train 55207 at Pipra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chakia is 10km away. The next stopping station is Jiwdhara at a distance of 13km.

7. Jiwdhara

It is the 7th station in the train route of 55207 MFP NKE Passenger at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Jiwdhara is JDR. The arrival time of 55207 at Jiwdhara is 03:47. The departure time of train 55207 from Jiwdhara is 03:49. The total halt time of train 55207 at Jiwdhara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pipra is 13km away. The next stopping station is Motihari Court at a distance of 6km.

8. Motihari Court

It is the 8th station in the train route of 55207 MFP NKE Passenger at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Motihari Court is MCO. The arrival time of 55207 at Motihari Court is 03:57. The departure time of train 55207 from Motihari Court is 03:58. The total halt time of train 55207 at Motihari Court is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jiwdhara is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bapudm Motihari at a distance of 2km.

9. Bapudm Motihari

It is the 9th station in the train route of 55207 MFP NKE Passenger at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Bapudm Motihari is BMKI. The arrival time of 55207 at Bapudm Motihari is 04:04. The departure time of train 55207 from Bapudm Motihari is 04:09. The total halt time of train 55207 at Bapudm Motihari is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Motihari Court is 2km away. The next stopping station is Semra at a distance of 12km.

10. Semra

It is the 10th station in the train route of 55207 MFP NKE Passenger at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Semra is SRA. The arrival time of 55207 at Semra is 04:27. The departure time of train 55207 from Semra is 04:29. The total halt time of train 55207 at Semra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bapudm Motihari is 12km away. The next stopping station is Sagauli Jn at a distance of 10km.

11. Sagauli Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 55207 MFP NKE Passenger at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Sagauli Jn is SGL. The arrival time of 55207 at Sagauli Jn is 04:43. The departure time of train 55207 from Sagauli Jn is 04:48. The total halt time of train 55207 at Sagauli Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Semra is 10km away. The next stopping station is Majhowalia at a distance of 12km.

12. Majhowalia

It is the 12th station in the train route of 55207 MFP NKE Passenger at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Majhowalia is MJL. The arrival time of 55207 at Majhowalia is 05:02. The departure time of train 55207 from Majhowalia is 05:04. The total halt time of train 55207 at Majhowalia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sagauli Jn is 12km away. The next stopping station is Bettiah at a distance of 10km.

13. Bettiah

It is the 13th station in the train route of 55207 MFP NKE Passenger at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Bettiah is BTH. The arrival time of 55207 at Bettiah is 05:15. The departure time of train 55207 from Bettiah is 05:20. The total halt time of train 55207 at Bettiah is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Majhowalia is 10km away. The next stopping station is Kumarbagh at a distance of 9km.

14. Kumarbagh

It is the 14th station in the train route of 55207 MFP NKE Passenger at a distance of 132 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Kumarbagh is KUMB. The arrival time of 55207 at Kumarbagh is 05:32. The departure time of train 55207 from Kumarbagh is 05:34. The total halt time of train 55207 at Kumarbagh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bettiah is 9km away. The next stopping station is Chanpatia at a distance of 7km.

15. Chanpatia

It is the 15th station in the train route of 55207 MFP NKE Passenger at a distance of 139 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Chanpatia is CAI. The arrival time of 55207 at Chanpatia is 05:42. The departure time of train 55207 from Chanpatia is 05:44. The total halt time of train 55207 at Chanpatia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kumarbagh is 7km away. The next stopping station is Narayanpur Tatwara at a distance of 6km.

16. Narayanpur Tatwara

It is the 16th station in the train route of 55207 MFP NKE Passenger at a distance of 145 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Narayanpur Tatwara is RSWN. The arrival time of 55207 at Narayanpur Tatwara is 05:51. The departure time of train 55207 from Narayanpur Tatwara is 05:52. The total halt time of train 55207 at Narayanpur Tatwara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chanpatia is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sathi at a distance of 3km.

17. Sathi

It is the 17th station in the train route of 55207 MFP NKE Passenger at a distance of 148 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Sathi is SAHI. The arrival time of 55207 at Sathi is 05:56. The departure time of train 55207 from Sathi is 05:58. The total halt time of train 55207 at Sathi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narayanpur Tatwara is 3km away. The next stopping station is Musharwa Halt at a distance of 5km.

18. Musharwa Halt

It is the 18th station in the train route of 55207 MFP NKE Passenger at a distance of 153 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Musharwa Halt is MSHW. The arrival time of 55207 at Musharwa Halt is 06:05. The departure time of train 55207 from Musharwa Halt is 06:06. The total halt time of train 55207 at Musharwa Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sathi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Narkatiaganj Jn at a distance of 6km.

19. Narkatiaganj Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 55207 MFP NKE Passenger at a distance of 159 Km from the source station Muzaffarpur Jn. The station code of Narkatiaganj Jn is NKE. The arrival time of 55207 at Narkatiaganj Jn is 06:27. The previous stopping station, Musharwa Halt is 6km away.

55207 MFP NKE Passenger FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 55207 MFP NKE Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 55207 MFP NKE Passenger running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 55207 MFP NKE Passenger?

Bapudm Motihari, Sagauli Junction, Bettiah are major halts where MFP NKE Passenger halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 55207 MFP NKE Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 55207 MFP NKE Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MFP NKE Passenger?

Train number of MFP NKE Passenger is 55207. You can check entire MFP NKE Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

55207 train schedule MFP NKE Passenger train time table MFP NKE Passenger ka time table MFP NKE Passenger kitne baje hai MFP NKE Passenger ka number55207 train time table