55901 LMG TSK Passenger Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Lumding Junction Tinsukia Junction   Passenger
Travel Time:  13 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Lumding Junction
(LMG)

06:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bar Langfer S
(BRLF)
06:40
06:45
Halt: 5 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Langcholiet
(LCT)
06:53
06:55
Halt: 2 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Nailalung
(NLN)
07:11
07:13
Halt: 2 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Diphu
(DPU)
07:25
07:30
Halt: 5 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Daldali
(DLDE)
07:44
07:46
Halt: 2 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Dhansiri
(DSR)
08:00
08:02
Halt: 2 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Rangapahar
(RXR)
08:11
08:13
Halt: 2 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Rangapahar Crs
(RXRX)
08:21
08:23
Halt: 2 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Dimapur
(DMV)
08:30
08:40
Halt: 10 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Khotkhoti
(KHKT)
08:52
08:54
Halt: 2 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Bokajan
(BXJ)
09:32
09:37
Halt: 5 Min
83 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Chongajan
(CJA)
09:45
09:47
Halt: 2 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Naojan
(NJN)
09:55
09:57
Halt: 2 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Sarupathar
(SZR)
10:08
10:13
Halt: 5 Min
105 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Barpathar
(BXP)
10:28
10:33
Halt: 5 Min
115 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Bhilgaon
(BHGN)
10:43
10:45
Halt: 2 Min
122 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Jamguri
(JMI)
10:58
11:00
Halt: 2 Min
129 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Oating
(OTN)
11:15
11:17
Halt: 2 Min
135 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Furkating Junction
(FKG)
11:40
11:45
Halt: 5 Min
139 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Kamarbandha Ali
(KXL)
12:00
12:02
Halt: 2 Min
148 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Chakiting
(CFG)
12:34
12:36
Halt: 2 Min
153 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Titabar
(TTB)
12:47
12:49
Halt: 2 Min
165 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Kharikatia
(KQY)
13:01
13:03
Halt: 2 Min
171 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Mariani Junction
(MXN)
13:30
13:40
Halt: 10 Min
177 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Nakachari
(NCH)
14:03
14:05
Halt: 2 Min
188 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Lahing
(LH)
14:13
14:15
Halt: 2 Min
193 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Seleng Hat
(SLX)
14:23
14:25
Halt: 2 Min
200 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Amguri
(AGI)
14:33
14:38
Halt: 5 Min
205 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Namtiali
(NMT)
14:50
14:52
Halt: 2 Min
216 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Mezenga S
(MZA)
15:01
15:03
Halt: 2 Min
223 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Nazira
(NZR)
15:10
15:12
Halt: 2 Min
227 Km
Day 1
daily

33
Simaluguri Junction
(SLGR)
15:20
15:25
Halt: 5 Min
231 Km
Day 1
daily

34
Mahutgaon
(MUGN)
15:34
15:36
Halt: 2 Min
238 Km
Day 1
daily

35
Lakswa
(LXA)
15:45
15:47
Halt: 2 Min
245 Km
Day 1
daily

36
Safrai
(SFR)
15:58
16:00
Halt: 2 Min
255 Km
Day 1
daily

37
Bhojo
(BOJ)
16:11
16:16
Halt: 5 Min
265 Km
Day 1
daily

38
Longpatia
(LPTA)
16:24
16:26
Halt: 2 Min
272 Km
Day 1
daily

39
Sapekhati
(SPK)
16:36
16:41
Halt: 5 Min
279 Km
Day 1
daily

40
Baruanagar
(BRNR)
16:50
16:52
Halt: 2 Min
286 Km
Day 1
daily

41
Borhat
(BFD)
17:05
17:10
Halt: 5 Min
292 Km
Day 1
daily

42
Namrup
(NAM)
17:20
17:25
Halt: 5 Min
297 Km
Day 1
daily

43
Balimara
(BTZ)
17:36
17:38
Halt: 2 Min
302 Km
Day 1
daily

44
Naharkatiya
(NHK)
17:50
17:55
Halt: 5 Min
309 Km
Day 1
daily

45
Duliajan
(DJG)
18:10
18:15
Halt: 5 Min
317 Km
Day 1
daily

46
Bordubi Road
(BDT)
18:22
18:24
Halt: 2 Min
321 Km
Day 1
daily

47
Charali
(CGF)
18:33
18:35
Halt: 2 Min
328 Km
Day 1
daily

48
New Tinsukia
(NTSK)
19:20
19:35
Halt: 15 Min
334 Km
Day 1
daily

49
Tinsukia Junction
(TSK)
20:00
336 Km
Day 1
daily

55901 LMG TSK Passenger is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Lumding Jn (LMG) and Tinsukia Jn (TSK) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 55901. At the top of the page, one can find the 55901 train route and the 55901 train time table. It departs from the source station Lumding Jn (LMG) at 06:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Tinsukia Jn (TSK) at 20:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 336 kilometre. 55901 train route includes travel journey through 49 stations, and it has stoppages on Lumding Jn, Bar Langfer S, Langcholiet, Nailalung, Diphu, Daldali, Dhansiri, Rangapahar, Rangapahar Crs, Dimapur, Khotkhoti, Bokajan, Chongajan, Naojan, Sarupathar, Barpathar, Bhilgaon, Jamguri, Oating, Furkating Jn, Kamarbandha Ali, Chakiting, Titabar, Kharikatia, Mariani Jn, Nakachari, Lahing, Seleng Hat, Amguri, Namtiali, Mezenga S, Nazira, Simaluguri Jn, Mahutgaon, Lakswa, Safrai, Bhojo, Longpatia, Sapekhati, Baruanagar, Borhat, Namrup, Balimara, Naharkatiya, Duliajan, Bordubi Road, Charali, New Tinsukia, Tinsukia Jn.

55901 LMG TSK Passenger Stops

If we closely look at the 55901 train time table, travelling by 55901 LMG TSK Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Lumding Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 55901 LMG TSK Passenger. The station code of Lumding Jn is LMG. The departure time of train 55901 from Lumding Jn is 06:30. The next stopping station is Bar Langfer S at a distance of 6km.

2. Bar Langfer S

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 55901 LMG TSK Passenger at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Lumding Jn. The station code of Bar Langfer S is BRLF. The arrival time of 55901 at Bar Langfer S is 06:40. The departure time of train 55901 from Bar Langfer S is 06:45. The total halt time of train 55901 at Bar Langfer S is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lumding Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Langcholiet at a distance of 7km.

3. Langcholiet

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 55901 LMG TSK Passenger at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Lumding Jn. The station code of Langcholiet is LCT. The arrival time of 55901 at Langcholiet is 06:53. The departure time of train 55901 from Langcholiet is 06:55. The total halt time of train 55901 at Langcholiet is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bar Langfer S is 7km away. The next stopping station is Nailalung at a distance of 9km.

4. Nailalung

It is the 4th station in the train route of 55901 LMG TSK Passenger at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Lumding Jn. The station code of Nailalung is NLN. The arrival time of 55901 at Nailalung is 07:11. The departure time of train 55901 from Nailalung is 07:13. The total halt time of train 55901 at Nailalung is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Langcholiet is 9km away. The next stopping station is Diphu at a distance of 10km.

5. Diphu

It is the 5th station in the train route of 55901 LMG TSK Passenger at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Lumding Jn. The station code of Diphu is DPU. The arrival time of 55901 at Diphu is 07:25. The departure time of train 55901 from Diphu is 07:30. The total halt time of train 55901 at Diphu is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nailalung is 10km away. The next stopping station is Daldali at a distance of 10km.

6. Daldali

It is the 6th station in the train route of 55901 LMG TSK Passenger at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Lumding Jn. The station code of Daldali is DLDE. The arrival time of 55901 at Daldali is 07:44. The departure time of train 55901 from Daldali is 07:46. The total halt time of train 55901 at Daldali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Diphu is 10km away. The next stopping station is Dhansiri at a distance of 8km.

7. Dhansiri

It is the 7th station in the train route of 55901 LMG TSK Passenger at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Lumding Jn. The station code of Dhansiri is DSR. The arrival time of 55901 at Dhansiri is 08:00. The departure time of train 55901 from Dhansiri is 08:02. The total halt time of train 55901 at Dhansiri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Daldali is 8km away. The next stopping station is Rangapahar at a distance of 7km.

8. Rangapahar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 55901 LMG TSK Passenger at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Lumding Jn. The station code of Rangapahar is RXR. The arrival time of 55901 at Rangapahar is 08:11. The departure time of train 55901 from Rangapahar is 08:13. The total halt time of train 55901 at Rangapahar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhansiri is 7km away. The next stopping station is Rangapahar Crs at a distance of 6km.

9. Rangapahar Crs

It is the 9th station in the train route of 55901 LMG TSK Passenger at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Lumding Jn. The station code of Rangapahar Crs is RXRX. The arrival time of 55901 at Rangapahar Crs is 08:21. The departure time of train 55901 from Rangapahar Crs is 08:23. The total halt time of train 55901 at Rangapahar Crs is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rangapahar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Dimapur at a distance of 6km.

10. Dimapur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 55901 LMG TSK Passenger at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Lumding Jn. The station code of Dimapur is DMV. The arrival time of 55901 at Dimapur is 08:30. The departure time of train 55901 from Dimapur is 08:40. The total halt time of train 55901 at Dimapur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rangapahar Crs is 6km away. The next stopping station is Khotkhoti at a distance of 6km.

11. Khotkhoti

It is the 11th station in the train route of 55901 LMG TSK Passenger at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Lumding Jn. The station code of Khotkhoti is KHKT. The arrival time of 55901 at Khotkhoti is 08:52. The departure time of train 55901 from Khotkhoti is 08:54. The total halt time of train 55901 at Khotkhoti is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dimapur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bokajan at a distance of 8km.

12. Bokajan

It is the 12th station in the train route of 55901 LMG TSK Passenger at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Lumding Jn. The station code of Bokajan is BXJ. The arrival time of 55901 at Bokajan is 09:32. The departure time of train 55901 from Bokajan is 09:37. The total halt time of train 55901 at Bokajan is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khotkhoti is 8km away. The next stopping station is Chongajan at a distance of 6km.

13. Chongajan

It is the 13th station in the train route of 55901 LMG TSK Passenger at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Lumding Jn. The station code of Chongajan is CJA. The arrival time of 55901 at Chongajan is 09:45. The departure time of train 55901 from Chongajan is 09:47. The total halt time of train 55901 at Chongajan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bokajan is 6km away. The next stopping station is Naojan at a distance of 7km.

14. Naojan

It is the 14th station in the train route of 55901 LMG TSK Passenger at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Lumding Jn. The station code of Naojan is NJN. The arrival time of 55901 at Naojan is 09:55. The departure time of train 55901 from Naojan is 09:57. The total halt time of train 55901 at Naojan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chongajan is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sarupathar at a distance of 9km.

15. Sarupathar

It is the 15th station in the train route of 55901 LMG TSK Passenger at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Lumding Jn. The station code of Sarupathar is SZR. The arrival time of 55901 at Sarupathar is 10:08. The departure time of train 55901 from Sarupathar is 10:13. The total halt time of train 55901 at Sarupathar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naojan is 9km away. The next stopping station is Barpathar at a distance of 10km.

16. Barpathar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 55901 LMG TSK Passenger at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Lumding Jn. The station code of Barpathar is BXP. The arrival time of 55901 at Barpathar is 10:28. The departure time of train 55901 from Barpathar is 10:33. The total halt time of train 55901 at Barpathar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarupathar is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bhilgaon at a distance of 7km.

17. Bhilgaon

It is the 17th station in the train route of 55901 LMG TSK Passenger at a distance of 122 Km from the source station Lumding Jn. The station code of Bhilgaon is BHGN. The arrival time of 55901 at Bhilgaon is 10:43. The departure time of train 55901 from Bhilgaon is 10:45. The total halt time of train 55901 at Bhilgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barpathar is 7km away. The next stopping station is Jamguri at a distance of 7km.

18. Jamguri

It is the 18th station in the train route of 55901 LMG TSK Passenger at a distance of 129 Km from the source station Lumding Jn. The station code of Jamguri is JMI. The arrival time of 55901 at Jamguri is 10:58. The departure time of train 55901 from Jamguri is 11:00. The total halt time of train 55901 at Jamguri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhilgaon is 7km away. The next stopping station is Oating at a distance of 6km.

19. Oating

It is the 19th station in the train route of 55901 LMG TSK Passenger at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Lumding Jn. The station code of Oating is OTN. The arrival time of 55901 at Oating is 11:15. The departure time of train 55901 from Oating is 11:17. The total halt time of train 55901 at Oating is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamguri is 6km away. The next stopping station is Furkating Jn at a distance of 4km.

20. Furkating Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 55901 LMG TSK Passenger at a distance of 139 Km from the source station Lumding Jn. The station code of Furkating Jn is FKG. The arrival time of 55901 at Furkating Jn is 11:40. The departure time of train 55901 from Furkating Jn is 11:45. The total halt time of train 55901 at Furkating Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Oating is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kamarbandha Ali at a distance of 9km.

21. Kamarbandha Ali

It is the 21st station in the train route of 55901 LMG TSK Passenger at a distance of 148 Km from the source station Lumding Jn. The station code of Kamarbandha Ali is KXL. The arrival time of 55901 at Kamarbandha Ali is 12:00. The departure time of train 55901 from Kamarbandha Ali is 12:02. The total halt time of train 55901 at Kamarbandha Ali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Furkating Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Chakiting at a distance of 5km.

22. Chakiting

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 55901 LMG TSK Passenger at a distance of 153 Km from the source station Lumding Jn. The station code of Chakiting is CFG. The arrival time of 55901 at Chakiting is 12:34. The departure time of train 55901 from Chakiting is 12:36. The total halt time of train 55901 at Chakiting is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamarbandha Ali is 5km away. The next stopping station is Titabar at a distance of 12km.

23. Titabar

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 55901 LMG TSK Passenger at a distance of 165 Km from the source station Lumding Jn. The station code of Titabar is TTB. The arrival time of 55901 at Titabar is 12:47. The departure time of train 55901 from Titabar is 12:49. The total halt time of train 55901 at Titabar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chakiting is 12km away. The next stopping station is Kharikatia at a distance of 6km.

24. Kharikatia

It is the 24th station in the train route of 55901 LMG TSK Passenger at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Lumding Jn. The station code of Kharikatia is KQY. The arrival time of 55901 at Kharikatia is 13:01. The departure time of train 55901 from Kharikatia is 13:03. The total halt time of train 55901 at Kharikatia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Titabar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mariani Jn at a distance of 6km.

25. Mariani Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 55901 LMG TSK Passenger at a distance of 177 Km from the source station Lumding Jn. The station code of Mariani Jn is MXN. The arrival time of 55901 at Mariani Jn is 13:30. The departure time of train 55901 from Mariani Jn is 13:40. The total halt time of train 55901 at Mariani Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharikatia is 6km away. The next stopping station is Nakachari at a distance of 11km.

26. Nakachari

It is the 26th station in the train route of 55901 LMG TSK Passenger at a distance of 188 Km from the source station Lumding Jn. The station code of Nakachari is NCH. The arrival time of 55901 at Nakachari is 14:03. The departure time of train 55901 from Nakachari is 14:05. The total halt time of train 55901 at Nakachari is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mariani Jn is 11km away. The next stopping station is Lahing at a distance of 5km.

27. Lahing

It is the 27th station in the train route of 55901 LMG TSK Passenger at a distance of 193 Km from the source station Lumding Jn. The station code of Lahing is LH. The arrival time of 55901 at Lahing is 14:13. The departure time of train 55901 from Lahing is 14:15. The total halt time of train 55901 at Lahing is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nakachari is 5km away. The next stopping station is Seleng Hat at a distance of 7km.

28. Seleng Hat

It is the 28th station in the train route of 55901 LMG TSK Passenger at a distance of 200 Km from the source station Lumding Jn. The station code of Seleng Hat is SLX. The arrival time of 55901 at Seleng Hat is 14:23. The departure time of train 55901 from Seleng Hat is 14:25. The total halt time of train 55901 at Seleng Hat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lahing is 7km away. The next stopping station is Amguri at a distance of 5km.

29. Amguri

It is the 29th station in the train route of 55901 LMG TSK Passenger at a distance of 205 Km from the source station Lumding Jn. The station code of Amguri is AGI. The arrival time of 55901 at Amguri is 14:33. The departure time of train 55901 from Amguri is 14:38. The total halt time of train 55901 at Amguri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Seleng Hat is 5km away. The next stopping station is Namtiali at a distance of 11km.

30. Namtiali

It is the 30th station in the train route of 55901 LMG TSK Passenger at a distance of 216 Km from the source station Lumding Jn. The station code of Namtiali is NMT. The arrival time of 55901 at Namtiali is 14:50. The departure time of train 55901 from Namtiali is 14:52. The total halt time of train 55901 at Namtiali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amguri is 11km away. The next stopping station is Mezenga S at a distance of 7km.

31. Mezenga S

It is the 31st station in the train route of 55901 LMG TSK Passenger at a distance of 223 Km from the source station Lumding Jn. The station code of Mezenga S is MZA. The arrival time of 55901 at Mezenga S is 15:01. The departure time of train 55901 from Mezenga S is 15:03. The total halt time of train 55901 at Mezenga S is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Namtiali is 7km away. The next stopping station is Nazira at a distance of 4km.

32. Nazira

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 55901 LMG TSK Passenger at a distance of 227 Km from the source station Lumding Jn. The station code of Nazira is NZR. The arrival time of 55901 at Nazira is 15:10. The departure time of train 55901 from Nazira is 15:12. The total halt time of train 55901 at Nazira is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mezenga S is 4km away. The next stopping station is Simaluguri Jn at a distance of 4km.

33. Simaluguri Jn

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 55901 LMG TSK Passenger at a distance of 231 Km from the source station Lumding Jn. The station code of Simaluguri Jn is SLGR. The arrival time of 55901 at Simaluguri Jn is 15:20. The departure time of train 55901 from Simaluguri Jn is 15:25. The total halt time of train 55901 at Simaluguri Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nazira is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mahutgaon at a distance of 7km.

34. Mahutgaon

It is the 34th station in the train route of 55901 LMG TSK Passenger at a distance of 238 Km from the source station Lumding Jn. The station code of Mahutgaon is MUGN. The arrival time of 55901 at Mahutgaon is 15:34. The departure time of train 55901 from Mahutgaon is 15:36. The total halt time of train 55901 at Mahutgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Simaluguri Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Lakswa at a distance of 7km.

35. Lakswa

It is the 35th station in the train route of 55901 LMG TSK Passenger at a distance of 245 Km from the source station Lumding Jn. The station code of Lakswa is LXA. The arrival time of 55901 at Lakswa is 15:45. The departure time of train 55901 from Lakswa is 15:47. The total halt time of train 55901 at Lakswa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahutgaon is 7km away. The next stopping station is Safrai at a distance of 10km.

36. Safrai

It is the 36th station in the train route of 55901 LMG TSK Passenger at a distance of 255 Km from the source station Lumding Jn. The station code of Safrai is SFR. The arrival time of 55901 at Safrai is 15:58. The departure time of train 55901 from Safrai is 16:00. The total halt time of train 55901 at Safrai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakswa is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bhojo at a distance of 10km.

37. Bhojo

It is the 37th station in the train route of 55901 LMG TSK Passenger at a distance of 265 Km from the source station Lumding Jn. The station code of Bhojo is BOJ. The arrival time of 55901 at Bhojo is 16:11. The departure time of train 55901 from Bhojo is 16:16. The total halt time of train 55901 at Bhojo is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Safrai is 10km away. The next stopping station is Longpatia at a distance of 7km.

38. Longpatia

It is the 38th station in the train route of 55901 LMG TSK Passenger at a distance of 272 Km from the source station Lumding Jn. The station code of Longpatia is LPTA. The arrival time of 55901 at Longpatia is 16:24. The departure time of train 55901 from Longpatia is 16:26. The total halt time of train 55901 at Longpatia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhojo is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sapekhati at a distance of 7km.

39. Sapekhati

It is the 39th station in the train route of 55901 LMG TSK Passenger at a distance of 279 Km from the source station Lumding Jn. The station code of Sapekhati is SPK. The arrival time of 55901 at Sapekhati is 16:36. The departure time of train 55901 from Sapekhati is 16:41. The total halt time of train 55901 at Sapekhati is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Longpatia is 7km away. The next stopping station is Baruanagar at a distance of 7km.

40. Baruanagar

It is the 40th station in the train route of 55901 LMG TSK Passenger at a distance of 286 Km from the source station Lumding Jn. The station code of Baruanagar is BRNR. The arrival time of 55901 at Baruanagar is 16:50. The departure time of train 55901 from Baruanagar is 16:52. The total halt time of train 55901 at Baruanagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sapekhati is 7km away. The next stopping station is Borhat at a distance of 6km.

41. Borhat

It is the 41st station in the train route of 55901 LMG TSK Passenger at a distance of 292 Km from the source station Lumding Jn. The station code of Borhat is BFD. The arrival time of 55901 at Borhat is 17:05. The departure time of train 55901 from Borhat is 17:10. The total halt time of train 55901 at Borhat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baruanagar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Namrup at a distance of 5km.

42. Namrup

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 55901 LMG TSK Passenger at a distance of 297 Km from the source station Lumding Jn. The station code of Namrup is NAM. The arrival time of 55901 at Namrup is 17:20. The departure time of train 55901 from Namrup is 17:25. The total halt time of train 55901 at Namrup is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Borhat is 5km away. The next stopping station is Balimara at a distance of 5km.

43. Balimara

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 55901 LMG TSK Passenger at a distance of 302 Km from the source station Lumding Jn. The station code of Balimara is BTZ. The arrival time of 55901 at Balimara is 17:36. The departure time of train 55901 from Balimara is 17:38. The total halt time of train 55901 at Balimara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Namrup is 5km away. The next stopping station is Naharkatiya at a distance of 7km.

44. Naharkatiya

It is the 44th station in the train route of 55901 LMG TSK Passenger at a distance of 309 Km from the source station Lumding Jn. The station code of Naharkatiya is NHK. The arrival time of 55901 at Naharkatiya is 17:50. The departure time of train 55901 from Naharkatiya is 17:55. The total halt time of train 55901 at Naharkatiya is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balimara is 7km away. The next stopping station is Duliajan at a distance of 8km.

45. Duliajan

It is the 45th station in the train route of 55901 LMG TSK Passenger at a distance of 317 Km from the source station Lumding Jn. The station code of Duliajan is DJG. The arrival time of 55901 at Duliajan is 18:10. The departure time of train 55901 from Duliajan is 18:15. The total halt time of train 55901 at Duliajan is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naharkatiya is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bordubi Road at a distance of 4km.

46. Bordubi Road

It is the 46th station in the train route of 55901 LMG TSK Passenger at a distance of 321 Km from the source station Lumding Jn. The station code of Bordubi Road is BDT. The arrival time of 55901 at Bordubi Road is 18:22. The departure time of train 55901 from Bordubi Road is 18:24. The total halt time of train 55901 at Bordubi Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Duliajan is 4km away. The next stopping station is Charali at a distance of 7km.

47. Charali

It is the 47th station in the train route of 55901 LMG TSK Passenger at a distance of 328 Km from the source station Lumding Jn. The station code of Charali is CGF. The arrival time of 55901 at Charali is 18:33. The departure time of train 55901 from Charali is 18:35. The total halt time of train 55901 at Charali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bordubi Road is 7km away. The next stopping station is New Tinsukia at a distance of 6km.

48. New Tinsukia

It is the 48th station in the train route of 55901 LMG TSK Passenger at a distance of 334 Km from the source station Lumding Jn. The station code of New Tinsukia is NTSK. The arrival time of 55901 at New Tinsukia is 19:20. The departure time of train 55901 from New Tinsukia is 19:35. The total halt time of train 55901 at New Tinsukia is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Charali is 6km away. The next stopping station is Tinsukia Jn at a distance of 2km.

49. Tinsukia Jn

It is the 49th station in the train route of 55901 LMG TSK Passenger at a distance of 336 Km from the source station Lumding Jn. The station code of Tinsukia Jn is TSK. The arrival time of 55901 at Tinsukia Jn is 20:00. The previous stopping station, New Tinsukia is 2km away.

55901 LMG TSK Passenger FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 55901 LMG TSK Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 55901 LMG TSK Passenger running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 55901 LMG TSK Passenger?

Bar Langfer S, Diphu, Dimapur, Bokajan, Sarupathar, Barpathar, Furkating Junction, Mariani Junction, Amguri, Simaluguri Junction, Bhojo, Sapekhati, Borhat, Namrup, Naharkatiya, Duliajan, New Tinsukia are major halts where LMG TSK Passenger halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 55901 LMG TSK Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 55901 LMG TSK Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of LMG TSK Passenger?

Train number of LMG TSK Passenger is 55901. You can check entire LMG TSK Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

55901 train schedule LMG TSK Passenger train time table LMG TSK Passenger ka time table LMG TSK Passenger kitne baje hai LMG TSK Passenger ka number55901 train time table