55904 MXN Fkg Dmv Passenger Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Mariani Junction Dimapur   Passenger
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Mariani Junction
(MXN)

06:30
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Cinnamara
(CMA)
06:46
06:48
Halt: 2 Min
10 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Jorhat Town
(JTTN)
07:03
07:08
Halt: 5 Min
18 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Rowriah Sdg
(RWH)
07:17
07:18
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Bhalukmara
(BLMR)
07:30
07:32
Halt: 2 Min
31 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Moabund
(MOBD)
07:41
07:42
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Barua Bamungaon
(BBGN)
07:55
07:57
Halt: 2 Min
46 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Rangaliting
(RNGG)
08:07
08:08
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Badulipar
(BLPR)
08:16
08:17
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

10
Khumtai
(KUTI)
08:24
08:25
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

11
Numoligarh
(NMGY)
08:31
08:33
Halt: 2 Min
62 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

12
Golaghat
(GLGT)
08:53
08:55
Halt: 2 Min
78 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

13
Furkating Junction
(FKG)
09:20
09:25
Halt: 5 Min
85 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

14
Oating
(OTN)
09:33
09:34
Halt: 1 Min
90 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

15
Jamguri
(JMI)
09:44
09:45
Halt: 1 Min
95 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

16
Bhilgaon
(BHGN)
09:55
09:56
Halt: 1 Min
102 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

17
Barpathar
(BXP)
10:24
10:25
Halt: 1 Min
110 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

18
Sarupathar
(SZR)
10:53
10:54
Halt: 1 Min
119 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

19
Naojan
(NJN)
11:09
11:10
Halt: 1 Min
128 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

20
Chongajan
(CJA)
11:29
11:30
Halt: 1 Min
135 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

21
Bokajan
(BXJ)
11:38
11:39
Halt: 1 Min
141 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

22
Khotkhoti
(KHKT)
11:49
11:50
Halt: 1 Min
149 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

23
Dimapur
(DMV)
12:30
155 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

55904 MXN Fkg Dmv Passenger is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Mariani Jn (MXN) and Dimapur (DMV) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 55904. At the top of the page, one can find the 55904 train route and the 55904 train time table. It departs from the source station Mariani Jn (MXN) at 06:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Dimapur (DMV) at 12:30 on day 1. It runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 155 kilometre. 55904 train route includes travel journey through 23 stations, and it has stoppages on Mariani Jn, Cinnamara, Jorhat Town, Rowriah Sdg, Bhalukmara, Moabund, Barua Bamungaon, Rangaliting, Badulipar, Khumtai, Numoligarh, Golaghat, Furkating Jn, Oating, Jamguri, Bhilgaon, Barpathar, Sarupathar, Naojan, Chongajan, Bokajan, Khotkhoti, Dimapur.

55904 MXN Fkg Dmv Passenger Stops

If we closely look at the 55904 train time table, travelling by 55904 MXN Fkg Dmv Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Mariani Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 55904 MXN Fkg Dmv Passenger. The station code of Mariani Jn is MXN. The departure time of train 55904 from Mariani Jn is 06:30. The next stopping station is Cinnamara at a distance of 10km.

2. Cinnamara

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 55904 MXN Fkg Dmv Passenger at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Mariani Jn. The station code of Cinnamara is CMA. The arrival time of 55904 at Cinnamara is 06:46. The departure time of train 55904 from Cinnamara is 06:48. The total halt time of train 55904 at Cinnamara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mariani Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Jorhat Town at a distance of 8km.

3. Jorhat Town

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 55904 MXN Fkg Dmv Passenger at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Mariani Jn. The station code of Jorhat Town is JTTN. The arrival time of 55904 at Jorhat Town is 07:03. The departure time of train 55904 from Jorhat Town is 07:08. The total halt time of train 55904 at Jorhat Town is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cinnamara is 8km away. The next stopping station is Rowriah Sdg at a distance of 5km.

4. Rowriah Sdg

It is the 4th station in the train route of 55904 MXN Fkg Dmv Passenger at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Mariani Jn. The station code of Rowriah Sdg is RWH. The arrival time of 55904 at Rowriah Sdg is 07:17. The departure time of train 55904 from Rowriah Sdg is 07:18. The total halt time of train 55904 at Rowriah Sdg is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jorhat Town is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bhalukmara at a distance of 8km.

5. Bhalukmara

It is the 5th station in the train route of 55904 MXN Fkg Dmv Passenger at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Mariani Jn. The station code of Bhalukmara is BLMR. The arrival time of 55904 at Bhalukmara is 07:30. The departure time of train 55904 from Bhalukmara is 07:32. The total halt time of train 55904 at Bhalukmara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rowriah Sdg is 8km away. The next stopping station is Moabund at a distance of 5km.

6. Moabund

It is the 6th station in the train route of 55904 MXN Fkg Dmv Passenger at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Mariani Jn. The station code of Moabund is MOBD. The arrival time of 55904 at Moabund is 07:41. The departure time of train 55904 from Moabund is 07:42. The total halt time of train 55904 at Moabund is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhalukmara is 5km away. The next stopping station is Barua Bamungaon at a distance of 10km.

7. Barua Bamungaon

It is the 7th station in the train route of 55904 MXN Fkg Dmv Passenger at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Mariani Jn. The station code of Barua Bamungaon is BBGN. The arrival time of 55904 at Barua Bamungaon is 07:55. The departure time of train 55904 from Barua Bamungaon is 07:57. The total halt time of train 55904 at Barua Bamungaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moabund is 10km away. The next stopping station is Rangaliting at a distance of 6km.

8. Rangaliting

It is the 8th station in the train route of 55904 MXN Fkg Dmv Passenger at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Mariani Jn. The station code of Rangaliting is RNGG. The arrival time of 55904 at Rangaliting is 08:07. The departure time of train 55904 from Rangaliting is 08:08. The total halt time of train 55904 at Rangaliting is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barua Bamungaon is 6km away. The next stopping station is Badulipar at a distance of 5km.

9. Badulipar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 55904 MXN Fkg Dmv Passenger at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Mariani Jn. The station code of Badulipar is BLPR. The arrival time of 55904 at Badulipar is 08:16. The departure time of train 55904 from Badulipar is 08:17. The total halt time of train 55904 at Badulipar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rangaliting is 5km away. The next stopping station is Khumtai at a distance of 4km.

10. Khumtai

It is the 10th station in the train route of 55904 MXN Fkg Dmv Passenger at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Mariani Jn. The station code of Khumtai is KUTI. The arrival time of 55904 at Khumtai is 08:24. The departure time of train 55904 from Khumtai is 08:25. The total halt time of train 55904 at Khumtai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badulipar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Numoligarh at a distance of 1km.

11. Numoligarh

It is the 11th station in the train route of 55904 MXN Fkg Dmv Passenger at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Mariani Jn. The station code of Numoligarh is NMGY. The arrival time of 55904 at Numoligarh is 08:31. The departure time of train 55904 from Numoligarh is 08:33. The total halt time of train 55904 at Numoligarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khumtai is 1km away. The next stopping station is Golaghat at a distance of 16km.

12. Golaghat

It is the 12th station in the train route of 55904 MXN Fkg Dmv Passenger at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Mariani Jn. The station code of Golaghat is GLGT. The arrival time of 55904 at Golaghat is 08:53. The departure time of train 55904 from Golaghat is 08:55. The total halt time of train 55904 at Golaghat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Numoligarh is 16km away. The next stopping station is Furkating Jn at a distance of 7km.

13. Furkating Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 55904 MXN Fkg Dmv Passenger at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Mariani Jn. The station code of Furkating Jn is FKG. The arrival time of 55904 at Furkating Jn is 09:20. The departure time of train 55904 from Furkating Jn is 09:25. The total halt time of train 55904 at Furkating Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Golaghat is 7km away. The next stopping station is Oating at a distance of 5km.

14. Oating

It is the 14th station in the train route of 55904 MXN Fkg Dmv Passenger at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Mariani Jn. The station code of Oating is OTN. The arrival time of 55904 at Oating is 09:33. The departure time of train 55904 from Oating is 09:34. The total halt time of train 55904 at Oating is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Furkating Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Jamguri at a distance of 5km.

15. Jamguri

It is the 15th station in the train route of 55904 MXN Fkg Dmv Passenger at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Mariani Jn. The station code of Jamguri is JMI. The arrival time of 55904 at Jamguri is 09:44. The departure time of train 55904 from Jamguri is 09:45. The total halt time of train 55904 at Jamguri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Oating is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bhilgaon at a distance of 7km.

16. Bhilgaon

It is the 16th station in the train route of 55904 MXN Fkg Dmv Passenger at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Mariani Jn. The station code of Bhilgaon is BHGN. The arrival time of 55904 at Bhilgaon is 09:55. The departure time of train 55904 from Bhilgaon is 09:56. The total halt time of train 55904 at Bhilgaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamguri is 7km away. The next stopping station is Barpathar at a distance of 8km.

17. Barpathar

It is the 17th station in the train route of 55904 MXN Fkg Dmv Passenger at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Mariani Jn. The station code of Barpathar is BXP. The arrival time of 55904 at Barpathar is 10:24. The departure time of train 55904 from Barpathar is 10:25. The total halt time of train 55904 at Barpathar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhilgaon is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sarupathar at a distance of 9km.

18. Sarupathar

It is the 18th station in the train route of 55904 MXN Fkg Dmv Passenger at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Mariani Jn. The station code of Sarupathar is SZR. The arrival time of 55904 at Sarupathar is 10:53. The departure time of train 55904 from Sarupathar is 10:54. The total halt time of train 55904 at Sarupathar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barpathar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Naojan at a distance of 9km.

19. Naojan

It is the 19th station in the train route of 55904 MXN Fkg Dmv Passenger at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Mariani Jn. The station code of Naojan is NJN. The arrival time of 55904 at Naojan is 11:09. The departure time of train 55904 from Naojan is 11:10. The total halt time of train 55904 at Naojan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarupathar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Chongajan at a distance of 7km.

20. Chongajan

It is the 20th station in the train route of 55904 MXN Fkg Dmv Passenger at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Mariani Jn. The station code of Chongajan is CJA. The arrival time of 55904 at Chongajan is 11:29. The departure time of train 55904 from Chongajan is 11:30. The total halt time of train 55904 at Chongajan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naojan is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bokajan at a distance of 6km.

21. Bokajan

It is the 21st station in the train route of 55904 MXN Fkg Dmv Passenger at a distance of 141 Km from the source station Mariani Jn. The station code of Bokajan is BXJ. The arrival time of 55904 at Bokajan is 11:38. The departure time of train 55904 from Bokajan is 11:39. The total halt time of train 55904 at Bokajan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chongajan is 6km away. The next stopping station is Khotkhoti at a distance of 8km.

22. Khotkhoti

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 55904 MXN Fkg Dmv Passenger at a distance of 149 Km from the source station Mariani Jn. The station code of Khotkhoti is KHKT. The arrival time of 55904 at Khotkhoti is 11:49. The departure time of train 55904 from Khotkhoti is 11:50. The total halt time of train 55904 at Khotkhoti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bokajan is 8km away. The next stopping station is Dimapur at a distance of 6km.

23. Dimapur

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 55904 MXN Fkg Dmv Passenger at a distance of 155 Km from the source station Mariani Jn. The station code of Dimapur is DMV. The arrival time of 55904 at Dimapur is 12:30. The previous stopping station, Khotkhoti is 6km away.

55904 MXN Fkg Dmv Passenger FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 55904 MXN Fkg Dmv Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 55904 MXN Fkg Dmv Passenger running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 55904 MXN Fkg Dmv Passenger?

Jorhat Town, Furkating Junction are major halts where MXN Fkg Dmv Passenger halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 55904 MXN Fkg Dmv Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 55904 MXN Fkg Dmv Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MXN Fkg Dmv Passenger?

Train number of MXN Fkg Dmv Passenger is 55904. You can check entire MXN Fkg Dmv Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

55904 train schedule MXN Fkg Dmv Passenger train time table MXN Fkg Dmv Passenger ka time table MXN Fkg Dmv Passenger kitne baje hai MXN Fkg Dmv Passenger ka number55904 train time table