55907 DBRT LEDO Passenger Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Dibrugarh Town Ledo   Passenger
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Dibrugarh Town
(DBRT)

16:15
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

2
Chalkhoa
(CKW)
16:26
16:28
Halt: 2 Min
5 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

3
Lahoal
(LHL)
16:36
16:38
Halt: 2 Min
10 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

4
Dikom
(DKM)
16:49
16:51
Halt: 2 Min
18 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

5
Chabua
(CHB)
17:03
17:05
Halt: 2 Min
27 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

6
Panitola
(PNT)
17:17
17:19
Halt: 2 Min
36 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

7
New Tinsukia
(NTSK)
17:40
17:50
Halt: 10 Min
45 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

8
Tinsukia Junction
(TSK)
17:56
18:01
Halt: 5 Min
47 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

9
Makum Junction
(MJN)
18:13
18:18
Halt: 5 Min
55 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

10
Tingrai
(TII)
18:33
18:35
Halt: 2 Min
68 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

11
Digboi
(DBY)
18:52
18:54
Halt: 2 Min
80 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

12
Margherita
(MRG)
19:12
19:14
Halt: 2 Min
94 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

13
Bargolai
(BGLI)
19:23
19:25
Halt: 2 Min
98 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

14
Ledo
(LEDO)
19:45
101 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

55907 DBRT LEDO Passenger is a PASSENGER train run by Indian railways between Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) and Ledo (LEDO) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 55907. At the top of the page, one can find the 55907 train route and the 55907 train time table. It departs from the source station Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) at 16:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ledo (LEDO) at 19:45 on day 1. It runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 101 kilometre. 55907 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Dibrugarh Town, Chalkhoa, Lahoal, Dikom, Chabua, Panitola, New Tinsukia, Tinsukia Jn, Makum Jn, Tingrai, Digboi, Margherita, Bargolai, Ledo.

55907 DBRT LEDO Passenger Stops

If we closely look at the 55907 train time table, travelling by 55907 DBRT LEDO Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Dibrugarh Town

It is the 1st station in the train route of 55907 DBRT LEDO Passenger. The station code of Dibrugarh Town is DBRT. The departure time of train 55907 from Dibrugarh Town is 16:15. The next stopping station is Chalkhoa at a distance of 5km.

2. Chalkhoa

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 55907 DBRT LEDO Passenger at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Dibrugarh Town. The station code of Chalkhoa is CKW. The arrival time of 55907 at Chalkhoa is 16:26. The departure time of train 55907 from Chalkhoa is 16:28. The total halt time of train 55907 at Chalkhoa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dibrugarh Town is 5km away. The next stopping station is Lahoal at a distance of 5km.

3. Lahoal

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 55907 DBRT LEDO Passenger at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Dibrugarh Town. The station code of Lahoal is LHL. The arrival time of 55907 at Lahoal is 16:36. The departure time of train 55907 from Lahoal is 16:38. The total halt time of train 55907 at Lahoal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chalkhoa is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dikom at a distance of 8km.

4. Dikom

It is the 4th station in the train route of 55907 DBRT LEDO Passenger at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Dibrugarh Town. The station code of Dikom is DKM. The arrival time of 55907 at Dikom is 16:49. The departure time of train 55907 from Dikom is 16:51. The total halt time of train 55907 at Dikom is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lahoal is 8km away. The next stopping station is Chabua at a distance of 9km.

5. Chabua

It is the 5th station in the train route of 55907 DBRT LEDO Passenger at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Dibrugarh Town. The station code of Chabua is CHB. The arrival time of 55907 at Chabua is 17:03. The departure time of train 55907 from Chabua is 17:05. The total halt time of train 55907 at Chabua is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dikom is 9km away. The next stopping station is Panitola at a distance of 9km.

6. Panitola

It is the 6th station in the train route of 55907 DBRT LEDO Passenger at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Dibrugarh Town. The station code of Panitola is PNT. The arrival time of 55907 at Panitola is 17:17. The departure time of train 55907 from Panitola is 17:19. The total halt time of train 55907 at Panitola is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chabua is 9km away. The next stopping station is New Tinsukia at a distance of 9km.

7. New Tinsukia

It is the 7th station in the train route of 55907 DBRT LEDO Passenger at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Dibrugarh Town. The station code of New Tinsukia is NTSK. The arrival time of 55907 at New Tinsukia is 17:40. The departure time of train 55907 from New Tinsukia is 17:50. The total halt time of train 55907 at New Tinsukia is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panitola is 9km away. The next stopping station is Tinsukia Jn at a distance of 2km.

8. Tinsukia Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 55907 DBRT LEDO Passenger at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Dibrugarh Town. The station code of Tinsukia Jn is TSK. The arrival time of 55907 at Tinsukia Jn is 17:56. The departure time of train 55907 from Tinsukia Jn is 18:01. The total halt time of train 55907 at Tinsukia Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Tinsukia is 2km away. The next stopping station is Makum Jn at a distance of 8km.

9. Makum Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 55907 DBRT LEDO Passenger at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Dibrugarh Town. The station code of Makum Jn is MJN. The arrival time of 55907 at Makum Jn is 18:13. The departure time of train 55907 from Makum Jn is 18:18. The total halt time of train 55907 at Makum Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tinsukia Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Tingrai at a distance of 13km.

10. Tingrai

It is the 10th station in the train route of 55907 DBRT LEDO Passenger at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Dibrugarh Town. The station code of Tingrai is TII. The arrival time of 55907 at Tingrai is 18:33. The departure time of train 55907 from Tingrai is 18:35. The total halt time of train 55907 at Tingrai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makum Jn is 13km away. The next stopping station is Digboi at a distance of 12km.

11. Digboi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 55907 DBRT LEDO Passenger at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Dibrugarh Town. The station code of Digboi is DBY. The arrival time of 55907 at Digboi is 18:52. The departure time of train 55907 from Digboi is 18:54. The total halt time of train 55907 at Digboi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tingrai is 12km away. The next stopping station is Margherita at a distance of 14km.

12. Margherita

It is the 12th station in the train route of 55907 DBRT LEDO Passenger at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Dibrugarh Town. The station code of Margherita is MRG. The arrival time of 55907 at Margherita is 19:12. The departure time of train 55907 from Margherita is 19:14. The total halt time of train 55907 at Margherita is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Digboi is 14km away. The next stopping station is Bargolai at a distance of 4km.

13. Bargolai

It is the 13th station in the train route of 55907 DBRT LEDO Passenger at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Dibrugarh Town. The station code of Bargolai is BGLI. The arrival time of 55907 at Bargolai is 19:23. The departure time of train 55907 from Bargolai is 19:25. The total halt time of train 55907 at Bargolai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Margherita is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ledo at a distance of 3km.

14. Ledo

It is the 14th station in the train route of 55907 DBRT LEDO Passenger at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Dibrugarh Town. The station code of Ledo is LEDO. The arrival time of 55907 at Ledo is 19:45. The previous stopping station, Bargolai is 3km away.

55907 DBRT LEDO Passenger FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 55907 DBRT LEDO Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 55907 DBRT LEDO Passenger running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 55907 DBRT LEDO Passenger?

New Tinsukia, Tinsukia Junction, Makum Junction are major halts where DBRT LEDO Passenger halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 55907 DBRT LEDO Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 55907 DBRT LEDO Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DBRT LEDO Passenger?

Train number of DBRT LEDO Passenger is 55907. You can check entire DBRT LEDO Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

55907 train schedule DBRT LEDO Passenger train time table DBRT LEDO Passenger ka time table DBRT LEDO Passenger kitne baje hai DBRT LEDO Passenger ka number55907 train time table