56012 HX AJJ Passr Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Cuddapah Arakkonam   Passenger
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Cuddapah
(HX)

14:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kanamalo Palle
(KNLP)
14:54
14:55
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Bhakarapet
(BKPT)
15:03
15:04
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Ontimitta
(VNM)
15:09
15:10
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Mantapampalle
(MMPL)
15:19
15:20
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Nandalur
(NRE)
15:25
15:30
Halt: 5 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Hastavarmu
(HAQ)
15:39
15:40
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Razampeta
(RJP)
15:48
15:50
Halt: 2 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Pullampet
(PMT)
15:59
16:00
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Reddipalle
(RPL)
16:09
16:10
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Obulavaripalli
(OBVP)
16:19
16:20
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Anantarajupet
(ANE)
16:24
16:25
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Koduru
(KOU)
16:34
16:35
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Settigunta
(SF)
16:44
16:45
Halt: 1 Min
94 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Balapalle
(BLPE)
16:49
16:50
Halt: 1 Min
101 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Mamanduru
(MRM)
16:59
17:00
Halt: 1 Min
111 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Renigunta Junction
(RU)
17:55
18:00
Halt: 5 Min
125 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Pudi
(PUDI)
18:14
18:15
Halt: 1 Min
134 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Sri Venkataperumal R
(SVF)
18:22
18:23
Halt: 1 Min
137 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Taduku
(TDK)
18:29
18:30
Halt: 1 Min
141 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Puttur
(PUT)
18:39
18:40
Halt: 1 Min
148 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Vepagunta
(VGA)
18:49
18:50
Halt: 1 Min
155 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Ekambarakuppam
(EKM)
18:59
19:00
Halt: 1 Min
162 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Nagari
(NG)
19:04
19:05
Halt: 1 Min
164 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Venkatanarasimharajuvaripeta
(VKZ)
19:13
19:15
Halt: 2 Min
168 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Ponpadi
(POI)
19:24
19:25
Halt: 1 Min
171 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Tiruttani
(TRT)
19:34
19:35
Halt: 1 Min
179 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
20:55
191 Km
Day 1
daily

56012 HX AJJ Passr is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Cuddapah (HX) and Arakkonam (AJJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 56012. At the top of the page, one can find the 56012 train route and the 56012 train time table. It departs from the source station Cuddapah (HX) at 14:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Arakkonam (AJJ) at 20:55 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 191 kilometre. 56012 train route includes travel journey through 28 stations, and it has stoppages on Cuddapah, Kanamalo Palle, Bhakarapet, Ontimitta, Mantapampalle, Nandalur, Hastavarmu, Razampeta, Pullampet, Reddipalle, Obulavaripalli, Anantarajupet, Koduru, Settigunta, Balapalle, Mamanduru, Renigunta Jn, Pudi, Sri Venkataperumal R, Taduku, Puttur, Vepagunta, Ekambarakuppam, Nagari, Venkatanarasimharajuvaripeta, Ponpadi, Tiruttani, Arakkonam.

56012 HX AJJ Passr Stops

If we closely look at the 56012 train time table, travelling by 56012 HX AJJ Passr gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Cuddapah

It is the 1st station in the train route of 56012 HX AJJ Passr. The station code of Cuddapah is HX. The departure time of train 56012 from Cuddapah is 14:45. The next stopping station is Kanamalo Palle at a distance of 10km.

2. Kanamalo Palle

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 56012 HX AJJ Passr at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Cuddapah. The station code of Kanamalo Palle is KNLP. The arrival time of 56012 at Kanamalo Palle is 14:54. The departure time of train 56012 from Kanamalo Palle is 14:55. The total halt time of train 56012 at Kanamalo Palle is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cuddapah is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bhakarapet at a distance of 7km.

3. Bhakarapet

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 56012 HX AJJ Passr at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Cuddapah. The station code of Bhakarapet is BKPT. The arrival time of 56012 at Bhakarapet is 15:03. The departure time of train 56012 from Bhakarapet is 15:04. The total halt time of train 56012 at Bhakarapet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanamalo Palle is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ontimitta at a distance of 5km.

4. Ontimitta

It is the 4th station in the train route of 56012 HX AJJ Passr at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Cuddapah. The station code of Ontimitta is VNM. The arrival time of 56012 at Ontimitta is 15:09. The departure time of train 56012 from Ontimitta is 15:10. The total halt time of train 56012 at Ontimitta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhakarapet is 5km away. The next stopping station is Mantapampalle at a distance of 11km.

5. Mantapampalle

It is the 5th station in the train route of 56012 HX AJJ Passr at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Cuddapah. The station code of Mantapampalle is MMPL. The arrival time of 56012 at Mantapampalle is 15:19. The departure time of train 56012 from Mantapampalle is 15:20. The total halt time of train 56012 at Mantapampalle is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ontimitta is 11km away. The next stopping station is Nandalur at a distance of 7km.

6. Nandalur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 56012 HX AJJ Passr at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Cuddapah. The station code of Nandalur is NRE. The arrival time of 56012 at Nandalur is 15:25. The departure time of train 56012 from Nandalur is 15:30. The total halt time of train 56012 at Nandalur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mantapampalle is 7km away. The next stopping station is Hastavarmu at a distance of 6km.

7. Hastavarmu

It is the 7th station in the train route of 56012 HX AJJ Passr at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Cuddapah. The station code of Hastavarmu is HAQ. The arrival time of 56012 at Hastavarmu is 15:39. The departure time of train 56012 from Hastavarmu is 15:40. The total halt time of train 56012 at Hastavarmu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nandalur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Razampeta at a distance of 5km.

8. Razampeta

It is the 8th station in the train route of 56012 HX AJJ Passr at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Cuddapah. The station code of Razampeta is RJP. The arrival time of 56012 at Razampeta is 15:48. The departure time of train 56012 from Razampeta is 15:50. The total halt time of train 56012 at Razampeta is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hastavarmu is 5km away. The next stopping station is Pullampet at a distance of 9km.

9. Pullampet

It is the 9th station in the train route of 56012 HX AJJ Passr at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Cuddapah. The station code of Pullampet is PMT. The arrival time of 56012 at Pullampet is 15:59. The departure time of train 56012 from Pullampet is 16:00. The total halt time of train 56012 at Pullampet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Razampeta is 9km away. The next stopping station is Reddipalle at a distance of 4km.

10. Reddipalle

It is the 10th station in the train route of 56012 HX AJJ Passr at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Cuddapah. The station code of Reddipalle is RPL. The arrival time of 56012 at Reddipalle is 16:09. The departure time of train 56012 from Reddipalle is 16:10. The total halt time of train 56012 at Reddipalle is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pullampet is 4km away. The next stopping station is Obulavaripalli at a distance of 7km.

11. Obulavaripalli

It is the 11th station in the train route of 56012 HX AJJ Passr at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Cuddapah. The station code of Obulavaripalli is OBVP. The arrival time of 56012 at Obulavaripalli is 16:19. The departure time of train 56012 from Obulavaripalli is 16:20. The total halt time of train 56012 at Obulavaripalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Reddipalle is 7km away. The next stopping station is Anantarajupet at a distance of 6km.

12. Anantarajupet

It is the 12th station in the train route of 56012 HX AJJ Passr at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Cuddapah. The station code of Anantarajupet is ANE. The arrival time of 56012 at Anantarajupet is 16:24. The departure time of train 56012 from Anantarajupet is 16:25. The total halt time of train 56012 at Anantarajupet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Obulavaripalli is 6km away. The next stopping station is Koduru at a distance of 7km.

13. Koduru

It is the 13th station in the train route of 56012 HX AJJ Passr at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Cuddapah. The station code of Koduru is KOU. The arrival time of 56012 at Koduru is 16:34. The departure time of train 56012 from Koduru is 16:35. The total halt time of train 56012 at Koduru is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anantarajupet is 7km away. The next stopping station is Settigunta at a distance of 10km.

14. Settigunta

It is the 14th station in the train route of 56012 HX AJJ Passr at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Cuddapah. The station code of Settigunta is SF. The arrival time of 56012 at Settigunta is 16:44. The departure time of train 56012 from Settigunta is 16:45. The total halt time of train 56012 at Settigunta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koduru is 10km away. The next stopping station is Balapalle at a distance of 7km.

15. Balapalle

It is the 15th station in the train route of 56012 HX AJJ Passr at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Cuddapah. The station code of Balapalle is BLPE. The arrival time of 56012 at Balapalle is 16:49. The departure time of train 56012 from Balapalle is 16:50. The total halt time of train 56012 at Balapalle is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Settigunta is 7km away. The next stopping station is Mamanduru at a distance of 10km.

16. Mamanduru

It is the 16th station in the train route of 56012 HX AJJ Passr at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Cuddapah. The station code of Mamanduru is MRM. The arrival time of 56012 at Mamanduru is 16:59. The departure time of train 56012 from Mamanduru is 17:00. The total halt time of train 56012 at Mamanduru is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balapalle is 10km away. The next stopping station is Renigunta Jn at a distance of 14km.

17. Renigunta Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 56012 HX AJJ Passr at a distance of 125 Km from the source station Cuddapah. The station code of Renigunta Jn is RU. The arrival time of 56012 at Renigunta Jn is 17:55. The departure time of train 56012 from Renigunta Jn is 18:00. The total halt time of train 56012 at Renigunta Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mamanduru is 14km away. The next stopping station is Pudi at a distance of 9km.

18. Pudi

It is the 18th station in the train route of 56012 HX AJJ Passr at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Cuddapah. The station code of Pudi is PUDI. The arrival time of 56012 at Pudi is 18:14. The departure time of train 56012 from Pudi is 18:15. The total halt time of train 56012 at Pudi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Renigunta Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sri Venkataperumal R at a distance of 3km.

19. Sri Venkataperumal R

It is the 19th station in the train route of 56012 HX AJJ Passr at a distance of 137 Km from the source station Cuddapah. The station code of Sri Venkataperumal R is SVF. The arrival time of 56012 at Sri Venkataperumal R is 18:22. The departure time of train 56012 from Sri Venkataperumal R is 18:23. The total halt time of train 56012 at Sri Venkataperumal R is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pudi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Taduku at a distance of 4km.

20. Taduku

It is the 20th station in the train route of 56012 HX AJJ Passr at a distance of 141 Km from the source station Cuddapah. The station code of Taduku is TDK. The arrival time of 56012 at Taduku is 18:29. The departure time of train 56012 from Taduku is 18:30. The total halt time of train 56012 at Taduku is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sri Venkataperumal R is 4km away. The next stopping station is Puttur at a distance of 7km.

21. Puttur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 56012 HX AJJ Passr at a distance of 148 Km from the source station Cuddapah. The station code of Puttur is PUT. The arrival time of 56012 at Puttur is 18:39. The departure time of train 56012 from Puttur is 18:40. The total halt time of train 56012 at Puttur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Taduku is 7km away. The next stopping station is Vepagunta at a distance of 7km.

22. Vepagunta

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 56012 HX AJJ Passr at a distance of 155 Km from the source station Cuddapah. The station code of Vepagunta is VGA. The arrival time of 56012 at Vepagunta is 18:49. The departure time of train 56012 from Vepagunta is 18:50. The total halt time of train 56012 at Vepagunta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Puttur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ekambarakuppam at a distance of 7km.

23. Ekambarakuppam

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 56012 HX AJJ Passr at a distance of 162 Km from the source station Cuddapah. The station code of Ekambarakuppam is EKM. The arrival time of 56012 at Ekambarakuppam is 18:59. The departure time of train 56012 from Ekambarakuppam is 19:00. The total halt time of train 56012 at Ekambarakuppam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vepagunta is 7km away. The next stopping station is Nagari at a distance of 2km.

24. Nagari

It is the 24th station in the train route of 56012 HX AJJ Passr at a distance of 164 Km from the source station Cuddapah. The station code of Nagari is NG. The arrival time of 56012 at Nagari is 19:04. The departure time of train 56012 from Nagari is 19:05. The total halt time of train 56012 at Nagari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ekambarakuppam is 2km away. The next stopping station is Venkatanarasimharajuvaripeta at a distance of 4km.

25. Venkatanarasimharajuvaripeta

It is the 25th station in the train route of 56012 HX AJJ Passr at a distance of 168 Km from the source station Cuddapah. The station code of Venkatanarasimharajuvaripeta is VKZ. The arrival time of 56012 at Venkatanarasimharajuvaripeta is 19:13. The departure time of train 56012 from Venkatanarasimharajuvaripeta is 19:15. The total halt time of train 56012 at Venkatanarasimharajuvaripeta is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagari is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ponpadi at a distance of 3km.

26. Ponpadi

It is the 26th station in the train route of 56012 HX AJJ Passr at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Cuddapah. The station code of Ponpadi is POI. The arrival time of 56012 at Ponpadi is 19:24. The departure time of train 56012 from Ponpadi is 19:25. The total halt time of train 56012 at Ponpadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Venkatanarasimharajuvaripeta is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tiruttani at a distance of 8km.

27. Tiruttani

It is the 27th station in the train route of 56012 HX AJJ Passr at a distance of 179 Km from the source station Cuddapah. The station code of Tiruttani is TRT. The arrival time of 56012 at Tiruttani is 19:34. The departure time of train 56012 from Tiruttani is 19:35. The total halt time of train 56012 at Tiruttani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ponpadi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Arakkonam at a distance of 12km.

28. Arakkonam

It is the 28th station in the train route of 56012 HX AJJ Passr at a distance of 191 Km from the source station Cuddapah. The station code of Arakkonam is AJJ. The arrival time of 56012 at Arakkonam is 20:55. The previous stopping station, Tiruttani is 12km away.

56012 HX AJJ Passr FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 56012 HX AJJ Passr?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 56012 HX AJJ Passr running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 56012 HX AJJ Passr?

Nandalur, Renigunta Junction are major halts where HX AJJ Passr halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 56012 HX AJJ Passr online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 56012 HX AJJ Passr IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of HX AJJ Passr?

Train number of HX AJJ Passr is 56012. You can check entire HX AJJ Passr train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

56012 train schedule HX AJJ Passr train time table HX AJJ Passr ka time table HX AJJ Passr kitne baje hai HX AJJ Passr ka number56012 train time table