56116 TJ MV Pass Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Thanjavur Junction Mayiladuturai Junction   Passenger
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Thanjavur Junction
(TJ)

18:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Titte
(TT)
18:29
18:30
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Pasupatikovil
(PVL)
18:36
18:37
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Ayyampet
(AZP)
18:42
18:43
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Pandaravadai
(PDV)
18:47
18:50
Halt: 3 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Papanasam
(PML)
18:54
18:55
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Sundaraperumalkoil
(SPL)
18:58
19:00
Halt: 2 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Swamimalai
(SWI)
19:04
19:05
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Darasuram
(DSM)
19:09
19:10
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Kumbakonam
(KMU)
19:28
19:30
Halt: 2 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Tirunagesvaram
(TRM)
19:36
19:37
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Tiruvidalmarudr
(TDR)
19:41
19:42
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Aduturai
(ADT)
19:48
19:49
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Narasingampet
(NPT)
19:55
19:56
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Kuttalam
(KTM)
20:04
20:05
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Mayiladuturai Junction
(MV)
20:25
70 Km
Day 1
daily

56116 TJ MV Pass is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Thanjavur Jn (TJ) and Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 56116. At the top of the page, one can find the 56116 train route and the 56116 train time table. It departs from the source station Thanjavur Jn (TJ) at 18:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) at 20:25 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 70 kilometre. 56116 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Thanjavur Jn, Titte, Pasupatikovil, Ayyampet, Pandaravadai, Papanasam, Sundaraperumalkoil, Swamimalai, Darasuram, Kumbakonam, Tirunagesvaram, Tiruvidalmarudr, Aduturai, Narasingampet, Kuttalam, Mayiladuturai Jn.

56116 TJ MV Pass Stops

If we closely look at the 56116 train time table, travelling by 56116 TJ MV Pass gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Thanjavur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 56116 TJ MV Pass. The station code of Thanjavur Jn is TJ. The departure time of train 56116 from Thanjavur Jn is 18:20. The next stopping station is Titte at a distance of 10km.

2. Titte

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 56116 TJ MV Pass at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Thanjavur Jn. The station code of Titte is TT. The arrival time of 56116 at Titte is 18:29. The departure time of train 56116 from Titte is 18:30. The total halt time of train 56116 at Titte is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thanjavur Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Pasupatikovil at a distance of 5km.

3. Pasupatikovil

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 56116 TJ MV Pass at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Thanjavur Jn. The station code of Pasupatikovil is PVL. The arrival time of 56116 at Pasupatikovil is 18:36. The departure time of train 56116 from Pasupatikovil is 18:37. The total halt time of train 56116 at Pasupatikovil is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Titte is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ayyampet at a distance of 2km.

4. Ayyampet

It is the 4th station in the train route of 56116 TJ MV Pass at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Thanjavur Jn. The station code of Ayyampet is AZP. The arrival time of 56116 at Ayyampet is 18:42. The departure time of train 56116 from Ayyampet is 18:43. The total halt time of train 56116 at Ayyampet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pasupatikovil is 2km away. The next stopping station is Pandaravadai at a distance of 5km.

5. Pandaravadai

It is the 5th station in the train route of 56116 TJ MV Pass at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Thanjavur Jn. The station code of Pandaravadai is PDV. The arrival time of 56116 at Pandaravadai is 18:47. The departure time of train 56116 from Pandaravadai is 18:50. The total halt time of train 56116 at Pandaravadai is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ayyampet is 5km away. The next stopping station is Papanasam at a distance of 3km.

6. Papanasam

It is the 6th station in the train route of 56116 TJ MV Pass at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Thanjavur Jn. The station code of Papanasam is PML. The arrival time of 56116 at Papanasam is 18:54. The departure time of train 56116 from Papanasam is 18:55. The total halt time of train 56116 at Papanasam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandaravadai is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sundaraperumalkoil at a distance of 5km.

7. Sundaraperumalkoil

It is the 7th station in the train route of 56116 TJ MV Pass at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Thanjavur Jn. The station code of Sundaraperumalkoil is SPL. The arrival time of 56116 at Sundaraperumalkoil is 18:58. The departure time of train 56116 from Sundaraperumalkoil is 19:00. The total halt time of train 56116 at Sundaraperumalkoil is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Papanasam is 5km away. The next stopping station is Swamimalai at a distance of 2km.

8. Swamimalai

It is the 8th station in the train route of 56116 TJ MV Pass at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Thanjavur Jn. The station code of Swamimalai is SWI. The arrival time of 56116 at Swamimalai is 19:04. The departure time of train 56116 from Swamimalai is 19:05. The total halt time of train 56116 at Swamimalai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sundaraperumalkoil is 2km away. The next stopping station is Darasuram at a distance of 3km.

9. Darasuram

It is the 9th station in the train route of 56116 TJ MV Pass at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Thanjavur Jn. The station code of Darasuram is DSM. The arrival time of 56116 at Darasuram is 19:09. The departure time of train 56116 from Darasuram is 19:10. The total halt time of train 56116 at Darasuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Swamimalai is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kumbakonam at a distance of 4km.

10. Kumbakonam

It is the 10th station in the train route of 56116 TJ MV Pass at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Thanjavur Jn. The station code of Kumbakonam is KMU. The arrival time of 56116 at Kumbakonam is 19:28. The departure time of train 56116 from Kumbakonam is 19:30. The total halt time of train 56116 at Kumbakonam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Darasuram is 4km away. The next stopping station is Tirunagesvaram at a distance of 5km.

11. Tirunagesvaram

It is the 11th station in the train route of 56116 TJ MV Pass at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Thanjavur Jn. The station code of Tirunagesvaram is TRM. The arrival time of 56116 at Tirunagesvaram is 19:36. The departure time of train 56116 from Tirunagesvaram is 19:37. The total halt time of train 56116 at Tirunagesvaram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kumbakonam is 5km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvidalmarudr at a distance of 3km.

12. Tiruvidalmarudr

It is the 12th station in the train route of 56116 TJ MV Pass at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Thanjavur Jn. The station code of Tiruvidalmarudr is TDR. The arrival time of 56116 at Tiruvidalmarudr is 19:41. The departure time of train 56116 from Tiruvidalmarudr is 19:42. The total halt time of train 56116 at Tiruvidalmarudr is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirunagesvaram is 3km away. The next stopping station is Aduturai at a distance of 4km.

13. Aduturai

It is the 13th station in the train route of 56116 TJ MV Pass at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Thanjavur Jn. The station code of Aduturai is ADT. The arrival time of 56116 at Aduturai is 19:48. The departure time of train 56116 from Aduturai is 19:49. The total halt time of train 56116 at Aduturai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvidalmarudr is 4km away. The next stopping station is Narasingampet at a distance of 4km.

14. Narasingampet

It is the 14th station in the train route of 56116 TJ MV Pass at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Thanjavur Jn. The station code of Narasingampet is NPT. The arrival time of 56116 at Narasingampet is 19:55. The departure time of train 56116 from Narasingampet is 19:56. The total halt time of train 56116 at Narasingampet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aduturai is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kuttalam at a distance of 7km.

15. Kuttalam

It is the 15th station in the train route of 56116 TJ MV Pass at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Thanjavur Jn. The station code of Kuttalam is KTM. The arrival time of 56116 at Kuttalam is 20:04. The departure time of train 56116 from Kuttalam is 20:05. The total halt time of train 56116 at Kuttalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narasingampet is 7km away. The next stopping station is Mayiladuturai Jn at a distance of 8km.

16. Mayiladuturai Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 56116 TJ MV Pass at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Thanjavur Jn. The station code of Mayiladuturai Jn is MV. The arrival time of 56116 at Mayiladuturai Jn is 20:25. The previous stopping station, Kuttalam is 8km away.

56116 TJ MV Pass FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 56116 TJ MV Pass?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 56116 TJ MV Pass running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 56116 TJ MV Pass online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 56116 TJ MV Pass IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TJ MV Pass?

Train number of TJ MV Pass is 56116. You can check entire TJ MV Pass train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

56116 train schedule TJ MV Pass train time table TJ MV Pass ka time table TJ MV Pass kitne baje hai TJ MV Pass ka number56116 train time table