56121 AJJ JTJ Passenger Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Arakkonam Jolarpettai   Passenger
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Arakkonam
(AJJ)

08:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Chitteri
(CTRE)
08:12
08:13
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Anavardikhanpettai
(AVN)
08:19
08:20
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Mahendravadi
(MDVE)
08:24
08:25
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Sholinghur
(SHU)
08:34
08:35
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Thalangai
(TUG)
08:42
08:43
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Walajah Road
(WJR)
08:54
08:55
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Mukundarayapurm
(MCN)
09:04
09:05
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Tiruvalam
(THL)
09:14
09:15
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Sevur
(SVUR)
09:24
09:25
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
09:35
09:40
Halt: 5 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Latteri
(LTI)
09:51
09:52
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Virinchipuram
(VJ)
09:59
10:00
Halt: 1 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Kavanur
(KVN)
10:09
10:10
Halt: 1 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Gudiyattam
(GYM)
10:18
10:20
Halt: 2 Min
86 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Melalathur
(MEH)
10:26
10:27
Halt: 1 Min
90 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Valathoor
(VLT)
10:34
10:35
Halt: 1 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Melpatti
(MPI)
10:44
10:45
Halt: 1 Min
101 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Pachchakuppam
(PCKM)
10:54
10:55
Halt: 1 Min
107 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Ambur
(AB)
11:03
11:05
Halt: 2 Min
113 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Vinnamangalam
(VGM)
11:14
11:15
Halt: 1 Min
121 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Vaniyambadi
(VN)
11:23
11:25
Halt: 2 Min
129 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Kettandapatti
(KDY)
11:34
11:35
Halt: 1 Min
138 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
12:25
145 Km
Day 1
daily

56121 AJJ JTJ Passenger is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Arakkonam (AJJ) and Jolarpettai (JTJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 56121. At the top of the page, one can find the 56121 train route and the 56121 train time table. It departs from the source station Arakkonam (AJJ) at 08:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jolarpettai (JTJ) at 12:25 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 145 kilometre. 56121 train route includes travel journey through 24 stations, and it has stoppages on Arakkonam, Chitteri, Anavardikhanpettai, Mahendravadi, Sholinghur, Thalangai, Walajah Road, Mukundarayapurm, Tiruvalam, Sevur, Katpadi Jn, Latteri, Virinchipuram, Kavanur, Gudiyattam, Melalathur, Valathoor, Melpatti, Pachchakuppam, Ambur, Vinnamangalam, Vaniyambadi, Kettandapatti, Jolarpettai.

56121 AJJ JTJ Passenger Stops

If we closely look at the 56121 train time table, travelling by 56121 AJJ JTJ Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Arakkonam

It is the 1st station in the train route of 56121 AJJ JTJ Passenger. The station code of Arakkonam is AJJ. The departure time of train 56121 from Arakkonam is 08:00. The next stopping station is Chitteri at a distance of 8km.

2. Chitteri

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 56121 AJJ JTJ Passenger at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Chitteri is CTRE. The arrival time of 56121 at Chitteri is 08:12. The departure time of train 56121 from Chitteri is 08:13. The total halt time of train 56121 at Chitteri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arakkonam is 8km away. The next stopping station is Anavardikhanpettai at a distance of 4km.

3. Anavardikhanpettai

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 56121 AJJ JTJ Passenger at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Anavardikhanpettai is AVN. The arrival time of 56121 at Anavardikhanpettai is 08:19. The departure time of train 56121 from Anavardikhanpettai is 08:20. The total halt time of train 56121 at Anavardikhanpettai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chitteri is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mahendravadi at a distance of 6km.

4. Mahendravadi

It is the 4th station in the train route of 56121 AJJ JTJ Passenger at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Mahendravadi is MDVE. The arrival time of 56121 at Mahendravadi is 08:24. The departure time of train 56121 from Mahendravadi is 08:25. The total halt time of train 56121 at Mahendravadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anavardikhanpettai is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sholinghur at a distance of 3km.

5. Sholinghur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 56121 AJJ JTJ Passenger at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Sholinghur is SHU. The arrival time of 56121 at Sholinghur is 08:34. The departure time of train 56121 from Sholinghur is 08:35. The total halt time of train 56121 at Sholinghur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahendravadi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Thalangai at a distance of 5km.

6. Thalangai

It is the 6th station in the train route of 56121 AJJ JTJ Passenger at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Thalangai is TUG. The arrival time of 56121 at Thalangai is 08:42. The departure time of train 56121 from Thalangai is 08:43. The total halt time of train 56121 at Thalangai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sholinghur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Walajah Road at a distance of 10km.

7. Walajah Road

It is the 7th station in the train route of 56121 AJJ JTJ Passenger at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Walajah Road is WJR. The arrival time of 56121 at Walajah Road is 08:54. The departure time of train 56121 from Walajah Road is 08:55. The total halt time of train 56121 at Walajah Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thalangai is 10km away. The next stopping station is Mukundarayapurm at a distance of 8km.

8. Mukundarayapurm

It is the 8th station in the train route of 56121 AJJ JTJ Passenger at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Mukundarayapurm is MCN. The arrival time of 56121 at Mukundarayapurm is 09:04. The departure time of train 56121 from Mukundarayapurm is 09:05. The total halt time of train 56121 at Mukundarayapurm is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Walajah Road is 8km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvalam at a distance of 5km.

9. Tiruvalam

It is the 9th station in the train route of 56121 AJJ JTJ Passenger at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Tiruvalam is THL. The arrival time of 56121 at Tiruvalam is 09:14. The departure time of train 56121 from Tiruvalam is 09:15. The total halt time of train 56121 at Tiruvalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mukundarayapurm is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sevur at a distance of 6km.

10. Sevur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 56121 AJJ JTJ Passenger at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Sevur is SVUR. The arrival time of 56121 at Sevur is 09:24. The departure time of train 56121 from Sevur is 09:25. The total halt time of train 56121 at Sevur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvalam is 6km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 6km.

11. Katpadi Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 56121 AJJ JTJ Passenger at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 56121 at Katpadi Jn is 09:35. The departure time of train 56121 from Katpadi Jn is 09:40. The total halt time of train 56121 at Katpadi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sevur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Latteri at a distance of 8km.

12. Latteri

It is the 12th station in the train route of 56121 AJJ JTJ Passenger at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Latteri is LTI. The arrival time of 56121 at Latteri is 09:51. The departure time of train 56121 from Latteri is 09:52. The total halt time of train 56121 at Latteri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Virinchipuram at a distance of 5km.

13. Virinchipuram

It is the 13th station in the train route of 56121 AJJ JTJ Passenger at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Virinchipuram is VJ. The arrival time of 56121 at Virinchipuram is 09:59. The departure time of train 56121 from Virinchipuram is 10:00. The total halt time of train 56121 at Virinchipuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Latteri is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kavanur at a distance of 6km.

14. Kavanur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 56121 AJJ JTJ Passenger at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Kavanur is KVN. The arrival time of 56121 at Kavanur is 10:09. The departure time of train 56121 from Kavanur is 10:10. The total halt time of train 56121 at Kavanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virinchipuram is 6km away. The next stopping station is Gudiyattam at a distance of 6km.

15. Gudiyattam

It is the 15th station in the train route of 56121 AJJ JTJ Passenger at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Gudiyattam is GYM. The arrival time of 56121 at Gudiyattam is 10:18. The departure time of train 56121 from Gudiyattam is 10:20. The total halt time of train 56121 at Gudiyattam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kavanur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Melalathur at a distance of 4km.

16. Melalathur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 56121 AJJ JTJ Passenger at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Melalathur is MEH. The arrival time of 56121 at Melalathur is 10:26. The departure time of train 56121 from Melalathur is 10:27. The total halt time of train 56121 at Melalathur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gudiyattam is 4km away. The next stopping station is Valathoor at a distance of 5km.

17. Valathoor

It is the 17th station in the train route of 56121 AJJ JTJ Passenger at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Valathoor is VLT. The arrival time of 56121 at Valathoor is 10:34. The departure time of train 56121 from Valathoor is 10:35. The total halt time of train 56121 at Valathoor is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Melalathur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Melpatti at a distance of 6km.

18. Melpatti

It is the 18th station in the train route of 56121 AJJ JTJ Passenger at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Melpatti is MPI. The arrival time of 56121 at Melpatti is 10:44. The departure time of train 56121 from Melpatti is 10:45. The total halt time of train 56121 at Melpatti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Valathoor is 6km away. The next stopping station is Pachchakuppam at a distance of 6km.

19. Pachchakuppam

It is the 19th station in the train route of 56121 AJJ JTJ Passenger at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Pachchakuppam is PCKM. The arrival time of 56121 at Pachchakuppam is 10:54. The departure time of train 56121 from Pachchakuppam is 10:55. The total halt time of train 56121 at Pachchakuppam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Melpatti is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ambur at a distance of 6km.

20. Ambur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 56121 AJJ JTJ Passenger at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Ambur is AB. The arrival time of 56121 at Ambur is 11:03. The departure time of train 56121 from Ambur is 11:05. The total halt time of train 56121 at Ambur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pachchakuppam is 6km away. The next stopping station is Vinnamangalam at a distance of 8km.

21. Vinnamangalam

It is the 21st station in the train route of 56121 AJJ JTJ Passenger at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Vinnamangalam is VGM. The arrival time of 56121 at Vinnamangalam is 11:14. The departure time of train 56121 from Vinnamangalam is 11:15. The total halt time of train 56121 at Vinnamangalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Vaniyambadi at a distance of 8km.

22. Vaniyambadi

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 56121 AJJ JTJ Passenger at a distance of 129 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Vaniyambadi is VN. The arrival time of 56121 at Vaniyambadi is 11:23. The departure time of train 56121 from Vaniyambadi is 11:25. The total halt time of train 56121 at Vaniyambadi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vinnamangalam is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kettandapatti at a distance of 9km.

23. Kettandapatti

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 56121 AJJ JTJ Passenger at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Kettandapatti is KDY. The arrival time of 56121 at Kettandapatti is 11:34. The departure time of train 56121 from Kettandapatti is 11:35. The total halt time of train 56121 at Kettandapatti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vaniyambadi is 9km away. The next stopping station is Jolarpettai at a distance of 7km.

24. Jolarpettai

It is the 24th station in the train route of 56121 AJJ JTJ Passenger at a distance of 145 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Jolarpettai is JTJ. The arrival time of 56121 at Jolarpettai is 12:25. The previous stopping station, Kettandapatti is 7km away.

56121 AJJ JTJ Passenger FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 56121 AJJ JTJ Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 56121 AJJ JTJ Passenger running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 56121 AJJ JTJ Passenger?

Katpadi Junction are major halts where AJJ JTJ Passenger halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 56121 AJJ JTJ Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 56121 AJJ JTJ Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of AJJ JTJ Passenger?

Train number of AJJ JTJ Passenger is 56121. You can check entire AJJ JTJ Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

56121 train schedule AJJ JTJ Passenger train time table AJJ JTJ Passenger ka time table AJJ JTJ Passenger kitne baje hai AJJ JTJ Passenger ka number56121 train time table