56122 JTJ AJJ Passenger Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Jolarpettai Arakkonam   Passenger
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)

13:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kettandapatti
(KDY)
13:44
13:45
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Vaniyambadi
(VN)
13:53
13:55
Halt: 2 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Vinnamangalam
(VGM)
14:04
14:05
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Ambur
(AB)
14:13
14:15
Halt: 2 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Pachchakuppam
(PCKM)
14:21
14:22
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Melpatti
(MPI)
14:29
14:30
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Valathoor
(VLT)
14:37
14:38
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Melalathur
(MEH)
14:43
14:44
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Gudiyattam
(GYM)
14:48
14:50
Halt: 2 Min
59 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Kavanur
(KVN)
14:57
14:58
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Virinchipuram
(VJ)
15:04
15:05
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Latteri
(LTI)
15:14
15:15
Halt: 1 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
15:35
15:45
Halt: 10 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Sevur
(SVUR)
15:54
15:55
Halt: 1 Min
90 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Tiruvalam
(THL)
16:04
16:05
Halt: 1 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Mukundarayapurm
(MCN)
16:14
16:15
Halt: 1 Min
101 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Walajah Road
(WJR)
16:25
16:27
Halt: 2 Min
108 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Thalangai
(TUG)
16:34
16:35
Halt: 1 Min
119 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Sholinghur
(SHU)
16:44
16:45
Halt: 1 Min
123 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Mahendravadi
(MDVE)
16:49
16:50
Halt: 1 Min
127 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Anavardikhanpettai
(AVN)
16:52
16:53
Halt: 1 Min
133 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Chitteri
(CTRE)
16:59
17:00
Halt: 1 Min
137 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
17:45
145 Km
Day 1
daily

56122 JTJ AJJ Passenger is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Jolarpettai (JTJ) and Arakkonam (AJJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 56122. At the top of the page, one can find the 56122 train route and the 56122 train time table. It departs from the source station Jolarpettai (JTJ) at 13:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Arakkonam (AJJ) at 17:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 145 kilometre. 56122 train route includes travel journey through 24 stations, and it has stoppages on Jolarpettai, Kettandapatti, Vaniyambadi, Vinnamangalam, Ambur, Pachchakuppam, Melpatti, Valathoor, Melalathur, Gudiyattam, Kavanur, Virinchipuram, Latteri, Katpadi Jn, Sevur, Tiruvalam, Mukundarayapurm, Walajah Road, Thalangai, Sholinghur, Mahendravadi, Anavardikhanpettai, Chitteri, Arakkonam.

56122 JTJ AJJ Passenger Stops

If we closely look at the 56122 train time table, travelling by 56122 JTJ AJJ Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jolarpettai

It is the 1st station in the train route of 56122 JTJ AJJ Passenger. The station code of Jolarpettai is JTJ. The departure time of train 56122 from Jolarpettai is 13:30. The next stopping station is Kettandapatti at a distance of 7km.

2. Kettandapatti

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 56122 JTJ AJJ Passenger at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Kettandapatti is KDY. The arrival time of 56122 at Kettandapatti is 13:44. The departure time of train 56122 from Kettandapatti is 13:45. The total halt time of train 56122 at Kettandapatti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jolarpettai is 7km away. The next stopping station is Vaniyambadi at a distance of 8km.

3. Vaniyambadi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 56122 JTJ AJJ Passenger at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Vaniyambadi is VN. The arrival time of 56122 at Vaniyambadi is 13:53. The departure time of train 56122 from Vaniyambadi is 13:55. The total halt time of train 56122 at Vaniyambadi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kettandapatti is 8km away. The next stopping station is Vinnamangalam at a distance of 9km.

4. Vinnamangalam

It is the 4th station in the train route of 56122 JTJ AJJ Passenger at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Vinnamangalam is VGM. The arrival time of 56122 at Vinnamangalam is 14:04. The departure time of train 56122 from Vinnamangalam is 14:05. The total halt time of train 56122 at Vinnamangalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vaniyambadi is 9km away. The next stopping station is Ambur at a distance of 8km.

5. Ambur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 56122 JTJ AJJ Passenger at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Ambur is AB. The arrival time of 56122 at Ambur is 14:13. The departure time of train 56122 from Ambur is 14:15. The total halt time of train 56122 at Ambur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vinnamangalam is 8km away. The next stopping station is Pachchakuppam at a distance of 5km.

6. Pachchakuppam

It is the 6th station in the train route of 56122 JTJ AJJ Passenger at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Pachchakuppam is PCKM. The arrival time of 56122 at Pachchakuppam is 14:21. The departure time of train 56122 from Pachchakuppam is 14:22. The total halt time of train 56122 at Pachchakuppam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Melpatti at a distance of 6km.

7. Melpatti

It is the 7th station in the train route of 56122 JTJ AJJ Passenger at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Melpatti is MPI. The arrival time of 56122 at Melpatti is 14:29. The departure time of train 56122 from Melpatti is 14:30. The total halt time of train 56122 at Melpatti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pachchakuppam is 6km away. The next stopping station is Valathoor at a distance of 6km.

8. Valathoor

It is the 8th station in the train route of 56122 JTJ AJJ Passenger at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Valathoor is VLT. The arrival time of 56122 at Valathoor is 14:37. The departure time of train 56122 from Valathoor is 14:38. The total halt time of train 56122 at Valathoor is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Melpatti is 6km away. The next stopping station is Melalathur at a distance of 5km.

9. Melalathur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 56122 JTJ AJJ Passenger at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Melalathur is MEH. The arrival time of 56122 at Melalathur is 14:43. The departure time of train 56122 from Melalathur is 14:44. The total halt time of train 56122 at Melalathur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Valathoor is 5km away. The next stopping station is Gudiyattam at a distance of 5km.

10. Gudiyattam

It is the 10th station in the train route of 56122 JTJ AJJ Passenger at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Gudiyattam is GYM. The arrival time of 56122 at Gudiyattam is 14:48. The departure time of train 56122 from Gudiyattam is 14:50. The total halt time of train 56122 at Gudiyattam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Melalathur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kavanur at a distance of 6km.

11. Kavanur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 56122 JTJ AJJ Passenger at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Kavanur is KVN. The arrival time of 56122 at Kavanur is 14:57. The departure time of train 56122 from Kavanur is 14:58. The total halt time of train 56122 at Kavanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gudiyattam is 6km away. The next stopping station is Virinchipuram at a distance of 5km.

12. Virinchipuram

It is the 12th station in the train route of 56122 JTJ AJJ Passenger at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Virinchipuram is VJ. The arrival time of 56122 at Virinchipuram is 15:04. The departure time of train 56122 from Virinchipuram is 15:05. The total halt time of train 56122 at Virinchipuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kavanur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Latteri at a distance of 6km.

13. Latteri

It is the 13th station in the train route of 56122 JTJ AJJ Passenger at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Latteri is LTI. The arrival time of 56122 at Latteri is 15:14. The departure time of train 56122 from Latteri is 15:15. The total halt time of train 56122 at Latteri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virinchipuram is 6km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 8km.

14. Katpadi Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 56122 JTJ AJJ Passenger at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 56122 at Katpadi Jn is 15:35. The departure time of train 56122 from Katpadi Jn is 15:45. The total halt time of train 56122 at Katpadi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Latteri is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sevur at a distance of 6km.

15. Sevur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 56122 JTJ AJJ Passenger at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Sevur is SVUR. The arrival time of 56122 at Sevur is 15:54. The departure time of train 56122 from Sevur is 15:55. The total halt time of train 56122 at Sevur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvalam at a distance of 6km.

16. Tiruvalam

It is the 16th station in the train route of 56122 JTJ AJJ Passenger at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Tiruvalam is THL. The arrival time of 56122 at Tiruvalam is 16:04. The departure time of train 56122 from Tiruvalam is 16:05. The total halt time of train 56122 at Tiruvalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sevur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mukundarayapurm at a distance of 5km.

17. Mukundarayapurm

It is the 17th station in the train route of 56122 JTJ AJJ Passenger at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Mukundarayapurm is MCN. The arrival time of 56122 at Mukundarayapurm is 16:14. The departure time of train 56122 from Mukundarayapurm is 16:15. The total halt time of train 56122 at Mukundarayapurm is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvalam is 5km away. The next stopping station is Walajah Road at a distance of 7km.

18. Walajah Road

It is the 18th station in the train route of 56122 JTJ AJJ Passenger at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Walajah Road is WJR. The arrival time of 56122 at Walajah Road is 16:25. The departure time of train 56122 from Walajah Road is 16:27. The total halt time of train 56122 at Walajah Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mukundarayapurm is 7km away. The next stopping station is Thalangai at a distance of 11km.

19. Thalangai

It is the 19th station in the train route of 56122 JTJ AJJ Passenger at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Thalangai is TUG. The arrival time of 56122 at Thalangai is 16:34. The departure time of train 56122 from Thalangai is 16:35. The total halt time of train 56122 at Thalangai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Walajah Road is 11km away. The next stopping station is Sholinghur at a distance of 4km.

20. Sholinghur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 56122 JTJ AJJ Passenger at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Sholinghur is SHU. The arrival time of 56122 at Sholinghur is 16:44. The departure time of train 56122 from Sholinghur is 16:45. The total halt time of train 56122 at Sholinghur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thalangai is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mahendravadi at a distance of 4km.

21. Mahendravadi

It is the 21st station in the train route of 56122 JTJ AJJ Passenger at a distance of 127 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Mahendravadi is MDVE. The arrival time of 56122 at Mahendravadi is 16:49. The departure time of train 56122 from Mahendravadi is 16:50. The total halt time of train 56122 at Mahendravadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sholinghur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Anavardikhanpettai at a distance of 6km.

22. Anavardikhanpettai

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 56122 JTJ AJJ Passenger at a distance of 133 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Anavardikhanpettai is AVN. The arrival time of 56122 at Anavardikhanpettai is 16:52. The departure time of train 56122 from Anavardikhanpettai is 16:53. The total halt time of train 56122 at Anavardikhanpettai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahendravadi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chitteri at a distance of 4km.

23. Chitteri

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 56122 JTJ AJJ Passenger at a distance of 137 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Chitteri is CTRE. The arrival time of 56122 at Chitteri is 16:59. The departure time of train 56122 from Chitteri is 17:00. The total halt time of train 56122 at Chitteri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anavardikhanpettai is 4km away. The next stopping station is Arakkonam at a distance of 8km.

24. Arakkonam

It is the 24th station in the train route of 56122 JTJ AJJ Passenger at a distance of 145 Km from the source station Jolarpettai. The station code of Arakkonam is AJJ. The arrival time of 56122 at Arakkonam is 17:45. The previous stopping station, Chitteri is 8km away.

56122 JTJ AJJ Passenger FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 56122 JTJ AJJ Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 56122 JTJ AJJ Passenger running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 56122 JTJ AJJ Passenger?

Katpadi Junction are major halts where JTJ AJJ Passenger halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 56122 JTJ AJJ Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 56122 JTJ AJJ Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JTJ AJJ Passenger?

Train number of JTJ AJJ Passenger is 56122. You can check entire JTJ AJJ Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

56122 train schedule JTJ AJJ Passenger train time table JTJ AJJ Passenger ka time table JTJ AJJ Passenger kitne baje hai JTJ AJJ Passenger ka number56122 train time table