56217 TLGP SMET Passenger Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Talguppa Shimoga Town   Passenger
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Talguppa
(TLGP)

11:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Sagar Jambagaru
(SRF)
11:28
11:30
Halt: 2 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Adderi
(AEX)
11:39
11:40
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Anandapuram
(ANF)
12:03
12:05
Halt: 2 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kenchanalu Halt
(KCLA)
12:15
12:16
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Arasalu
(ARU)
12:20
12:21
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kumsi
(KMSI)
12:44
12:45
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Harnahalli
(HNHL)
12:49
12:50
Halt: 1 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Konagayalli
(KGV)
12:56
12:57
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Shimoga Town
(SMET)
13:40
98 Km
Day 1
daily

56217 TLGP SMET Passenger is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Talguppa (TLGP) and Shimoga Town (SMET) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 56217. At the top of the page, one can find the 56217 train route and the 56217 train time table. It departs from the source station Talguppa (TLGP) at 11:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Shimoga Town (SMET) at 13:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 98 kilometre. 56217 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Talguppa, Sagar Jambagaru, Adderi, Anandapuram, Kenchanalu Halt, Arasalu, Kumsi, Harnahalli, Konagayalli, Shimoga Town.

56217 TLGP SMET Passenger Stops

If we closely look at the 56217 train time table, travelling by 56217 TLGP SMET Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Talguppa

It is the 1st station in the train route of 56217 TLGP SMET Passenger. The station code of Talguppa is TLGP. The departure time of train 56217 from Talguppa is 11:15. The next stopping station is Sagar Jambagaru at a distance of 15km.

2. Sagar Jambagaru

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 56217 TLGP SMET Passenger at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Sagar Jambagaru is SRF. The arrival time of 56217 at Sagar Jambagaru is 11:28. The departure time of train 56217 from Sagar Jambagaru is 11:30. The total halt time of train 56217 at Sagar Jambagaru is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Talguppa is 15km away. The next stopping station is Adderi at a distance of 16km.

3. Adderi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 56217 TLGP SMET Passenger at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Adderi is AEX. The arrival time of 56217 at Adderi is 11:39. The departure time of train 56217 from Adderi is 11:40. The total halt time of train 56217 at Adderi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sagar Jambagaru is 16km away. The next stopping station is Anandapuram at a distance of 11km.

4. Anandapuram

It is the 4th station in the train route of 56217 TLGP SMET Passenger at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Anandapuram is ANF. The arrival time of 56217 at Anandapuram is 12:03. The departure time of train 56217 from Anandapuram is 12:05. The total halt time of train 56217 at Anandapuram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adderi is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kenchanalu Halt at a distance of 11km.

5. Kenchanalu Halt

It is the 5th station in the train route of 56217 TLGP SMET Passenger at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Kenchanalu Halt is KCLA. The arrival time of 56217 at Kenchanalu Halt is 12:15. The departure time of train 56217 from Kenchanalu Halt is 12:16. The total halt time of train 56217 at Kenchanalu Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anandapuram is 11km away. The next stopping station is Arasalu at a distance of 4km.

6. Arasalu

It is the 6th station in the train route of 56217 TLGP SMET Passenger at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Arasalu is ARU. The arrival time of 56217 at Arasalu is 12:20. The departure time of train 56217 from Arasalu is 12:21. The total halt time of train 56217 at Arasalu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kenchanalu Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kumsi at a distance of 15km.

7. Kumsi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 56217 TLGP SMET Passenger at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Kumsi is KMSI. The arrival time of 56217 at Kumsi is 12:44. The departure time of train 56217 from Kumsi is 12:45. The total halt time of train 56217 at Kumsi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arasalu is 15km away. The next stopping station is Harnahalli at a distance of 6km.

8. Harnahalli

It is the 8th station in the train route of 56217 TLGP SMET Passenger at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Harnahalli is HNHL. The arrival time of 56217 at Harnahalli is 12:49. The departure time of train 56217 from Harnahalli is 12:50. The total halt time of train 56217 at Harnahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kumsi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Konagayalli at a distance of 6km.

9. Konagayalli

It is the 9th station in the train route of 56217 TLGP SMET Passenger at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Konagayalli is KGV. The arrival time of 56217 at Konagayalli is 12:56. The departure time of train 56217 from Konagayalli is 12:57. The total halt time of train 56217 at Konagayalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harnahalli is 6km away. The next stopping station is Shimoga Town at a distance of 14km.

10. Shimoga Town

It is the 10th station in the train route of 56217 TLGP SMET Passenger at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Shimoga Town is SMET. The arrival time of 56217 at Shimoga Town is 13:40. The previous stopping station, Konagayalli is 14km away.

56217 TLGP SMET Passenger FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 56217 TLGP SMET Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 56217 TLGP SMET Passenger running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 56217 TLGP SMET Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 56217 TLGP SMET Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TLGP SMET Passenger?

Train number of TLGP SMET Passenger is 56217. You can check entire TLGP SMET Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

56217 train schedule TLGP SMET Passenger train time table TLGP SMET Passenger ka time table TLGP SMET Passenger kitne baje hai TLGP SMET Passenger ka number56217 train time table