56261 AJJ SBC Pass Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Arakkonam Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)   Passenger
Travel Time:  10 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Arakkonam
(AJJ)

08:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Melpakkam
(MLPM)
08:04
08:05
Halt: 1 Min
2 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Chitteri
(CTRE)
08:09
08:10
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Anavardikhanpettai
(AVN)
08:14
08:15
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Mahendravadi
(MDVE)
08:24
08:25
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Sholinghur
(SHU)
08:29
08:30
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Thalangai
(TUG)
08:37
08:38
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Walajah Road
(WJR)
08:48
08:50
Halt: 2 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Mukundarayapurm
(MCN)
08:59
09:00
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Tiruvalam
(THL)
09:09
09:10
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Sevur
(SVUR)
09:19
09:20
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
09:35
09:40
Halt: 5 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Latteri
(LTI)
09:51
09:52
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Kavanur
(KVN)
10:09
10:10
Halt: 1 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Gudiyattam
(GYM)
10:19
10:20
Halt: 1 Min
85 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Valathoor
(VLT)
10:34
10:35
Halt: 1 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Melpatti
(MPI)
10:44
10:45
Halt: 1 Min
101 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Pachchakuppam
(PCKM)
10:54
10:55
Halt: 1 Min
107 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Ambur
(AB)
11:04
11:05
Halt: 1 Min
113 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Vinnamangalam
(VGM)
11:14
11:15
Halt: 1 Min
121 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Vaniyambadi
(VN)
11:24
11:25
Halt: 1 Min
129 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Kettandapatti
(KDY)
11:34
11:35
Halt: 1 Min
137 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
12:25
12:45
Halt: 20 Min
144 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Somanayakkanpti
(SKPT)
12:59
13:00
Halt: 1 Min
154 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Patchur
(PU)
13:09
13:10
Halt: 1 Min
162 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Mulanur
(MAR)
13:19
13:20
Halt: 1 Min
176 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Kuppam
(KPN)
13:40
13:50
Halt: 10 Min
188 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Gudupulli
(GDP)
13:57
13:58
Halt: 1 Min
198 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Bisanattam
(BSM)
14:05
14:06
Halt: 1 Min
203 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Kamasamudram
(KSM)
14:11
14:12
Halt: 1 Min
210 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Varadapur
(VRDP)
14:16
14:17
Halt: 1 Min
215 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Bangarapet
(BWT)
14:50
16:40
Halt: 110 Min
222 Km
Day 1
daily

33
Maralahalli
(MZV)
16:50
16:51
Halt: 1 Min
228 Km
Day 1
daily

34
Tyakal
(TCL)
16:53
16:55
Halt: 2 Min
234 Km
Day 1
daily

35
Byatrayanhalli
(BFW)
17:04
17:05
Halt: 1 Min
241 Km
Day 1
daily

36
Malur
(MLO)
17:14
17:15
Halt: 1 Min
249 Km
Day 1
daily

37
Devangonthi
(DKN)
17:24
17:25
Halt: 1 Min
262 Km
Day 1
daily

38
Whitefield
(WFD)
17:35
17:37
Halt: 2 Min
269 Km
Day 1
daily

39
Hoodi Halt
(HDIH)
17:44
17:45
Halt: 1 Min
276 Km
Day 1
daily

40
Krishnarajapurm
(KJM)
17:58
18:00
Halt: 2 Min
280 Km
Day 1
daily

41
Baiyyappanahali
(BYPL)
18:06
18:08
Halt: 2 Min
284 Km
Day 1
daily

42
Bangalore East
(BNCE)
18:13
18:15
Halt: 2 Min
287 Km
Day 1
daily

43
Bangalore Cant
(BNC)
18:24
18:26
Halt: 2 Min
290 Km
Day 1
daily

44
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
(SBC)
18:45
294 Km
Day 1
daily

56261 AJJ SBC Pass is a PASSENGER train run by Indian railways between Arakkonam (AJJ) and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 56261. At the top of the page, one can find the 56261 train route and the 56261 train time table. It departs from the source station Arakkonam (AJJ) at 08:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) at 18:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 294 kilometre. 56261 train route includes travel journey through 44 stations, and it has stoppages on Arakkonam, Melpakkam, Chitteri, Anavardikhanpettai, Mahendravadi, Sholinghur, Thalangai, Walajah Road, Mukundarayapurm, Tiruvalam, Sevur, Katpadi Jn, Latteri, Kavanur, Gudiyattam, Valathoor, Melpatti, Pachchakuppam, Ambur, Vinnamangalam, Vaniyambadi, Kettandapatti, Jolarpettai, Somanayakkanpti, Patchur, Mulanur, Kuppam, Gudupulli, Bisanattam, Kamasamudram, Varadapur, Bangarapet, Maralahalli, Tyakal, Byatrayanhalli, Malur, Devangonthi, Whitefield, Hoodi Halt, Krishnarajapurm, Baiyyappanahali, Bangalore East, Bangalore Cant, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station).

56261 AJJ SBC Pass Stops

If we closely look at the 56261 train time table, travelling by 56261 AJJ SBC Pass gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Arakkonam

It is the 1st station in the train route of 56261 AJJ SBC Pass. The station code of Arakkonam is AJJ. The departure time of train 56261 from Arakkonam is 08:00. The next stopping station is Melpakkam at a distance of 2km.

2. Melpakkam

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 56261 AJJ SBC Pass at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Melpakkam is MLPM. The arrival time of 56261 at Melpakkam is 08:04. The departure time of train 56261 from Melpakkam is 08:05. The total halt time of train 56261 at Melpakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arakkonam is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chitteri at a distance of 6km.

3. Chitteri

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 56261 AJJ SBC Pass at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Chitteri is CTRE. The arrival time of 56261 at Chitteri is 08:09. The departure time of train 56261 from Chitteri is 08:10. The total halt time of train 56261 at Chitteri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Melpakkam is 6km away. The next stopping station is Anavardikhanpettai at a distance of 4km.

4. Anavardikhanpettai

It is the 4th station in the train route of 56261 AJJ SBC Pass at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Anavardikhanpettai is AVN. The arrival time of 56261 at Anavardikhanpettai is 08:14. The departure time of train 56261 from Anavardikhanpettai is 08:15. The total halt time of train 56261 at Anavardikhanpettai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chitteri is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mahendravadi at a distance of 6km.

5. Mahendravadi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 56261 AJJ SBC Pass at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Mahendravadi is MDVE. The arrival time of 56261 at Mahendravadi is 08:24. The departure time of train 56261 from Mahendravadi is 08:25. The total halt time of train 56261 at Mahendravadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anavardikhanpettai is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sholinghur at a distance of 3km.

6. Sholinghur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 56261 AJJ SBC Pass at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Sholinghur is SHU. The arrival time of 56261 at Sholinghur is 08:29. The departure time of train 56261 from Sholinghur is 08:30. The total halt time of train 56261 at Sholinghur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahendravadi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Thalangai at a distance of 5km.

7. Thalangai

It is the 7th station in the train route of 56261 AJJ SBC Pass at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Thalangai is TUG. The arrival time of 56261 at Thalangai is 08:37. The departure time of train 56261 from Thalangai is 08:38. The total halt time of train 56261 at Thalangai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sholinghur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Walajah Road at a distance of 10km.

8. Walajah Road

It is the 8th station in the train route of 56261 AJJ SBC Pass at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Walajah Road is WJR. The arrival time of 56261 at Walajah Road is 08:48. The departure time of train 56261 from Walajah Road is 08:50. The total halt time of train 56261 at Walajah Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thalangai is 10km away. The next stopping station is Mukundarayapurm at a distance of 8km.

9. Mukundarayapurm

It is the 9th station in the train route of 56261 AJJ SBC Pass at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Mukundarayapurm is MCN. The arrival time of 56261 at Mukundarayapurm is 08:59. The departure time of train 56261 from Mukundarayapurm is 09:00. The total halt time of train 56261 at Mukundarayapurm is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Walajah Road is 8km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvalam at a distance of 5km.

10. Tiruvalam

It is the 10th station in the train route of 56261 AJJ SBC Pass at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Tiruvalam is THL. The arrival time of 56261 at Tiruvalam is 09:09. The departure time of train 56261 from Tiruvalam is 09:10. The total halt time of train 56261 at Tiruvalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mukundarayapurm is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sevur at a distance of 6km.

11. Sevur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 56261 AJJ SBC Pass at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Sevur is SVUR. The arrival time of 56261 at Sevur is 09:19. The departure time of train 56261 from Sevur is 09:20. The total halt time of train 56261 at Sevur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvalam is 6km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 6km.

12. Katpadi Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 56261 AJJ SBC Pass at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 56261 at Katpadi Jn is 09:35. The departure time of train 56261 from Katpadi Jn is 09:40. The total halt time of train 56261 at Katpadi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sevur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Latteri at a distance of 8km.

13. Latteri

It is the 13th station in the train route of 56261 AJJ SBC Pass at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Latteri is LTI. The arrival time of 56261 at Latteri is 09:51. The departure time of train 56261 from Latteri is 09:52. The total halt time of train 56261 at Latteri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kavanur at a distance of 10km.

14. Kavanur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 56261 AJJ SBC Pass at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Kavanur is KVN. The arrival time of 56261 at Kavanur is 10:09. The departure time of train 56261 from Kavanur is 10:10. The total halt time of train 56261 at Kavanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Latteri is 10km away. The next stopping station is Gudiyattam at a distance of 6km.

15. Gudiyattam

It is the 15th station in the train route of 56261 AJJ SBC Pass at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Gudiyattam is GYM. The arrival time of 56261 at Gudiyattam is 10:19. The departure time of train 56261 from Gudiyattam is 10:20. The total halt time of train 56261 at Gudiyattam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kavanur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Valathoor at a distance of 10km.

16. Valathoor

It is the 16th station in the train route of 56261 AJJ SBC Pass at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Valathoor is VLT. The arrival time of 56261 at Valathoor is 10:34. The departure time of train 56261 from Valathoor is 10:35. The total halt time of train 56261 at Valathoor is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gudiyattam is 10km away. The next stopping station is Melpatti at a distance of 6km.

17. Melpatti

It is the 17th station in the train route of 56261 AJJ SBC Pass at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Melpatti is MPI. The arrival time of 56261 at Melpatti is 10:44. The departure time of train 56261 from Melpatti is 10:45. The total halt time of train 56261 at Melpatti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Valathoor is 6km away. The next stopping station is Pachchakuppam at a distance of 6km.

18. Pachchakuppam

It is the 18th station in the train route of 56261 AJJ SBC Pass at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Pachchakuppam is PCKM. The arrival time of 56261 at Pachchakuppam is 10:54. The departure time of train 56261 from Pachchakuppam is 10:55. The total halt time of train 56261 at Pachchakuppam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Melpatti is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ambur at a distance of 6km.

19. Ambur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 56261 AJJ SBC Pass at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Ambur is AB. The arrival time of 56261 at Ambur is 11:04. The departure time of train 56261 from Ambur is 11:05. The total halt time of train 56261 at Ambur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pachchakuppam is 6km away. The next stopping station is Vinnamangalam at a distance of 8km.

20. Vinnamangalam

It is the 20th station in the train route of 56261 AJJ SBC Pass at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Vinnamangalam is VGM. The arrival time of 56261 at Vinnamangalam is 11:14. The departure time of train 56261 from Vinnamangalam is 11:15. The total halt time of train 56261 at Vinnamangalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Vaniyambadi at a distance of 8km.

21. Vaniyambadi

It is the 21st station in the train route of 56261 AJJ SBC Pass at a distance of 129 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Vaniyambadi is VN. The arrival time of 56261 at Vaniyambadi is 11:24. The departure time of train 56261 from Vaniyambadi is 11:25. The total halt time of train 56261 at Vaniyambadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vinnamangalam is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kettandapatti at a distance of 8km.

22. Kettandapatti

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 56261 AJJ SBC Pass at a distance of 137 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Kettandapatti is KDY. The arrival time of 56261 at Kettandapatti is 11:34. The departure time of train 56261 from Kettandapatti is 11:35. The total halt time of train 56261 at Kettandapatti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vaniyambadi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Jolarpettai at a distance of 7km.

23. Jolarpettai

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 56261 AJJ SBC Pass at a distance of 144 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Jolarpettai is JTJ. The arrival time of 56261 at Jolarpettai is 12:25. The departure time of train 56261 from Jolarpettai is 12:45. The total halt time of train 56261 at Jolarpettai is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kettandapatti is 7km away. The next stopping station is Somanayakkanpti at a distance of 10km.

24. Somanayakkanpti

It is the 24th station in the train route of 56261 AJJ SBC Pass at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Somanayakkanpti is SKPT. The arrival time of 56261 at Somanayakkanpti is 12:59. The departure time of train 56261 from Somanayakkanpti is 13:00. The total halt time of train 56261 at Somanayakkanpti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jolarpettai is 10km away. The next stopping station is Patchur at a distance of 8km.

25. Patchur

It is the 25th station in the train route of 56261 AJJ SBC Pass at a distance of 162 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Patchur is PU. The arrival time of 56261 at Patchur is 13:09. The departure time of train 56261 from Patchur is 13:10. The total halt time of train 56261 at Patchur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Somanayakkanpti is 8km away. The next stopping station is Mulanur at a distance of 14km.

26. Mulanur

It is the 26th station in the train route of 56261 AJJ SBC Pass at a distance of 176 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Mulanur is MAR. The arrival time of 56261 at Mulanur is 13:19. The departure time of train 56261 from Mulanur is 13:20. The total halt time of train 56261 at Mulanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patchur is 14km away. The next stopping station is Kuppam at a distance of 12km.

27. Kuppam

It is the 27th station in the train route of 56261 AJJ SBC Pass at a distance of 188 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Kuppam is KPN. The arrival time of 56261 at Kuppam is 13:40. The departure time of train 56261 from Kuppam is 13:50. The total halt time of train 56261 at Kuppam is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mulanur is 12km away. The next stopping station is Gudupulli at a distance of 10km.

28. Gudupulli

It is the 28th station in the train route of 56261 AJJ SBC Pass at a distance of 198 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Gudupulli is GDP. The arrival time of 56261 at Gudupulli is 13:57. The departure time of train 56261 from Gudupulli is 13:58. The total halt time of train 56261 at Gudupulli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuppam is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bisanattam at a distance of 5km.

29. Bisanattam

It is the 29th station in the train route of 56261 AJJ SBC Pass at a distance of 203 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Bisanattam is BSM. The arrival time of 56261 at Bisanattam is 14:05. The departure time of train 56261 from Bisanattam is 14:06. The total halt time of train 56261 at Bisanattam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gudupulli is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kamasamudram at a distance of 7km.

30. Kamasamudram

It is the 30th station in the train route of 56261 AJJ SBC Pass at a distance of 210 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Kamasamudram is KSM. The arrival time of 56261 at Kamasamudram is 14:11. The departure time of train 56261 from Kamasamudram is 14:12. The total halt time of train 56261 at Kamasamudram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bisanattam is 7km away. The next stopping station is Varadapur at a distance of 5km.

31. Varadapur

It is the 31st station in the train route of 56261 AJJ SBC Pass at a distance of 215 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Varadapur is VRDP. The arrival time of 56261 at Varadapur is 14:16. The departure time of train 56261 from Varadapur is 14:17. The total halt time of train 56261 at Varadapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamasamudram is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bangarapet at a distance of 7km.

32. Bangarapet

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 56261 AJJ SBC Pass at a distance of 222 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Bangarapet is BWT. The arrival time of 56261 at Bangarapet is 14:50. The departure time of train 56261 from Bangarapet is 16:40. The total halt time of train 56261 at Bangarapet is 110 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varadapur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Maralahalli at a distance of 6km.

33. Maralahalli

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 56261 AJJ SBC Pass at a distance of 228 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Maralahalli is MZV. The arrival time of 56261 at Maralahalli is 16:50. The departure time of train 56261 from Maralahalli is 16:51. The total halt time of train 56261 at Maralahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangarapet is 6km away. The next stopping station is Tyakal at a distance of 6km.

34. Tyakal

It is the 34th station in the train route of 56261 AJJ SBC Pass at a distance of 234 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Tyakal is TCL. The arrival time of 56261 at Tyakal is 16:53. The departure time of train 56261 from Tyakal is 16:55. The total halt time of train 56261 at Tyakal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maralahalli is 6km away. The next stopping station is Byatrayanhalli at a distance of 7km.

35. Byatrayanhalli

It is the 35th station in the train route of 56261 AJJ SBC Pass at a distance of 241 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Byatrayanhalli is BFW. The arrival time of 56261 at Byatrayanhalli is 17:04. The departure time of train 56261 from Byatrayanhalli is 17:05. The total halt time of train 56261 at Byatrayanhalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tyakal is 7km away. The next stopping station is Malur at a distance of 8km.

36. Malur

It is the 36th station in the train route of 56261 AJJ SBC Pass at a distance of 249 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Malur is MLO. The arrival time of 56261 at Malur is 17:14. The departure time of train 56261 from Malur is 17:15. The total halt time of train 56261 at Malur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Byatrayanhalli is 8km away. The next stopping station is Devangonthi at a distance of 13km.

37. Devangonthi

It is the 37th station in the train route of 56261 AJJ SBC Pass at a distance of 262 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Devangonthi is DKN. The arrival time of 56261 at Devangonthi is 17:24. The departure time of train 56261 from Devangonthi is 17:25. The total halt time of train 56261 at Devangonthi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malur is 13km away. The next stopping station is Whitefield at a distance of 7km.

38. Whitefield

It is the 38th station in the train route of 56261 AJJ SBC Pass at a distance of 269 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Whitefield is WFD. The arrival time of 56261 at Whitefield is 17:35. The departure time of train 56261 from Whitefield is 17:37. The total halt time of train 56261 at Whitefield is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Devangonthi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Hoodi Halt at a distance of 7km.

39. Hoodi Halt

It is the 39th station in the train route of 56261 AJJ SBC Pass at a distance of 276 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Hoodi Halt is HDIH. The arrival time of 56261 at Hoodi Halt is 17:44. The departure time of train 56261 from Hoodi Halt is 17:45. The total halt time of train 56261 at Hoodi Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Whitefield is 7km away. The next stopping station is Krishnarajapurm at a distance of 4km.

40. Krishnarajapurm

It is the 40th station in the train route of 56261 AJJ SBC Pass at a distance of 280 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Krishnarajapurm is KJM. The arrival time of 56261 at Krishnarajapurm is 17:58. The departure time of train 56261 from Krishnarajapurm is 18:00. The total halt time of train 56261 at Krishnarajapurm is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hoodi Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Baiyyappanahali at a distance of 4km.

41. Baiyyappanahali

It is the 41st station in the train route of 56261 AJJ SBC Pass at a distance of 284 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Baiyyappanahali is BYPL. The arrival time of 56261 at Baiyyappanahali is 18:06. The departure time of train 56261 from Baiyyappanahali is 18:08. The total halt time of train 56261 at Baiyyappanahali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishnarajapurm is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bangalore East at a distance of 3km.

42. Bangalore East

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 56261 AJJ SBC Pass at a distance of 287 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Bangalore East is BNCE. The arrival time of 56261 at Bangalore East is 18:13. The departure time of train 56261 from Bangalore East is 18:15. The total halt time of train 56261 at Bangalore East is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baiyyappanahali is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bangalore Cant at a distance of 3km.

43. Bangalore Cant

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 56261 AJJ SBC Pass at a distance of 290 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Bangalore Cant is BNC. The arrival time of 56261 at Bangalore Cant is 18:24. The departure time of train 56261 from Bangalore Cant is 18:26. The total halt time of train 56261 at Bangalore Cant is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangalore East is 3km away. The next stopping station is Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) at a distance of 4km.

44. Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

It is the 44th station in the train route of 56261 AJJ SBC Pass at a distance of 294 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is SBC. The arrival time of 56261 at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 18:45. The previous stopping station, Bangalore Cant is 4km away.

56261 AJJ SBC Pass FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 56261 AJJ SBC Pass?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 56261 AJJ SBC Pass running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 56261 AJJ SBC Pass?

Katpadi Junction, Jolarpettai, Kuppam, Bangarapet are major halts where AJJ SBC Pass halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 56261 AJJ SBC Pass online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 56261 AJJ SBC Pass IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of AJJ SBC Pass?

Train number of AJJ SBC Pass is 56261. You can check entire AJJ SBC Pass train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

56261 train schedule AJJ SBC Pass train time table AJJ SBC Pass ka time table AJJ SBC Pass kitne baje hai AJJ SBC Pass ka number56261 train time table