56275 TLGP MYS Passenger Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Talguppa Mysore Junction   Passenger
Travel Time:  09 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Talguppa
(TLGP)

05:40
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Sagar Jambagaru
(SRF)
05:53
05:55
Halt: 2 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Adderi
(AEX)
06:10
06:11
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Anandapuram
(ANF)
06:28
06:30
Halt: 2 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kenchanalu Halt
(KCLA)
06:42
06:43
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Arasalu
(ARU)
06:48
06:49
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kumsi
(KMSI)
07:09
07:10
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Harnahalli
(HNHL)
07:19
07:20
Halt: 1 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Konagayalli
(KGV)
07:24
07:25
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Shimoga Town
(SMET)
07:53
07:55
Halt: 2 Min
98 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Shimoga
(SME)
07:59
08:00
Halt: 1 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Bhadravati
(BDVT)
08:13
08:15
Halt: 2 Min
116 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Masarahalli
(MSS)
08:19
08:20
Halt: 1 Min
121 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Tarikere Junction
(TKE)
08:33
08:35
Halt: 2 Min
136 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Karanahalli
(KRNH)
08:42
08:43
Halt: 1 Min
146 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Sivapur
(SPV)
08:49
08:50
Halt: 1 Min
150 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Birur Junction
(RRB)
09:08
09:10
Halt: 2 Min
161 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Kadur
(DRU)
09:18
09:20
Halt: 2 Min
167 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Ballekere Halt
(BLKR)
09:27
09:28
Halt: 1 Min
173 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Devanur
(VNR)
09:39
09:40
Halt: 1 Min
183 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Banavar
(BVR)
09:49
09:50
Halt: 1 Min
190 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Arsikere Junction
(ASK)
10:20
10:25
Halt: 5 Min
206 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Habanghata
(HHT)
10:40
10:41
Halt: 1 Min
217 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Bageshapura
(BGPA)
10:59
11:00
Halt: 1 Min
232 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Hassan
(HAS)
11:23
11:25
Halt: 2 Min
253 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Mavinkere
(MVC)
11:46
11:47
Halt: 1 Min
274 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Hole Narsipur
(HLN)
12:02
12:04
Halt: 2 Min
285 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Mandagere
(MGF)
12:24
12:25
Halt: 1 Min
304 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Birahalli
(BRBL)
12:32
12:33
Halt: 1 Min
312 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Akkihebbaiu
(AKK)
12:39
12:40
Halt: 1 Min
317 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Hosa Agrahara
(HAH)
12:49
12:50
Halt: 1 Min
323 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Krishnarajnagar
(KRNR)
13:08
13:10
Halt: 2 Min
338 Km
Day 1
daily

33
Sagarkatte
(STE)
13:24
13:25
Halt: 1 Min
349 Km
Day 1
daily

34
Belagula
(BLGA)
13:39
13:40
Halt: 1 Min
363 Km
Day 1
daily

35
Mysore Junction
(MYS)
14:50
373 Km
Day 1
daily

56275 TLGP MYS Passenger is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Talguppa (TLGP) and Mysore Jn (MYS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 56275. At the top of the page, one can find the 56275 train route and the 56275 train time table. It departs from the source station Talguppa (TLGP) at 05:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Mysore Jn (MYS) at 14:50 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 373 kilometre. 56275 train route includes travel journey through 35 stations, and it has stoppages on Talguppa, Sagar Jambagaru, Adderi, Anandapuram, Kenchanalu Halt, Arasalu, Kumsi, Harnahalli, Konagayalli, Shimoga Town, Shimoga, Bhadravati, Masarahalli, Tarikere Jn, Karanahalli, Sivapur, Birur Jn, Kadur, Ballekere Halt, Devanur, Banavar, Arsikere Jn, Habanghata, Bageshapura, Hassan, Mavinkere, Hole Narsipur, Mandagere, Birahalli, Akkihebbaiu, Hosa Agrahara, Krishnarajnagar, Sagarkatte, Belagula, Mysore Jn.

56275 TLGP MYS Passenger Stops

If we closely look at the 56275 train time table, travelling by 56275 TLGP MYS Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Talguppa

It is the 1st station in the train route of 56275 TLGP MYS Passenger. The station code of Talguppa is TLGP. The departure time of train 56275 from Talguppa is 05:40. The next stopping station is Sagar Jambagaru at a distance of 15km.

2. Sagar Jambagaru

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 56275 TLGP MYS Passenger at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Sagar Jambagaru is SRF. The arrival time of 56275 at Sagar Jambagaru is 05:53. The departure time of train 56275 from Sagar Jambagaru is 05:55. The total halt time of train 56275 at Sagar Jambagaru is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Talguppa is 15km away. The next stopping station is Adderi at a distance of 16km.

3. Adderi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 56275 TLGP MYS Passenger at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Adderi is AEX. The arrival time of 56275 at Adderi is 06:10. The departure time of train 56275 from Adderi is 06:11. The total halt time of train 56275 at Adderi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sagar Jambagaru is 16km away. The next stopping station is Anandapuram at a distance of 11km.

4. Anandapuram

It is the 4th station in the train route of 56275 TLGP MYS Passenger at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Anandapuram is ANF. The arrival time of 56275 at Anandapuram is 06:28. The departure time of train 56275 from Anandapuram is 06:30. The total halt time of train 56275 at Anandapuram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adderi is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kenchanalu Halt at a distance of 11km.

5. Kenchanalu Halt

It is the 5th station in the train route of 56275 TLGP MYS Passenger at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Kenchanalu Halt is KCLA. The arrival time of 56275 at Kenchanalu Halt is 06:42. The departure time of train 56275 from Kenchanalu Halt is 06:43. The total halt time of train 56275 at Kenchanalu Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anandapuram is 11km away. The next stopping station is Arasalu at a distance of 4km.

6. Arasalu

It is the 6th station in the train route of 56275 TLGP MYS Passenger at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Arasalu is ARU. The arrival time of 56275 at Arasalu is 06:48. The departure time of train 56275 from Arasalu is 06:49. The total halt time of train 56275 at Arasalu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kenchanalu Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kumsi at a distance of 15km.

7. Kumsi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 56275 TLGP MYS Passenger at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Kumsi is KMSI. The arrival time of 56275 at Kumsi is 07:09. The departure time of train 56275 from Kumsi is 07:10. The total halt time of train 56275 at Kumsi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arasalu is 15km away. The next stopping station is Harnahalli at a distance of 6km.

8. Harnahalli

It is the 8th station in the train route of 56275 TLGP MYS Passenger at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Harnahalli is HNHL. The arrival time of 56275 at Harnahalli is 07:19. The departure time of train 56275 from Harnahalli is 07:20. The total halt time of train 56275 at Harnahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kumsi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Konagayalli at a distance of 6km.

9. Konagayalli

It is the 9th station in the train route of 56275 TLGP MYS Passenger at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Konagayalli is KGV. The arrival time of 56275 at Konagayalli is 07:24. The departure time of train 56275 from Konagayalli is 07:25. The total halt time of train 56275 at Konagayalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harnahalli is 6km away. The next stopping station is Shimoga Town at a distance of 14km.

10. Shimoga Town

It is the 10th station in the train route of 56275 TLGP MYS Passenger at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Shimoga Town is SMET. The arrival time of 56275 at Shimoga Town is 07:53. The departure time of train 56275 from Shimoga Town is 07:55. The total halt time of train 56275 at Shimoga Town is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Konagayalli is 14km away. The next stopping station is Shimoga at a distance of 2km.

11. Shimoga

It is the 11th station in the train route of 56275 TLGP MYS Passenger at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Shimoga is SME. The arrival time of 56275 at Shimoga is 07:59. The departure time of train 56275 from Shimoga is 08:00. The total halt time of train 56275 at Shimoga is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shimoga Town is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bhadravati at a distance of 16km.

12. Bhadravati

It is the 12th station in the train route of 56275 TLGP MYS Passenger at a distance of 116 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Bhadravati is BDVT. The arrival time of 56275 at Bhadravati is 08:13. The departure time of train 56275 from Bhadravati is 08:15. The total halt time of train 56275 at Bhadravati is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shimoga is 16km away. The next stopping station is Masarahalli at a distance of 5km.

13. Masarahalli

It is the 13th station in the train route of 56275 TLGP MYS Passenger at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Masarahalli is MSS. The arrival time of 56275 at Masarahalli is 08:19. The departure time of train 56275 from Masarahalli is 08:20. The total halt time of train 56275 at Masarahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhadravati is 5km away. The next stopping station is Tarikere Jn at a distance of 15km.

14. Tarikere Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 56275 TLGP MYS Passenger at a distance of 136 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Tarikere Jn is TKE. The arrival time of 56275 at Tarikere Jn is 08:33. The departure time of train 56275 from Tarikere Jn is 08:35. The total halt time of train 56275 at Tarikere Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Masarahalli is 15km away. The next stopping station is Karanahalli at a distance of 10km.

15. Karanahalli

It is the 15th station in the train route of 56275 TLGP MYS Passenger at a distance of 146 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Karanahalli is KRNH. The arrival time of 56275 at Karanahalli is 08:42. The departure time of train 56275 from Karanahalli is 08:43. The total halt time of train 56275 at Karanahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tarikere Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Sivapur at a distance of 4km.

16. Sivapur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 56275 TLGP MYS Passenger at a distance of 150 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Sivapur is SPV. The arrival time of 56275 at Sivapur is 08:49. The departure time of train 56275 from Sivapur is 08:50. The total halt time of train 56275 at Sivapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karanahalli is 4km away. The next stopping station is Birur Jn at a distance of 11km.

17. Birur Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 56275 TLGP MYS Passenger at a distance of 161 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Birur Jn is RRB. The arrival time of 56275 at Birur Jn is 09:08. The departure time of train 56275 from Birur Jn is 09:10. The total halt time of train 56275 at Birur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sivapur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kadur at a distance of 6km.

18. Kadur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 56275 TLGP MYS Passenger at a distance of 167 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Kadur is DRU. The arrival time of 56275 at Kadur is 09:18. The departure time of train 56275 from Kadur is 09:20. The total halt time of train 56275 at Kadur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Birur Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ballekere Halt at a distance of 6km.

19. Ballekere Halt

It is the 19th station in the train route of 56275 TLGP MYS Passenger at a distance of 173 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Ballekere Halt is BLKR. The arrival time of 56275 at Ballekere Halt is 09:27. The departure time of train 56275 from Ballekere Halt is 09:28. The total halt time of train 56275 at Ballekere Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Devanur at a distance of 10km.

20. Devanur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 56275 TLGP MYS Passenger at a distance of 183 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Devanur is VNR. The arrival time of 56275 at Devanur is 09:39. The departure time of train 56275 from Devanur is 09:40. The total halt time of train 56275 at Devanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ballekere Halt is 10km away. The next stopping station is Banavar at a distance of 7km.

21. Banavar

It is the 21st station in the train route of 56275 TLGP MYS Passenger at a distance of 190 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Banavar is BVR. The arrival time of 56275 at Banavar is 09:49. The departure time of train 56275 from Banavar is 09:50. The total halt time of train 56275 at Banavar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Devanur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Arsikere Jn at a distance of 16km.

22. Arsikere Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 56275 TLGP MYS Passenger at a distance of 206 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Arsikere Jn is ASK. The arrival time of 56275 at Arsikere Jn is 10:20. The departure time of train 56275 from Arsikere Jn is 10:25. The total halt time of train 56275 at Arsikere Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banavar is 16km away. The next stopping station is Habanghata at a distance of 11km.

23. Habanghata

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 56275 TLGP MYS Passenger at a distance of 217 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Habanghata is HHT. The arrival time of 56275 at Habanghata is 10:40. The departure time of train 56275 from Habanghata is 10:41. The total halt time of train 56275 at Habanghata is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arsikere Jn is 11km away. The next stopping station is Bageshapura at a distance of 15km.

24. Bageshapura

It is the 24th station in the train route of 56275 TLGP MYS Passenger at a distance of 232 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Bageshapura is BGPA. The arrival time of 56275 at Bageshapura is 10:59. The departure time of train 56275 from Bageshapura is 11:00. The total halt time of train 56275 at Bageshapura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Habanghata is 15km away. The next stopping station is Hassan at a distance of 21km.

25. Hassan

It is the 25th station in the train route of 56275 TLGP MYS Passenger at a distance of 253 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Hassan is HAS. The arrival time of 56275 at Hassan is 11:23. The departure time of train 56275 from Hassan is 11:25. The total halt time of train 56275 at Hassan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bageshapura is 21km away. The next stopping station is Mavinkere at a distance of 21km.

26. Mavinkere

It is the 26th station in the train route of 56275 TLGP MYS Passenger at a distance of 274 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Mavinkere is MVC. The arrival time of 56275 at Mavinkere is 11:46. The departure time of train 56275 from Mavinkere is 11:47. The total halt time of train 56275 at Mavinkere is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hassan is 21km away. The next stopping station is Hole Narsipur at a distance of 11km.

27. Hole Narsipur

It is the 27th station in the train route of 56275 TLGP MYS Passenger at a distance of 285 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Hole Narsipur is HLN. The arrival time of 56275 at Hole Narsipur is 12:02. The departure time of train 56275 from Hole Narsipur is 12:04. The total halt time of train 56275 at Hole Narsipur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mavinkere is 11km away. The next stopping station is Mandagere at a distance of 19km.

28. Mandagere

It is the 28th station in the train route of 56275 TLGP MYS Passenger at a distance of 304 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Mandagere is MGF. The arrival time of 56275 at Mandagere is 12:24. The departure time of train 56275 from Mandagere is 12:25. The total halt time of train 56275 at Mandagere is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hole Narsipur is 19km away. The next stopping station is Birahalli at a distance of 8km.

29. Birahalli

It is the 29th station in the train route of 56275 TLGP MYS Passenger at a distance of 312 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Birahalli is BRBL. The arrival time of 56275 at Birahalli is 12:32. The departure time of train 56275 from Birahalli is 12:33. The total halt time of train 56275 at Birahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandagere is 8km away. The next stopping station is Akkihebbaiu at a distance of 5km.

30. Akkihebbaiu

It is the 30th station in the train route of 56275 TLGP MYS Passenger at a distance of 317 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Akkihebbaiu is AKK. The arrival time of 56275 at Akkihebbaiu is 12:39. The departure time of train 56275 from Akkihebbaiu is 12:40. The total halt time of train 56275 at Akkihebbaiu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Birahalli is 5km away. The next stopping station is Hosa Agrahara at a distance of 6km.

31. Hosa Agrahara

It is the 31st station in the train route of 56275 TLGP MYS Passenger at a distance of 323 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Hosa Agrahara is HAH. The arrival time of 56275 at Hosa Agrahara is 12:49. The departure time of train 56275 from Hosa Agrahara is 12:50. The total halt time of train 56275 at Hosa Agrahara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akkihebbaiu is 6km away. The next stopping station is Krishnarajnagar at a distance of 15km.

32. Krishnarajnagar

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 56275 TLGP MYS Passenger at a distance of 338 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Krishnarajnagar is KRNR. The arrival time of 56275 at Krishnarajnagar is 13:08. The departure time of train 56275 from Krishnarajnagar is 13:10. The total halt time of train 56275 at Krishnarajnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hosa Agrahara is 15km away. The next stopping station is Sagarkatte at a distance of 11km.

33. Sagarkatte

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 56275 TLGP MYS Passenger at a distance of 349 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Sagarkatte is STE. The arrival time of 56275 at Sagarkatte is 13:24. The departure time of train 56275 from Sagarkatte is 13:25. The total halt time of train 56275 at Sagarkatte is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishnarajnagar is 11km away. The next stopping station is Belagula at a distance of 14km.

34. Belagula

It is the 34th station in the train route of 56275 TLGP MYS Passenger at a distance of 363 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Belagula is BLGA. The arrival time of 56275 at Belagula is 13:39. The departure time of train 56275 from Belagula is 13:40. The total halt time of train 56275 at Belagula is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sagarkatte is 14km away. The next stopping station is Mysore Jn at a distance of 10km.

35. Mysore Jn

It is the 35th station in the train route of 56275 TLGP MYS Passenger at a distance of 373 Km from the source station Talguppa. The station code of Mysore Jn is MYS. The arrival time of 56275 at Mysore Jn is 14:50. The previous stopping station, Belagula is 10km away.

56275 TLGP MYS Passenger FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 56275 TLGP MYS Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 56275 TLGP MYS Passenger running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 56275 TLGP MYS Passenger?

Arsikere Junction are major halts where TLGP MYS Passenger halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 56275 TLGP MYS Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 56275 TLGP MYS Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TLGP MYS Passenger?

Train number of TLGP MYS Passenger is 56275. You can check entire TLGP MYS Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

56275 train schedule TLGP MYS Passenger train time table TLGP MYS Passenger ka time table TLGP MYS Passenger kitne baje hai TLGP MYS Passenger ka number56275 train time table