56281 CMNR SBC Fast Pass Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Chamarajanagar Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)   Passenger
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Chamarajanagar
(CMNR)

07:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Mariyal Gangavadi Ha
(MRLA)
07:20
07:21
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Badanaguppe
(BDGP)
07:25
07:26
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Konanur
(KRNU)
07:30
07:31
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kavalande
(KVE)
07:38
07:39
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Narasambudhi
(NBU)
07:45
07:46
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Chinnadagudihdi
(CGHD)
07:49
07:50
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Nanjangud Town
(NTW)
08:03
08:05
Halt: 2 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Sujata Puram Halt
(SJPM)
08:08
08:09
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Tandavapura
(TXM)
08:13
08:14
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Kadakola
(KDO)
08:19
08:20
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Ashokapuram
(AP)
08:34
08:35
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Chamarajapuram
(CMJ)
08:39
08:40
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Mysore Junction
(MYS)
09:00
09:05
Halt: 5 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Naganahalli
(NHY)
09:14
09:15
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Shrirangapatna
(S)
09:19
09:20
Halt: 1 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Pandavapura
(PANP)
09:24
09:25
Halt: 1 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Chandagirikopal
(CGKR)
09:29
09:30
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Byadarahalli
(BDRL)
09:34
09:35
Halt: 1 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Yeliyur
(Y)
09:44
09:45
Halt: 1 Min
98 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Mandya
(MYA)
09:53
09:55
Halt: 2 Min
106 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Hanakere
(HNK)
10:04
10:05
Halt: 1 Min
116 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Maddur
(MAD)
10:14
10:15
Halt: 1 Min
125 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Settihally
(SET)
10:24
10:25
Halt: 1 Min
136 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Channapatna
(CPT)
10:31
10:32
Halt: 1 Min
143 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Ramanagaram
(RMGM)
10:43
10:44
Halt: 1 Min
154 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Ketohalli
(KHLL)
10:49
10:50
Halt: 1 Min
161 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Bidadi
(BID)
10:56
10:57
Halt: 1 Min
169 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Hejjala
(HJL)
11:04
11:05
Halt: 1 Min
175 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Kengeri
(KGI)
11:14
11:15
Halt: 1 Min
186 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Jnana Bharati Halt
(GNB)
11:19
11:20
Halt: 1 Min
190 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Nayandahalli
(NYH)
11:24
11:25
Halt: 1 Min
191 Km
Day 1
daily

33
Krishnadevaraya Halt
(KNDV)
11:34
11:35
Halt: 1 Min
193 Km
Day 1
daily

34
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
(SBC)
12:40
199 Km
Day 1
daily

56281 CMNR SBC Fast Pass is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Chamarajanagar (CMNR) and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 56281. At the top of the page, one can find the 56281 train route and the 56281 train time table. It departs from the source station Chamarajanagar (CMNR) at 07:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) at 12:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 199 kilometre. 56281 train route includes travel journey through 34 stations, and it has stoppages on Chamarajanagar, Mariyal Gangavadi Ha, Badanaguppe, Konanur, Kavalande, Narasambudhi, Chinnadagudihdi, Nanjangud Town, Sujata Puram Halt, Tandavapura, Kadakola, Ashokapuram, Chamarajapuram, Mysore Jn, Naganahalli, Shrirangapatna, Pandavapura, Chandagirikopal, Byadarahalli, Yeliyur, Mandya, Hanakere, Maddur, Settihally, Channapatna, Ramanagaram, Ketohalli, Bidadi, Hejjala, Kengeri, Jnana Bharati Halt, Nayandahalli, Krishnadevaraya Halt, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station).

56281 CMNR SBC Fast Pass Stops

If we closely look at the 56281 train time table, travelling by 56281 CMNR SBC Fast Pass gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Chamarajanagar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 56281 CMNR SBC Fast Pass. The station code of Chamarajanagar is CMNR. The departure time of train 56281 from Chamarajanagar is 07:15. The next stopping station is Mariyal Gangavadi Ha at a distance of 5km.

2. Mariyal Gangavadi Ha

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 56281 CMNR SBC Fast Pass at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Mariyal Gangavadi Ha is MRLA. The arrival time of 56281 at Mariyal Gangavadi Ha is 07:20. The departure time of train 56281 from Mariyal Gangavadi Ha is 07:21. The total halt time of train 56281 at Mariyal Gangavadi Ha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chamarajanagar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Badanaguppe at a distance of 6km.

3. Badanaguppe

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 56281 CMNR SBC Fast Pass at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Badanaguppe is BDGP. The arrival time of 56281 at Badanaguppe is 07:25. The departure time of train 56281 from Badanaguppe is 07:26. The total halt time of train 56281 at Badanaguppe is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mariyal Gangavadi Ha is 6km away. The next stopping station is Konanur at a distance of 3km.

4. Konanur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 56281 CMNR SBC Fast Pass at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Konanur is KRNU. The arrival time of 56281 at Konanur is 07:30. The departure time of train 56281 from Konanur is 07:31. The total halt time of train 56281 at Konanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badanaguppe is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kavalande at a distance of 6km.

5. Kavalande

It is the 5th station in the train route of 56281 CMNR SBC Fast Pass at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Kavalande is KVE. The arrival time of 56281 at Kavalande is 07:38. The departure time of train 56281 from Kavalande is 07:39. The total halt time of train 56281 at Kavalande is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Konanur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Narasambudhi at a distance of 6km.

6. Narasambudhi

It is the 6th station in the train route of 56281 CMNR SBC Fast Pass at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Narasambudhi is NBU. The arrival time of 56281 at Narasambudhi is 07:45. The departure time of train 56281 from Narasambudhi is 07:46. The total halt time of train 56281 at Narasambudhi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kavalande is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chinnadagudihdi at a distance of 2km.

7. Chinnadagudihdi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 56281 CMNR SBC Fast Pass at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Chinnadagudihdi is CGHD. The arrival time of 56281 at Chinnadagudihdi is 07:49. The departure time of train 56281 from Chinnadagudihdi is 07:50. The total halt time of train 56281 at Chinnadagudihdi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narasambudhi is 2km away. The next stopping station is Nanjangud Town at a distance of 7km.

8. Nanjangud Town

It is the 8th station in the train route of 56281 CMNR SBC Fast Pass at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Nanjangud Town is NTW. The arrival time of 56281 at Nanjangud Town is 08:03. The departure time of train 56281 from Nanjangud Town is 08:05. The total halt time of train 56281 at Nanjangud Town is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chinnadagudihdi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sujata Puram Halt at a distance of 2km.

9. Sujata Puram Halt

It is the 9th station in the train route of 56281 CMNR SBC Fast Pass at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Sujata Puram Halt is SJPM. The arrival time of 56281 at Sujata Puram Halt is 08:08. The departure time of train 56281 from Sujata Puram Halt is 08:09. The total halt time of train 56281 at Sujata Puram Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nanjangud Town is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tandavapura at a distance of 5km.

10. Tandavapura

It is the 10th station in the train route of 56281 CMNR SBC Fast Pass at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Tandavapura is TXM. The arrival time of 56281 at Tandavapura is 08:13. The departure time of train 56281 from Tandavapura is 08:14. The total halt time of train 56281 at Tandavapura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sujata Puram Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kadakola at a distance of 3km.

11. Kadakola

It is the 11th station in the train route of 56281 CMNR SBC Fast Pass at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Kadakola is KDO. The arrival time of 56281 at Kadakola is 08:19. The departure time of train 56281 from Kadakola is 08:20. The total halt time of train 56281 at Kadakola is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tandavapura is 3km away. The next stopping station is Ashokapuram at a distance of 10km.

12. Ashokapuram

It is the 12th station in the train route of 56281 CMNR SBC Fast Pass at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Ashokapuram is AP. The arrival time of 56281 at Ashokapuram is 08:34. The departure time of train 56281 from Ashokapuram is 08:35. The total halt time of train 56281 at Ashokapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadakola is 10km away. The next stopping station is Chamarajapuram at a distance of 3km.

13. Chamarajapuram

It is the 13th station in the train route of 56281 CMNR SBC Fast Pass at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Chamarajapuram is CMJ. The arrival time of 56281 at Chamarajapuram is 08:39. The departure time of train 56281 from Chamarajapuram is 08:40. The total halt time of train 56281 at Chamarajapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ashokapuram is 3km away. The next stopping station is Mysore Jn at a distance of 2km.

14. Mysore Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 56281 CMNR SBC Fast Pass at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Mysore Jn is MYS. The arrival time of 56281 at Mysore Jn is 09:00. The departure time of train 56281 from Mysore Jn is 09:05. The total halt time of train 56281 at Mysore Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chamarajapuram is 2km away. The next stopping station is Naganahalli at a distance of 9km.

15. Naganahalli

It is the 15th station in the train route of 56281 CMNR SBC Fast Pass at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Naganahalli is NHY. The arrival time of 56281 at Naganahalli is 09:14. The departure time of train 56281 from Naganahalli is 09:15. The total halt time of train 56281 at Naganahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mysore Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Shrirangapatna at a distance of 6km.

16. Shrirangapatna

It is the 16th station in the train route of 56281 CMNR SBC Fast Pass at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Shrirangapatna is S. The arrival time of 56281 at Shrirangapatna is 09:19. The departure time of train 56281 from Shrirangapatna is 09:20. The total halt time of train 56281 at Shrirangapatna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naganahalli is 6km away. The next stopping station is Pandavapura at a distance of 5km.

17. Pandavapura

It is the 17th station in the train route of 56281 CMNR SBC Fast Pass at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Pandavapura is PANP. The arrival time of 56281 at Pandavapura is 09:24. The departure time of train 56281 from Pandavapura is 09:25. The total halt time of train 56281 at Pandavapura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shrirangapatna is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chandagirikopal at a distance of 4km.

18. Chandagirikopal

It is the 18th station in the train route of 56281 CMNR SBC Fast Pass at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Chandagirikopal is CGKR. The arrival time of 56281 at Chandagirikopal is 09:29. The departure time of train 56281 from Chandagirikopal is 09:30. The total halt time of train 56281 at Chandagirikopal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandavapura is 4km away. The next stopping station is Byadarahalli at a distance of 5km.

19. Byadarahalli

It is the 19th station in the train route of 56281 CMNR SBC Fast Pass at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Byadarahalli is BDRL. The arrival time of 56281 at Byadarahalli is 09:34. The departure time of train 56281 from Byadarahalli is 09:35. The total halt time of train 56281 at Byadarahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandagirikopal is 5km away. The next stopping station is Yeliyur at a distance of 9km.

20. Yeliyur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 56281 CMNR SBC Fast Pass at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Yeliyur is Y. The arrival time of 56281 at Yeliyur is 09:44. The departure time of train 56281 from Yeliyur is 09:45. The total halt time of train 56281 at Yeliyur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Byadarahalli is 9km away. The next stopping station is Mandya at a distance of 8km.

21. Mandya

It is the 21st station in the train route of 56281 CMNR SBC Fast Pass at a distance of 106 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Mandya is MYA. The arrival time of 56281 at Mandya is 09:53. The departure time of train 56281 from Mandya is 09:55. The total halt time of train 56281 at Mandya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yeliyur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Hanakere at a distance of 10km.

22. Hanakere

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 56281 CMNR SBC Fast Pass at a distance of 116 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Hanakere is HNK. The arrival time of 56281 at Hanakere is 10:04. The departure time of train 56281 from Hanakere is 10:05. The total halt time of train 56281 at Hanakere is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandya is 10km away. The next stopping station is Maddur at a distance of 9km.

23. Maddur

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 56281 CMNR SBC Fast Pass at a distance of 125 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Maddur is MAD. The arrival time of 56281 at Maddur is 10:14. The departure time of train 56281 from Maddur is 10:15. The total halt time of train 56281 at Maddur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hanakere is 9km away. The next stopping station is Settihally at a distance of 11km.

24. Settihally

It is the 24th station in the train route of 56281 CMNR SBC Fast Pass at a distance of 136 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Settihally is SET. The arrival time of 56281 at Settihally is 10:24. The departure time of train 56281 from Settihally is 10:25. The total halt time of train 56281 at Settihally is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maddur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Channapatna at a distance of 7km.

25. Channapatna

It is the 25th station in the train route of 56281 CMNR SBC Fast Pass at a distance of 143 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Channapatna is CPT. The arrival time of 56281 at Channapatna is 10:31. The departure time of train 56281 from Channapatna is 10:32. The total halt time of train 56281 at Channapatna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Settihally is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ramanagaram at a distance of 11km.

26. Ramanagaram

It is the 26th station in the train route of 56281 CMNR SBC Fast Pass at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Ramanagaram is RMGM. The arrival time of 56281 at Ramanagaram is 10:43. The departure time of train 56281 from Ramanagaram is 10:44. The total halt time of train 56281 at Ramanagaram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Channapatna is 11km away. The next stopping station is Ketohalli at a distance of 7km.

27. Ketohalli

It is the 27th station in the train route of 56281 CMNR SBC Fast Pass at a distance of 161 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Ketohalli is KHLL. The arrival time of 56281 at Ketohalli is 10:49. The departure time of train 56281 from Ketohalli is 10:50. The total halt time of train 56281 at Ketohalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramanagaram is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bidadi at a distance of 8km.

28. Bidadi

It is the 28th station in the train route of 56281 CMNR SBC Fast Pass at a distance of 169 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Bidadi is BID. The arrival time of 56281 at Bidadi is 10:56. The departure time of train 56281 from Bidadi is 10:57. The total halt time of train 56281 at Bidadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ketohalli is 8km away. The next stopping station is Hejjala at a distance of 6km.

29. Hejjala

It is the 29th station in the train route of 56281 CMNR SBC Fast Pass at a distance of 175 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Hejjala is HJL. The arrival time of 56281 at Hejjala is 11:04. The departure time of train 56281 from Hejjala is 11:05. The total halt time of train 56281 at Hejjala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bidadi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kengeri at a distance of 11km.

30. Kengeri

It is the 30th station in the train route of 56281 CMNR SBC Fast Pass at a distance of 186 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Kengeri is KGI. The arrival time of 56281 at Kengeri is 11:14. The departure time of train 56281 from Kengeri is 11:15. The total halt time of train 56281 at Kengeri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hejjala is 11km away. The next stopping station is Jnana Bharati Halt at a distance of 4km.

31. Jnana Bharati Halt

It is the 31st station in the train route of 56281 CMNR SBC Fast Pass at a distance of 190 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Jnana Bharati Halt is GNB. The arrival time of 56281 at Jnana Bharati Halt is 11:19. The departure time of train 56281 from Jnana Bharati Halt is 11:20. The total halt time of train 56281 at Jnana Bharati Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kengeri is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nayandahalli at a distance of 1km.

32. Nayandahalli

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 56281 CMNR SBC Fast Pass at a distance of 191 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Nayandahalli is NYH. The arrival time of 56281 at Nayandahalli is 11:24. The departure time of train 56281 from Nayandahalli is 11:25. The total halt time of train 56281 at Nayandahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jnana Bharati Halt is 1km away. The next stopping station is Krishnadevaraya Halt at a distance of 2km.

33. Krishnadevaraya Halt

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 56281 CMNR SBC Fast Pass at a distance of 193 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Krishnadevaraya Halt is KNDV. The arrival time of 56281 at Krishnadevaraya Halt is 11:34. The departure time of train 56281 from Krishnadevaraya Halt is 11:35. The total halt time of train 56281 at Krishnadevaraya Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nayandahalli is 2km away. The next stopping station is Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) at a distance of 6km.

34. Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

It is the 34th station in the train route of 56281 CMNR SBC Fast Pass at a distance of 199 Km from the source station Chamarajanagar. The station code of Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is SBC. The arrival time of 56281 at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 12:40. The previous stopping station, Krishnadevaraya Halt is 6km away.

56281 CMNR SBC Fast Pass FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 56281 CMNR SBC Fast Pass?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 56281 CMNR SBC Fast Pass running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 56281 CMNR SBC Fast Pass?

Mysore Junction are major halts where CMNR SBC Fast Pass halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 56281 CMNR SBC Fast Pass online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 56281 CMNR SBC Fast Pass IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of CMNR SBC Fast Pass?

Train number of CMNR SBC Fast Pass is 56281. You can check entire CMNR SBC Fast Pass train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

56281 train schedule CMNR SBC Fast Pass train time table CMNR SBC Fast Pass ka time table CMNR SBC Fast Pass kitne baje hai CMNR SBC Fast Pass ka number56281 train time table