56308 TVC QLN Passr Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Thiruvananthapuram Central Kollam Junction   Passenger
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Thiruvananthapuram Central
(TVC)

18:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Trivandrum Pett
(TVP)
18:05
18:06
Halt: 1 Min
2 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kochuveli
(KCVL)
18:12
18:13
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Veli
(VELI)
18:18
18:19
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kazhakuttam
(KZK)
18:23
18:24
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kaniyapuram
(KXP)
18:28
18:29
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Murukkampuzha
(MQU)
18:33
18:34
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Perunguzhi
(PGZ)
18:38
18:39
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Chirayinkeezh
(CRY)
18:44
18:45
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Kadakavur
(KVU)
18:49
18:50
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Akathumuri
(AMY)
18:56
18:57
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Varkala
(VAK)
19:06
19:07
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Edavai
(EVA)
19:12
19:13
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Kappil
(KFI)
19:17
19:18
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Paravur
(PVU)
19:25
19:26
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Mayyanad
(MYY)
19:31
19:32
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Iravipuram
(IRP)
19:37
19:38
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Kollam Junction
(QLN)
20:00
64 Km
Day 1
daily

56308 TVC QLN Passr is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) and Kollam Jn (QLN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 56308. At the top of the page, one can find the 56308 train route and the 56308 train time table. It departs from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) at 18:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kollam Jn (QLN) at 20:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 64 kilometre. 56308 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Thiruvananthapuram Central, Trivandrum Pett, Kochuveli, Veli, Kazhakuttam, Kaniyapuram, Murukkampuzha, Perunguzhi, Chirayinkeezh, Kadakavur, Akathumuri, Varkala, Edavai, Kappil, Paravur, Mayyanad, Iravipuram, Kollam Jn.

56308 TVC QLN Passr Stops

If we closely look at the 56308 train time table, travelling by 56308 TVC QLN Passr gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Thiruvananthapuram Central

It is the 1st station in the train route of 56308 TVC QLN Passr. The station code of Thiruvananthapuram Central is TVC. The departure time of train 56308 from Thiruvananthapuram Central is 18:00. The next stopping station is Trivandrum Pett at a distance of 2km.

2. Trivandrum Pett

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 56308 TVC QLN Passr at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Trivandrum Pett is TVP. The arrival time of 56308 at Trivandrum Pett is 18:05. The departure time of train 56308 from Trivandrum Pett is 18:06. The total halt time of train 56308 at Trivandrum Pett is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thiruvananthapuram Central is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kochuveli at a distance of 4km.

3. Kochuveli

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 56308 TVC QLN Passr at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Kochuveli is KCVL. The arrival time of 56308 at Kochuveli is 18:12. The departure time of train 56308 from Kochuveli is 18:13. The total halt time of train 56308 at Kochuveli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Trivandrum Pett is 4km away. The next stopping station is Veli at a distance of 3km.

4. Veli

It is the 4th station in the train route of 56308 TVC QLN Passr at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Veli is VELI. The arrival time of 56308 at Veli is 18:18. The departure time of train 56308 from Veli is 18:19. The total halt time of train 56308 at Veli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kochuveli is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kazhakuttam at a distance of 4km.

5. Kazhakuttam

It is the 5th station in the train route of 56308 TVC QLN Passr at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Kazhakuttam is KZK. The arrival time of 56308 at Kazhakuttam is 18:23. The departure time of train 56308 from Kazhakuttam is 18:24. The total halt time of train 56308 at Kazhakuttam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Veli is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kaniyapuram at a distance of 4km.

6. Kaniyapuram

It is the 6th station in the train route of 56308 TVC QLN Passr at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Kaniyapuram is KXP. The arrival time of 56308 at Kaniyapuram is 18:28. The departure time of train 56308 from Kaniyapuram is 18:29. The total halt time of train 56308 at Kaniyapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kazhakuttam is 4km away. The next stopping station is Murukkampuzha at a distance of 4km.

7. Murukkampuzha

It is the 7th station in the train route of 56308 TVC QLN Passr at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Murukkampuzha is MQU. The arrival time of 56308 at Murukkampuzha is 18:33. The departure time of train 56308 from Murukkampuzha is 18:34. The total halt time of train 56308 at Murukkampuzha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kaniyapuram is 4km away. The next stopping station is Perunguzhi at a distance of 4km.

8. Perunguzhi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 56308 TVC QLN Passr at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Perunguzhi is PGZ. The arrival time of 56308 at Perunguzhi is 18:38. The departure time of train 56308 from Perunguzhi is 18:39. The total halt time of train 56308 at Perunguzhi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Murukkampuzha is 4km away. The next stopping station is Chirayinkeezh at a distance of 4km.

9. Chirayinkeezh

It is the 9th station in the train route of 56308 TVC QLN Passr at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Chirayinkeezh is CRY. The arrival time of 56308 at Chirayinkeezh is 18:44. The departure time of train 56308 from Chirayinkeezh is 18:45. The total halt time of train 56308 at Chirayinkeezh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perunguzhi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kadakavur at a distance of 3km.

10. Kadakavur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 56308 TVC QLN Passr at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Kadakavur is KVU. The arrival time of 56308 at Kadakavur is 18:49. The departure time of train 56308 from Kadakavur is 18:50. The total halt time of train 56308 at Kadakavur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chirayinkeezh is 3km away. The next stopping station is Akathumuri at a distance of 3km.

11. Akathumuri

It is the 11th station in the train route of 56308 TVC QLN Passr at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Akathumuri is AMY. The arrival time of 56308 at Akathumuri is 18:56. The departure time of train 56308 from Akathumuri is 18:57. The total halt time of train 56308 at Akathumuri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadakavur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Varkala at a distance of 6km.

12. Varkala

It is the 12th station in the train route of 56308 TVC QLN Passr at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Varkala is VAK. The arrival time of 56308 at Varkala is 19:06. The departure time of train 56308 from Varkala is 19:07. The total halt time of train 56308 at Varkala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akathumuri is 6km away. The next stopping station is Edavai at a distance of 4km.

13. Edavai

It is the 13th station in the train route of 56308 TVC QLN Passr at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Edavai is EVA. The arrival time of 56308 at Edavai is 19:12. The departure time of train 56308 from Edavai is 19:13. The total halt time of train 56308 at Edavai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varkala is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kappil at a distance of 3km.

14. Kappil

It is the 14th station in the train route of 56308 TVC QLN Passr at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Kappil is KFI. The arrival time of 56308 at Kappil is 19:17. The departure time of train 56308 from Kappil is 19:18. The total halt time of train 56308 at Kappil is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Edavai is 3km away. The next stopping station is Paravur at a distance of 4km.

15. Paravur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 56308 TVC QLN Passr at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Paravur is PVU. The arrival time of 56308 at Paravur is 19:25. The departure time of train 56308 from Paravur is 19:26. The total halt time of train 56308 at Paravur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kappil is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mayyanad at a distance of 4km.

16. Mayyanad

It is the 16th station in the train route of 56308 TVC QLN Passr at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Mayyanad is MYY. The arrival time of 56308 at Mayyanad is 19:31. The departure time of train 56308 from Mayyanad is 19:32. The total halt time of train 56308 at Mayyanad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Paravur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Iravipuram at a distance of 4km.

17. Iravipuram

It is the 17th station in the train route of 56308 TVC QLN Passr at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Iravipuram is IRP. The arrival time of 56308 at Iravipuram is 19:37. The departure time of train 56308 from Iravipuram is 19:38. The total halt time of train 56308 at Iravipuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mayyanad is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kollam Jn at a distance of 4km.

18. Kollam Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 56308 TVC QLN Passr at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Thiruvananthapuram Central. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The arrival time of 56308 at Kollam Jn is 20:00. The previous stopping station, Iravipuram is 4km away.

56308 TVC QLN Passr FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 56308 TVC QLN Passr?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 56308 TVC QLN Passr running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 56308 TVC QLN Passr online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 56308 TVC QLN Passr IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TVC QLN Passr?

Train number of TVC QLN Passr is 56308. You can check entire TVC QLN Passr train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

56308 train schedule TVC QLN Passr train time table TVC QLN Passr ka time table TVC QLN Passr kitne baje hai TVC QLN Passr ka number56308 train time table