56309 QLN TVC Passenger Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Kollam Junction Thiruvananthapuram Central   Passenger
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kollam Junction
(QLN)

15:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Iravipuram
(IRP)
15:40
15:41
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Mayyanad
(MYY)
15:46
15:47
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Paravur
(PVU)
15:50
15:51
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kappil
(KFI)
15:55
15:56
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Edavai
(EVA)
15:59
16:00
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Varkala
(VAK)
16:03
16:04
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Akathumuri
(AMY)
16:09
16:10
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kadakavur
(KVU)
16:13
16:14
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Chirayinkeezh
(CRY)
16:17
16:18
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Perunguzhi
(PGZ)
16:21
16:22
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Murukkampuzha
(MQU)
16:28
16:29
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Kaniyapuram
(KXP)
16:32
16:33
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Kazhakuttam
(KZK)
16:39
16:40
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Veli
(VELI)
16:44
16:45
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Kochuveli
(KCVL)
16:49
16:50
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Trivandrum Pett
(TVP)
16:54
16:55
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Thiruvananthapuram Central
(TVC)
17:45
64 Km
Day 1
daily

56309 QLN TVC Passenger is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Kollam Jn (QLN) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 56309. At the top of the page, one can find the 56309 train route and the 56309 train time table. It departs from the source station Kollam Jn (QLN) at 15:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) at 17:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 64 kilometre. 56309 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Kollam Jn, Iravipuram, Mayyanad, Paravur, Kappil, Edavai, Varkala, Akathumuri, Kadakavur, Chirayinkeezh, Perunguzhi, Murukkampuzha, Kaniyapuram, Kazhakuttam, Veli, Kochuveli, Trivandrum Pett, Thiruvananthapuram Central.

56309 QLN TVC Passenger Stops

If we closely look at the 56309 train time table, travelling by 56309 QLN TVC Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kollam Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 56309 QLN TVC Passenger. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The departure time of train 56309 from Kollam Jn is 15:35. The next stopping station is Iravipuram at a distance of 4km.

2. Iravipuram

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 56309 QLN TVC Passenger at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Iravipuram is IRP. The arrival time of 56309 at Iravipuram is 15:40. The departure time of train 56309 from Iravipuram is 15:41. The total halt time of train 56309 at Iravipuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kollam Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mayyanad at a distance of 5km.

3. Mayyanad

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 56309 QLN TVC Passenger at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Mayyanad is MYY. The arrival time of 56309 at Mayyanad is 15:46. The departure time of train 56309 from Mayyanad is 15:47. The total halt time of train 56309 at Mayyanad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Iravipuram is 5km away. The next stopping station is Paravur at a distance of 3km.

4. Paravur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 56309 QLN TVC Passenger at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Paravur is PVU. The arrival time of 56309 at Paravur is 15:50. The departure time of train 56309 from Paravur is 15:51. The total halt time of train 56309 at Paravur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mayyanad is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kappil at a distance of 5km.

5. Kappil

It is the 5th station in the train route of 56309 QLN TVC Passenger at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Kappil is KFI. The arrival time of 56309 at Kappil is 15:55. The departure time of train 56309 from Kappil is 15:56. The total halt time of train 56309 at Kappil is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Paravur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Edavai at a distance of 3km.

6. Edavai

It is the 6th station in the train route of 56309 QLN TVC Passenger at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Edavai is EVA. The arrival time of 56309 at Edavai is 15:59. The departure time of train 56309 from Edavai is 16:00. The total halt time of train 56309 at Edavai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kappil is 3km away. The next stopping station is Varkala at a distance of 3km.

7. Varkala

It is the 7th station in the train route of 56309 QLN TVC Passenger at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Varkala is VAK. The arrival time of 56309 at Varkala is 16:03. The departure time of train 56309 from Varkala is 16:04. The total halt time of train 56309 at Varkala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Edavai is 3km away. The next stopping station is Akathumuri at a distance of 7km.

8. Akathumuri

It is the 8th station in the train route of 56309 QLN TVC Passenger at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Akathumuri is AMY. The arrival time of 56309 at Akathumuri is 16:09. The departure time of train 56309 from Akathumuri is 16:10. The total halt time of train 56309 at Akathumuri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varkala is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kadakavur at a distance of 3km.

9. Kadakavur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 56309 QLN TVC Passenger at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Kadakavur is KVU. The arrival time of 56309 at Kadakavur is 16:13. The departure time of train 56309 from Kadakavur is 16:14. The total halt time of train 56309 at Kadakavur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akathumuri is 3km away. The next stopping station is Chirayinkeezh at a distance of 3km.

10. Chirayinkeezh

It is the 10th station in the train route of 56309 QLN TVC Passenger at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Chirayinkeezh is CRY. The arrival time of 56309 at Chirayinkeezh is 16:17. The departure time of train 56309 from Chirayinkeezh is 16:18. The total halt time of train 56309 at Chirayinkeezh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadakavur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Perunguzhi at a distance of 4km.

11. Perunguzhi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 56309 QLN TVC Passenger at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Perunguzhi is PGZ. The arrival time of 56309 at Perunguzhi is 16:21. The departure time of train 56309 from Perunguzhi is 16:22. The total halt time of train 56309 at Perunguzhi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chirayinkeezh is 4km away. The next stopping station is Murukkampuzha at a distance of 3km.

12. Murukkampuzha

It is the 12th station in the train route of 56309 QLN TVC Passenger at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Murukkampuzha is MQU. The arrival time of 56309 at Murukkampuzha is 16:28. The departure time of train 56309 from Murukkampuzha is 16:29. The total halt time of train 56309 at Murukkampuzha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perunguzhi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kaniyapuram at a distance of 4km.

13. Kaniyapuram

It is the 13th station in the train route of 56309 QLN TVC Passenger at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Kaniyapuram is KXP. The arrival time of 56309 at Kaniyapuram is 16:32. The departure time of train 56309 from Kaniyapuram is 16:33. The total halt time of train 56309 at Kaniyapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Murukkampuzha is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kazhakuttam at a distance of 4km.

14. Kazhakuttam

It is the 14th station in the train route of 56309 QLN TVC Passenger at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Kazhakuttam is KZK. The arrival time of 56309 at Kazhakuttam is 16:39. The departure time of train 56309 from Kazhakuttam is 16:40. The total halt time of train 56309 at Kazhakuttam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kaniyapuram is 4km away. The next stopping station is Veli at a distance of 4km.

15. Veli

It is the 15th station in the train route of 56309 QLN TVC Passenger at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Veli is VELI. The arrival time of 56309 at Veli is 16:44. The departure time of train 56309 from Veli is 16:45. The total halt time of train 56309 at Veli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kazhakuttam is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kochuveli at a distance of 3km.

16. Kochuveli

It is the 16th station in the train route of 56309 QLN TVC Passenger at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Kochuveli is KCVL. The arrival time of 56309 at Kochuveli is 16:49. The departure time of train 56309 from Kochuveli is 16:50. The total halt time of train 56309 at Kochuveli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Veli is 3km away. The next stopping station is Trivandrum Pett at a distance of 4km.

17. Trivandrum Pett

It is the 17th station in the train route of 56309 QLN TVC Passenger at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Trivandrum Pett is TVP. The arrival time of 56309 at Trivandrum Pett is 16:54. The departure time of train 56309 from Trivandrum Pett is 16:55. The total halt time of train 56309 at Trivandrum Pett is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kochuveli is 4km away. The next stopping station is Thiruvananthapuram Central at a distance of 2km.

18. Thiruvananthapuram Central

It is the 18th station in the train route of 56309 QLN TVC Passenger at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Thiruvananthapuram Central is TVC. The arrival time of 56309 at Thiruvananthapuram Central is 17:45. The previous stopping station, Trivandrum Pett is 2km away.

56309 QLN TVC Passenger FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 56309 QLN TVC Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 56309 QLN TVC Passenger running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 56309 QLN TVC Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 56309 QLN TVC Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of QLN TVC Passenger?

Train number of QLN TVC Passenger is 56309. You can check entire QLN TVC Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

56309 train schedule QLN TVC Passenger train time table QLN TVC Passenger ka time table QLN TVC Passenger kitne baje hai QLN TVC Passenger ka number56309 train time table