56315 QLN NCJ Passenger Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Kollam Junction Nagercoil Junction   Passenger
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kollam Junction
(QLN)

15:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Paravur
(PVU)
15:33
15:34
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Varkala
(VAK)
15:44
15:45
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kadakavur
(KVU)
15:55
15:56
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Chirayinkeezh
(CRY)
16:01
16:02
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kazhakuttam
(KZK)
16:15
16:16
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Thiruvananthapuram Central
(TVC)
17:05
17:10
Halt: 5 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Nemam
(NEM)
17:19
17:20
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Balabnramapuram
(BRAM)
17:25
17:26
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Neyyattinkara
(NYY)
17:34
17:35
Halt: 1 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Amaravila Halt
(AMVA)
17:39
17:40
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha
(DAVM)
17:44
17:45
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Parassala
(PASA)
17:51
17:52
Halt: 1 Min
93 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Kulitturai West
(KZTW)
17:57
17:58
Halt: 1 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Kulitthurai
(KZT)
18:05
18:06
Halt: 1 Min
102 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Palliyadi
(PYD)
18:14
18:15
Halt: 1 Min
108 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Eraniel
(ERL)
18:29
18:30
Halt: 1 Min
116 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Virani Alur
(VRLR)
18:36
18:37
Halt: 1 Min
124 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Nager Coil Town
(NJT)
18:41
18:42
Halt: 1 Min
130 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Nagercoil Junction
(NCJ)
19:15
135 Km
Day 1
daily

56315 QLN NCJ Passenger is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Kollam Jn (QLN) and Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 56315. At the top of the page, one can find the 56315 train route and the 56315 train time table. It departs from the source station Kollam Jn (QLN) at 15:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) at 19:15 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 135 kilometre. 56315 train route includes travel journey through 20 stations, and it has stoppages on Kollam Jn, Paravur, Varkala, Kadakavur, Chirayinkeezh, Kazhakuttam, Thiruvananthapuram Central, Nemam, Balabnramapuram, Neyyattinkara, Amaravila Halt, Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha, Parassala, Kulitturai West, Kulitthurai, Palliyadi, Eraniel, Virani Alur, Nager Coil Town, Nagercoil Junction.

56315 QLN NCJ Passenger Stops

If we closely look at the 56315 train time table, travelling by 56315 QLN NCJ Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kollam Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 56315 QLN NCJ Passenger. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The departure time of train 56315 from Kollam Jn is 15:20. The next stopping station is Paravur at a distance of 12km.

2. Paravur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 56315 QLN NCJ Passenger at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Paravur is PVU. The arrival time of 56315 at Paravur is 15:33. The departure time of train 56315 from Paravur is 15:34. The total halt time of train 56315 at Paravur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kollam Jn is 12km away. The next stopping station is Varkala at a distance of 11km.

3. Varkala

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 56315 QLN NCJ Passenger at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Varkala is VAK. The arrival time of 56315 at Varkala is 15:44. The departure time of train 56315 from Varkala is 15:45. The total halt time of train 56315 at Varkala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Paravur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kadakavur at a distance of 10km.

4. Kadakavur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 56315 QLN NCJ Passenger at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Kadakavur is KVU. The arrival time of 56315 at Kadakavur is 15:55. The departure time of train 56315 from Kadakavur is 15:56. The total halt time of train 56315 at Kadakavur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varkala is 10km away. The next stopping station is Chirayinkeezh at a distance of 3km.

5. Chirayinkeezh

It is the 5th station in the train route of 56315 QLN NCJ Passenger at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Chirayinkeezh is CRY. The arrival time of 56315 at Chirayinkeezh is 16:01. The departure time of train 56315 from Chirayinkeezh is 16:02. The total halt time of train 56315 at Chirayinkeezh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadakavur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kazhakuttam at a distance of 15km.

6. Kazhakuttam

It is the 6th station in the train route of 56315 QLN NCJ Passenger at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Kazhakuttam is KZK. The arrival time of 56315 at Kazhakuttam is 16:15. The departure time of train 56315 from Kazhakuttam is 16:16. The total halt time of train 56315 at Kazhakuttam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chirayinkeezh is 15km away. The next stopping station is Thiruvananthapuram Central at a distance of 13km.

7. Thiruvananthapuram Central

It is the 7th station in the train route of 56315 QLN NCJ Passenger at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Thiruvananthapuram Central is TVC. The arrival time of 56315 at Thiruvananthapuram Central is 17:05. The departure time of train 56315 from Thiruvananthapuram Central is 17:10. The total halt time of train 56315 at Thiruvananthapuram Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kazhakuttam is 13km away. The next stopping station is Nemam at a distance of 7km.

8. Nemam

It is the 8th station in the train route of 56315 QLN NCJ Passenger at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Nemam is NEM. The arrival time of 56315 at Nemam is 17:19. The departure time of train 56315 from Nemam is 17:20. The total halt time of train 56315 at Nemam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thiruvananthapuram Central is 7km away. The next stopping station is Balabnramapuram at a distance of 6km.

9. Balabnramapuram

It is the 9th station in the train route of 56315 QLN NCJ Passenger at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Balabnramapuram is BRAM. The arrival time of 56315 at Balabnramapuram is 17:25. The departure time of train 56315 from Balabnramapuram is 17:26. The total halt time of train 56315 at Balabnramapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nemam is 6km away. The next stopping station is Neyyattinkara at a distance of 4km.

10. Neyyattinkara

It is the 10th station in the train route of 56315 QLN NCJ Passenger at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Neyyattinkara is NYY. The arrival time of 56315 at Neyyattinkara is 17:34. The departure time of train 56315 from Neyyattinkara is 17:35. The total halt time of train 56315 at Neyyattinkara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balabnramapuram is 4km away. The next stopping station is Amaravila Halt at a distance of 3km.

11. Amaravila Halt

It is the 11th station in the train route of 56315 QLN NCJ Passenger at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Amaravila Halt is AMVA. The arrival time of 56315 at Amaravila Halt is 17:39. The departure time of train 56315 from Amaravila Halt is 17:40. The total halt time of train 56315 at Amaravila Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Neyyattinkara is 3km away. The next stopping station is Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha at a distance of 3km.

12. Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha

It is the 12th station in the train route of 56315 QLN NCJ Passenger at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha is DAVM. The arrival time of 56315 at Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha is 17:44. The departure time of train 56315 from Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha is 17:45. The total halt time of train 56315 at Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amaravila Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Parassala at a distance of 6km.

13. Parassala

It is the 13th station in the train route of 56315 QLN NCJ Passenger at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Parassala is PASA. The arrival time of 56315 at Parassala is 17:51. The departure time of train 56315 from Parassala is 17:52. The total halt time of train 56315 at Parassala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kulitturai West at a distance of 6km.

14. Kulitturai West

It is the 14th station in the train route of 56315 QLN NCJ Passenger at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Kulitturai West is KZTW. The arrival time of 56315 at Kulitturai West is 17:57. The departure time of train 56315 from Kulitturai West is 17:58. The total halt time of train 56315 at Kulitturai West is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parassala is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kulitthurai at a distance of 3km.

15. Kulitthurai

It is the 15th station in the train route of 56315 QLN NCJ Passenger at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Kulitthurai is KZT. The arrival time of 56315 at Kulitthurai is 18:05. The departure time of train 56315 from Kulitthurai is 18:06. The total halt time of train 56315 at Kulitthurai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kulitturai West is 3km away. The next stopping station is Palliyadi at a distance of 6km.

16. Palliyadi

It is the 16th station in the train route of 56315 QLN NCJ Passenger at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Palliyadi is PYD. The arrival time of 56315 at Palliyadi is 18:14. The departure time of train 56315 from Palliyadi is 18:15. The total halt time of train 56315 at Palliyadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kulitthurai is 6km away. The next stopping station is Eraniel at a distance of 8km.

17. Eraniel

It is the 17th station in the train route of 56315 QLN NCJ Passenger at a distance of 116 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Eraniel is ERL. The arrival time of 56315 at Eraniel is 18:29. The departure time of train 56315 from Eraniel is 18:30. The total halt time of train 56315 at Eraniel is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palliyadi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Virani Alur at a distance of 8km.

18. Virani Alur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 56315 QLN NCJ Passenger at a distance of 124 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Virani Alur is VRLR. The arrival time of 56315 at Virani Alur is 18:36. The departure time of train 56315 from Virani Alur is 18:37. The total halt time of train 56315 at Virani Alur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Eraniel is 8km away. The next stopping station is Nager Coil Town at a distance of 6km.

19. Nager Coil Town

It is the 19th station in the train route of 56315 QLN NCJ Passenger at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Nager Coil Town is NJT. The arrival time of 56315 at Nager Coil Town is 18:41. The departure time of train 56315 from Nager Coil Town is 18:42. The total halt time of train 56315 at Nager Coil Town is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virani Alur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Nagercoil Junction at a distance of 5km.

20. Nagercoil Junction

It is the 20th station in the train route of 56315 QLN NCJ Passenger at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Kollam Jn. The station code of Nagercoil Junction is NCJ. The arrival time of 56315 at Nagercoil Junction is 19:15. The previous stopping station, Nager Coil Town is 5km away.

56315 QLN NCJ Passenger FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 56315 QLN NCJ Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 56315 QLN NCJ Passenger running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 56315 QLN NCJ Passenger?

Thiruvananthapuram Central are major halts where QLN NCJ Passenger halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 56315 QLN NCJ Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 56315 QLN NCJ Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of QLN NCJ Passenger?

Train number of QLN NCJ Passenger is 56315. You can check entire QLN NCJ Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

56315 train schedule QLN NCJ Passenger train time table QLN NCJ Passenger ka time table QLN NCJ Passenger kitne baje hai QLN NCJ Passenger ka number56315 train time table