56321 CAPE TEN Passr Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Kanyakumari Tirunelveli Junction   Passenger
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kanyakumari
(CAPE)

18:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Suchindram
(SUCH)
18:20
18:21
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Nagercoil Junction
(NCJ)
18:30
18:35
Halt: 5 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Tovalai
(THX)
18:46
18:47
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Aralvaymoli
(AAY)
18:54
18:55
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

6
N. Panakudi
(NPK)
19:09
19:10
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Valliyur
(VLY)
19:19
19:20
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Nanguneri
(NNN)
19:34
19:35
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Melappalaiyam
(MP)
20:04
20:05
Halt: 1 Min
85 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Tirunelveli Junction
(TEN)
20:40
88 Km
Day 1
daily

56321 CAPE TEN Passr is a PASSENGER train run by Indian railways between Kanyakumari (CAPE) and Tirunelveli Jn (TEN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 56321. At the top of the page, one can find the 56321 train route and the 56321 train time table. It departs from the source station Kanyakumari (CAPE) at 18:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Tirunelveli Jn (TEN) at 20:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 88 kilometre. 56321 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Kanyakumari, Suchindram, Nagercoil Junction, Tovalai, Aralvaymoli, N. Panakudi, Valliyur, Nanguneri, Melappalaiyam, Tirunelveli Jn.

56321 CAPE TEN Passr Stops

If we closely look at the 56321 train time table, travelling by 56321 CAPE TEN Passr gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kanyakumari

It is the 1st station in the train route of 56321 CAPE TEN Passr. The station code of Kanyakumari is CAPE. The departure time of train 56321 from Kanyakumari is 18:15. The next stopping station is Suchindram at a distance of 11km.

2. Suchindram

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 56321 CAPE TEN Passr at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Kanyakumari. The station code of Suchindram is SUCH. The arrival time of 56321 at Suchindram is 18:20. The departure time of train 56321 from Suchindram is 18:21. The total halt time of train 56321 at Suchindram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanyakumari is 11km away. The next stopping station is Nagercoil Junction at a distance of 4km.

3. Nagercoil Junction

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 56321 CAPE TEN Passr at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Kanyakumari. The station code of Nagercoil Junction is NCJ. The arrival time of 56321 at Nagercoil Junction is 18:30. The departure time of train 56321 from Nagercoil Junction is 18:35. The total halt time of train 56321 at Nagercoil Junction is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Suchindram is 4km away. The next stopping station is Tovalai at a distance of 10km.

4. Tovalai

It is the 4th station in the train route of 56321 CAPE TEN Passr at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Kanyakumari. The station code of Tovalai is THX. The arrival time of 56321 at Tovalai is 18:46. The departure time of train 56321 from Tovalai is 18:47. The total halt time of train 56321 at Tovalai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagercoil Junction is 10km away. The next stopping station is Aralvaymoli at a distance of 3km.

5. Aralvaymoli

It is the 5th station in the train route of 56321 CAPE TEN Passr at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Kanyakumari. The station code of Aralvaymoli is AAY. The arrival time of 56321 at Aralvaymoli is 18:54. The departure time of train 56321 from Aralvaymoli is 18:55. The total halt time of train 56321 at Aralvaymoli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tovalai is 3km away. The next stopping station is N. Panakudi at a distance of 10km.

6. N. Panakudi

It is the 6th station in the train route of 56321 CAPE TEN Passr at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Kanyakumari. The station code of N. Panakudi is NPK. The arrival time of 56321 at N. Panakudi is 19:09. The departure time of train 56321 from N. Panakudi is 19:10. The total halt time of train 56321 at N. Panakudi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aralvaymoli is 10km away. The next stopping station is Valliyur at a distance of 8km.

7. Valliyur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 56321 CAPE TEN Passr at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Kanyakumari. The station code of Valliyur is VLY. The arrival time of 56321 at Valliyur is 19:19. The departure time of train 56321 from Valliyur is 19:20. The total halt time of train 56321 at Valliyur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, N. Panakudi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Nanguneri at a distance of 14km.

8. Nanguneri

It is the 8th station in the train route of 56321 CAPE TEN Passr at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Kanyakumari. The station code of Nanguneri is NNN. The arrival time of 56321 at Nanguneri is 19:34. The departure time of train 56321 from Nanguneri is 19:35. The total halt time of train 56321 at Nanguneri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Valliyur is 14km away. The next stopping station is Melappalaiyam at a distance of 25km.

9. Melappalaiyam

It is the 9th station in the train route of 56321 CAPE TEN Passr at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Kanyakumari. The station code of Melappalaiyam is MP. The arrival time of 56321 at Melappalaiyam is 20:04. The departure time of train 56321 from Melappalaiyam is 20:05. The total halt time of train 56321 at Melappalaiyam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nanguneri is 25km away. The next stopping station is Tirunelveli Jn at a distance of 3km.

10. Tirunelveli Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 56321 CAPE TEN Passr at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Kanyakumari. The station code of Tirunelveli Jn is TEN. The arrival time of 56321 at Tirunelveli Jn is 20:40. The previous stopping station, Melappalaiyam is 3km away.

56321 CAPE TEN Passr FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 56321 CAPE TEN Passr?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 56321 CAPE TEN Passr running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 56321 CAPE TEN Passr?

Nagercoil Junction are major halts where CAPE TEN Passr halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 56321 CAPE TEN Passr online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 56321 CAPE TEN Passr IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of CAPE TEN Passr?

Train number of CAPE TEN Passr is 56321. You can check entire CAPE TEN Passr train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

56321 train schedule CAPE TEN Passr train time table CAPE TEN Passr ka time table CAPE TEN Passr kitne baje hai CAPE TEN Passr ka number56321 train time table