56379 ERS ALLP Passr Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Ernakulam Junction Alappuzha   Passenger
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ernakulam Junction
(ERS)

07:50
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kumpbalam
(KUMM)
07:59
08:00
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Aroor Halt
(AROR)
08:06
08:07
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Ezhuppunna
(EZP)
08:12
08:13
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Turavur
(TUVR)
08:18
08:19
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Vayalar
(VAY)
08:23
08:24
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Cherthala
(SRTL)
08:32
08:33
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Tiruvizha
(TRVZ)
08:39
08:40
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Mararikulam
(MAKM)
08:45
08:46
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Kalavur Halt
(KAVR)
08:51
08:52
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Tumboli
(TMPY)
08:59
09:00
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Alappuzha
(ALLP)
09:35
57 Km
Day 1
daily

56379 ERS ALLP Passr is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Alappuzha (ALLP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 56379. At the top of the page, one can find the 56379 train route and the 56379 train time table. It departs from the source station Ernakulam Jn (ERS) at 07:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Alappuzha (ALLP) at 09:35 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 57 kilometre. 56379 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Ernakulam Jn, Kumpbalam, Aroor Halt, Ezhuppunna, Turavur, Vayalar, Cherthala, Tiruvizha, Mararikulam, Kalavur Halt, Tumboli, Alappuzha.

56379 ERS ALLP Passr Stops

If we closely look at the 56379 train time table, travelling by 56379 ERS ALLP Passr gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ernakulam Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 56379 ERS ALLP Passr. The station code of Ernakulam Jn is ERS. The departure time of train 56379 from Ernakulam Jn is 07:50. The next stopping station is Kumpbalam at a distance of 8km.

2. Kumpbalam

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 56379 ERS ALLP Passr at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Kumpbalam is KUMM. The arrival time of 56379 at Kumpbalam is 07:59. The departure time of train 56379 from Kumpbalam is 08:00. The total halt time of train 56379 at Kumpbalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Aroor Halt at a distance of 5km.

3. Aroor Halt

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 56379 ERS ALLP Passr at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Aroor Halt is AROR. The arrival time of 56379 at Aroor Halt is 08:06. The departure time of train 56379 from Aroor Halt is 08:07. The total halt time of train 56379 at Aroor Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kumpbalam is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ezhuppunna at a distance of 5km.

4. Ezhuppunna

It is the 4th station in the train route of 56379 ERS ALLP Passr at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Ezhuppunna is EZP. The arrival time of 56379 at Ezhuppunna is 08:12. The departure time of train 56379 from Ezhuppunna is 08:13. The total halt time of train 56379 at Ezhuppunna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aroor Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Turavur at a distance of 5km.

5. Turavur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 56379 ERS ALLP Passr at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Turavur is TUVR. The arrival time of 56379 at Turavur is 08:18. The departure time of train 56379 from Turavur is 08:19. The total halt time of train 56379 at Turavur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ezhuppunna is 5km away. The next stopping station is Vayalar at a distance of 4km.

6. Vayalar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 56379 ERS ALLP Passr at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Vayalar is VAY. The arrival time of 56379 at Vayalar is 08:23. The departure time of train 56379 from Vayalar is 08:24. The total halt time of train 56379 at Vayalar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Turavur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Cherthala at a distance of 6km.

7. Cherthala

It is the 7th station in the train route of 56379 ERS ALLP Passr at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Cherthala is SRTL. The arrival time of 56379 at Cherthala is 08:32. The departure time of train 56379 from Cherthala is 08:33. The total halt time of train 56379 at Cherthala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vayalar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvizha at a distance of 6km.

8. Tiruvizha

It is the 8th station in the train route of 56379 ERS ALLP Passr at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Tiruvizha is TRVZ. The arrival time of 56379 at Tiruvizha is 08:39. The departure time of train 56379 from Tiruvizha is 08:40. The total halt time of train 56379 at Tiruvizha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cherthala is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mararikulam at a distance of 5km.

9. Mararikulam

It is the 9th station in the train route of 56379 ERS ALLP Passr at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Mararikulam is MAKM. The arrival time of 56379 at Mararikulam is 08:45. The departure time of train 56379 from Mararikulam is 08:46. The total halt time of train 56379 at Mararikulam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvizha is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kalavur Halt at a distance of 3km.

10. Kalavur Halt

It is the 10th station in the train route of 56379 ERS ALLP Passr at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Kalavur Halt is KAVR. The arrival time of 56379 at Kalavur Halt is 08:51. The departure time of train 56379 from Kalavur Halt is 08:52. The total halt time of train 56379 at Kalavur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mararikulam is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tumboli at a distance of 6km.

11. Tumboli

It is the 11th station in the train route of 56379 ERS ALLP Passr at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Tumboli is TMPY. The arrival time of 56379 at Tumboli is 08:59. The departure time of train 56379 from Tumboli is 09:00. The total halt time of train 56379 at Tumboli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalavur Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Alappuzha at a distance of 4km.

12. Alappuzha

It is the 12th station in the train route of 56379 ERS ALLP Passr at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Alappuzha is ALLP. The arrival time of 56379 at Alappuzha is 09:35. The previous stopping station, Tumboli is 4km away.

56379 ERS ALLP Passr FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 56379 ERS ALLP Passr?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 56379 ERS ALLP Passr running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 56379 ERS ALLP Passr online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 56379 ERS ALLP Passr IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ERS ALLP Passr?

Train number of ERS ALLP Passr is 56379. You can check entire ERS ALLP Passr train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

56379 train schedule ERS ALLP Passr train time table ERS ALLP Passr ka time table ERS ALLP Passr kitne baje hai ERS ALLP Passr ka number56379 train time table