56380 KYJ ERS Passr Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Kayankulam Junction Ernakulam Junction   Passenger
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kayankulam Junction
(KYJ)

08:40
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Cheppad
(CHPD)
08:47
08:48
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Haripad
(HAD)
08:54
08:55
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Karuvatta Halt
(KVTA)
08:59
09:00
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Takazhi
(TZH)
09:05
09:06
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Ambalappuzha
(AMPA)
09:12
09:13
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Punnapra
(PNPR)
09:18
09:19
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Alappuzha
(ALLP)
09:33
09:35
Halt: 2 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Tumboli
(TMPY)
09:41
09:42
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Kalavur Halt
(KAVR)
09:47
09:48
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Mararikulam
(MAKM)
09:52
09:53
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Tiruvizha
(TRVZ)
09:59
10:00
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Cherthala
(SRTL)
10:07
10:08
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Vayalar
(VAY)
10:13
10:14
Halt: 1 Min
73 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Turavur
(TUVR)
10:24
10:25
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Ernakulam Junction
(ERS)
11:15
100 Km
Day 1
daily

56380 KYJ ERS Passr is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) and Ernakulam Jn (ERS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 56380. At the top of the page, one can find the 56380 train route and the 56380 train time table. It departs from the source station Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) at 08:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ernakulam Jn (ERS) at 11:15 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 100 kilometre. 56380 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Kayankulam Jn, Cheppad, Haripad, Karuvatta Halt, Takazhi, Ambalappuzha, Punnapra, Alappuzha, Tumboli, Kalavur Halt, Mararikulam, Tiruvizha, Cherthala, Vayalar, Turavur, Ernakulam Jn.

56380 KYJ ERS Passr Stops

If we closely look at the 56380 train time table, travelling by 56380 KYJ ERS Passr gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kayankulam Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 56380 KYJ ERS Passr. The station code of Kayankulam Jn is KYJ. The departure time of train 56380 from Kayankulam Jn is 08:40. The next stopping station is Cheppad at a distance of 8km.

2. Cheppad

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 56380 KYJ ERS Passr at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Kayankulam Jn. The station code of Cheppad is CHPD. The arrival time of 56380 at Cheppad is 08:47. The departure time of train 56380 from Cheppad is 08:48. The total halt time of train 56380 at Cheppad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kayankulam Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Haripad at a distance of 5km.

3. Haripad

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 56380 KYJ ERS Passr at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Kayankulam Jn. The station code of Haripad is HAD. The arrival time of 56380 at Haripad is 08:54. The departure time of train 56380 from Haripad is 08:55. The total halt time of train 56380 at Haripad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cheppad is 5km away. The next stopping station is Karuvatta Halt at a distance of 6km.

4. Karuvatta Halt

It is the 4th station in the train route of 56380 KYJ ERS Passr at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Kayankulam Jn. The station code of Karuvatta Halt is KVTA. The arrival time of 56380 at Karuvatta Halt is 08:59. The departure time of train 56380 from Karuvatta Halt is 09:00. The total halt time of train 56380 at Karuvatta Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haripad is 6km away. The next stopping station is Takazhi at a distance of 6km.

5. Takazhi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 56380 KYJ ERS Passr at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Kayankulam Jn. The station code of Takazhi is TZH. The arrival time of 56380 at Takazhi is 09:05. The departure time of train 56380 from Takazhi is 09:06. The total halt time of train 56380 at Takazhi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karuvatta Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ambalappuzha at a distance of 6km.

6. Ambalappuzha

It is the 6th station in the train route of 56380 KYJ ERS Passr at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Kayankulam Jn. The station code of Ambalappuzha is AMPA. The arrival time of 56380 at Ambalappuzha is 09:12. The departure time of train 56380 from Ambalappuzha is 09:13. The total halt time of train 56380 at Ambalappuzha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Takazhi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Punnapra at a distance of 5km.

7. Punnapra

It is the 7th station in the train route of 56380 KYJ ERS Passr at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Kayankulam Jn. The station code of Punnapra is PNPR. The arrival time of 56380 at Punnapra is 09:18. The departure time of train 56380 from Punnapra is 09:19. The total halt time of train 56380 at Punnapra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambalappuzha is 5km away. The next stopping station is Alappuzha at a distance of 7km.

8. Alappuzha

It is the 8th station in the train route of 56380 KYJ ERS Passr at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Kayankulam Jn. The station code of Alappuzha is ALLP. The arrival time of 56380 at Alappuzha is 09:33. The departure time of train 56380 from Alappuzha is 09:35. The total halt time of train 56380 at Alappuzha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Punnapra is 7km away. The next stopping station is Tumboli at a distance of 4km.

9. Tumboli

It is the 9th station in the train route of 56380 KYJ ERS Passr at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Kayankulam Jn. The station code of Tumboli is TMPY. The arrival time of 56380 at Tumboli is 09:41. The departure time of train 56380 from Tumboli is 09:42. The total halt time of train 56380 at Tumboli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alappuzha is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kalavur Halt at a distance of 6km.

10. Kalavur Halt

It is the 10th station in the train route of 56380 KYJ ERS Passr at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Kayankulam Jn. The station code of Kalavur Halt is KAVR. The arrival time of 56380 at Kalavur Halt is 09:47. The departure time of train 56380 from Kalavur Halt is 09:48. The total halt time of train 56380 at Kalavur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tumboli is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mararikulam at a distance of 3km.

11. Mararikulam

It is the 11th station in the train route of 56380 KYJ ERS Passr at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Kayankulam Jn. The station code of Mararikulam is MAKM. The arrival time of 56380 at Mararikulam is 09:52. The departure time of train 56380 from Mararikulam is 09:53. The total halt time of train 56380 at Mararikulam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalavur Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvizha at a distance of 5km.

12. Tiruvizha

It is the 12th station in the train route of 56380 KYJ ERS Passr at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Kayankulam Jn. The station code of Tiruvizha is TRVZ. The arrival time of 56380 at Tiruvizha is 09:59. The departure time of train 56380 from Tiruvizha is 10:00. The total halt time of train 56380 at Tiruvizha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mararikulam is 5km away. The next stopping station is Cherthala at a distance of 6km.

13. Cherthala

It is the 13th station in the train route of 56380 KYJ ERS Passr at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Kayankulam Jn. The station code of Cherthala is SRTL. The arrival time of 56380 at Cherthala is 10:07. The departure time of train 56380 from Cherthala is 10:08. The total halt time of train 56380 at Cherthala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvizha is 6km away. The next stopping station is Vayalar at a distance of 6km.

14. Vayalar

It is the 14th station in the train route of 56380 KYJ ERS Passr at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Kayankulam Jn. The station code of Vayalar is VAY. The arrival time of 56380 at Vayalar is 10:13. The departure time of train 56380 from Vayalar is 10:14. The total halt time of train 56380 at Vayalar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cherthala is 6km away. The next stopping station is Turavur at a distance of 4km.

15. Turavur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 56380 KYJ ERS Passr at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Kayankulam Jn. The station code of Turavur is TUVR. The arrival time of 56380 at Turavur is 10:24. The departure time of train 56380 from Turavur is 10:25. The total halt time of train 56380 at Turavur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vayalar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Jn at a distance of 23km.

16. Ernakulam Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 56380 KYJ ERS Passr at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Kayankulam Jn. The station code of Ernakulam Jn is ERS. The arrival time of 56380 at Ernakulam Jn is 11:15. The previous stopping station, Turavur is 23km away.

56380 KYJ ERS Passr FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 56380 KYJ ERS Passr?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 56380 KYJ ERS Passr running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 56380 KYJ ERS Passr online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 56380 KYJ ERS Passr IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KYJ ERS Passr?

Train number of KYJ ERS Passr is 56380. You can check entire KYJ ERS Passr train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

56380 train schedule KYJ ERS Passr train time table KYJ ERS Passr ka time table KYJ ERS Passr kitne baje hai KYJ ERS Passr ka number56380 train time table