56381 ERS KYJ Passr Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Ernakulam Junction Kayankulam Junction   Passenger
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ernakulam Junction
(ERS)

10:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kumpbalam
(KUMM)
10:19
10:20
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Turavur
(TUVR)
10:34
10:35
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Cherthala
(SRTL)
10:49
10:50
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Mararikulam
(MAKM)
11:09
11:10
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Alappuzha
(ALLP)
11:28
11:29
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Punnapra
(PNPR)
11:36
11:37
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Ambalappuzha
(AMPA)
11:44
11:45
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Takazhi
(TZH)
11:54
11:55
Halt: 1 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Haripad
(HAD)
12:04
12:05
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Kayankulam Junction
(KYJ)
12:35
100 Km
Day 1
daily

56381 ERS KYJ Passr is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 56381. At the top of the page, one can find the 56381 train route and the 56381 train time table. It departs from the source station Ernakulam Jn (ERS) at 10:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) at 12:35 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 100 kilometre. 56381 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Ernakulam Jn, Kumpbalam, Turavur, Cherthala, Mararikulam, Alappuzha, Punnapra, Ambalappuzha, Takazhi, Haripad, Kayankulam Jn.

56381 ERS KYJ Passr Stops

If we closely look at the 56381 train time table, travelling by 56381 ERS KYJ Passr gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ernakulam Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 56381 ERS KYJ Passr. The station code of Ernakulam Jn is ERS. The departure time of train 56381 from Ernakulam Jn is 10:10. The next stopping station is Kumpbalam at a distance of 8km.

2. Kumpbalam

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 56381 ERS KYJ Passr at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Kumpbalam is KUMM. The arrival time of 56381 at Kumpbalam is 10:19. The departure time of train 56381 from Kumpbalam is 10:20. The total halt time of train 56381 at Kumpbalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Turavur at a distance of 15km.

3. Turavur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 56381 ERS KYJ Passr at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Turavur is TUVR. The arrival time of 56381 at Turavur is 10:34. The departure time of train 56381 from Turavur is 10:35. The total halt time of train 56381 at Turavur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kumpbalam is 15km away. The next stopping station is Cherthala at a distance of 10km.

4. Cherthala

It is the 4th station in the train route of 56381 ERS KYJ Passr at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Cherthala is SRTL. The arrival time of 56381 at Cherthala is 10:49. The departure time of train 56381 from Cherthala is 10:50. The total halt time of train 56381 at Cherthala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Turavur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Mararikulam at a distance of 11km.

5. Mararikulam

It is the 5th station in the train route of 56381 ERS KYJ Passr at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Mararikulam is MAKM. The arrival time of 56381 at Mararikulam is 11:09. The departure time of train 56381 from Mararikulam is 11:10. The total halt time of train 56381 at Mararikulam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cherthala is 11km away. The next stopping station is Alappuzha at a distance of 13km.

6. Alappuzha

It is the 6th station in the train route of 56381 ERS KYJ Passr at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Alappuzha is ALLP. The arrival time of 56381 at Alappuzha is 11:28. The departure time of train 56381 from Alappuzha is 11:29. The total halt time of train 56381 at Alappuzha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mararikulam is 13km away. The next stopping station is Punnapra at a distance of 7km.

7. Punnapra

It is the 7th station in the train route of 56381 ERS KYJ Passr at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Punnapra is PNPR. The arrival time of 56381 at Punnapra is 11:36. The departure time of train 56381 from Punnapra is 11:37. The total halt time of train 56381 at Punnapra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alappuzha is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ambalappuzha at a distance of 5km.

8. Ambalappuzha

It is the 8th station in the train route of 56381 ERS KYJ Passr at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Ambalappuzha is AMPA. The arrival time of 56381 at Ambalappuzha is 11:44. The departure time of train 56381 from Ambalappuzha is 11:45. The total halt time of train 56381 at Ambalappuzha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Punnapra is 5km away. The next stopping station is Takazhi at a distance of 6km.

9. Takazhi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 56381 ERS KYJ Passr at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Takazhi is TZH. The arrival time of 56381 at Takazhi is 11:54. The departure time of train 56381 from Takazhi is 11:55. The total halt time of train 56381 at Takazhi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambalappuzha is 6km away. The next stopping station is Haripad at a distance of 12km.

10. Haripad

It is the 10th station in the train route of 56381 ERS KYJ Passr at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Haripad is HAD. The arrival time of 56381 at Haripad is 12:04. The departure time of train 56381 from Haripad is 12:05. The total halt time of train 56381 at Haripad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Takazhi is 12km away. The next stopping station is Kayankulam Jn at a distance of 13km.

11. Kayankulam Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 56381 ERS KYJ Passr at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Kayankulam Jn is KYJ. The arrival time of 56381 at Kayankulam Jn is 12:35. The previous stopping station, Haripad is 13km away.

56381 ERS KYJ Passr FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 56381 ERS KYJ Passr?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 56381 ERS KYJ Passr running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 56381 ERS KYJ Passr online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 56381 ERS KYJ Passr IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ERS KYJ Passr?

Train number of ERS KYJ Passr is 56381. You can check entire ERS KYJ Passr train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

56381 train schedule ERS KYJ Passr train time table ERS KYJ Passr ka time table ERS KYJ Passr kitne baje hai ERS KYJ Passr ka number56381 train time table