56383 ERS KYJ Passr Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Ernakulam Junction Kayankulam Junction   Passenger
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ernakulam Junction
(ERS)

18:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kumpbalam
(KUMM)
18:09
18:10
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Aroor Halt
(AROR)
18:16
18:17
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Ezhuppunna
(EZP)
18:23
18:24
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Turavur
(TUVR)
18:29
18:30
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Vayalar
(VAY)
18:36
18:37
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Cherthala
(SRTL)
18:44
18:45
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Tiruvizha
(TRVZ)
18:51
18:52
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Mararikulam
(MAKM)
18:59
19:00
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Kalavur Halt
(KAVR)
19:05
19:06
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Tumboli
(TMPY)
19:11
19:12
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Alappuzha
(ALLP)
19:28
19:30
Halt: 2 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Punnapra
(PNPR)
19:36
19:37
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Ambalappuzha
(AMPA)
19:44
19:45
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Takazhi
(TZH)
19:51
19:52
Halt: 1 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Karuvatta Halt
(KVTA)
19:57
19:58
Halt: 1 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Haripad
(HAD)
20:04
20:05
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Cheppad
(CHPD)
20:14
20:15
Halt: 1 Min
92 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Kayankulam Junction
(KYJ)
21:05
100 Km
Day 1
daily

56383 ERS KYJ Passr is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 56383. At the top of the page, one can find the 56383 train route and the 56383 train time table. It departs from the source station Ernakulam Jn (ERS) at 18:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) at 21:05 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 100 kilometre. 56383 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Ernakulam Jn, Kumpbalam, Aroor Halt, Ezhuppunna, Turavur, Vayalar, Cherthala, Tiruvizha, Mararikulam, Kalavur Halt, Tumboli, Alappuzha, Punnapra, Ambalappuzha, Takazhi, Karuvatta Halt, Haripad, Cheppad, Kayankulam Jn.

56383 ERS KYJ Passr Stops

If we closely look at the 56383 train time table, travelling by 56383 ERS KYJ Passr gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ernakulam Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 56383 ERS KYJ Passr. The station code of Ernakulam Jn is ERS. The departure time of train 56383 from Ernakulam Jn is 18:00. The next stopping station is Kumpbalam at a distance of 8km.

2. Kumpbalam

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 56383 ERS KYJ Passr at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Kumpbalam is KUMM. The arrival time of 56383 at Kumpbalam is 18:09. The departure time of train 56383 from Kumpbalam is 18:10. The total halt time of train 56383 at Kumpbalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Aroor Halt at a distance of 5km.

3. Aroor Halt

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 56383 ERS KYJ Passr at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Aroor Halt is AROR. The arrival time of 56383 at Aroor Halt is 18:16. The departure time of train 56383 from Aroor Halt is 18:17. The total halt time of train 56383 at Aroor Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kumpbalam is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ezhuppunna at a distance of 5km.

4. Ezhuppunna

It is the 4th station in the train route of 56383 ERS KYJ Passr at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Ezhuppunna is EZP. The arrival time of 56383 at Ezhuppunna is 18:23. The departure time of train 56383 from Ezhuppunna is 18:24. The total halt time of train 56383 at Ezhuppunna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aroor Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Turavur at a distance of 5km.

5. Turavur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 56383 ERS KYJ Passr at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Turavur is TUVR. The arrival time of 56383 at Turavur is 18:29. The departure time of train 56383 from Turavur is 18:30. The total halt time of train 56383 at Turavur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ezhuppunna is 5km away. The next stopping station is Vayalar at a distance of 4km.

6. Vayalar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 56383 ERS KYJ Passr at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Vayalar is VAY. The arrival time of 56383 at Vayalar is 18:36. The departure time of train 56383 from Vayalar is 18:37. The total halt time of train 56383 at Vayalar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Turavur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Cherthala at a distance of 6km.

7. Cherthala

It is the 7th station in the train route of 56383 ERS KYJ Passr at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Cherthala is SRTL. The arrival time of 56383 at Cherthala is 18:44. The departure time of train 56383 from Cherthala is 18:45. The total halt time of train 56383 at Cherthala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vayalar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvizha at a distance of 6km.

8. Tiruvizha

It is the 8th station in the train route of 56383 ERS KYJ Passr at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Tiruvizha is TRVZ. The arrival time of 56383 at Tiruvizha is 18:51. The departure time of train 56383 from Tiruvizha is 18:52. The total halt time of train 56383 at Tiruvizha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cherthala is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mararikulam at a distance of 5km.

9. Mararikulam

It is the 9th station in the train route of 56383 ERS KYJ Passr at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Mararikulam is MAKM. The arrival time of 56383 at Mararikulam is 18:59. The departure time of train 56383 from Mararikulam is 19:00. The total halt time of train 56383 at Mararikulam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvizha is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kalavur Halt at a distance of 3km.

10. Kalavur Halt

It is the 10th station in the train route of 56383 ERS KYJ Passr at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Kalavur Halt is KAVR. The arrival time of 56383 at Kalavur Halt is 19:05. The departure time of train 56383 from Kalavur Halt is 19:06. The total halt time of train 56383 at Kalavur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mararikulam is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tumboli at a distance of 6km.

11. Tumboli

It is the 11th station in the train route of 56383 ERS KYJ Passr at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Tumboli is TMPY. The arrival time of 56383 at Tumboli is 19:11. The departure time of train 56383 from Tumboli is 19:12. The total halt time of train 56383 at Tumboli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalavur Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Alappuzha at a distance of 4km.

12. Alappuzha

It is the 12th station in the train route of 56383 ERS KYJ Passr at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Alappuzha is ALLP. The arrival time of 56383 at Alappuzha is 19:28. The departure time of train 56383 from Alappuzha is 19:30. The total halt time of train 56383 at Alappuzha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tumboli is 4km away. The next stopping station is Punnapra at a distance of 7km.

13. Punnapra

It is the 13th station in the train route of 56383 ERS KYJ Passr at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Punnapra is PNPR. The arrival time of 56383 at Punnapra is 19:36. The departure time of train 56383 from Punnapra is 19:37. The total halt time of train 56383 at Punnapra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alappuzha is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ambalappuzha at a distance of 5km.

14. Ambalappuzha

It is the 14th station in the train route of 56383 ERS KYJ Passr at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Ambalappuzha is AMPA. The arrival time of 56383 at Ambalappuzha is 19:44. The departure time of train 56383 from Ambalappuzha is 19:45. The total halt time of train 56383 at Ambalappuzha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Punnapra is 5km away. The next stopping station is Takazhi at a distance of 6km.

15. Takazhi

It is the 15th station in the train route of 56383 ERS KYJ Passr at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Takazhi is TZH. The arrival time of 56383 at Takazhi is 19:51. The departure time of train 56383 from Takazhi is 19:52. The total halt time of train 56383 at Takazhi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambalappuzha is 6km away. The next stopping station is Karuvatta Halt at a distance of 6km.

16. Karuvatta Halt

It is the 16th station in the train route of 56383 ERS KYJ Passr at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Karuvatta Halt is KVTA. The arrival time of 56383 at Karuvatta Halt is 19:57. The departure time of train 56383 from Karuvatta Halt is 19:58. The total halt time of train 56383 at Karuvatta Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Takazhi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Haripad at a distance of 6km.

17. Haripad

It is the 17th station in the train route of 56383 ERS KYJ Passr at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Haripad is HAD. The arrival time of 56383 at Haripad is 20:04. The departure time of train 56383 from Haripad is 20:05. The total halt time of train 56383 at Haripad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karuvatta Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Cheppad at a distance of 5km.

18. Cheppad

It is the 18th station in the train route of 56383 ERS KYJ Passr at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Cheppad is CHPD. The arrival time of 56383 at Cheppad is 20:14. The departure time of train 56383 from Cheppad is 20:15. The total halt time of train 56383 at Cheppad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haripad is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kayankulam Jn at a distance of 8km.

19. Kayankulam Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 56383 ERS KYJ Passr at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Kayankulam Jn is KYJ. The arrival time of 56383 at Kayankulam Jn is 21:05. The previous stopping station, Cheppad is 8km away.

56383 ERS KYJ Passr FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 56383 ERS KYJ Passr?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 56383 ERS KYJ Passr running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 56383 ERS KYJ Passr online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 56383 ERS KYJ Passr IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ERS KYJ Passr?

Train number of ERS KYJ Passr is 56383. You can check entire ERS KYJ Passr train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

56383 train schedule ERS KYJ Passr train time table ERS KYJ Passr ka time table ERS KYJ Passr kitne baje hai ERS KYJ Passr ka number56383 train time table