56509 MKM SBC Pass Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Marikuppam Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)   Passenger
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Marikuppam
(MKM)

14:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Champion
(CHU)
14:04
14:05
Halt: 1 Min
2 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Oorgaum
(OGM)
14:09
14:10
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Coromandel
(COL)
14:14
14:15
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Beml Nagar
(BEML)
14:19
14:20
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bangarapet
(BWT)
14:33
14:35
Halt: 2 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Tyakal
(TCL)
14:49
14:50
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Byatrayanhalli
(BFW)
14:57
14:58
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Malur
(MLO)
15:07
15:08
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Devangonthi
(DKN)
15:19
15:20
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Whitefield
(WFD)
15:29
15:30
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Hoodi Halt
(HDIH)
15:37
15:38
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Krishnarajapurm
(KJM)
15:48
15:50
Halt: 2 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Baiyyappanahali
(BYPL)
15:58
16:00
Halt: 2 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Bangalore East
(BNCE)
16:09
16:10
Halt: 1 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Bangalore Cant
(BNC)
16:18
16:20
Halt: 2 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
(SBC)
17:00
88 Km
Day 1
daily

56509 MKM SBC Pass is a PASSENGER train run by Indian railways between Marikuppam (MKM) and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 56509. At the top of the page, one can find the 56509 train route and the 56509 train time table. It departs from the source station Marikuppam (MKM) at 14:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) at 17:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 88 kilometre. 56509 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Marikuppam, Champion, Oorgaum, Coromandel, Beml Nagar, Bangarapet, Tyakal, Byatrayanhalli, Malur, Devangonthi, Whitefield, Hoodi Halt, Krishnarajapurm, Baiyyappanahali, Bangalore East, Bangalore Cant, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station).

56509 MKM SBC Pass Stops

If we closely look at the 56509 train time table, travelling by 56509 MKM SBC Pass gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Marikuppam

It is the 1st station in the train route of 56509 MKM SBC Pass. The station code of Marikuppam is MKM. The departure time of train 56509 from Marikuppam is 14:00. The next stopping station is Champion at a distance of 2km.

2. Champion

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 56509 MKM SBC Pass at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Marikuppam. The station code of Champion is CHU. The arrival time of 56509 at Champion is 14:04. The departure time of train 56509 from Champion is 14:05. The total halt time of train 56509 at Champion is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Marikuppam is 2km away. The next stopping station is Oorgaum at a distance of 2km.

3. Oorgaum

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 56509 MKM SBC Pass at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Marikuppam. The station code of Oorgaum is OGM. The arrival time of 56509 at Oorgaum is 14:09. The departure time of train 56509 from Oorgaum is 14:10. The total halt time of train 56509 at Oorgaum is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Champion is 2km away. The next stopping station is Coromandel at a distance of 3km.

4. Coromandel

It is the 4th station in the train route of 56509 MKM SBC Pass at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Marikuppam. The station code of Coromandel is COL. The arrival time of 56509 at Coromandel is 14:14. The departure time of train 56509 from Coromandel is 14:15. The total halt time of train 56509 at Coromandel is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Oorgaum is 3km away. The next stopping station is Beml Nagar at a distance of 1km.

5. Beml Nagar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 56509 MKM SBC Pass at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Marikuppam. The station code of Beml Nagar is BEML. The arrival time of 56509 at Beml Nagar is 14:19. The departure time of train 56509 from Beml Nagar is 14:20. The total halt time of train 56509 at Beml Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Coromandel is 1km away. The next stopping station is Bangarapet at a distance of 8km.

6. Bangarapet

It is the 6th station in the train route of 56509 MKM SBC Pass at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Marikuppam. The station code of Bangarapet is BWT. The arrival time of 56509 at Bangarapet is 14:33. The departure time of train 56509 from Bangarapet is 14:35. The total halt time of train 56509 at Bangarapet is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Beml Nagar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Tyakal at a distance of 12km.

7. Tyakal

It is the 7th station in the train route of 56509 MKM SBC Pass at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Marikuppam. The station code of Tyakal is TCL. The arrival time of 56509 at Tyakal is 14:49. The departure time of train 56509 from Tyakal is 14:50. The total halt time of train 56509 at Tyakal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangarapet is 12km away. The next stopping station is Byatrayanhalli at a distance of 6km.

8. Byatrayanhalli

It is the 8th station in the train route of 56509 MKM SBC Pass at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Marikuppam. The station code of Byatrayanhalli is BFW. The arrival time of 56509 at Byatrayanhalli is 14:57. The departure time of train 56509 from Byatrayanhalli is 14:58. The total halt time of train 56509 at Byatrayanhalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tyakal is 6km away. The next stopping station is Malur at a distance of 9km.

9. Malur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 56509 MKM SBC Pass at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Marikuppam. The station code of Malur is MLO. The arrival time of 56509 at Malur is 15:07. The departure time of train 56509 from Malur is 15:08. The total halt time of train 56509 at Malur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Byatrayanhalli is 9km away. The next stopping station is Devangonthi at a distance of 12km.

10. Devangonthi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 56509 MKM SBC Pass at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Marikuppam. The station code of Devangonthi is DKN. The arrival time of 56509 at Devangonthi is 15:19. The departure time of train 56509 from Devangonthi is 15:20. The total halt time of train 56509 at Devangonthi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malur is 12km away. The next stopping station is Whitefield at a distance of 8km.

11. Whitefield

It is the 11th station in the train route of 56509 MKM SBC Pass at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Marikuppam. The station code of Whitefield is WFD. The arrival time of 56509 at Whitefield is 15:29. The departure time of train 56509 from Whitefield is 15:30. The total halt time of train 56509 at Whitefield is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Devangonthi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Hoodi Halt at a distance of 6km.

12. Hoodi Halt

It is the 12th station in the train route of 56509 MKM SBC Pass at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Marikuppam. The station code of Hoodi Halt is HDIH. The arrival time of 56509 at Hoodi Halt is 15:37. The departure time of train 56509 from Hoodi Halt is 15:38. The total halt time of train 56509 at Hoodi Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Whitefield is 6km away. The next stopping station is Krishnarajapurm at a distance of 5km.

13. Krishnarajapurm

It is the 13th station in the train route of 56509 MKM SBC Pass at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Marikuppam. The station code of Krishnarajapurm is KJM. The arrival time of 56509 at Krishnarajapurm is 15:48. The departure time of train 56509 from Krishnarajapurm is 15:50. The total halt time of train 56509 at Krishnarajapurm is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hoodi Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Baiyyappanahali at a distance of 3km.

14. Baiyyappanahali

It is the 14th station in the train route of 56509 MKM SBC Pass at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Marikuppam. The station code of Baiyyappanahali is BYPL. The arrival time of 56509 at Baiyyappanahali is 15:58. The departure time of train 56509 from Baiyyappanahali is 16:00. The total halt time of train 56509 at Baiyyappanahali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishnarajapurm is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bangalore East at a distance of 4km.

15. Bangalore East

It is the 15th station in the train route of 56509 MKM SBC Pass at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Marikuppam. The station code of Bangalore East is BNCE. The arrival time of 56509 at Bangalore East is 16:09. The departure time of train 56509 from Bangalore East is 16:10. The total halt time of train 56509 at Bangalore East is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baiyyappanahali is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bangalore Cant at a distance of 3km.

16. Bangalore Cant

It is the 16th station in the train route of 56509 MKM SBC Pass at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Marikuppam. The station code of Bangalore Cant is BNC. The arrival time of 56509 at Bangalore Cant is 16:18. The departure time of train 56509 from Bangalore Cant is 16:20. The total halt time of train 56509 at Bangalore Cant is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bangalore East is 3km away. The next stopping station is Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) at a distance of 4km.

17. Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

It is the 17th station in the train route of 56509 MKM SBC Pass at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Marikuppam. The station code of Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is SBC. The arrival time of 56509 at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 17:00. The previous stopping station, Bangalore Cant is 4km away.

56509 MKM SBC Pass FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 56509 MKM SBC Pass?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 56509 MKM SBC Pass running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 56509 MKM SBC Pass online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 56509 MKM SBC Pass IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MKM SBC Pass?

Train number of MKM SBC Pass is 56509. You can check entire MKM SBC Pass train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

56509 train schedule MKM SBC Pass train time table MKM SBC Pass ka time table MKM SBC Pass kitne baje hai MKM SBC Pass ka number56509 train time table