56516 UBL SBC Pass Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Hubli Junction Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)   Passenger
Travel Time:  13 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Hubli Junction
(UBL)

07:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kundgol
(KNO)
07:22
07:23
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Saunshi
(SNH)
07:33
07:34
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Gudgeri
(GDI)
07:47
07:48
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kalas Halt
(KALS)
07:53
07:54
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Yalvigi
(YLG)
07:59
08:00
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Savanur
(SVNR)
08:09
08:10
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Kalsur
(KVS)
08:17
08:18
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Karajgi
(KJG)
08:24
08:25
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Haveri
(HVR)
08:33
08:35
Halt: 2 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Byadgi
(BYD)
08:49
08:50
Halt: 1 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Devargudda
(DAD)
08:59
09:00
Halt: 1 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Ranibennur
(RNR)
09:08
09:10
Halt: 2 Min
108 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Chalgeri
(CLI)
09:24
09:25
Halt: 1 Min
121 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Harihar
(HRR)
09:55
10:00
Halt: 5 Min
130 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Davangere
(DVG)
10:28
10:30
Halt: 2 Min
144 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Tolahunse
(THN)
10:45
10:46
Halt: 1 Min
153 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Hanumanahalli
(HNH)
10:52
10:53
Halt: 1 Min
159 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Kodaganur
(KAG)
10:59
11:00
Halt: 1 Min
164 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Mayakonda
(MYK)
11:09
11:10
Halt: 1 Min
172 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Sasalu
(SLU)
11:19
11:20
Halt: 1 Min
180 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Chikjajur Junction
(JRU)
12:10
12:15
Halt: 5 Min
190 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Holalkere
(HLK)
12:28
12:29
Halt: 1 Min
200 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Ramgiri
(RGI)
12:42
12:43
Halt: 1 Min
210 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Arabagatta Halt
(ABGT)
12:49
12:50
Halt: 1 Min
216 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Hosdurga Road
(HSD)
12:54
12:55
Halt: 1 Min
220 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Shivani
(SHV)
13:08
13:09
Halt: 1 Min
230 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Ajjampur
(AJP)
13:22
13:23
Halt: 1 Min
240 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Nagavangala
(NVF)
13:34
13:35
Halt: 1 Min
248 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Birur Junction
(RRB)
13:48
13:50
Halt: 2 Min
258 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Kadur
(DRU)
14:02
14:03
Halt: 1 Min
264 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Ballekere Halt
(BLKR)
14:13
14:14
Halt: 1 Min
271 Km
Day 1
daily

33
Devanur
(VNR)
14:25
14:26
Halt: 1 Min
281 Km
Day 1
daily

34
Banavar
(BVR)
14:37
14:38
Halt: 1 Min
288 Km
Day 1
daily

35
Arsikere Junction
(ASK)
15:25
15:30
Halt: 5 Min
304 Km
Day 1
daily

36
Adihalli
(ADHL)
15:39
15:40
Halt: 1 Min
312 Km
Day 1
daily

37
Honnavalli Rd
(HVL)
15:47
15:48
Halt: 1 Min
317 Km
Day 1
daily

38
Shri Sharada Nagar
(SSNH)
15:56
15:57
Halt: 1 Min
327 Km
Day 1
daily

39
Tiptur
(TTR)
16:03
16:05
Halt: 2 Min
329 Km
Day 1
daily

40
Banasankarai Halt
(BNK)
16:09
16:10
Halt: 1 Min
335 Km
Day 1
daily

41
Kardi
(RDI)
16:19
16:20
Halt: 1 Min
340 Km
Day 1
daily

42
Aralaguppe
(ARGP)
16:26
16:27
Halt: 1 Min
345 Km
Day 1
daily

43
Banasandra
(BSN)
16:34
16:35
Halt: 1 Min
350 Km
Day 1
daily

44
Ammasandra
(AMSA)
16:44
16:45
Halt: 1 Min
356 Km
Day 1
daily

45
Sampige Road
(SPGR)
16:54
16:55
Halt: 1 Min
362 Km
Day 1
daily

46
Nittur
(NTR)
17:06
17:07
Halt: 1 Min
373 Km
Day 1
daily

47
Gubbi
(GBB)
17:19
17:20
Halt: 1 Min
382 Km
Day 1
daily

48
Mallasandra
(MLSA)
17:31
17:32
Halt: 1 Min
390 Km
Day 1
daily

49
Heggere Halt
(HEI)
17:39
17:40
Halt: 1 Min
394 Km
Day 1
daily

50
Tumkur
(TK)
17:48
17:50
Halt: 2 Min
400 Km
Day 1
daily

51
Kyatsandra
(KIAT)
17:58
17:59
Halt: 1 Min
406 Km
Day 1
daily

52
Hirehali
(HHL)
18:07
18:08
Halt: 1 Min
412 Km
Day 1
daily

53
Dobbspet
(DBS)
18:17
18:18
Halt: 1 Min
420 Km
Day 1
daily

54
Nidvanda
(NDV)
18:22
18:23
Halt: 1 Min
423 Km
Day 1
daily

55
Muddalingahalli
(MDLL)
18:27
18:28
Halt: 1 Min
426 Km
Day 1
daily

56
Dodbele
(DBL)
18:35
18:36
Halt: 1 Min
432 Km
Day 1
daily

57
Bhairanayakanahalli
(BNKH)
18:40
18:41
Halt: 1 Min
437 Km
Day 1
daily

58
Golhalli
(GHL)
18:47
18:48
Halt: 1 Min
443 Km
Day 1
daily

59
Chik Banavar
(BAW)
19:04
19:05
Halt: 1 Min
456 Km
Day 1
daily

60
Yasvantpur Junction
(YPR)
19:13
19:15
Halt: 2 Min
464 Km
Day 1
daily

61
Malleswaram
(MWM)
19:19
19:20
Halt: 1 Min
466 Km
Day 1
daily

62
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
(SBC)
20:10
469 Km
Day 1
daily

56516 UBL SBC Pass is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Hubli Jn (UBL) and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 56516. At the top of the page, one can find the 56516 train route and the 56516 train time table. It departs from the source station Hubli Jn (UBL) at 07:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) at 20:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 469 kilometre. 56516 train route includes travel journey through 62 stations, and it has stoppages on Hubli Jn, Kundgol, Saunshi, Gudgeri, Kalas Halt, Yalvigi, Savanur, Kalsur, Karajgi, Haveri, Byadgi, Devargudda, Ranibennur, Chalgeri, Harihar, Davangere, Tolahunse, Hanumanahalli, Kodaganur, Mayakonda, Sasalu, Chikjajur Jn, Holalkere, Ramgiri, Arabagatta Halt, Hosdurga Road, Shivani, Ajjampur, Nagavangala, Birur Jn, Kadur, Ballekere Halt, Devanur, Banavar, Arsikere Jn, Adihalli, Honnavalli Rd, Shri Sharada Nagar, Tiptur, Banasankarai Halt, Kardi, Aralaguppe, Banasandra, Ammasandra, Sampige Road, Nittur, Gubbi, Mallasandra, Heggere Halt, Tumkur, Kyatsandra, Hirehali, Dobbspet, Nidvanda, Muddalingahalli, Dodbele, Bhairanayakanahalli, Golhalli, Chik Banavar, Yasvantpur Jn, Malleswaram, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station).

56516 UBL SBC Pass Stops

If we closely look at the 56516 train time table, travelling by 56516 UBL SBC Pass gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Hubli Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass. The station code of Hubli Jn is UBL. The departure time of train 56516 from Hubli Jn is 07:00. The next stopping station is Kundgol at a distance of 16km.

2. Kundgol

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Kundgol is KNO. The arrival time of 56516 at Kundgol is 07:22. The departure time of train 56516 from Kundgol is 07:23. The total halt time of train 56516 at Kundgol is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hubli Jn is 16km away. The next stopping station is Saunshi at a distance of 8km.

3. Saunshi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Saunshi is SNH. The arrival time of 56516 at Saunshi is 07:33. The departure time of train 56516 from Saunshi is 07:34. The total halt time of train 56516 at Saunshi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kundgol is 8km away. The next stopping station is Gudgeri at a distance of 11km.

4. Gudgeri

It is the 4th station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Gudgeri is GDI. The arrival time of 56516 at Gudgeri is 07:47. The departure time of train 56516 from Gudgeri is 07:48. The total halt time of train 56516 at Gudgeri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saunshi is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kalas Halt at a distance of 6km.

5. Kalas Halt

It is the 5th station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Kalas Halt is KALS. The arrival time of 56516 at Kalas Halt is 07:53. The departure time of train 56516 from Kalas Halt is 07:54. The total halt time of train 56516 at Kalas Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gudgeri is 6km away. The next stopping station is Yalvigi at a distance of 6km.

6. Yalvigi

It is the 6th station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Yalvigi is YLG. The arrival time of 56516 at Yalvigi is 07:59. The departure time of train 56516 from Yalvigi is 08:00. The total halt time of train 56516 at Yalvigi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalas Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Savanur at a distance of 8km.

7. Savanur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Savanur is SVNR. The arrival time of 56516 at Savanur is 08:09. The departure time of train 56516 from Savanur is 08:10. The total halt time of train 56516 at Savanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yalvigi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kalsur at a distance of 9km.

8. Kalsur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Kalsur is KVS. The arrival time of 56516 at Kalsur is 08:17. The departure time of train 56516 from Kalsur is 08:18. The total halt time of train 56516 at Kalsur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Savanur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Karajgi at a distance of 4km.

9. Karajgi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Karajgi is KJG. The arrival time of 56516 at Karajgi is 08:24. The departure time of train 56516 from Karajgi is 08:25. The total halt time of train 56516 at Karajgi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalsur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Haveri at a distance of 7km.

10. Haveri

It is the 10th station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Haveri is HVR. The arrival time of 56516 at Haveri is 08:33. The departure time of train 56516 from Haveri is 08:35. The total halt time of train 56516 at Haveri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karajgi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Byadgi at a distance of 14km.

11. Byadgi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Byadgi is BYD. The arrival time of 56516 at Byadgi is 08:49. The departure time of train 56516 from Byadgi is 08:50. The total halt time of train 56516 at Byadgi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haveri is 14km away. The next stopping station is Devargudda at a distance of 10km.

12. Devargudda

It is the 12th station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Devargudda is DAD. The arrival time of 56516 at Devargudda is 08:59. The departure time of train 56516 from Devargudda is 09:00. The total halt time of train 56516 at Devargudda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Byadgi is 10km away. The next stopping station is Ranibennur at a distance of 9km.

13. Ranibennur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Ranibennur is RNR. The arrival time of 56516 at Ranibennur is 09:08. The departure time of train 56516 from Ranibennur is 09:10. The total halt time of train 56516 at Ranibennur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Devargudda is 9km away. The next stopping station is Chalgeri at a distance of 13km.

14. Chalgeri

It is the 14th station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Chalgeri is CLI. The arrival time of 56516 at Chalgeri is 09:24. The departure time of train 56516 from Chalgeri is 09:25. The total halt time of train 56516 at Chalgeri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ranibennur is 13km away. The next stopping station is Harihar at a distance of 9km.

15. Harihar

It is the 15th station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Harihar is HRR. The arrival time of 56516 at Harihar is 09:55. The departure time of train 56516 from Harihar is 10:00. The total halt time of train 56516 at Harihar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chalgeri is 9km away. The next stopping station is Davangere at a distance of 14km.

16. Davangere

It is the 16th station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 144 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Davangere is DVG. The arrival time of 56516 at Davangere is 10:28. The departure time of train 56516 from Davangere is 10:30. The total halt time of train 56516 at Davangere is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harihar is 14km away. The next stopping station is Tolahunse at a distance of 9km.

17. Tolahunse

It is the 17th station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 153 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Tolahunse is THN. The arrival time of 56516 at Tolahunse is 10:45. The departure time of train 56516 from Tolahunse is 10:46. The total halt time of train 56516 at Tolahunse is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Davangere is 9km away. The next stopping station is Hanumanahalli at a distance of 6km.

18. Hanumanahalli

It is the 18th station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 159 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Hanumanahalli is HNH. The arrival time of 56516 at Hanumanahalli is 10:52. The departure time of train 56516 from Hanumanahalli is 10:53. The total halt time of train 56516 at Hanumanahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tolahunse is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kodaganur at a distance of 5km.

19. Kodaganur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 164 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Kodaganur is KAG. The arrival time of 56516 at Kodaganur is 10:59. The departure time of train 56516 from Kodaganur is 11:00. The total halt time of train 56516 at Kodaganur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hanumanahalli is 5km away. The next stopping station is Mayakonda at a distance of 8km.

20. Mayakonda

It is the 20th station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 172 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Mayakonda is MYK. The arrival time of 56516 at Mayakonda is 11:09. The departure time of train 56516 from Mayakonda is 11:10. The total halt time of train 56516 at Mayakonda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kodaganur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sasalu at a distance of 8km.

21. Sasalu

It is the 21st station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 180 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Sasalu is SLU. The arrival time of 56516 at Sasalu is 11:19. The departure time of train 56516 from Sasalu is 11:20. The total halt time of train 56516 at Sasalu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mayakonda is 8km away. The next stopping station is Chikjajur Jn at a distance of 10km.

22. Chikjajur Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 190 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Chikjajur Jn is JRU. The arrival time of 56516 at Chikjajur Jn is 12:10. The departure time of train 56516 from Chikjajur Jn is 12:15. The total halt time of train 56516 at Chikjajur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sasalu is 10km away. The next stopping station is Holalkere at a distance of 10km.

23. Holalkere

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 200 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Holalkere is HLK. The arrival time of 56516 at Holalkere is 12:28. The departure time of train 56516 from Holalkere is 12:29. The total halt time of train 56516 at Holalkere is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chikjajur Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Ramgiri at a distance of 10km.

24. Ramgiri

It is the 24th station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 210 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Ramgiri is RGI. The arrival time of 56516 at Ramgiri is 12:42. The departure time of train 56516 from Ramgiri is 12:43. The total halt time of train 56516 at Ramgiri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Holalkere is 10km away. The next stopping station is Arabagatta Halt at a distance of 6km.

25. Arabagatta Halt

It is the 25th station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 216 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Arabagatta Halt is ABGT. The arrival time of 56516 at Arabagatta Halt is 12:49. The departure time of train 56516 from Arabagatta Halt is 12:50. The total halt time of train 56516 at Arabagatta Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramgiri is 6km away. The next stopping station is Hosdurga Road at a distance of 4km.

26. Hosdurga Road

It is the 26th station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 220 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Hosdurga Road is HSD. The arrival time of 56516 at Hosdurga Road is 12:54. The departure time of train 56516 from Hosdurga Road is 12:55. The total halt time of train 56516 at Hosdurga Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arabagatta Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Shivani at a distance of 10km.

27. Shivani

It is the 27th station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 230 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Shivani is SHV. The arrival time of 56516 at Shivani is 13:08. The departure time of train 56516 from Shivani is 13:09. The total halt time of train 56516 at Shivani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hosdurga Road is 10km away. The next stopping station is Ajjampur at a distance of 10km.

28. Ajjampur

It is the 28th station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 240 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Ajjampur is AJP. The arrival time of 56516 at Ajjampur is 13:22. The departure time of train 56516 from Ajjampur is 13:23. The total halt time of train 56516 at Ajjampur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shivani is 10km away. The next stopping station is Nagavangala at a distance of 8km.

29. Nagavangala

It is the 29th station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 248 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Nagavangala is NVF. The arrival time of 56516 at Nagavangala is 13:34. The departure time of train 56516 from Nagavangala is 13:35. The total halt time of train 56516 at Nagavangala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajjampur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Birur Jn at a distance of 10km.

30. Birur Jn

It is the 30th station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 258 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Birur Jn is RRB. The arrival time of 56516 at Birur Jn is 13:48. The departure time of train 56516 from Birur Jn is 13:50. The total halt time of train 56516 at Birur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagavangala is 10km away. The next stopping station is Kadur at a distance of 6km.

31. Kadur

It is the 31st station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 264 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Kadur is DRU. The arrival time of 56516 at Kadur is 14:02. The departure time of train 56516 from Kadur is 14:03. The total halt time of train 56516 at Kadur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Birur Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ballekere Halt at a distance of 7km.

32. Ballekere Halt

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 271 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Ballekere Halt is BLKR. The arrival time of 56516 at Ballekere Halt is 14:13. The departure time of train 56516 from Ballekere Halt is 14:14. The total halt time of train 56516 at Ballekere Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Devanur at a distance of 10km.

33. Devanur

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 281 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Devanur is VNR. The arrival time of 56516 at Devanur is 14:25. The departure time of train 56516 from Devanur is 14:26. The total halt time of train 56516 at Devanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ballekere Halt is 10km away. The next stopping station is Banavar at a distance of 7km.

34. Banavar

It is the 34th station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 288 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Banavar is BVR. The arrival time of 56516 at Banavar is 14:37. The departure time of train 56516 from Banavar is 14:38. The total halt time of train 56516 at Banavar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Devanur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Arsikere Jn at a distance of 16km.

35. Arsikere Jn

It is the 35th station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 304 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Arsikere Jn is ASK. The arrival time of 56516 at Arsikere Jn is 15:25. The departure time of train 56516 from Arsikere Jn is 15:30. The total halt time of train 56516 at Arsikere Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banavar is 16km away. The next stopping station is Adihalli at a distance of 8km.

36. Adihalli

It is the 36th station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 312 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Adihalli is ADHL. The arrival time of 56516 at Adihalli is 15:39. The departure time of train 56516 from Adihalli is 15:40. The total halt time of train 56516 at Adihalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arsikere Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Honnavalli Rd at a distance of 5km.

37. Honnavalli Rd

It is the 37th station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 317 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Honnavalli Rd is HVL. The arrival time of 56516 at Honnavalli Rd is 15:47. The departure time of train 56516 from Honnavalli Rd is 15:48. The total halt time of train 56516 at Honnavalli Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adihalli is 5km away. The next stopping station is Shri Sharada Nagar at a distance of 10km.

38. Shri Sharada Nagar

It is the 38th station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 327 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Shri Sharada Nagar is SSNH. The arrival time of 56516 at Shri Sharada Nagar is 15:56. The departure time of train 56516 from Shri Sharada Nagar is 15:57. The total halt time of train 56516 at Shri Sharada Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Honnavalli Rd is 10km away. The next stopping station is Tiptur at a distance of 2km.

39. Tiptur

It is the 39th station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 329 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Tiptur is TTR. The arrival time of 56516 at Tiptur is 16:03. The departure time of train 56516 from Tiptur is 16:05. The total halt time of train 56516 at Tiptur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shri Sharada Nagar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Banasankarai Halt at a distance of 6km.

40. Banasankarai Halt

It is the 40th station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 335 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Banasankarai Halt is BNK. The arrival time of 56516 at Banasankarai Halt is 16:09. The departure time of train 56516 from Banasankarai Halt is 16:10. The total halt time of train 56516 at Banasankarai Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiptur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kardi at a distance of 5km.

41. Kardi

It is the 41st station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 340 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Kardi is RDI. The arrival time of 56516 at Kardi is 16:19. The departure time of train 56516 from Kardi is 16:20. The total halt time of train 56516 at Kardi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banasankarai Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Aralaguppe at a distance of 5km.

42. Aralaguppe

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 345 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Aralaguppe is ARGP. The arrival time of 56516 at Aralaguppe is 16:26. The departure time of train 56516 from Aralaguppe is 16:27. The total halt time of train 56516 at Aralaguppe is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kardi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Banasandra at a distance of 5km.

43. Banasandra

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 350 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Banasandra is BSN. The arrival time of 56516 at Banasandra is 16:34. The departure time of train 56516 from Banasandra is 16:35. The total halt time of train 56516 at Banasandra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aralaguppe is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ammasandra at a distance of 6km.

44. Ammasandra

It is the 44th station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 356 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Ammasandra is AMSA. The arrival time of 56516 at Ammasandra is 16:44. The departure time of train 56516 from Ammasandra is 16:45. The total halt time of train 56516 at Ammasandra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banasandra is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sampige Road at a distance of 6km.

45. Sampige Road

It is the 45th station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 362 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Sampige Road is SPGR. The arrival time of 56516 at Sampige Road is 16:54. The departure time of train 56516 from Sampige Road is 16:55. The total halt time of train 56516 at Sampige Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ammasandra is 6km away. The next stopping station is Nittur at a distance of 11km.

46. Nittur

It is the 46th station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 373 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Nittur is NTR. The arrival time of 56516 at Nittur is 17:06. The departure time of train 56516 from Nittur is 17:07. The total halt time of train 56516 at Nittur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sampige Road is 11km away. The next stopping station is Gubbi at a distance of 9km.

47. Gubbi

It is the 47th station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 382 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Gubbi is GBB. The arrival time of 56516 at Gubbi is 17:19. The departure time of train 56516 from Gubbi is 17:20. The total halt time of train 56516 at Gubbi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nittur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Mallasandra at a distance of 8km.

48. Mallasandra

It is the 48th station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 390 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Mallasandra is MLSA. The arrival time of 56516 at Mallasandra is 17:31. The departure time of train 56516 from Mallasandra is 17:32. The total halt time of train 56516 at Mallasandra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gubbi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Heggere Halt at a distance of 4km.

49. Heggere Halt

It is the 49th station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 394 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Heggere Halt is HEI. The arrival time of 56516 at Heggere Halt is 17:39. The departure time of train 56516 from Heggere Halt is 17:40. The total halt time of train 56516 at Heggere Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mallasandra is 4km away. The next stopping station is Tumkur at a distance of 6km.

50. Tumkur

It is the 50th station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 400 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Tumkur is TK. The arrival time of 56516 at Tumkur is 17:48. The departure time of train 56516 from Tumkur is 17:50. The total halt time of train 56516 at Tumkur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Heggere Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kyatsandra at a distance of 6km.

51. Kyatsandra

It is the 51st station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 406 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Kyatsandra is KIAT. The arrival time of 56516 at Kyatsandra is 17:58. The departure time of train 56516 from Kyatsandra is 17:59. The total halt time of train 56516 at Kyatsandra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tumkur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Hirehali at a distance of 6km.

52. Hirehali

It is the 52nd station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 412 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Hirehali is HHL. The arrival time of 56516 at Hirehali is 18:07. The departure time of train 56516 from Hirehali is 18:08. The total halt time of train 56516 at Hirehali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kyatsandra is 6km away. The next stopping station is Dobbspet at a distance of 8km.

53. Dobbspet

It is the 53rd station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 420 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Dobbspet is DBS. The arrival time of 56516 at Dobbspet is 18:17. The departure time of train 56516 from Dobbspet is 18:18. The total halt time of train 56516 at Dobbspet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hirehali is 8km away. The next stopping station is Nidvanda at a distance of 3km.

54. Nidvanda

It is the 54th station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 423 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Nidvanda is NDV. The arrival time of 56516 at Nidvanda is 18:22. The departure time of train 56516 from Nidvanda is 18:23. The total halt time of train 56516 at Nidvanda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dobbspet is 3km away. The next stopping station is Muddalingahalli at a distance of 3km.

55. Muddalingahalli

It is the 55th station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 426 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Muddalingahalli is MDLL. The arrival time of 56516 at Muddalingahalli is 18:27. The departure time of train 56516 from Muddalingahalli is 18:28. The total halt time of train 56516 at Muddalingahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nidvanda is 3km away. The next stopping station is Dodbele at a distance of 6km.

56. Dodbele

It is the 56th station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 432 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Dodbele is DBL. The arrival time of 56516 at Dodbele is 18:35. The departure time of train 56516 from Dodbele is 18:36. The total halt time of train 56516 at Dodbele is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muddalingahalli is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bhairanayakanahalli at a distance of 5km.

57. Bhairanayakanahalli

It is the 57th station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 437 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Bhairanayakanahalli is BNKH. The arrival time of 56516 at Bhairanayakanahalli is 18:40. The departure time of train 56516 from Bhairanayakanahalli is 18:41. The total halt time of train 56516 at Bhairanayakanahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dodbele is 5km away. The next stopping station is Golhalli at a distance of 6km.

58. Golhalli

It is the 58th station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 443 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Golhalli is GHL. The arrival time of 56516 at Golhalli is 18:47. The departure time of train 56516 from Golhalli is 18:48. The total halt time of train 56516 at Golhalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhairanayakanahalli is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chik Banavar at a distance of 13km.

59. Chik Banavar

It is the 59th station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 456 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Chik Banavar is BAW. The arrival time of 56516 at Chik Banavar is 19:04. The departure time of train 56516 from Chik Banavar is 19:05. The total halt time of train 56516 at Chik Banavar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Golhalli is 13km away. The next stopping station is Yasvantpur Jn at a distance of 8km.

60. Yasvantpur Jn

It is the 60th station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 464 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Yasvantpur Jn is YPR. The arrival time of 56516 at Yasvantpur Jn is 19:13. The departure time of train 56516 from Yasvantpur Jn is 19:15. The total halt time of train 56516 at Yasvantpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chik Banavar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Malleswaram at a distance of 2km.

61. Malleswaram

It is the 61st station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 466 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Malleswaram is MWM. The arrival time of 56516 at Malleswaram is 19:19. The departure time of train 56516 from Malleswaram is 19:20. The total halt time of train 56516 at Malleswaram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yasvantpur Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) at a distance of 3km.

62. Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

It is the 62nd station in the train route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass at a distance of 469 Km from the source station Hubli Jn. The station code of Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is SBC. The arrival time of 56516 at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 20:10. The previous stopping station, Malleswaram is 3km away.

56516 UBL SBC Pass FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 56516 UBL SBC Pass?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 56516 UBL SBC Pass running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 56516 UBL SBC Pass?

Harihar, Chikjajur Junction, Arsikere Junction are major halts where UBL SBC Pass halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 56516 UBL SBC Pass online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 56516 UBL SBC Pass IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of UBL SBC Pass?

Train number of UBL SBC Pass is 56516. You can check entire UBL SBC Pass train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

56516 train schedule UBL SBC Pass train time table UBL SBC Pass ka time table UBL SBC Pass kitne baje hai UBL SBC Pass ka number56516 train time table