56520 CTA YPR Passenger Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Chitradurg Yasvantpur Junction   Passenger
Travel Time:  08 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Chitradurg
(CTA)

14:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Haliyuru
(HLV)
14:10
14:11
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Bettadnagenhali
(BTGH)
14:20
14:21
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Amritapura
(AMC)
14:31
14:32
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Chikkandawadi
(CKVD)
14:42
14:43
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Chikjajur Junction
(JRU)
14:55
15:00
Halt: 5 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Holalkere
(HLK)
15:21
15:22
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Ramgiri
(RGI)
15:32
15:33
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Arabagatta Halt
(ABGT)
15:38
15:39
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Hosdurga Road
(HSD)
15:43
15:44
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Shivani
(SHV)
15:56
15:57
Halt: 1 Min
73 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Ajjampur
(AJP)
16:07
16:08
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Nagavangala
(NVF)
16:18
16:19
Halt: 1 Min
92 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Birur Junction
(RRB)
16:29
16:30
Halt: 1 Min
102 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Kadur
(DRU)
16:39
16:40
Halt: 1 Min
108 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Ballekere Halt
(BLKR)
16:55
16:56
Halt: 1 Min
114 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Devanur
(VNR)
17:08
17:09
Halt: 1 Min
125 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Banavar
(BVR)
17:20
17:21
Halt: 1 Min
132 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Arsikere Junction
(ASK)
17:40
17:50
Halt: 10 Min
147 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Adihalli
(ADHL)
18:05
18:06
Halt: 1 Min
156 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Honnavalli Rd
(HVL)
18:16
18:17
Halt: 1 Min
161 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Shri Sharada Nagar
(SSNH)
18:25
18:26
Halt: 1 Min
171 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Tiptur
(TTR)
18:32
18:34
Halt: 2 Min
173 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Banasankarai Halt
(BNK)
18:39
18:40
Halt: 1 Min
178 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Kardi
(RDI)
18:45
18:46
Halt: 1 Min
184 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Aralaguppe
(ARGP)
19:53
19:54
Halt: 1 Min
189 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Banasandra
(BSN)
20:01
20:02
Halt: 1 Min
194 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Ammasandra
(AMSA)
20:10
20:11
Halt: 1 Min
200 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Sampige Road
(SPGR)
20:19
20:20
Halt: 1 Min
206 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Nittur
(NTR)
20:28
20:29
Halt: 1 Min
217 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Gubbi
(GBB)
20:35
20:36
Halt: 1 Min
226 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Mallasandra
(MLSA)
20:42
20:43
Halt: 1 Min
234 Km
Day 1
daily

33
Heggere Halt
(HEI)
20:50
20:51
Halt: 1 Min
238 Km
Day 1
daily

34
Tumkur
(TK)
20:55
20:57
Halt: 2 Min
244 Km
Day 1
daily

35
Kyatsandra
(KIAT)
21:03
21:04
Halt: 1 Min
249 Km
Day 1
daily

36
Hirehali
(HHL)
21:10
21:11
Halt: 1 Min
255 Km
Day 1
daily

37
Dobbspet
(DBS)
21:16
21:17
Halt: 1 Min
264 Km
Day 1
daily

38
Nidvanda
(NDV)
21:22
21:23
Halt: 1 Min
267 Km
Day 1
daily

39
Muddalingahalli
(MDLL)
21:27
21:28
Halt: 1 Min
269 Km
Day 1
daily

40
Dodbele
(DBL)
21:33
21:34
Halt: 1 Min
276 Km
Day 1
daily

41
Bhairanayakanahalli
(BNKH)
21:39
21:40
Halt: 1 Min
281 Km
Day 1
daily

42
Golhalli
(GHL)
21:46
21:47
Halt: 1 Min
287 Km
Day 1
daily

43
Chik Banavar
(BAW)
21:56
21:57
Halt: 1 Min
300 Km
Day 1
daily

44
Yasvantpur Junction
(YPR)
22:25
308 Km
Day 1
daily

56520 CTA YPR Passenger is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Chitradurg (CTA) and Yasvantpur Jn (YPR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 56520. At the top of the page, one can find the 56520 train route and the 56520 train time table. It departs from the source station Chitradurg (CTA) at 14:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Yasvantpur Jn (YPR) at 22:25 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 308 kilometre. 56520 train route includes travel journey through 44 stations, and it has stoppages on Chitradurg, Haliyuru, Bettadnagenhali, Amritapura, Chikkandawadi, Chikjajur Jn, Holalkere, Ramgiri, Arabagatta Halt, Hosdurga Road, Shivani, Ajjampur, Nagavangala, Birur Jn, Kadur, Ballekere Halt, Devanur, Banavar, Arsikere Jn, Adihalli, Honnavalli Rd, Shri Sharada Nagar, Tiptur, Banasankarai Halt, Kardi, Aralaguppe, Banasandra, Ammasandra, Sampige Road, Nittur, Gubbi, Mallasandra, Heggere Halt, Tumkur, Kyatsandra, Hirehali, Dobbspet, Nidvanda, Muddalingahalli, Dodbele, Bhairanayakanahalli, Golhalli, Chik Banavar, Yasvantpur Jn.

56520 CTA YPR Passenger Stops

If we closely look at the 56520 train time table, travelling by 56520 CTA YPR Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Chitradurg

It is the 1st station in the train route of 56520 CTA YPR Passenger. The station code of Chitradurg is CTA. The departure time of train 56520 from Chitradurg is 14:00. The next stopping station is Haliyuru at a distance of 9km.

2. Haliyuru

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 56520 CTA YPR Passenger at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Chitradurg. The station code of Haliyuru is HLV. The arrival time of 56520 at Haliyuru is 14:10. The departure time of train 56520 from Haliyuru is 14:11. The total halt time of train 56520 at Haliyuru is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chitradurg is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bettadnagenhali at a distance of 5km.

3. Bettadnagenhali

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 56520 CTA YPR Passenger at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Chitradurg. The station code of Bettadnagenhali is BTGH. The arrival time of 56520 at Bettadnagenhali is 14:20. The departure time of train 56520 from Bettadnagenhali is 14:21. The total halt time of train 56520 at Bettadnagenhali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haliyuru is 5km away. The next stopping station is Amritapura at a distance of 7km.

4. Amritapura

It is the 4th station in the train route of 56520 CTA YPR Passenger at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Chitradurg. The station code of Amritapura is AMC. The arrival time of 56520 at Amritapura is 14:31. The departure time of train 56520 from Amritapura is 14:32. The total halt time of train 56520 at Amritapura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bettadnagenhali is 7km away. The next stopping station is Chikkandawadi at a distance of 7km.

5. Chikkandawadi

It is the 5th station in the train route of 56520 CTA YPR Passenger at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Chitradurg. The station code of Chikkandawadi is CKVD. The arrival time of 56520 at Chikkandawadi is 14:42. The departure time of train 56520 from Chikkandawadi is 14:43. The total halt time of train 56520 at Chikkandawadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amritapura is 7km away. The next stopping station is Chikjajur Jn at a distance of 6km.

6. Chikjajur Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 56520 CTA YPR Passenger at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Chitradurg. The station code of Chikjajur Jn is JRU. The arrival time of 56520 at Chikjajur Jn is 14:55. The departure time of train 56520 from Chikjajur Jn is 15:00. The total halt time of train 56520 at Chikjajur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chikkandawadi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Holalkere at a distance of 10km.

7. Holalkere

It is the 7th station in the train route of 56520 CTA YPR Passenger at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Chitradurg. The station code of Holalkere is HLK. The arrival time of 56520 at Holalkere is 15:21. The departure time of train 56520 from Holalkere is 15:22. The total halt time of train 56520 at Holalkere is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chikjajur Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Ramgiri at a distance of 10km.

8. Ramgiri

It is the 8th station in the train route of 56520 CTA YPR Passenger at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Chitradurg. The station code of Ramgiri is RGI. The arrival time of 56520 at Ramgiri is 15:32. The departure time of train 56520 from Ramgiri is 15:33. The total halt time of train 56520 at Ramgiri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Holalkere is 10km away. The next stopping station is Arabagatta Halt at a distance of 6km.

9. Arabagatta Halt

It is the 9th station in the train route of 56520 CTA YPR Passenger at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Chitradurg. The station code of Arabagatta Halt is ABGT. The arrival time of 56520 at Arabagatta Halt is 15:38. The departure time of train 56520 from Arabagatta Halt is 15:39. The total halt time of train 56520 at Arabagatta Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramgiri is 6km away. The next stopping station is Hosdurga Road at a distance of 3km.

10. Hosdurga Road

It is the 10th station in the train route of 56520 CTA YPR Passenger at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Chitradurg. The station code of Hosdurga Road is HSD. The arrival time of 56520 at Hosdurga Road is 15:43. The departure time of train 56520 from Hosdurga Road is 15:44. The total halt time of train 56520 at Hosdurga Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arabagatta Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Shivani at a distance of 10km.

11. Shivani

It is the 11th station in the train route of 56520 CTA YPR Passenger at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Chitradurg. The station code of Shivani is SHV. The arrival time of 56520 at Shivani is 15:56. The departure time of train 56520 from Shivani is 15:57. The total halt time of train 56520 at Shivani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hosdurga Road is 10km away. The next stopping station is Ajjampur at a distance of 11km.

12. Ajjampur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 56520 CTA YPR Passenger at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Chitradurg. The station code of Ajjampur is AJP. The arrival time of 56520 at Ajjampur is 16:07. The departure time of train 56520 from Ajjampur is 16:08. The total halt time of train 56520 at Ajjampur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shivani is 11km away. The next stopping station is Nagavangala at a distance of 8km.

13. Nagavangala

It is the 13th station in the train route of 56520 CTA YPR Passenger at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Chitradurg. The station code of Nagavangala is NVF. The arrival time of 56520 at Nagavangala is 16:18. The departure time of train 56520 from Nagavangala is 16:19. The total halt time of train 56520 at Nagavangala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajjampur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Birur Jn at a distance of 10km.

14. Birur Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 56520 CTA YPR Passenger at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Chitradurg. The station code of Birur Jn is RRB. The arrival time of 56520 at Birur Jn is 16:29. The departure time of train 56520 from Birur Jn is 16:30. The total halt time of train 56520 at Birur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagavangala is 10km away. The next stopping station is Kadur at a distance of 6km.

15. Kadur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 56520 CTA YPR Passenger at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Chitradurg. The station code of Kadur is DRU. The arrival time of 56520 at Kadur is 16:39. The departure time of train 56520 from Kadur is 16:40. The total halt time of train 56520 at Kadur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Birur Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ballekere Halt at a distance of 6km.

16. Ballekere Halt

It is the 16th station in the train route of 56520 CTA YPR Passenger at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Chitradurg. The station code of Ballekere Halt is BLKR. The arrival time of 56520 at Ballekere Halt is 16:55. The departure time of train 56520 from Ballekere Halt is 16:56. The total halt time of train 56520 at Ballekere Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Devanur at a distance of 11km.

17. Devanur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 56520 CTA YPR Passenger at a distance of 125 Km from the source station Chitradurg. The station code of Devanur is VNR. The arrival time of 56520 at Devanur is 17:08. The departure time of train 56520 from Devanur is 17:09. The total halt time of train 56520 at Devanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ballekere Halt is 11km away. The next stopping station is Banavar at a distance of 7km.

18. Banavar

It is the 18th station in the train route of 56520 CTA YPR Passenger at a distance of 132 Km from the source station Chitradurg. The station code of Banavar is BVR. The arrival time of 56520 at Banavar is 17:20. The departure time of train 56520 from Banavar is 17:21. The total halt time of train 56520 at Banavar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Devanur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Arsikere Jn at a distance of 15km.

19. Arsikere Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 56520 CTA YPR Passenger at a distance of 147 Km from the source station Chitradurg. The station code of Arsikere Jn is ASK. The arrival time of 56520 at Arsikere Jn is 17:40. The departure time of train 56520 from Arsikere Jn is 17:50. The total halt time of train 56520 at Arsikere Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banavar is 15km away. The next stopping station is Adihalli at a distance of 9km.

20. Adihalli

It is the 20th station in the train route of 56520 CTA YPR Passenger at a distance of 156 Km from the source station Chitradurg. The station code of Adihalli is ADHL. The arrival time of 56520 at Adihalli is 18:05. The departure time of train 56520 from Adihalli is 18:06. The total halt time of train 56520 at Adihalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arsikere Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Honnavalli Rd at a distance of 5km.

21. Honnavalli Rd

It is the 21st station in the train route of 56520 CTA YPR Passenger at a distance of 161 Km from the source station Chitradurg. The station code of Honnavalli Rd is HVL. The arrival time of 56520 at Honnavalli Rd is 18:16. The departure time of train 56520 from Honnavalli Rd is 18:17. The total halt time of train 56520 at Honnavalli Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adihalli is 5km away. The next stopping station is Shri Sharada Nagar at a distance of 10km.

22. Shri Sharada Nagar

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 56520 CTA YPR Passenger at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Chitradurg. The station code of Shri Sharada Nagar is SSNH. The arrival time of 56520 at Shri Sharada Nagar is 18:25. The departure time of train 56520 from Shri Sharada Nagar is 18:26. The total halt time of train 56520 at Shri Sharada Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Honnavalli Rd is 10km away. The next stopping station is Tiptur at a distance of 2km.

23. Tiptur

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 56520 CTA YPR Passenger at a distance of 173 Km from the source station Chitradurg. The station code of Tiptur is TTR. The arrival time of 56520 at Tiptur is 18:32. The departure time of train 56520 from Tiptur is 18:34. The total halt time of train 56520 at Tiptur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shri Sharada Nagar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Banasankarai Halt at a distance of 5km.

24. Banasankarai Halt

It is the 24th station in the train route of 56520 CTA YPR Passenger at a distance of 178 Km from the source station Chitradurg. The station code of Banasankarai Halt is BNK. The arrival time of 56520 at Banasankarai Halt is 18:39. The departure time of train 56520 from Banasankarai Halt is 18:40. The total halt time of train 56520 at Banasankarai Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiptur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kardi at a distance of 6km.

25. Kardi

It is the 25th station in the train route of 56520 CTA YPR Passenger at a distance of 184 Km from the source station Chitradurg. The station code of Kardi is RDI. The arrival time of 56520 at Kardi is 18:45. The departure time of train 56520 from Kardi is 18:46. The total halt time of train 56520 at Kardi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banasankarai Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Aralaguppe at a distance of 5km.

26. Aralaguppe

It is the 26th station in the train route of 56520 CTA YPR Passenger at a distance of 189 Km from the source station Chitradurg. The station code of Aralaguppe is ARGP. The arrival time of 56520 at Aralaguppe is 19:53. The departure time of train 56520 from Aralaguppe is 19:54. The total halt time of train 56520 at Aralaguppe is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kardi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Banasandra at a distance of 5km.

27. Banasandra

It is the 27th station in the train route of 56520 CTA YPR Passenger at a distance of 194 Km from the source station Chitradurg. The station code of Banasandra is BSN. The arrival time of 56520 at Banasandra is 20:01. The departure time of train 56520 from Banasandra is 20:02. The total halt time of train 56520 at Banasandra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aralaguppe is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ammasandra at a distance of 6km.

28. Ammasandra

It is the 28th station in the train route of 56520 CTA YPR Passenger at a distance of 200 Km from the source station Chitradurg. The station code of Ammasandra is AMSA. The arrival time of 56520 at Ammasandra is 20:10. The departure time of train 56520 from Ammasandra is 20:11. The total halt time of train 56520 at Ammasandra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banasandra is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sampige Road at a distance of 6km.

29. Sampige Road

It is the 29th station in the train route of 56520 CTA YPR Passenger at a distance of 206 Km from the source station Chitradurg. The station code of Sampige Road is SPGR. The arrival time of 56520 at Sampige Road is 20:19. The departure time of train 56520 from Sampige Road is 20:20. The total halt time of train 56520 at Sampige Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ammasandra is 6km away. The next stopping station is Nittur at a distance of 11km.

30. Nittur

It is the 30th station in the train route of 56520 CTA YPR Passenger at a distance of 217 Km from the source station Chitradurg. The station code of Nittur is NTR. The arrival time of 56520 at Nittur is 20:28. The departure time of train 56520 from Nittur is 20:29. The total halt time of train 56520 at Nittur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sampige Road is 11km away. The next stopping station is Gubbi at a distance of 9km.

31. Gubbi

It is the 31st station in the train route of 56520 CTA YPR Passenger at a distance of 226 Km from the source station Chitradurg. The station code of Gubbi is GBB. The arrival time of 56520 at Gubbi is 20:35. The departure time of train 56520 from Gubbi is 20:36. The total halt time of train 56520 at Gubbi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nittur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Mallasandra at a distance of 8km.

32. Mallasandra

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 56520 CTA YPR Passenger at a distance of 234 Km from the source station Chitradurg. The station code of Mallasandra is MLSA. The arrival time of 56520 at Mallasandra is 20:42. The departure time of train 56520 from Mallasandra is 20:43. The total halt time of train 56520 at Mallasandra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gubbi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Heggere Halt at a distance of 4km.

33. Heggere Halt

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 56520 CTA YPR Passenger at a distance of 238 Km from the source station Chitradurg. The station code of Heggere Halt is HEI. The arrival time of 56520 at Heggere Halt is 20:50. The departure time of train 56520 from Heggere Halt is 20:51. The total halt time of train 56520 at Heggere Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mallasandra is 4km away. The next stopping station is Tumkur at a distance of 6km.

34. Tumkur

It is the 34th station in the train route of 56520 CTA YPR Passenger at a distance of 244 Km from the source station Chitradurg. The station code of Tumkur is TK. The arrival time of 56520 at Tumkur is 20:55. The departure time of train 56520 from Tumkur is 20:57. The total halt time of train 56520 at Tumkur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Heggere Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kyatsandra at a distance of 5km.

35. Kyatsandra

It is the 35th station in the train route of 56520 CTA YPR Passenger at a distance of 249 Km from the source station Chitradurg. The station code of Kyatsandra is KIAT. The arrival time of 56520 at Kyatsandra is 21:03. The departure time of train 56520 from Kyatsandra is 21:04. The total halt time of train 56520 at Kyatsandra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tumkur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Hirehali at a distance of 6km.

36. Hirehali

It is the 36th station in the train route of 56520 CTA YPR Passenger at a distance of 255 Km from the source station Chitradurg. The station code of Hirehali is HHL. The arrival time of 56520 at Hirehali is 21:10. The departure time of train 56520 from Hirehali is 21:11. The total halt time of train 56520 at Hirehali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kyatsandra is 6km away. The next stopping station is Dobbspet at a distance of 9km.

37. Dobbspet

It is the 37th station in the train route of 56520 CTA YPR Passenger at a distance of 264 Km from the source station Chitradurg. The station code of Dobbspet is DBS. The arrival time of 56520 at Dobbspet is 21:16. The departure time of train 56520 from Dobbspet is 21:17. The total halt time of train 56520 at Dobbspet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hirehali is 9km away. The next stopping station is Nidvanda at a distance of 3km.

38. Nidvanda

It is the 38th station in the train route of 56520 CTA YPR Passenger at a distance of 267 Km from the source station Chitradurg. The station code of Nidvanda is NDV. The arrival time of 56520 at Nidvanda is 21:22. The departure time of train 56520 from Nidvanda is 21:23. The total halt time of train 56520 at Nidvanda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dobbspet is 3km away. The next stopping station is Muddalingahalli at a distance of 2km.

39. Muddalingahalli

It is the 39th station in the train route of 56520 CTA YPR Passenger at a distance of 269 Km from the source station Chitradurg. The station code of Muddalingahalli is MDLL. The arrival time of 56520 at Muddalingahalli is 21:27. The departure time of train 56520 from Muddalingahalli is 21:28. The total halt time of train 56520 at Muddalingahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nidvanda is 2km away. The next stopping station is Dodbele at a distance of 7km.

40. Dodbele

It is the 40th station in the train route of 56520 CTA YPR Passenger at a distance of 276 Km from the source station Chitradurg. The station code of Dodbele is DBL. The arrival time of 56520 at Dodbele is 21:33. The departure time of train 56520 from Dodbele is 21:34. The total halt time of train 56520 at Dodbele is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muddalingahalli is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bhairanayakanahalli at a distance of 5km.

41. Bhairanayakanahalli

It is the 41st station in the train route of 56520 CTA YPR Passenger at a distance of 281 Km from the source station Chitradurg. The station code of Bhairanayakanahalli is BNKH. The arrival time of 56520 at Bhairanayakanahalli is 21:39. The departure time of train 56520 from Bhairanayakanahalli is 21:40. The total halt time of train 56520 at Bhairanayakanahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dodbele is 5km away. The next stopping station is Golhalli at a distance of 6km.

42. Golhalli

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 56520 CTA YPR Passenger at a distance of 287 Km from the source station Chitradurg. The station code of Golhalli is GHL. The arrival time of 56520 at Golhalli is 21:46. The departure time of train 56520 from Golhalli is 21:47. The total halt time of train 56520 at Golhalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhairanayakanahalli is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chik Banavar at a distance of 13km.

43. Chik Banavar

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 56520 CTA YPR Passenger at a distance of 300 Km from the source station Chitradurg. The station code of Chik Banavar is BAW. The arrival time of 56520 at Chik Banavar is 21:56. The departure time of train 56520 from Chik Banavar is 21:57. The total halt time of train 56520 at Chik Banavar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Golhalli is 13km away. The next stopping station is Yasvantpur Jn at a distance of 8km.

44. Yasvantpur Jn

It is the 44th station in the train route of 56520 CTA YPR Passenger at a distance of 308 Km from the source station Chitradurg. The station code of Yasvantpur Jn is YPR. The arrival time of 56520 at Yasvantpur Jn is 22:25. The previous stopping station, Chik Banavar is 8km away.

56520 CTA YPR Passenger FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 56520 CTA YPR Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 56520 CTA YPR Passenger running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 56520 CTA YPR Passenger?

Chikjajur Junction, Arsikere Junction are major halts where CTA YPR Passenger halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 56520 CTA YPR Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 56520 CTA YPR Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of CTA YPR Passenger?

Train number of CTA YPR Passenger is 56520. You can check entire CTA YPR Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

56520 train schedule CTA YPR Passenger train time table CTA YPR Passenger ka time table CTA YPR Passenger kitne baje hai CTA YPR Passenger ka number56520 train time table