56524 HUP SBC Passr Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Hindupur Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)   Passenger
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Hindupur
(HUP)

06:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Devarapalle
(DPE)
06:41
06:42
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Viduraswattha
(VWA)
06:49
06:50
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Gauribidanur
(GBD)
06:59
07:00
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Someshwara
(SMWA)
07:07
07:08
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Thondebhavi
(TDV)
07:18
07:19
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Maklidrug
(MKL)
07:31
07:32
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Oddarahalli
(ORH)
07:41
07:42
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Dodballapur
(DBU)
07:51
07:52
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Rajankunti
(RNN)
08:03
08:04
Halt: 1 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Yelahanka Junction
(YNK)
08:19
08:20
Halt: 1 Min
83 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Kodigehalli
(KDGH)
08:29
08:30
Halt: 1 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Lottegollahalli
(LOGH)
08:32
08:33
Halt: 1 Min
91 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Yasvantpur Junction
(YPR)
08:39
08:40
Halt: 1 Min
97 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Malleswaram
(MWM)
08:46
08:47
Halt: 1 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
(SBC)
09:25
102 Km
Day 1
daily

56524 HUP SBC Passr is a PASSENGER train run by Indian railways between Hindupur (HUP) and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 56524. At the top of the page, one can find the 56524 train route and the 56524 train time table. It departs from the source station Hindupur (HUP) at 06:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) at 09:25 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 102 kilometre. 56524 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Hindupur, Devarapalle, Viduraswattha, Gauribidanur, Someshwara, Thondebhavi, Maklidrug, Oddarahalli, Dodballapur, Rajankunti, Yelahanka Jn, Kodigehalli, Lottegollahalli, Yasvantpur Jn, Malleswaram, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station).

56524 HUP SBC Passr Stops

If we closely look at the 56524 train time table, travelling by 56524 HUP SBC Passr gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Hindupur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 56524 HUP SBC Passr. The station code of Hindupur is HUP. The departure time of train 56524 from Hindupur is 06:30. The next stopping station is Devarapalle at a distance of 11km.

2. Devarapalle

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 56524 HUP SBC Passr at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Hindupur. The station code of Devarapalle is DPE. The arrival time of 56524 at Devarapalle is 06:41. The departure time of train 56524 from Devarapalle is 06:42. The total halt time of train 56524 at Devarapalle is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hindupur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Viduraswattha at a distance of 6km.

3. Viduraswattha

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 56524 HUP SBC Passr at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Hindupur. The station code of Viduraswattha is VWA. The arrival time of 56524 at Viduraswattha is 06:49. The departure time of train 56524 from Viduraswattha is 06:50. The total halt time of train 56524 at Viduraswattha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Devarapalle is 6km away. The next stopping station is Gauribidanur at a distance of 6km.

4. Gauribidanur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 56524 HUP SBC Passr at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Hindupur. The station code of Gauribidanur is GBD. The arrival time of 56524 at Gauribidanur is 06:59. The departure time of train 56524 from Gauribidanur is 07:00. The total halt time of train 56524 at Gauribidanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Viduraswattha is 6km away. The next stopping station is Someshwara at a distance of 6km.

5. Someshwara

It is the 5th station in the train route of 56524 HUP SBC Passr at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Hindupur. The station code of Someshwara is SMWA. The arrival time of 56524 at Someshwara is 07:07. The departure time of train 56524 from Someshwara is 07:08. The total halt time of train 56524 at Someshwara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gauribidanur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Thondebhavi at a distance of 7km.

6. Thondebhavi

It is the 6th station in the train route of 56524 HUP SBC Passr at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Hindupur. The station code of Thondebhavi is TDV. The arrival time of 56524 at Thondebhavi is 07:18. The departure time of train 56524 from Thondebhavi is 07:19. The total halt time of train 56524 at Thondebhavi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Someshwara is 7km away. The next stopping station is Maklidrug at a distance of 9km.

7. Maklidrug

It is the 7th station in the train route of 56524 HUP SBC Passr at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Hindupur. The station code of Maklidrug is MKL. The arrival time of 56524 at Maklidrug is 07:31. The departure time of train 56524 from Maklidrug is 07:32. The total halt time of train 56524 at Maklidrug is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thondebhavi is 9km away. The next stopping station is Oddarahalli at a distance of 10km.

8. Oddarahalli

It is the 8th station in the train route of 56524 HUP SBC Passr at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Hindupur. The station code of Oddarahalli is ORH. The arrival time of 56524 at Oddarahalli is 07:41. The departure time of train 56524 from Oddarahalli is 07:42. The total halt time of train 56524 at Oddarahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maklidrug is 10km away. The next stopping station is Dodballapur at a distance of 7km.

9. Dodballapur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 56524 HUP SBC Passr at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Hindupur. The station code of Dodballapur is DBU. The arrival time of 56524 at Dodballapur is 07:51. The departure time of train 56524 from Dodballapur is 07:52. The total halt time of train 56524 at Dodballapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Oddarahalli is 7km away. The next stopping station is Rajankunti at a distance of 12km.

10. Rajankunti

It is the 10th station in the train route of 56524 HUP SBC Passr at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Hindupur. The station code of Rajankunti is RNN. The arrival time of 56524 at Rajankunti is 08:03. The departure time of train 56524 from Rajankunti is 08:04. The total halt time of train 56524 at Rajankunti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dodballapur is 12km away. The next stopping station is Yelahanka Jn at a distance of 9km.

11. Yelahanka Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 56524 HUP SBC Passr at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Hindupur. The station code of Yelahanka Jn is YNK. The arrival time of 56524 at Yelahanka Jn is 08:19. The departure time of train 56524 from Yelahanka Jn is 08:20. The total halt time of train 56524 at Yelahanka Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajankunti is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kodigehalli at a distance of 6km.

12. Kodigehalli

It is the 12th station in the train route of 56524 HUP SBC Passr at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Hindupur. The station code of Kodigehalli is KDGH. The arrival time of 56524 at Kodigehalli is 08:29. The departure time of train 56524 from Kodigehalli is 08:30. The total halt time of train 56524 at Kodigehalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yelahanka Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Lottegollahalli at a distance of 2km.

13. Lottegollahalli

It is the 13th station in the train route of 56524 HUP SBC Passr at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Hindupur. The station code of Lottegollahalli is LOGH. The arrival time of 56524 at Lottegollahalli is 08:32. The departure time of train 56524 from Lottegollahalli is 08:33. The total halt time of train 56524 at Lottegollahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kodigehalli is 2km away. The next stopping station is Yasvantpur Jn at a distance of 6km.

14. Yasvantpur Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 56524 HUP SBC Passr at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Hindupur. The station code of Yasvantpur Jn is YPR. The arrival time of 56524 at Yasvantpur Jn is 08:39. The departure time of train 56524 from Yasvantpur Jn is 08:40. The total halt time of train 56524 at Yasvantpur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lottegollahalli is 6km away. The next stopping station is Malleswaram at a distance of 2km.

15. Malleswaram

It is the 15th station in the train route of 56524 HUP SBC Passr at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Hindupur. The station code of Malleswaram is MWM. The arrival time of 56524 at Malleswaram is 08:46. The departure time of train 56524 from Malleswaram is 08:47. The total halt time of train 56524 at Malleswaram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yasvantpur Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) at a distance of 3km.

16. Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

It is the 16th station in the train route of 56524 HUP SBC Passr at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Hindupur. The station code of Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is SBC. The arrival time of 56524 at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 09:25. The previous stopping station, Malleswaram is 3km away.

56524 HUP SBC Passr FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 56524 HUP SBC Passr?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 56524 HUP SBC Passr running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 56524 HUP SBC Passr online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 56524 HUP SBC Passr IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of HUP SBC Passr?

Train number of HUP SBC Passr is 56524. You can check entire HUP SBC Passr train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

56524 train schedule HUP SBC Passr train time table HUP SBC Passr ka time table HUP SBC Passr kitne baje hai HUP SBC Passr ka number56524 train time table