56525 SBC Cbp Passr Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Kolar   Passenger
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
(SBC)

18:10
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Malleswaram
(MWM)
18:14
18:15
Halt: 1 Min
2 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Yasvantpur Junction
(YPR)
18:20
18:21
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Lottegollahalli
(LOGH)
18:25
18:26
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Kodigehalli
(KDGH)
18:31
18:32
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Yelahanka Junction
(YNK)
18:40
18:42
Halt: 2 Min
18 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Bettahalsoor
(TLS)
18:51
18:52
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Dodjala H
(DJL)
18:57
18:58
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Devanahalli
(DHL)
19:07
19:08
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

10
Avatihalli H
(AVT)
19:14
19:15
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

11
Venkatagirikote Halt
(VTE)
19:21
19:22
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

12
Nandi Halt
(NDY)
19:29
19:30
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

13
Chik Ballapur
(CBP)
19:45
19:46
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

14
Gidnahali
(GDH)
19:53
19:54
Halt: 1 Min
73 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

15
Sidlaghatta
(IDT)
19:59
20:00
Halt: 1 Min
80 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

16
Hunsenahalli
(HUN)
20:07
20:08
Halt: 1 Min
89 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

17
Chintamani
(CMY)
20:17
20:18
Halt: 1 Min
101 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

18
Srinivaspur
(SVS)
20:35
20:36
Halt: 1 Min
122 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

19
Dalsanur
(DNU)
20:41
20:42
Halt: 1 Min
130 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

20
Gannaghatta
(GJT)
20:50
20:51
Halt: 1 Min
138 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

21
Kolar
(KQZ)
21:00
149 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

56525 SBC Cbp Passr is a PASSENGER train run by Indian railways between Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) and Kolar (KQZ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 56525. At the top of the page, one can find the 56525 train route and the 56525 train time table. It departs from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) (SBC) at 18:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kolar (KQZ) at 21:00 on day 1. It runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 149 kilometre. 56525 train route includes travel journey through 21 stations, and it has stoppages on Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station), Malleswaram, Yasvantpur Jn, Lottegollahalli, Kodigehalli, Yelahanka Jn, Bettahalsoor, Dodjala H, Devanahalli, Avatihalli H, Venkatagirikote Halt, Nandi Halt, Chik Ballapur, Gidnahali, Sidlaghatta, Hunsenahalli, Chintamani, Srinivaspur, Dalsanur, Gannaghatta, Kolar.

56525 SBC Cbp Passr Stops

If we closely look at the 56525 train time table, travelling by 56525 SBC Cbp Passr gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

It is the 1st station in the train route of 56525 SBC Cbp Passr. The station code of Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is SBC. The departure time of train 56525 from Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 18:10. The next stopping station is Malleswaram at a distance of 2km.

2. Malleswaram

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 56525 SBC Cbp Passr at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Malleswaram is MWM. The arrival time of 56525 at Malleswaram is 18:14. The departure time of train 56525 from Malleswaram is 18:15. The total halt time of train 56525 at Malleswaram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 2km away. The next stopping station is Yasvantpur Jn at a distance of 3km.

3. Yasvantpur Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 56525 SBC Cbp Passr at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Yasvantpur Jn is YPR. The arrival time of 56525 at Yasvantpur Jn is 18:20. The departure time of train 56525 from Yasvantpur Jn is 18:21. The total halt time of train 56525 at Yasvantpur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malleswaram is 3km away. The next stopping station is Lottegollahalli at a distance of 5km.

4. Lottegollahalli

It is the 4th station in the train route of 56525 SBC Cbp Passr at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Lottegollahalli is LOGH. The arrival time of 56525 at Lottegollahalli is 18:25. The departure time of train 56525 from Lottegollahalli is 18:26. The total halt time of train 56525 at Lottegollahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yasvantpur Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kodigehalli at a distance of 3km.

5. Kodigehalli

It is the 5th station in the train route of 56525 SBC Cbp Passr at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Kodigehalli is KDGH. The arrival time of 56525 at Kodigehalli is 18:31. The departure time of train 56525 from Kodigehalli is 18:32. The total halt time of train 56525 at Kodigehalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lottegollahalli is 3km away. The next stopping station is Yelahanka Jn at a distance of 5km.

6. Yelahanka Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 56525 SBC Cbp Passr at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Yelahanka Jn is YNK. The arrival time of 56525 at Yelahanka Jn is 18:40. The departure time of train 56525 from Yelahanka Jn is 18:42. The total halt time of train 56525 at Yelahanka Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kodigehalli is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bettahalsoor at a distance of 8km.

7. Bettahalsoor

It is the 7th station in the train route of 56525 SBC Cbp Passr at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Bettahalsoor is TLS. The arrival time of 56525 at Bettahalsoor is 18:51. The departure time of train 56525 from Bettahalsoor is 18:52. The total halt time of train 56525 at Bettahalsoor is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yelahanka Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Dodjala H at a distance of 5km.

8. Dodjala H

It is the 8th station in the train route of 56525 SBC Cbp Passr at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Dodjala H is DJL. The arrival time of 56525 at Dodjala H is 18:57. The departure time of train 56525 from Dodjala H is 18:58. The total halt time of train 56525 at Dodjala H is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bettahalsoor is 5km away. The next stopping station is Devanahalli at a distance of 11km.

9. Devanahalli

It is the 9th station in the train route of 56525 SBC Cbp Passr at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Devanahalli is DHL. The arrival time of 56525 at Devanahalli is 19:07. The departure time of train 56525 from Devanahalli is 19:08. The total halt time of train 56525 at Devanahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dodjala H is 11km away. The next stopping station is Avatihalli H at a distance of 6km.

10. Avatihalli H

It is the 10th station in the train route of 56525 SBC Cbp Passr at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Avatihalli H is AVT. The arrival time of 56525 at Avatihalli H is 19:14. The departure time of train 56525 from Avatihalli H is 19:15. The total halt time of train 56525 at Avatihalli H is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Devanahalli is 6km away. The next stopping station is Venkatagirikote Halt at a distance of 3km.

11. Venkatagirikote Halt

It is the 11th station in the train route of 56525 SBC Cbp Passr at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Venkatagirikote Halt is VTE. The arrival time of 56525 at Venkatagirikote Halt is 19:21. The departure time of train 56525 from Venkatagirikote Halt is 19:22. The total halt time of train 56525 at Venkatagirikote Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Avatihalli H is 3km away. The next stopping station is Nandi Halt at a distance of 7km.

12. Nandi Halt

It is the 12th station in the train route of 56525 SBC Cbp Passr at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Nandi Halt is NDY. The arrival time of 56525 at Nandi Halt is 19:29. The departure time of train 56525 from Nandi Halt is 19:30. The total halt time of train 56525 at Nandi Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Venkatagirikote Halt is 7km away. The next stopping station is Chik Ballapur at a distance of 6km.

13. Chik Ballapur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 56525 SBC Cbp Passr at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Chik Ballapur is CBP. The arrival time of 56525 at Chik Ballapur is 19:45. The departure time of train 56525 from Chik Ballapur is 19:46. The total halt time of train 56525 at Chik Ballapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nandi Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Gidnahali at a distance of 9km.

14. Gidnahali

It is the 14th station in the train route of 56525 SBC Cbp Passr at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Gidnahali is GDH. The arrival time of 56525 at Gidnahali is 19:53. The departure time of train 56525 from Gidnahali is 19:54. The total halt time of train 56525 at Gidnahali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chik Ballapur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sidlaghatta at a distance of 7km.

15. Sidlaghatta

It is the 15th station in the train route of 56525 SBC Cbp Passr at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Sidlaghatta is IDT. The arrival time of 56525 at Sidlaghatta is 19:59. The departure time of train 56525 from Sidlaghatta is 20:00. The total halt time of train 56525 at Sidlaghatta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gidnahali is 7km away. The next stopping station is Hunsenahalli at a distance of 9km.

16. Hunsenahalli

It is the 16th station in the train route of 56525 SBC Cbp Passr at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Hunsenahalli is HUN. The arrival time of 56525 at Hunsenahalli is 20:07. The departure time of train 56525 from Hunsenahalli is 20:08. The total halt time of train 56525 at Hunsenahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sidlaghatta is 9km away. The next stopping station is Chintamani at a distance of 12km.

17. Chintamani

It is the 17th station in the train route of 56525 SBC Cbp Passr at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Chintamani is CMY. The arrival time of 56525 at Chintamani is 20:17. The departure time of train 56525 from Chintamani is 20:18. The total halt time of train 56525 at Chintamani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hunsenahalli is 12km away. The next stopping station is Srinivaspur at a distance of 21km.

18. Srinivaspur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 56525 SBC Cbp Passr at a distance of 122 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Srinivaspur is SVS. The arrival time of 56525 at Srinivaspur is 20:35. The departure time of train 56525 from Srinivaspur is 20:36. The total halt time of train 56525 at Srinivaspur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chintamani is 21km away. The next stopping station is Dalsanur at a distance of 8km.

19. Dalsanur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 56525 SBC Cbp Passr at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Dalsanur is DNU. The arrival time of 56525 at Dalsanur is 20:41. The departure time of train 56525 from Dalsanur is 20:42. The total halt time of train 56525 at Dalsanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Srinivaspur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Gannaghatta at a distance of 8km.

20. Gannaghatta

It is the 20th station in the train route of 56525 SBC Cbp Passr at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Gannaghatta is GJT. The arrival time of 56525 at Gannaghatta is 20:50. The departure time of train 56525 from Gannaghatta is 20:51. The total halt time of train 56525 at Gannaghatta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dalsanur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kolar at a distance of 11km.

21. Kolar

It is the 21st station in the train route of 56525 SBC Cbp Passr at a distance of 149 Km from the source station Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The station code of Kolar is KQZ. The arrival time of 56525 at Kolar is 21:00. The previous stopping station, Gannaghatta is 11km away.

56525 SBC Cbp Passr FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 56525 SBC Cbp Passr?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 56525 SBC Cbp Passr running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 56525 SBC Cbp Passr online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 56525 SBC Cbp Passr IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SBC Cbp Passr?

Train number of SBC Cbp Passr is 56525. You can check entire SBC Cbp Passr train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

56525 train schedule SBC Cbp Passr train time table SBC Cbp Passr ka time table SBC Cbp Passr kitne baje hai SBC Cbp Passr ka number56525 train time table