56529 Harihar Hosapete Pass Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Harihar Hospet Junction   Passenger
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Harihar
(HRR)

06:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Amaravathi Colony Junction
(AVC)
06:36
06:37
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Davangere
(DVG)
06:45
07:00
Halt: 15 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Teligi
(TLGI)
07:40
07:41
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Harapanahalli
(HPHI)
08:06
08:07
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bennehalli
(BEHI)
08:28
08:29
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kotturu
(KTY)
08:55
08:57
Halt: 2 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Malavi
(MVY)
09:28
09:29
Halt: 1 Min
119 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Hgribomanahalli
(HBI)
09:39
09:40
Halt: 1 Min
126 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Hampapatnam
(HPM)
09:59
10:00
Halt: 1 Min
136 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Mariyamanahalli
(MMI)
10:19
10:20
Halt: 1 Min
148 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Vyasa Colony
(VC)
10:33
10:34
Halt: 1 Min
153 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Vyasanakeri
(VYS)
10:54
10:55
Halt: 1 Min
159 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Tungabhadra Dam
(TBDM)
11:19
11:20
Halt: 1 Min
177 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Hospet Junction
(HPT)
12:10
182 Km
Day 1
daily

56529 Harihar Hosapete Pass is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Harihar (HRR) and Hospet Jn (HPT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 56529. At the top of the page, one can find the 56529 train route and the 56529 train time table. It departs from the source station Harihar (HRR) at 06:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Hospet Jn (HPT) at 12:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 182 kilometre. 56529 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Harihar, Amaravathi Colony Junction, Davangere, Teligi, Harapanahalli, Bennehalli, Kotturu, Malavi, Hgribomanahalli, Hampapatnam, Mariyamanahalli, Vyasa Colony, Vyasanakeri, Tungabhadra Dam, Hospet Jn.

56529 Harihar Hosapete Pass Stops

If we closely look at the 56529 train time table, travelling by 56529 Harihar Hosapete Pass gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Harihar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 56529 Harihar Hosapete Pass. The station code of Harihar is HRR. The departure time of train 56529 from Harihar is 06:30. The next stopping station is Amaravathi Colony Junction at a distance of 5km.

2. Amaravathi Colony Junction

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 56529 Harihar Hosapete Pass at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Harihar. The station code of Amaravathi Colony Junction is AVC. The arrival time of 56529 at Amaravathi Colony Junction is 06:36. The departure time of train 56529 from Amaravathi Colony Junction is 06:37. The total halt time of train 56529 at Amaravathi Colony Junction is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harihar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Davangere at a distance of 8km.

3. Davangere

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 56529 Harihar Hosapete Pass at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Harihar. The station code of Davangere is DVG. The arrival time of 56529 at Davangere is 06:45. The departure time of train 56529 from Davangere is 07:00. The total halt time of train 56529 at Davangere is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amaravathi Colony Junction is 8km away. The next stopping station is Teligi at a distance of 41km.

4. Teligi

It is the 4th station in the train route of 56529 Harihar Hosapete Pass at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Harihar. The station code of Teligi is TLGI. The arrival time of 56529 at Teligi is 07:40. The departure time of train 56529 from Teligi is 07:41. The total halt time of train 56529 at Teligi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Davangere is 41km away. The next stopping station is Harapanahalli at a distance of 18km.

5. Harapanahalli

It is the 5th station in the train route of 56529 Harihar Hosapete Pass at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Harihar. The station code of Harapanahalli is HPHI. The arrival time of 56529 at Harapanahalli is 08:06. The departure time of train 56529 from Harapanahalli is 08:07. The total halt time of train 56529 at Harapanahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Teligi is 18km away. The next stopping station is Bennehalli at a distance of 15km.

6. Bennehalli

It is the 6th station in the train route of 56529 Harihar Hosapete Pass at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Harihar. The station code of Bennehalli is BEHI. The arrival time of 56529 at Bennehalli is 08:28. The departure time of train 56529 from Bennehalli is 08:29. The total halt time of train 56529 at Bennehalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harapanahalli is 15km away. The next stopping station is Kotturu at a distance of 12km.

7. Kotturu

It is the 7th station in the train route of 56529 Harihar Hosapete Pass at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Harihar. The station code of Kotturu is KTY. The arrival time of 56529 at Kotturu is 08:55. The departure time of train 56529 from Kotturu is 08:57. The total halt time of train 56529 at Kotturu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bennehalli is 12km away. The next stopping station is Malavi at a distance of 20km.

8. Malavi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 56529 Harihar Hosapete Pass at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Harihar. The station code of Malavi is MVY. The arrival time of 56529 at Malavi is 09:28. The departure time of train 56529 from Malavi is 09:29. The total halt time of train 56529 at Malavi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kotturu is 20km away. The next stopping station is Hgribomanahalli at a distance of 7km.

9. Hgribomanahalli

It is the 9th station in the train route of 56529 Harihar Hosapete Pass at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Harihar. The station code of Hgribomanahalli is HBI. The arrival time of 56529 at Hgribomanahalli is 09:39. The departure time of train 56529 from Hgribomanahalli is 09:40. The total halt time of train 56529 at Hgribomanahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malavi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Hampapatnam at a distance of 10km.

10. Hampapatnam

It is the 10th station in the train route of 56529 Harihar Hosapete Pass at a distance of 136 Km from the source station Harihar. The station code of Hampapatnam is HPM. The arrival time of 56529 at Hampapatnam is 09:59. The departure time of train 56529 from Hampapatnam is 10:00. The total halt time of train 56529 at Hampapatnam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hgribomanahalli is 10km away. The next stopping station is Mariyamanahalli at a distance of 12km.

11. Mariyamanahalli

It is the 11th station in the train route of 56529 Harihar Hosapete Pass at a distance of 148 Km from the source station Harihar. The station code of Mariyamanahalli is MMI. The arrival time of 56529 at Mariyamanahalli is 10:19. The departure time of train 56529 from Mariyamanahalli is 10:20. The total halt time of train 56529 at Mariyamanahalli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hampapatnam is 12km away. The next stopping station is Vyasa Colony at a distance of 5km.

12. Vyasa Colony

It is the 12th station in the train route of 56529 Harihar Hosapete Pass at a distance of 153 Km from the source station Harihar. The station code of Vyasa Colony is VC. The arrival time of 56529 at Vyasa Colony is 10:33. The departure time of train 56529 from Vyasa Colony is 10:34. The total halt time of train 56529 at Vyasa Colony is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mariyamanahalli is 5km away. The next stopping station is Vyasanakeri at a distance of 6km.

13. Vyasanakeri

It is the 13th station in the train route of 56529 Harihar Hosapete Pass at a distance of 159 Km from the source station Harihar. The station code of Vyasanakeri is VYS. The arrival time of 56529 at Vyasanakeri is 10:54. The departure time of train 56529 from Vyasanakeri is 10:55. The total halt time of train 56529 at Vyasanakeri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vyasa Colony is 6km away. The next stopping station is Tungabhadra Dam at a distance of 18km.

14. Tungabhadra Dam

It is the 14th station in the train route of 56529 Harihar Hosapete Pass at a distance of 177 Km from the source station Harihar. The station code of Tungabhadra Dam is TBDM. The arrival time of 56529 at Tungabhadra Dam is 11:19. The departure time of train 56529 from Tungabhadra Dam is 11:20. The total halt time of train 56529 at Tungabhadra Dam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vyasanakeri is 18km away. The next stopping station is Hospet Jn at a distance of 5km.

15. Hospet Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 56529 Harihar Hosapete Pass at a distance of 182 Km from the source station Harihar. The station code of Hospet Jn is HPT. The arrival time of 56529 at Hospet Jn is 12:10. The previous stopping station, Tungabhadra Dam is 5km away.

56529 Harihar Hosapete Pass FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 56529 Harihar Hosapete Pass?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 56529 Harihar Hosapete Pass running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 56529 Harihar Hosapete Pass?

Davangere are major halts where Harihar Hosapete Pass halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 56529 Harihar Hosapete Pass online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 56529 Harihar Hosapete Pass IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Harihar Hosapete Pass?

Train number of Harihar Hosapete Pass is 56529. You can check entire Harihar Hosapete Pass train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

56529 train schedule Harihar Hosapete Pass train time table Harihar Hosapete Pass ka time table Harihar Hosapete Pass kitne baje hai Harihar Hosapete Pass ka number56529 train time table