56601 SRR CLT Passenger Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Shoranur Junction Kozhikkode   Passenger
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Shoranur Junction
(SRR)

18:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Karakad
(KRKD)
18:09
18:10
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Pattambi
(PTB)
18:17
18:18
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kodummunda
(KODN)
18:24
18:25
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Pallippuram
(PUM)
18:30
18:31
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Perashshannur
(PEU)
18:37
18:38
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kuttippuram
(KTU)
18:44
18:46
Halt: 2 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Tirunnavaya
(TUA)
18:55
18:56
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Tirur
(TIR)
19:08
19:10
Halt: 2 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Tanur
(TA)
19:17
19:18
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Parpanangadi
(PGI)
19:25
19:26
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Vallikunnu
(VLI)
19:32
19:33
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Kadalundi
(KN)
19:39
19:40
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Ferok
(FK)
19:49
19:50
Halt: 1 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Kallayi
(KUL)
19:59
20:00
Halt: 1 Min
83 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Kozhikkode
(CLT)
20:25
85 Km
Day 1
daily

56601 SRR CLT Passenger is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Shoranur Jn (SRR) and Kozhikkode (CLT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 56601. At the top of the page, one can find the 56601 train route and the 56601 train time table. It departs from the source station Shoranur Jn (SRR) at 18:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kozhikkode (CLT) at 20:25 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 85 kilometre. 56601 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Shoranur Jn, Karakad, Pattambi, Kodummunda, Pallippuram, Perashshannur, Kuttippuram, Tirunnavaya, Tirur, Tanur, Parpanangadi, Vallikunnu, Kadalundi, Ferok, Kallayi, Kozhikkode.

56601 SRR CLT Passenger Stops

If we closely look at the 56601 train time table, travelling by 56601 SRR CLT Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Shoranur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 56601 SRR CLT Passenger. The station code of Shoranur Jn is SRR. The departure time of train 56601 from Shoranur Jn is 18:00. The next stopping station is Karakad at a distance of 5km.

2. Karakad

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 56601 SRR CLT Passenger at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Karakad is KRKD. The arrival time of 56601 at Karakad is 18:09. The departure time of train 56601 from Karakad is 18:10. The total halt time of train 56601 at Karakad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shoranur Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Pattambi at a distance of 6km.

3. Pattambi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 56601 SRR CLT Passenger at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Pattambi is PTB. The arrival time of 56601 at Pattambi is 18:17. The departure time of train 56601 from Pattambi is 18:18. The total halt time of train 56601 at Pattambi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karakad is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kodummunda at a distance of 5km.

4. Kodummunda

It is the 4th station in the train route of 56601 SRR CLT Passenger at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Kodummunda is KODN. The arrival time of 56601 at Kodummunda is 18:24. The departure time of train 56601 from Kodummunda is 18:25. The total halt time of train 56601 at Kodummunda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pattambi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Pallippuram at a distance of 4km.

5. Pallippuram

It is the 5th station in the train route of 56601 SRR CLT Passenger at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Pallippuram is PUM. The arrival time of 56601 at Pallippuram is 18:30. The departure time of train 56601 from Pallippuram is 18:31. The total halt time of train 56601 at Pallippuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kodummunda is 4km away. The next stopping station is Perashshannur at a distance of 5km.

6. Perashshannur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 56601 SRR CLT Passenger at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Perashshannur is PEU. The arrival time of 56601 at Perashshannur is 18:37. The departure time of train 56601 from Perashshannur is 18:38. The total halt time of train 56601 at Perashshannur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pallippuram is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kuttippuram at a distance of 4km.

7. Kuttippuram

It is the 7th station in the train route of 56601 SRR CLT Passenger at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Kuttippuram is KTU. The arrival time of 56601 at Kuttippuram is 18:44. The departure time of train 56601 from Kuttippuram is 18:46. The total halt time of train 56601 at Kuttippuram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perashshannur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Tirunnavaya at a distance of 6km.

8. Tirunnavaya

It is the 8th station in the train route of 56601 SRR CLT Passenger at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Tirunnavaya is TUA. The arrival time of 56601 at Tirunnavaya is 18:55. The departure time of train 56601 from Tirunnavaya is 18:56. The total halt time of train 56601 at Tirunnavaya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuttippuram is 6km away. The next stopping station is Tirur at a distance of 9km.

9. Tirur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 56601 SRR CLT Passenger at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Tirur is TIR. The arrival time of 56601 at Tirur is 19:08. The departure time of train 56601 from Tirur is 19:10. The total halt time of train 56601 at Tirur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirunnavaya is 9km away. The next stopping station is Tanur at a distance of 8km.

10. Tanur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 56601 SRR CLT Passenger at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Tanur is TA. The arrival time of 56601 at Tanur is 19:17. The departure time of train 56601 from Tanur is 19:18. The total halt time of train 56601 at Tanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Parpanangadi at a distance of 8km.

11. Parpanangadi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 56601 SRR CLT Passenger at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Parpanangadi is PGI. The arrival time of 56601 at Parpanangadi is 19:25. The departure time of train 56601 from Parpanangadi is 19:26. The total halt time of train 56601 at Parpanangadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tanur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Vallikunnu at a distance of 5km.

12. Vallikunnu

It is the 12th station in the train route of 56601 SRR CLT Passenger at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Vallikunnu is VLI. The arrival time of 56601 at Vallikunnu is 19:32. The departure time of train 56601 from Vallikunnu is 19:33. The total halt time of train 56601 at Vallikunnu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parpanangadi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kadalundi at a distance of 5km.

13. Kadalundi

It is the 13th station in the train route of 56601 SRR CLT Passenger at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Kadalundi is KN. The arrival time of 56601 at Kadalundi is 19:39. The departure time of train 56601 from Kadalundi is 19:40. The total halt time of train 56601 at Kadalundi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vallikunnu is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ferok at a distance of 5km.

14. Ferok

It is the 14th station in the train route of 56601 SRR CLT Passenger at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Ferok is FK. The arrival time of 56601 at Ferok is 19:49. The departure time of train 56601 from Ferok is 19:50. The total halt time of train 56601 at Ferok is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadalundi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kallayi at a distance of 8km.

15. Kallayi

It is the 15th station in the train route of 56601 SRR CLT Passenger at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Kallayi is KUL. The arrival time of 56601 at Kallayi is 19:59. The departure time of train 56601 from Kallayi is 20:00. The total halt time of train 56601 at Kallayi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ferok is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kozhikkode at a distance of 2km.

16. Kozhikkode

It is the 16th station in the train route of 56601 SRR CLT Passenger at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Kozhikkode is CLT. The arrival time of 56601 at Kozhikkode is 20:25. The previous stopping station, Kallayi is 2km away.

56601 SRR CLT Passenger FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 56601 SRR CLT Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 56601 SRR CLT Passenger running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 56601 SRR CLT Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 56601 SRR CLT Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SRR CLT Passenger?

Train number of SRR CLT Passenger is 56601. You can check entire SRR CLT Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

56601 train schedule SRR CLT Passenger train time table SRR CLT Passenger ka time table SRR CLT Passenger kitne baje hai SRR CLT Passenger ka number56601 train time table