56617 SRR NIL Passenger Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Shoranur Junction Nilambur Road   Passenger
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Shoranur Junction
(SRR)

15:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Vadanam Kurushshi Ha
(VDKS)
15:06
15:07
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Vailapuzha
(VPZ)
15:12
15:13
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kulukkalur
(KZC)
15:18
15:19
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Cherukara
(CQA)
15:25
15:26
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Angadippuram
(AAM)
15:34
15:35
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Pattikkad
(PKQ)
15:42
15:43
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Melattur
(MLTR)
15:51
15:52
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Tuvvur
(TUV)
15:59
16:00
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Todikkapulam Halt
(TDPM)
16:05
16:06
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Vaniyambalam
(VNB)
16:14
16:15
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Nilambur Road
(NIL)
16:40
66 Km
Day 1
daily

56617 SRR NIL Passenger is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Shoranur Jn (SRR) and Nilambur Road (NIL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 56617. At the top of the page, one can find the 56617 train route and the 56617 train time table. It departs from the source station Shoranur Jn (SRR) at 15:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Nilambur Road (NIL) at 16:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 66 kilometre. 56617 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Shoranur Jn, Vadanam Kurushshi Ha, Vailapuzha, Kulukkalur, Cherukara, Angadippuram, Pattikkad, Melattur, Tuvvur, Todikkapulam Halt, Vaniyambalam, Nilambur Road.

56617 SRR NIL Passenger Stops

If we closely look at the 56617 train time table, travelling by 56617 SRR NIL Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Shoranur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 56617 SRR NIL Passenger. The station code of Shoranur Jn is SRR. The departure time of train 56617 from Shoranur Jn is 15:00. The next stopping station is Vadanam Kurushshi Ha at a distance of 4km.

2. Vadanam Kurushshi Ha

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 56617 SRR NIL Passenger at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Vadanam Kurushshi Ha is VDKS. The arrival time of 56617 at Vadanam Kurushshi Ha is 15:06. The departure time of train 56617 from Vadanam Kurushshi Ha is 15:07. The total halt time of train 56617 at Vadanam Kurushshi Ha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shoranur Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Vailapuzha at a distance of 5km.

3. Vailapuzha

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 56617 SRR NIL Passenger at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Vailapuzha is VPZ. The arrival time of 56617 at Vailapuzha is 15:12. The departure time of train 56617 from Vailapuzha is 15:13. The total halt time of train 56617 at Vailapuzha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadanam Kurushshi Ha is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kulukkalur at a distance of 5km.

4. Kulukkalur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 56617 SRR NIL Passenger at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Kulukkalur is KZC. The arrival time of 56617 at Kulukkalur is 15:18. The departure time of train 56617 from Kulukkalur is 15:19. The total halt time of train 56617 at Kulukkalur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vailapuzha is 5km away. The next stopping station is Cherukara at a distance of 6km.

5. Cherukara

It is the 5th station in the train route of 56617 SRR NIL Passenger at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Cherukara is CQA. The arrival time of 56617 at Cherukara is 15:25. The departure time of train 56617 from Cherukara is 15:26. The total halt time of train 56617 at Cherukara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kulukkalur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Angadippuram at a distance of 7km.

6. Angadippuram

It is the 6th station in the train route of 56617 SRR NIL Passenger at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Angadippuram is AAM. The arrival time of 56617 at Angadippuram is 15:34. The departure time of train 56617 from Angadippuram is 15:35. The total halt time of train 56617 at Angadippuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cherukara is 7km away. The next stopping station is Pattikkad at a distance of 6km.

7. Pattikkad

It is the 7th station in the train route of 56617 SRR NIL Passenger at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Pattikkad is PKQ. The arrival time of 56617 at Pattikkad is 15:42. The departure time of train 56617 from Pattikkad is 15:43. The total halt time of train 56617 at Pattikkad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Angadippuram is 6km away. The next stopping station is Melattur at a distance of 7km.

8. Melattur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 56617 SRR NIL Passenger at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Melattur is MLTR. The arrival time of 56617 at Melattur is 15:51. The departure time of train 56617 from Melattur is 15:52. The total halt time of train 56617 at Melattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pattikkad is 7km away. The next stopping station is Tuvvur at a distance of 7km.

9. Tuvvur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 56617 SRR NIL Passenger at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Tuvvur is TUV. The arrival time of 56617 at Tuvvur is 15:59. The departure time of train 56617 from Tuvvur is 16:00. The total halt time of train 56617 at Tuvvur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Melattur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Todikkapulam Halt at a distance of 4km.

10. Todikkapulam Halt

It is the 10th station in the train route of 56617 SRR NIL Passenger at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Todikkapulam Halt is TDPM. The arrival time of 56617 at Todikkapulam Halt is 16:05. The departure time of train 56617 from Todikkapulam Halt is 16:06. The total halt time of train 56617 at Todikkapulam Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tuvvur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Vaniyambalam at a distance of 4km.

11. Vaniyambalam

It is the 11th station in the train route of 56617 SRR NIL Passenger at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Vaniyambalam is VNB. The arrival time of 56617 at Vaniyambalam is 16:14. The departure time of train 56617 from Vaniyambalam is 16:15. The total halt time of train 56617 at Vaniyambalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Todikkapulam Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nilambur Road at a distance of 11km.

12. Nilambur Road

It is the 12th station in the train route of 56617 SRR NIL Passenger at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Shoranur Jn. The station code of Nilambur Road is NIL. The arrival time of 56617 at Nilambur Road is 16:40. The previous stopping station, Vaniyambalam is 11km away.

56617 SRR NIL Passenger FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 56617 SRR NIL Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 56617 SRR NIL Passenger running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 56617 SRR NIL Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 56617 SRR NIL Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SRR NIL Passenger?

Train number of SRR NIL Passenger is 56617. You can check entire SRR NIL Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

56617 train schedule SRR NIL Passenger train time table SRR NIL Passenger ka time table SRR NIL Passenger kitne baje hai SRR NIL Passenger ka number56617 train time table