56641 MAO MAQ Pass Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Madgaon Mangalore Central   Passenger
Travel Time:  07 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Madgaon
(MAO)

14:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Balli
(BLLI)
14:13
14:14
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Cancona
(CNO)
14:29
14:30
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Loliem
(LOL)
14:41
14:42
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Asnoti
(AT)
14:50
14:51
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Karwar
(KAWR)
15:00
15:01
Halt: 1 Min
59 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Harwada
(HAA)
15:11
15:12
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Ankola
(ANKL)
15:24
15:25
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Gokarna Road Halt
(GOK)
15:36
15:37
Halt: 1 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Mirjan
(MRJN)
15:47
15:48
Halt: 1 Min
106 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Kumta
(KT)
15:57
15:58
Halt: 1 Min
114 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Honnavar
(HNA)
16:10
16:11
Halt: 1 Min
127 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Manki Halt
(MANK)
16:27
16:28
Halt: 1 Min
145 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Murdeshwar
(MRDW)
16:37
16:38
Halt: 1 Min
154 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Chitrapur
(CTTP)
16:45
16:46
Halt: 1 Min
162 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Bhatkal
(BTJL)
17:00
17:01
Halt: 1 Min
168 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Shiroor
(SHMI)
17:11
17:12
Halt: 1 Min
176 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Byndoor
(BYNR)
17:23
17:24
Halt: 1 Min
184 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Bijoor
(BIJR)
17:35
17:36
Halt: 1 Min
190 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Senapura
(SEN)
17:54
17:55
Halt: 1 Min
204 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Kundapura
(KUDA)
18:10
18:11
Halt: 1 Min
218 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Barkur
(BKJ)
18:23
18:24
Halt: 1 Min
233 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Udupi
(UD)
18:40
18:41
Halt: 1 Min
249 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Innanje
(INJ)
18:51
18:52
Halt: 1 Min
259 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Padubidri
(PDD)
19:01
19:02
Halt: 1 Min
266 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Nandikoor
(NAND)
19:11
19:12
Halt: 1 Min
275 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Mulki
(MULK)
19:21
19:22
Halt: 1 Min
282 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Surathkal
(SL)
19:31
19:32
Halt: 1 Min
291 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Thokur
(TOK)
20:04
20:05
Halt: 1 Min
296 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Mangalore Junction
(MAJN)
20:33
20:35
Halt: 2 Min
313 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Mangalore Central
(MAQ)
21:05
318 Km
Day 1
daily

56641 MAO MAQ Pass is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Madgaon (MAO) and Mangalore Central (MAQ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 56641. At the top of the page, one can find the 56641 train route and the 56641 train time table. It departs from the source station Madgaon (MAO) at 14:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Mangalore Central (MAQ) at 21:05 on day 1. It runs DAILY from the source station and covers a total journey of 318 kilometre. 56641 train route includes travel journey through 31 stations, and it has stoppages on Madgaon, Balli, Cancona, Loliem, Asnoti, Karwar, Harwada, Ankola, Gokarna Road Halt, Mirjan, Kumta, Honnavar, Manki Halt, Murdeshwar, Chitrapur, Bhatkal, Shiroor, Byndoor, Bijoor, Senapura, Kundapura, Barkur, Udupi, Innanje, Padubidri, Nandikoor, Mulki, Surathkal, Thokur, Mangalore Junction, Mangalore Central.

56641 MAO MAQ Pass Stops

If we closely look at the 56641 train time table, travelling by 56641 MAO MAQ Pass gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Madgaon

It is the 1st station in the train route of 56641 MAO MAQ Pass. The station code of Madgaon is MAO. The departure time of train 56641 from Madgaon is 14:00. The next stopping station is Balli at a distance of 16km.

2. Balli

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 56641 MAO MAQ Pass at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Balli is BLLI. The arrival time of 56641 at Balli is 14:13. The departure time of train 56641 from Balli is 14:14. The total halt time of train 56641 at Balli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madgaon is 16km away. The next stopping station is Cancona at a distance of 17km.

3. Cancona

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 56641 MAO MAQ Pass at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Cancona is CNO. The arrival time of 56641 at Cancona is 14:29. The departure time of train 56641 from Cancona is 14:30. The total halt time of train 56641 at Cancona is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balli is 17km away. The next stopping station is Loliem at a distance of 10km.

4. Loliem

It is the 4th station in the train route of 56641 MAO MAQ Pass at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Loliem is LOL. The arrival time of 56641 at Loliem is 14:41. The departure time of train 56641 from Loliem is 14:42. The total halt time of train 56641 at Loliem is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cancona is 10km away. The next stopping station is Asnoti at a distance of 8km.

5. Asnoti

It is the 5th station in the train route of 56641 MAO MAQ Pass at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Asnoti is AT. The arrival time of 56641 at Asnoti is 14:50. The departure time of train 56641 from Asnoti is 14:51. The total halt time of train 56641 at Asnoti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Loliem is 8km away. The next stopping station is Karwar at a distance of 8km.

6. Karwar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 56641 MAO MAQ Pass at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Karwar is KAWR. The arrival time of 56641 at Karwar is 15:00. The departure time of train 56641 from Karwar is 15:01. The total halt time of train 56641 at Karwar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asnoti is 8km away. The next stopping station is Harwada at a distance of 13km.

7. Harwada

It is the 7th station in the train route of 56641 MAO MAQ Pass at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Harwada is HAA. The arrival time of 56641 at Harwada is 15:11. The departure time of train 56641 from Harwada is 15:12. The total halt time of train 56641 at Harwada is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karwar is 13km away. The next stopping station is Ankola at a distance of 15km.

8. Ankola

It is the 8th station in the train route of 56641 MAO MAQ Pass at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Ankola is ANKL. The arrival time of 56641 at Ankola is 15:24. The departure time of train 56641 from Ankola is 15:25. The total halt time of train 56641 at Ankola is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harwada is 15km away. The next stopping station is Gokarna Road Halt at a distance of 8km.

9. Gokarna Road Halt

It is the 9th station in the train route of 56641 MAO MAQ Pass at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Gokarna Road Halt is GOK. The arrival time of 56641 at Gokarna Road Halt is 15:36. The departure time of train 56641 from Gokarna Road Halt is 15:37. The total halt time of train 56641 at Gokarna Road Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ankola is 8km away. The next stopping station is Mirjan at a distance of 11km.

10. Mirjan

It is the 10th station in the train route of 56641 MAO MAQ Pass at a distance of 106 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Mirjan is MRJN. The arrival time of 56641 at Mirjan is 15:47. The departure time of train 56641 from Mirjan is 15:48. The total halt time of train 56641 at Mirjan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gokarna Road Halt is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kumta at a distance of 8km.

11. Kumta

It is the 11th station in the train route of 56641 MAO MAQ Pass at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Kumta is KT. The arrival time of 56641 at Kumta is 15:57. The departure time of train 56641 from Kumta is 15:58. The total halt time of train 56641 at Kumta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mirjan is 8km away. The next stopping station is Honnavar at a distance of 13km.

12. Honnavar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 56641 MAO MAQ Pass at a distance of 127 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Honnavar is HNA. The arrival time of 56641 at Honnavar is 16:10. The departure time of train 56641 from Honnavar is 16:11. The total halt time of train 56641 at Honnavar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kumta is 13km away. The next stopping station is Manki Halt at a distance of 18km.

13. Manki Halt

It is the 13th station in the train route of 56641 MAO MAQ Pass at a distance of 145 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Manki Halt is MANK. The arrival time of 56641 at Manki Halt is 16:27. The departure time of train 56641 from Manki Halt is 16:28. The total halt time of train 56641 at Manki Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Honnavar is 18km away. The next stopping station is Murdeshwar at a distance of 9km.

14. Murdeshwar

It is the 14th station in the train route of 56641 MAO MAQ Pass at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Murdeshwar is MRDW. The arrival time of 56641 at Murdeshwar is 16:37. The departure time of train 56641 from Murdeshwar is 16:38. The total halt time of train 56641 at Murdeshwar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manki Halt is 9km away. The next stopping station is Chitrapur at a distance of 8km.

15. Chitrapur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 56641 MAO MAQ Pass at a distance of 162 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Chitrapur is CTTP. The arrival time of 56641 at Chitrapur is 16:45. The departure time of train 56641 from Chitrapur is 16:46. The total halt time of train 56641 at Chitrapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Murdeshwar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bhatkal at a distance of 6km.

16. Bhatkal

It is the 16th station in the train route of 56641 MAO MAQ Pass at a distance of 168 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Bhatkal is BTJL. The arrival time of 56641 at Bhatkal is 17:00. The departure time of train 56641 from Bhatkal is 17:01. The total halt time of train 56641 at Bhatkal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chitrapur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Shiroor at a distance of 8km.

17. Shiroor

It is the 17th station in the train route of 56641 MAO MAQ Pass at a distance of 176 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Shiroor is SHMI. The arrival time of 56641 at Shiroor is 17:11. The departure time of train 56641 from Shiroor is 17:12. The total halt time of train 56641 at Shiroor is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatkal is 8km away. The next stopping station is Byndoor at a distance of 8km.

18. Byndoor

It is the 18th station in the train route of 56641 MAO MAQ Pass at a distance of 184 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Byndoor is BYNR. The arrival time of 56641 at Byndoor is 17:23. The departure time of train 56641 from Byndoor is 17:24. The total halt time of train 56641 at Byndoor is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shiroor is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bijoor at a distance of 6km.

19. Bijoor

It is the 19th station in the train route of 56641 MAO MAQ Pass at a distance of 190 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Bijoor is BIJR. The arrival time of 56641 at Bijoor is 17:35. The departure time of train 56641 from Bijoor is 17:36. The total halt time of train 56641 at Bijoor is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Byndoor is 6km away. The next stopping station is Senapura at a distance of 14km.

20. Senapura

It is the 20th station in the train route of 56641 MAO MAQ Pass at a distance of 204 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Senapura is SEN. The arrival time of 56641 at Senapura is 17:54. The departure time of train 56641 from Senapura is 17:55. The total halt time of train 56641 at Senapura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bijoor is 14km away. The next stopping station is Kundapura at a distance of 14km.

21. Kundapura

It is the 21st station in the train route of 56641 MAO MAQ Pass at a distance of 218 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Kundapura is KUDA. The arrival time of 56641 at Kundapura is 18:10. The departure time of train 56641 from Kundapura is 18:11. The total halt time of train 56641 at Kundapura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Senapura is 14km away. The next stopping station is Barkur at a distance of 15km.

22. Barkur

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 56641 MAO MAQ Pass at a distance of 233 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Barkur is BKJ. The arrival time of 56641 at Barkur is 18:23. The departure time of train 56641 from Barkur is 18:24. The total halt time of train 56641 at Barkur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kundapura is 15km away. The next stopping station is Udupi at a distance of 16km.

23. Udupi

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 56641 MAO MAQ Pass at a distance of 249 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Udupi is UD. The arrival time of 56641 at Udupi is 18:40. The departure time of train 56641 from Udupi is 18:41. The total halt time of train 56641 at Udupi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barkur is 16km away. The next stopping station is Innanje at a distance of 10km.

24. Innanje

It is the 24th station in the train route of 56641 MAO MAQ Pass at a distance of 259 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Innanje is INJ. The arrival time of 56641 at Innanje is 18:51. The departure time of train 56641 from Innanje is 18:52. The total halt time of train 56641 at Innanje is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udupi is 10km away. The next stopping station is Padubidri at a distance of 7km.

25. Padubidri

It is the 25th station in the train route of 56641 MAO MAQ Pass at a distance of 266 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Padubidri is PDD. The arrival time of 56641 at Padubidri is 19:01. The departure time of train 56641 from Padubidri is 19:02. The total halt time of train 56641 at Padubidri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Innanje is 7km away. The next stopping station is Nandikoor at a distance of 9km.

26. Nandikoor

It is the 26th station in the train route of 56641 MAO MAQ Pass at a distance of 275 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Nandikoor is NAND. The arrival time of 56641 at Nandikoor is 19:11. The departure time of train 56641 from Nandikoor is 19:12. The total halt time of train 56641 at Nandikoor is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Padubidri is 9km away. The next stopping station is Mulki at a distance of 7km.

27. Mulki

It is the 27th station in the train route of 56641 MAO MAQ Pass at a distance of 282 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Mulki is MULK. The arrival time of 56641 at Mulki is 19:21. The departure time of train 56641 from Mulki is 19:22. The total halt time of train 56641 at Mulki is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nandikoor is 7km away. The next stopping station is Surathkal at a distance of 9km.

28. Surathkal

It is the 28th station in the train route of 56641 MAO MAQ Pass at a distance of 291 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Surathkal is SL. The arrival time of 56641 at Surathkal is 19:31. The departure time of train 56641 from Surathkal is 19:32. The total halt time of train 56641 at Surathkal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mulki is 9km away. The next stopping station is Thokur at a distance of 5km.

29. Thokur

It is the 29th station in the train route of 56641 MAO MAQ Pass at a distance of 296 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Thokur is TOK. The arrival time of 56641 at Thokur is 20:04. The departure time of train 56641 from Thokur is 20:05. The total halt time of train 56641 at Thokur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surathkal is 5km away. The next stopping station is Mangalore Junction at a distance of 17km.

30. Mangalore Junction

It is the 30th station in the train route of 56641 MAO MAQ Pass at a distance of 313 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Mangalore Junction is MAJN. The arrival time of 56641 at Mangalore Junction is 20:33. The departure time of train 56641 from Mangalore Junction is 20:35. The total halt time of train 56641 at Mangalore Junction is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thokur is 17km away. The next stopping station is Mangalore Central at a distance of 5km.

31. Mangalore Central

It is the 31st station in the train route of 56641 MAO MAQ Pass at a distance of 318 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Mangalore Central is MAQ. The arrival time of 56641 at Mangalore Central is 21:05. The previous stopping station, Mangalore Junction is 5km away.

56641 MAO MAQ Pass FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 56641 MAO MAQ Pass?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 56641 MAO MAQ Pass running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 56641 MAO MAQ Pass online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 56641 MAO MAQ Pass IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MAO MAQ Pass?

Train number of MAO MAQ Pass is 56641. You can check entire MAO MAQ Pass train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

56641 train schedule MAO MAQ Pass train time table MAO MAQ Pass ka time table MAO MAQ Pass kitne baje hai MAO MAQ Pass ka number56641 train time table