56700 MDU PUU Passr Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Madurai Junction Punalur   Passenger
Travel Time:  11 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Madurai Junction
(MDU)

23:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Tiruparankndrm
(TDN)
23:24
23:25
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Tirumangalam
(TMQ)
23:34
23:35
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Virudunagar Junction
(VPT)
23:55
23:57
Halt: 2 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Satur
(SRT)
00:21
00:22
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 2
daily

6
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
00:54
00:55
Halt: 1 Min
92 Km
Day 2
daily

7
Kadambur
(KDU)
01:14
01:15
Halt: 1 Min
114 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Maniyachchi Junction
(MEJ)
01:29
01:30
Halt: 1 Min
128 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Tirunelveli Junction
(TEN)
02:40
02:45
Halt: 5 Min
157 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Nanguneri
(NNN)
03:29
03:30
Halt: 1 Min
185 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Valliyur
(VLY)
03:39
03:40
Halt: 1 Min
199 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Aralvaymoli
(AAY)
03:54
03:55
Halt: 1 Min
218 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Nagercoil Junction
(NCJ)
04:20
04:30
Halt: 10 Min
230 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Eraniel
(ERL)
04:59
05:00
Halt: 1 Min
249 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Palliyadi
(PYD)
05:07
05:08
Halt: 1 Min
257 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Kulitthurai
(KZT)
05:14
05:15
Halt: 1 Min
263 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Kulitturai West
(KZTW)
05:21
05:22
Halt: 1 Min
267 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Parassala
(PASA)
05:29
05:30
Halt: 1 Min
272 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Neyyattinkara
(NYY)
05:59
06:00
Halt: 1 Min
284 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Thiruvananthapuram Central
(TVC)
06:35
06:40
Halt: 5 Min
301 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Trivandrum Pett
(TVP)
06:44
06:45
Halt: 1 Min
304 Km
Day 2
daily

22
Kochuveli
(KCVL)
06:54
06:55
Halt: 1 Min
308 Km
Day 2
daily

23
Veli
(VELI)
07:00
07:01
Halt: 1 Min
311 Km
Day 2
daily

24
Kazhakuttam
(KZK)
07:05
07:06
Halt: 1 Min
315 Km
Day 2
daily

25
Kaniyapuram
(KXP)
07:11
07:12
Halt: 1 Min
319 Km
Day 2
daily

26
Murukkampuzha
(MQU)
07:16
07:17
Halt: 1 Min
323 Km
Day 2
daily

27
Perunguzhi
(PGZ)
07:22
07:23
Halt: 1 Min
326 Km
Day 2
daily

28
Chirayinkeezh
(CRY)
07:27
07:28
Halt: 1 Min
330 Km
Day 2
daily

29
Kadakavur
(KVU)
07:32
07:33
Halt: 1 Min
333 Km
Day 2
daily

30
Akathumuri
(AMY)
07:37
07:38
Halt: 1 Min
336 Km
Day 2
daily

31
Varkala
(VAK)
07:49
07:50
Halt: 1 Min
342 Km
Day 2
daily

32
Edavai
(EVA)
07:54
07:55
Halt: 1 Min
346 Km
Day 2
daily

33
Kappil
(KFI)
07:59
08:00
Halt: 1 Min
349 Km
Day 2
daily

34
Paravur
(PVU)
08:04
08:05
Halt: 1 Min
354 Km
Day 2
daily

35
Mayyanad
(MYY)
08:09
08:10
Halt: 1 Min
357 Km
Day 2
daily

36
Iravipuram
(IRP)
08:14
08:15
Halt: 1 Min
361 Km
Day 2
daily

37
Kollam Junction
(QLN)
09:15
09:25
Halt: 10 Min
366 Km
Day 2
daily

38
Kilikollur
(KLQ)
09:34
09:35
Halt: 1 Min
372 Km
Day 2
daily

39
Chandanattop Halt
(CTPE)
09:38
09:40
Halt: 2 Min
373 Km
Day 2
daily

40
Kundara
(KUV)
09:45
09:46
Halt: 1 Min
379 Km
Day 2
daily

41
Kundara East
(KFV)
09:51
09:52
Halt: 1 Min
381 Km
Day 2
daily

42
Ezhukone
(EKN)
09:55
09:56
Halt: 1 Min
384 Km
Day 2
daily

43
Kottarakara
(KKZ)
10:07
10:08
Halt: 1 Min
390 Km
Day 2
daily

44
Kuri
(KIF)
10:15
10:16
Halt: 1 Min
398 Km
Day 2
daily

45
Auvaneswsarem
(AVS)
10:22
10:23
Halt: 1 Min
402 Km
Day 2
daily

46
Punalur
(PUU)
11:05
410 Km
Day 2
daily

56700 MDU PUU Passr is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Madurai Jn (MDU) and Punalur (PUU) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 56700. At the top of the page, one can find the 56700 train route and the 56700 train time table. It departs from the source station Madurai Jn (MDU) at 23:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Punalur (PUU) at 11:05 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 410 kilometre. 56700 train route includes travel journey through 46 stations, and it has stoppages on Madurai Jn, Tiruparankndrm, Tirumangalam, Virudunagar Jn, Satur, Kovilpatti, Kadambur, Maniyachchi Jn, Tirunelveli Jn, Nanguneri, Valliyur, Aralvaymoli, Nagercoil Junction, Eraniel, Palliyadi, Kulitthurai, Kulitturai West, Parassala, Neyyattinkara, Thiruvananthapuram Central, Trivandrum Pett, Kochuveli, Veli, Kazhakuttam, Kaniyapuram, Murukkampuzha, Perunguzhi, Chirayinkeezh, Kadakavur, Akathumuri, Varkala, Edavai, Kappil, Paravur, Mayyanad, Iravipuram, Kollam Jn, Kilikollur, Chandanattop Halt, Kundara, Kundara East, Ezhukone, Kottarakara, Kuri, Auvaneswsarem, Punalur.

56700 MDU PUU Passr Stops

If we closely look at the 56700 train time table, travelling by 56700 MDU PUU Passr gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Madurai Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 56700 MDU PUU Passr. The station code of Madurai Jn is MDU. The departure time of train 56700 from Madurai Jn is 23:15. The next stopping station is Tiruparankndrm at a distance of 7km.

2. Tiruparankndrm

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 56700 MDU PUU Passr at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Tiruparankndrm is TDN. The arrival time of 56700 at Tiruparankndrm is 23:24. The departure time of train 56700 from Tiruparankndrm is 23:25. The total halt time of train 56700 at Tiruparankndrm is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madurai Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Tirumangalam at a distance of 10km.

3. Tirumangalam

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 56700 MDU PUU Passr at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Tirumangalam is TMQ. The arrival time of 56700 at Tirumangalam is 23:34. The departure time of train 56700 from Tirumangalam is 23:35. The total halt time of train 56700 at Tirumangalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruparankndrm is 10km away. The next stopping station is Virudunagar Jn at a distance of 26km.

4. Virudunagar Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 56700 MDU PUU Passr at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Virudunagar Jn is VPT. The arrival time of 56700 at Virudunagar Jn is 23:55. The departure time of train 56700 from Virudunagar Jn is 23:57. The total halt time of train 56700 at Virudunagar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirumangalam is 26km away. The next stopping station is Satur at a distance of 27km.

5. Satur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 56700 MDU PUU Passr at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Satur is SRT. The arrival time of 56700 at Satur is 00:21. The departure time of train 56700 from Satur is 00:22. The total halt time of train 56700 at Satur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virudunagar Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Kovilpatti at a distance of 22km.

6. Kovilpatti

It is the 6th station in the train route of 56700 MDU PUU Passr at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Kovilpatti is CVP. The arrival time of 56700 at Kovilpatti is 00:54. The departure time of train 56700 from Kovilpatti is 00:55. The total halt time of train 56700 at Kovilpatti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satur is 22km away. The next stopping station is Kadambur at a distance of 22km.

7. Kadambur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 56700 MDU PUU Passr at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Kadambur is KDU. The arrival time of 56700 at Kadambur is 01:14. The departure time of train 56700 from Kadambur is 01:15. The total halt time of train 56700 at Kadambur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kovilpatti is 22km away. The next stopping station is Maniyachchi Jn at a distance of 14km.

8. Maniyachchi Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 56700 MDU PUU Passr at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Maniyachchi Jn is MEJ. The arrival time of 56700 at Maniyachchi Jn is 01:29. The departure time of train 56700 from Maniyachchi Jn is 01:30. The total halt time of train 56700 at Maniyachchi Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadambur is 14km away. The next stopping station is Tirunelveli Jn at a distance of 29km.

9. Tirunelveli Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 56700 MDU PUU Passr at a distance of 157 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Tirunelveli Jn is TEN. The arrival time of 56700 at Tirunelveli Jn is 02:40. The departure time of train 56700 from Tirunelveli Jn is 02:45. The total halt time of train 56700 at Tirunelveli Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maniyachchi Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Nanguneri at a distance of 28km.

10. Nanguneri

It is the 10th station in the train route of 56700 MDU PUU Passr at a distance of 185 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Nanguneri is NNN. The arrival time of 56700 at Nanguneri is 03:29. The departure time of train 56700 from Nanguneri is 03:30. The total halt time of train 56700 at Nanguneri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirunelveli Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Valliyur at a distance of 14km.

11. Valliyur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 56700 MDU PUU Passr at a distance of 199 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Valliyur is VLY. The arrival time of 56700 at Valliyur is 03:39. The departure time of train 56700 from Valliyur is 03:40. The total halt time of train 56700 at Valliyur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nanguneri is 14km away. The next stopping station is Aralvaymoli at a distance of 19km.

12. Aralvaymoli

It is the 12th station in the train route of 56700 MDU PUU Passr at a distance of 218 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Aralvaymoli is AAY. The arrival time of 56700 at Aralvaymoli is 03:54. The departure time of train 56700 from Aralvaymoli is 03:55. The total halt time of train 56700 at Aralvaymoli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Valliyur is 19km away. The next stopping station is Nagercoil Junction at a distance of 12km.

13. Nagercoil Junction

It is the 13th station in the train route of 56700 MDU PUU Passr at a distance of 230 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Nagercoil Junction is NCJ. The arrival time of 56700 at Nagercoil Junction is 04:20. The departure time of train 56700 from Nagercoil Junction is 04:30. The total halt time of train 56700 at Nagercoil Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aralvaymoli is 12km away. The next stopping station is Eraniel at a distance of 19km.

14. Eraniel

It is the 14th station in the train route of 56700 MDU PUU Passr at a distance of 249 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Eraniel is ERL. The arrival time of 56700 at Eraniel is 04:59. The departure time of train 56700 from Eraniel is 05:00. The total halt time of train 56700 at Eraniel is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagercoil Junction is 19km away. The next stopping station is Palliyadi at a distance of 8km.

15. Palliyadi

It is the 15th station in the train route of 56700 MDU PUU Passr at a distance of 257 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Palliyadi is PYD. The arrival time of 56700 at Palliyadi is 05:07. The departure time of train 56700 from Palliyadi is 05:08. The total halt time of train 56700 at Palliyadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Eraniel is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kulitthurai at a distance of 6km.

16. Kulitthurai

It is the 16th station in the train route of 56700 MDU PUU Passr at a distance of 263 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Kulitthurai is KZT. The arrival time of 56700 at Kulitthurai is 05:14. The departure time of train 56700 from Kulitthurai is 05:15. The total halt time of train 56700 at Kulitthurai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palliyadi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kulitturai West at a distance of 4km.

17. Kulitturai West

It is the 17th station in the train route of 56700 MDU PUU Passr at a distance of 267 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Kulitturai West is KZTW. The arrival time of 56700 at Kulitturai West is 05:21. The departure time of train 56700 from Kulitturai West is 05:22. The total halt time of train 56700 at Kulitturai West is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kulitthurai is 4km away. The next stopping station is Parassala at a distance of 5km.

18. Parassala

It is the 18th station in the train route of 56700 MDU PUU Passr at a distance of 272 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Parassala is PASA. The arrival time of 56700 at Parassala is 05:29. The departure time of train 56700 from Parassala is 05:30. The total halt time of train 56700 at Parassala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kulitturai West is 5km away. The next stopping station is Neyyattinkara at a distance of 12km.

19. Neyyattinkara

It is the 19th station in the train route of 56700 MDU PUU Passr at a distance of 284 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Neyyattinkara is NYY. The arrival time of 56700 at Neyyattinkara is 05:59. The departure time of train 56700 from Neyyattinkara is 06:00. The total halt time of train 56700 at Neyyattinkara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parassala is 12km away. The next stopping station is Thiruvananthapuram Central at a distance of 17km.

20. Thiruvananthapuram Central

It is the 20th station in the train route of 56700 MDU PUU Passr at a distance of 301 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Thiruvananthapuram Central is TVC. The arrival time of 56700 at Thiruvananthapuram Central is 06:35. The departure time of train 56700 from Thiruvananthapuram Central is 06:40. The total halt time of train 56700 at Thiruvananthapuram Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Neyyattinkara is 17km away. The next stopping station is Trivandrum Pett at a distance of 3km.

21. Trivandrum Pett

It is the 21st station in the train route of 56700 MDU PUU Passr at a distance of 304 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Trivandrum Pett is TVP. The arrival time of 56700 at Trivandrum Pett is 06:44. The departure time of train 56700 from Trivandrum Pett is 06:45. The total halt time of train 56700 at Trivandrum Pett is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thiruvananthapuram Central is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kochuveli at a distance of 4km.

22. Kochuveli

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 56700 MDU PUU Passr at a distance of 308 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Kochuveli is KCVL. The arrival time of 56700 at Kochuveli is 06:54. The departure time of train 56700 from Kochuveli is 06:55. The total halt time of train 56700 at Kochuveli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Trivandrum Pett is 4km away. The next stopping station is Veli at a distance of 3km.

23. Veli

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 56700 MDU PUU Passr at a distance of 311 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Veli is VELI. The arrival time of 56700 at Veli is 07:00. The departure time of train 56700 from Veli is 07:01. The total halt time of train 56700 at Veli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kochuveli is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kazhakuttam at a distance of 4km.

24. Kazhakuttam

It is the 24th station in the train route of 56700 MDU PUU Passr at a distance of 315 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Kazhakuttam is KZK. The arrival time of 56700 at Kazhakuttam is 07:05. The departure time of train 56700 from Kazhakuttam is 07:06. The total halt time of train 56700 at Kazhakuttam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Veli is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kaniyapuram at a distance of 4km.

25. Kaniyapuram

It is the 25th station in the train route of 56700 MDU PUU Passr at a distance of 319 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Kaniyapuram is KXP. The arrival time of 56700 at Kaniyapuram is 07:11. The departure time of train 56700 from Kaniyapuram is 07:12. The total halt time of train 56700 at Kaniyapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kazhakuttam is 4km away. The next stopping station is Murukkampuzha at a distance of 4km.

26. Murukkampuzha

It is the 26th station in the train route of 56700 MDU PUU Passr at a distance of 323 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Murukkampuzha is MQU. The arrival time of 56700 at Murukkampuzha is 07:16. The departure time of train 56700 from Murukkampuzha is 07:17. The total halt time of train 56700 at Murukkampuzha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kaniyapuram is 4km away. The next stopping station is Perunguzhi at a distance of 3km.

27. Perunguzhi

It is the 27th station in the train route of 56700 MDU PUU Passr at a distance of 326 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Perunguzhi is PGZ. The arrival time of 56700 at Perunguzhi is 07:22. The departure time of train 56700 from Perunguzhi is 07:23. The total halt time of train 56700 at Perunguzhi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Murukkampuzha is 3km away. The next stopping station is Chirayinkeezh at a distance of 4km.

28. Chirayinkeezh

It is the 28th station in the train route of 56700 MDU PUU Passr at a distance of 330 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Chirayinkeezh is CRY. The arrival time of 56700 at Chirayinkeezh is 07:27. The departure time of train 56700 from Chirayinkeezh is 07:28. The total halt time of train 56700 at Chirayinkeezh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perunguzhi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kadakavur at a distance of 3km.

29. Kadakavur

It is the 29th station in the train route of 56700 MDU PUU Passr at a distance of 333 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Kadakavur is KVU. The arrival time of 56700 at Kadakavur is 07:32. The departure time of train 56700 from Kadakavur is 07:33. The total halt time of train 56700 at Kadakavur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chirayinkeezh is 3km away. The next stopping station is Akathumuri at a distance of 3km.

30. Akathumuri

It is the 30th station in the train route of 56700 MDU PUU Passr at a distance of 336 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Akathumuri is AMY. The arrival time of 56700 at Akathumuri is 07:37. The departure time of train 56700 from Akathumuri is 07:38. The total halt time of train 56700 at Akathumuri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadakavur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Varkala at a distance of 6km.

31. Varkala

It is the 31st station in the train route of 56700 MDU PUU Passr at a distance of 342 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Varkala is VAK. The arrival time of 56700 at Varkala is 07:49. The departure time of train 56700 from Varkala is 07:50. The total halt time of train 56700 at Varkala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akathumuri is 6km away. The next stopping station is Edavai at a distance of 4km.

32. Edavai

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 56700 MDU PUU Passr at a distance of 346 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Edavai is EVA. The arrival time of 56700 at Edavai is 07:54. The departure time of train 56700 from Edavai is 07:55. The total halt time of train 56700 at Edavai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varkala is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kappil at a distance of 3km.

33. Kappil

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 56700 MDU PUU Passr at a distance of 349 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Kappil is KFI. The arrival time of 56700 at Kappil is 07:59. The departure time of train 56700 from Kappil is 08:00. The total halt time of train 56700 at Kappil is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Edavai is 3km away. The next stopping station is Paravur at a distance of 5km.

34. Paravur

It is the 34th station in the train route of 56700 MDU PUU Passr at a distance of 354 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Paravur is PVU. The arrival time of 56700 at Paravur is 08:04. The departure time of train 56700 from Paravur is 08:05. The total halt time of train 56700 at Paravur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kappil is 5km away. The next stopping station is Mayyanad at a distance of 3km.

35. Mayyanad

It is the 35th station in the train route of 56700 MDU PUU Passr at a distance of 357 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Mayyanad is MYY. The arrival time of 56700 at Mayyanad is 08:09. The departure time of train 56700 from Mayyanad is 08:10. The total halt time of train 56700 at Mayyanad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Paravur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Iravipuram at a distance of 4km.

36. Iravipuram

It is the 36th station in the train route of 56700 MDU PUU Passr at a distance of 361 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Iravipuram is IRP. The arrival time of 56700 at Iravipuram is 08:14. The departure time of train 56700 from Iravipuram is 08:15. The total halt time of train 56700 at Iravipuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mayyanad is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kollam Jn at a distance of 5km.

37. Kollam Jn

It is the 37th station in the train route of 56700 MDU PUU Passr at a distance of 366 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The arrival time of 56700 at Kollam Jn is 09:15. The departure time of train 56700 from Kollam Jn is 09:25. The total halt time of train 56700 at Kollam Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Iravipuram is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kilikollur at a distance of 6km.

38. Kilikollur

It is the 38th station in the train route of 56700 MDU PUU Passr at a distance of 372 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Kilikollur is KLQ. The arrival time of 56700 at Kilikollur is 09:34. The departure time of train 56700 from Kilikollur is 09:35. The total halt time of train 56700 at Kilikollur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kollam Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chandanattop Halt at a distance of 1km.

39. Chandanattop Halt

It is the 39th station in the train route of 56700 MDU PUU Passr at a distance of 373 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Chandanattop Halt is CTPE. The arrival time of 56700 at Chandanattop Halt is 09:38. The departure time of train 56700 from Chandanattop Halt is 09:40. The total halt time of train 56700 at Chandanattop Halt is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kilikollur is 1km away. The next stopping station is Kundara at a distance of 6km.

40. Kundara

It is the 40th station in the train route of 56700 MDU PUU Passr at a distance of 379 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Kundara is KUV. The arrival time of 56700 at Kundara is 09:45. The departure time of train 56700 from Kundara is 09:46. The total halt time of train 56700 at Kundara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandanattop Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kundara East at a distance of 2km.

41. Kundara East

It is the 41st station in the train route of 56700 MDU PUU Passr at a distance of 381 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Kundara East is KFV. The arrival time of 56700 at Kundara East is 09:51. The departure time of train 56700 from Kundara East is 09:52. The total halt time of train 56700 at Kundara East is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kundara is 2km away. The next stopping station is Ezhukone at a distance of 3km.

42. Ezhukone

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 56700 MDU PUU Passr at a distance of 384 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Ezhukone is EKN. The arrival time of 56700 at Ezhukone is 09:55. The departure time of train 56700 from Ezhukone is 09:56. The total halt time of train 56700 at Ezhukone is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kundara East is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kottarakara at a distance of 6km.

43. Kottarakara

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 56700 MDU PUU Passr at a distance of 390 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Kottarakara is KKZ. The arrival time of 56700 at Kottarakara is 10:07. The departure time of train 56700 from Kottarakara is 10:08. The total halt time of train 56700 at Kottarakara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ezhukone is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kuri at a distance of 8km.

44. Kuri

It is the 44th station in the train route of 56700 MDU PUU Passr at a distance of 398 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Kuri is KIF. The arrival time of 56700 at Kuri is 10:15. The departure time of train 56700 from Kuri is 10:16. The total halt time of train 56700 at Kuri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kottarakara is 8km away. The next stopping station is Auvaneswsarem at a distance of 4km.

45. Auvaneswsarem

It is the 45th station in the train route of 56700 MDU PUU Passr at a distance of 402 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Auvaneswsarem is AVS. The arrival time of 56700 at Auvaneswsarem is 10:22. The departure time of train 56700 from Auvaneswsarem is 10:23. The total halt time of train 56700 at Auvaneswsarem is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuri is 4km away. The next stopping station is Punalur at a distance of 8km.

46. Punalur

It is the 46th station in the train route of 56700 MDU PUU Passr at a distance of 410 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Punalur is PUU. The arrival time of 56700 at Punalur is 11:05. The previous stopping station, Auvaneswsarem is 8km away.

56700 MDU PUU Passr FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 56700 MDU PUU Passr?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 56700 MDU PUU Passr running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 56700 MDU PUU Passr?

Tirunelveli Junction, Nagercoil Junction, Thiruvananthapuram Central, Kollam Junction are major halts where MDU PUU Passr halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 56700 MDU PUU Passr online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 56700 MDU PUU Passr IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MDU PUU Passr?

Train number of MDU PUU Passr is 56700. You can check entire MDU PUU Passr train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

56700 train schedule MDU PUU Passr train time table MDU PUU Passr ka time table MDU PUU Passr kitne baje hai MDU PUU Passr ka number56700 train time table