56701 Qln MDU Passenger Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Punalur Madurai Junction   Passenger
Travel Time:  15 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Punalur
(PUU)

15:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Auvaneswsarem
(AVS)
15:39
15:40
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Kuri
(KIF)
15:45
15:46
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kottarakara
(KKZ)
15:54
15:55
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Ezhukone
(EKN)
16:01
16:02
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kundara East
(KFV)
16:06
16:07
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kundara
(KUV)
16:12
16:13
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Chandanattop Halt
(CTPE)
16:19
16:20
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kilikollur
(KLQ)
16:23
16:24
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Kollam Junction
(QLN)
17:15
18:00
Halt: 45 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Iravipuram
(IRP)
18:06
18:07
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Mayyanad
(MYY)
18:13
18:14
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Paravur
(PVU)
18:17
18:18
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Kappil
(KFI)
18:22
18:23
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Edavai
(EVA)
18:27
18:28
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Varkala
(VAK)
18:33
18:34
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Akathumuri
(AMY)
18:39
18:40
Halt: 1 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Kadakavur
(KVU)
18:45
18:46
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Chirayinkeezh
(CRY)
18:51
18:52
Halt: 1 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Perunguzhi
(PGZ)
18:55
18:56
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Murukkampuzha
(MQU)
19:01
19:02
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Kaniyapuram
(KXP)
19:06
19:07
Halt: 1 Min
91 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Kazhakuttam
(KZK)
19:12
19:13
Halt: 1 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Veli
(VELI)
19:18
19:19
Halt: 1 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Kochuveli
(KCVL)
19:59
20:00
Halt: 1 Min
102 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Trivandrum Pett
(TVP)
20:04
20:05
Halt: 1 Min
106 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Thiruvananthapuram Central
(TVC)
20:20
20:25
Halt: 5 Min
108 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Balabnramapuram
(BRAM)
20:42
20:43
Halt: 1 Min
122 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Neyyattinkara
(NYY)
20:48
20:49
Halt: 1 Min
126 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha
(DAVM)
21:14
21:15
Halt: 1 Min
133 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Parassala
(PASA)
21:21
21:22
Halt: 1 Min
139 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Kulitturai West
(KZTW)
21:29
21:30
Halt: 1 Min
144 Km
Day 1
daily

33
Kulitthurai
(KZT)
21:37
21:38
Halt: 1 Min
147 Km
Day 1
daily

34
Palliyadi
(PYD)
21:44
21:45
Halt: 1 Min
153 Km
Day 1
daily

35
Eraniel
(ERL)
21:54
21:55
Halt: 1 Min
162 Km
Day 1
daily

36
Nagercoil Junction
(NCJ)
22:25
22:35
Halt: 10 Min
180 Km
Day 1
daily

37
Aralvaymoli
(AAY)
22:59
23:00
Halt: 1 Min
193 Km
Day 1
daily

38
Valliyur
(VLY)
23:20
23:21
Halt: 1 Min
211 Km
Day 1
daily

39
Nanguneri
(NNN)
23:32
23:33
Halt: 1 Min
225 Km
Day 1
daily

40
Tirunelveli Junction
(TEN)
00:25
00:30
Halt: 5 Min
253 Km
Day 2
daily

41
Naraikkinar
(NRK)
00:59
01:00
Halt: 1 Min
275 Km
Day 2
daily

42
Maniyachchi Junction
(MEJ)
01:09
01:10
Halt: 1 Min
282 Km
Day 2
daily

43
Kadambur
(KDU)
01:24
01:25
Halt: 1 Min
296 Km
Day 2
daily

44
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
01:44
01:45
Halt: 1 Min
318 Km
Day 2
daily

45
Satur
(SRT)
02:04
02:05
Halt: 1 Min
340 Km
Day 2
daily

46
Virudunagar Junction
(VPT)
03:09
03:10
Halt: 1 Min
367 Km
Day 2
daily

47
Tirumangalam
(TMQ)
04:04
04:05
Halt: 1 Min
393 Km
Day 2
daily

48
Tiruparankndrm
(TDN)
05:14
05:15
Halt: 1 Min
404 Km
Day 2
daily

49
Madurai Junction
(MDU)
06:35
410 Km
Day 2
daily

56701 Qln MDU Passenger is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Punalur (PUU) and Madurai Jn (MDU) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 56701. At the top of the page, one can find the 56701 train route and the 56701 train time table. It departs from the source station Punalur (PUU) at 15:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Madurai Jn (MDU) at 06:35 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 410 kilometre. 56701 train route includes travel journey through 49 stations, and it has stoppages on Punalur, Auvaneswsarem, Kuri, Kottarakara, Ezhukone, Kundara East, Kundara, Chandanattop Halt, Kilikollur, Kollam Jn, Iravipuram, Mayyanad, Paravur, Kappil, Edavai, Varkala, Akathumuri, Kadakavur, Chirayinkeezh, Perunguzhi, Murukkampuzha, Kaniyapuram, Kazhakuttam, Veli, Kochuveli, Trivandrum Pett, Thiruvananthapuram Central, Balabnramapuram, Neyyattinkara, Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha, Parassala, Kulitturai West, Kulitthurai, Palliyadi, Eraniel, Nagercoil Junction, Aralvaymoli, Valliyur, Nanguneri, Tirunelveli Jn, Naraikkinar, Maniyachchi Jn, Kadambur, Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudunagar Jn, Tirumangalam, Tiruparankndrm, Madurai Jn.

56701 Qln MDU Passenger Stops

If we closely look at the 56701 train time table, travelling by 56701 Qln MDU Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Punalur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 56701 Qln MDU Passenger. The station code of Punalur is PUU. The departure time of train 56701 from Punalur is 15:30. The next stopping station is Auvaneswsarem at a distance of 8km.

2. Auvaneswsarem

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 56701 Qln MDU Passenger at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Auvaneswsarem is AVS. The arrival time of 56701 at Auvaneswsarem is 15:39. The departure time of train 56701 from Auvaneswsarem is 15:40. The total halt time of train 56701 at Auvaneswsarem is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Punalur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Kuri at a distance of 4km.

3. Kuri

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 56701 Qln MDU Passenger at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Kuri is KIF. The arrival time of 56701 at Kuri is 15:45. The departure time of train 56701 from Kuri is 15:46. The total halt time of train 56701 at Kuri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Auvaneswsarem is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kottarakara at a distance of 8km.

4. Kottarakara

It is the 4th station in the train route of 56701 Qln MDU Passenger at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Kottarakara is KKZ. The arrival time of 56701 at Kottarakara is 15:54. The departure time of train 56701 from Kottarakara is 15:55. The total halt time of train 56701 at Kottarakara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuri is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ezhukone at a distance of 6km.

5. Ezhukone

It is the 5th station in the train route of 56701 Qln MDU Passenger at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Ezhukone is EKN. The arrival time of 56701 at Ezhukone is 16:01. The departure time of train 56701 from Ezhukone is 16:02. The total halt time of train 56701 at Ezhukone is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kottarakara is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kundara East at a distance of 3km.

6. Kundara East

It is the 6th station in the train route of 56701 Qln MDU Passenger at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Kundara East is KFV. The arrival time of 56701 at Kundara East is 16:06. The departure time of train 56701 from Kundara East is 16:07. The total halt time of train 56701 at Kundara East is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ezhukone is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kundara at a distance of 2km.

7. Kundara

It is the 7th station in the train route of 56701 Qln MDU Passenger at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Kundara is KUV. The arrival time of 56701 at Kundara is 16:12. The departure time of train 56701 from Kundara is 16:13. The total halt time of train 56701 at Kundara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kundara East is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chandanattop Halt at a distance of 6km.

8. Chandanattop Halt

It is the 8th station in the train route of 56701 Qln MDU Passenger at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Chandanattop Halt is CTPE. The arrival time of 56701 at Chandanattop Halt is 16:19. The departure time of train 56701 from Chandanattop Halt is 16:20. The total halt time of train 56701 at Chandanattop Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kundara is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kilikollur at a distance of 1km.

9. Kilikollur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 56701 Qln MDU Passenger at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Kilikollur is KLQ. The arrival time of 56701 at Kilikollur is 16:23. The departure time of train 56701 from Kilikollur is 16:24. The total halt time of train 56701 at Kilikollur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandanattop Halt is 1km away. The next stopping station is Kollam Jn at a distance of 6km.

10. Kollam Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 56701 Qln MDU Passenger at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The arrival time of 56701 at Kollam Jn is 17:15. The departure time of train 56701 from Kollam Jn is 18:00. The total halt time of train 56701 at Kollam Jn is 45 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kilikollur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Iravipuram at a distance of 5km.

11. Iravipuram

It is the 11th station in the train route of 56701 Qln MDU Passenger at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Iravipuram is IRP. The arrival time of 56701 at Iravipuram is 18:06. The departure time of train 56701 from Iravipuram is 18:07. The total halt time of train 56701 at Iravipuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kollam Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Mayyanad at a distance of 4km.

12. Mayyanad

It is the 12th station in the train route of 56701 Qln MDU Passenger at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Mayyanad is MYY. The arrival time of 56701 at Mayyanad is 18:13. The departure time of train 56701 from Mayyanad is 18:14. The total halt time of train 56701 at Mayyanad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Iravipuram is 4km away. The next stopping station is Paravur at a distance of 3km.

13. Paravur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 56701 Qln MDU Passenger at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Paravur is PVU. The arrival time of 56701 at Paravur is 18:17. The departure time of train 56701 from Paravur is 18:18. The total halt time of train 56701 at Paravur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mayyanad is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kappil at a distance of 5km.

14. Kappil

It is the 14th station in the train route of 56701 Qln MDU Passenger at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Kappil is KFI. The arrival time of 56701 at Kappil is 18:22. The departure time of train 56701 from Kappil is 18:23. The total halt time of train 56701 at Kappil is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Paravur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Edavai at a distance of 3km.

15. Edavai

It is the 15th station in the train route of 56701 Qln MDU Passenger at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Edavai is EVA. The arrival time of 56701 at Edavai is 18:27. The departure time of train 56701 from Edavai is 18:28. The total halt time of train 56701 at Edavai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kappil is 3km away. The next stopping station is Varkala at a distance of 4km.

16. Varkala

It is the 16th station in the train route of 56701 Qln MDU Passenger at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Varkala is VAK. The arrival time of 56701 at Varkala is 18:33. The departure time of train 56701 from Varkala is 18:34. The total halt time of train 56701 at Varkala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Edavai is 4km away. The next stopping station is Akathumuri at a distance of 6km.

17. Akathumuri

It is the 17th station in the train route of 56701 Qln MDU Passenger at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Akathumuri is AMY. The arrival time of 56701 at Akathumuri is 18:39. The departure time of train 56701 from Akathumuri is 18:40. The total halt time of train 56701 at Akathumuri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varkala is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kadakavur at a distance of 3km.

18. Kadakavur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 56701 Qln MDU Passenger at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Kadakavur is KVU. The arrival time of 56701 at Kadakavur is 18:45. The departure time of train 56701 from Kadakavur is 18:46. The total halt time of train 56701 at Kadakavur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akathumuri is 3km away. The next stopping station is Chirayinkeezh at a distance of 3km.

19. Chirayinkeezh

It is the 19th station in the train route of 56701 Qln MDU Passenger at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Chirayinkeezh is CRY. The arrival time of 56701 at Chirayinkeezh is 18:51. The departure time of train 56701 from Chirayinkeezh is 18:52. The total halt time of train 56701 at Chirayinkeezh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadakavur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Perunguzhi at a distance of 4km.

20. Perunguzhi

It is the 20th station in the train route of 56701 Qln MDU Passenger at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Perunguzhi is PGZ. The arrival time of 56701 at Perunguzhi is 18:55. The departure time of train 56701 from Perunguzhi is 18:56. The total halt time of train 56701 at Perunguzhi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chirayinkeezh is 4km away. The next stopping station is Murukkampuzha at a distance of 3km.

21. Murukkampuzha

It is the 21st station in the train route of 56701 Qln MDU Passenger at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Murukkampuzha is MQU. The arrival time of 56701 at Murukkampuzha is 19:01. The departure time of train 56701 from Murukkampuzha is 19:02. The total halt time of train 56701 at Murukkampuzha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perunguzhi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kaniyapuram at a distance of 4km.

22. Kaniyapuram

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 56701 Qln MDU Passenger at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Kaniyapuram is KXP. The arrival time of 56701 at Kaniyapuram is 19:06. The departure time of train 56701 from Kaniyapuram is 19:07. The total halt time of train 56701 at Kaniyapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Murukkampuzha is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kazhakuttam at a distance of 4km.

23. Kazhakuttam

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 56701 Qln MDU Passenger at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Kazhakuttam is KZK. The arrival time of 56701 at Kazhakuttam is 19:12. The departure time of train 56701 from Kazhakuttam is 19:13. The total halt time of train 56701 at Kazhakuttam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kaniyapuram is 4km away. The next stopping station is Veli at a distance of 4km.

24. Veli

It is the 24th station in the train route of 56701 Qln MDU Passenger at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Veli is VELI. The arrival time of 56701 at Veli is 19:18. The departure time of train 56701 from Veli is 19:19. The total halt time of train 56701 at Veli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kazhakuttam is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kochuveli at a distance of 3km.

25. Kochuveli

It is the 25th station in the train route of 56701 Qln MDU Passenger at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Kochuveli is KCVL. The arrival time of 56701 at Kochuveli is 19:59. The departure time of train 56701 from Kochuveli is 20:00. The total halt time of train 56701 at Kochuveli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Veli is 3km away. The next stopping station is Trivandrum Pett at a distance of 4km.

26. Trivandrum Pett

It is the 26th station in the train route of 56701 Qln MDU Passenger at a distance of 106 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Trivandrum Pett is TVP. The arrival time of 56701 at Trivandrum Pett is 20:04. The departure time of train 56701 from Trivandrum Pett is 20:05. The total halt time of train 56701 at Trivandrum Pett is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kochuveli is 4km away. The next stopping station is Thiruvananthapuram Central at a distance of 2km.

27. Thiruvananthapuram Central

It is the 27th station in the train route of 56701 Qln MDU Passenger at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Thiruvananthapuram Central is TVC. The arrival time of 56701 at Thiruvananthapuram Central is 20:20. The departure time of train 56701 from Thiruvananthapuram Central is 20:25. The total halt time of train 56701 at Thiruvananthapuram Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Trivandrum Pett is 2km away. The next stopping station is Balabnramapuram at a distance of 14km.

28. Balabnramapuram

It is the 28th station in the train route of 56701 Qln MDU Passenger at a distance of 122 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Balabnramapuram is BRAM. The arrival time of 56701 at Balabnramapuram is 20:42. The departure time of train 56701 from Balabnramapuram is 20:43. The total halt time of train 56701 at Balabnramapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thiruvananthapuram Central is 14km away. The next stopping station is Neyyattinkara at a distance of 4km.

29. Neyyattinkara

It is the 29th station in the train route of 56701 Qln MDU Passenger at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Neyyattinkara is NYY. The arrival time of 56701 at Neyyattinkara is 20:48. The departure time of train 56701 from Neyyattinkara is 20:49. The total halt time of train 56701 at Neyyattinkara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balabnramapuram is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha at a distance of 7km.

30. Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha

It is the 30th station in the train route of 56701 Qln MDU Passenger at a distance of 133 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha is DAVM. The arrival time of 56701 at Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha is 21:14. The departure time of train 56701 from Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha is 21:15. The total halt time of train 56701 at Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Neyyattinkara is 7km away. The next stopping station is Parassala at a distance of 6km.

31. Parassala

It is the 31st station in the train route of 56701 Qln MDU Passenger at a distance of 139 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Parassala is PASA. The arrival time of 56701 at Parassala is 21:21. The departure time of train 56701 from Parassala is 21:22. The total halt time of train 56701 at Parassala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanu Vacha Puram Ha is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kulitturai West at a distance of 5km.

32. Kulitturai West

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 56701 Qln MDU Passenger at a distance of 144 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Kulitturai West is KZTW. The arrival time of 56701 at Kulitturai West is 21:29. The departure time of train 56701 from Kulitturai West is 21:30. The total halt time of train 56701 at Kulitturai West is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parassala is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kulitthurai at a distance of 3km.

33. Kulitthurai

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 56701 Qln MDU Passenger at a distance of 147 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Kulitthurai is KZT. The arrival time of 56701 at Kulitthurai is 21:37. The departure time of train 56701 from Kulitthurai is 21:38. The total halt time of train 56701 at Kulitthurai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kulitturai West is 3km away. The next stopping station is Palliyadi at a distance of 6km.

34. Palliyadi

It is the 34th station in the train route of 56701 Qln MDU Passenger at a distance of 153 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Palliyadi is PYD. The arrival time of 56701 at Palliyadi is 21:44. The departure time of train 56701 from Palliyadi is 21:45. The total halt time of train 56701 at Palliyadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kulitthurai is 6km away. The next stopping station is Eraniel at a distance of 9km.

35. Eraniel

It is the 35th station in the train route of 56701 Qln MDU Passenger at a distance of 162 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Eraniel is ERL. The arrival time of 56701 at Eraniel is 21:54. The departure time of train 56701 from Eraniel is 21:55. The total halt time of train 56701 at Eraniel is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palliyadi is 9km away. The next stopping station is Nagercoil Junction at a distance of 18km.

36. Nagercoil Junction

It is the 36th station in the train route of 56701 Qln MDU Passenger at a distance of 180 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Nagercoil Junction is NCJ. The arrival time of 56701 at Nagercoil Junction is 22:25. The departure time of train 56701 from Nagercoil Junction is 22:35. The total halt time of train 56701 at Nagercoil Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Eraniel is 18km away. The next stopping station is Aralvaymoli at a distance of 13km.

37. Aralvaymoli

It is the 37th station in the train route of 56701 Qln MDU Passenger at a distance of 193 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Aralvaymoli is AAY. The arrival time of 56701 at Aralvaymoli is 22:59. The departure time of train 56701 from Aralvaymoli is 23:00. The total halt time of train 56701 at Aralvaymoli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagercoil Junction is 13km away. The next stopping station is Valliyur at a distance of 18km.

38. Valliyur

It is the 38th station in the train route of 56701 Qln MDU Passenger at a distance of 211 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Valliyur is VLY. The arrival time of 56701 at Valliyur is 23:20. The departure time of train 56701 from Valliyur is 23:21. The total halt time of train 56701 at Valliyur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aralvaymoli is 18km away. The next stopping station is Nanguneri at a distance of 14km.

39. Nanguneri

It is the 39th station in the train route of 56701 Qln MDU Passenger at a distance of 225 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Nanguneri is NNN. The arrival time of 56701 at Nanguneri is 23:32. The departure time of train 56701 from Nanguneri is 23:33. The total halt time of train 56701 at Nanguneri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Valliyur is 14km away. The next stopping station is Tirunelveli Jn at a distance of 28km.

40. Tirunelveli Jn

It is the 40th station in the train route of 56701 Qln MDU Passenger at a distance of 253 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Tirunelveli Jn is TEN. The arrival time of 56701 at Tirunelveli Jn is 00:25. The departure time of train 56701 from Tirunelveli Jn is 00:30. The total halt time of train 56701 at Tirunelveli Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nanguneri is 28km away. The next stopping station is Naraikkinar at a distance of 22km.

41. Naraikkinar

It is the 41st station in the train route of 56701 Qln MDU Passenger at a distance of 275 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Naraikkinar is NRK. The arrival time of 56701 at Naraikkinar is 00:59. The departure time of train 56701 from Naraikkinar is 01:00. The total halt time of train 56701 at Naraikkinar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirunelveli Jn is 22km away. The next stopping station is Maniyachchi Jn at a distance of 7km.

42. Maniyachchi Jn

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 56701 Qln MDU Passenger at a distance of 282 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Maniyachchi Jn is MEJ. The arrival time of 56701 at Maniyachchi Jn is 01:09. The departure time of train 56701 from Maniyachchi Jn is 01:10. The total halt time of train 56701 at Maniyachchi Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naraikkinar is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kadambur at a distance of 14km.

43. Kadambur

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 56701 Qln MDU Passenger at a distance of 296 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Kadambur is KDU. The arrival time of 56701 at Kadambur is 01:24. The departure time of train 56701 from Kadambur is 01:25. The total halt time of train 56701 at Kadambur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maniyachchi Jn is 14km away. The next stopping station is Kovilpatti at a distance of 22km.

44. Kovilpatti

It is the 44th station in the train route of 56701 Qln MDU Passenger at a distance of 318 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Kovilpatti is CVP. The arrival time of 56701 at Kovilpatti is 01:44. The departure time of train 56701 from Kovilpatti is 01:45. The total halt time of train 56701 at Kovilpatti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadambur is 22km away. The next stopping station is Satur at a distance of 22km.

45. Satur

It is the 45th station in the train route of 56701 Qln MDU Passenger at a distance of 340 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Satur is SRT. The arrival time of 56701 at Satur is 02:04. The departure time of train 56701 from Satur is 02:05. The total halt time of train 56701 at Satur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kovilpatti is 22km away. The next stopping station is Virudunagar Jn at a distance of 27km.

46. Virudunagar Jn

It is the 46th station in the train route of 56701 Qln MDU Passenger at a distance of 367 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Virudunagar Jn is VPT. The arrival time of 56701 at Virudunagar Jn is 03:09. The departure time of train 56701 from Virudunagar Jn is 03:10. The total halt time of train 56701 at Virudunagar Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satur is 27km away. The next stopping station is Tirumangalam at a distance of 26km.

47. Tirumangalam

It is the 47th station in the train route of 56701 Qln MDU Passenger at a distance of 393 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Tirumangalam is TMQ. The arrival time of 56701 at Tirumangalam is 04:04. The departure time of train 56701 from Tirumangalam is 04:05. The total halt time of train 56701 at Tirumangalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virudunagar Jn is 26km away. The next stopping station is Tiruparankndrm at a distance of 11km.

48. Tiruparankndrm

It is the 48th station in the train route of 56701 Qln MDU Passenger at a distance of 404 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Tiruparankndrm is TDN. The arrival time of 56701 at Tiruparankndrm is 05:14. The departure time of train 56701 from Tiruparankndrm is 05:15. The total halt time of train 56701 at Tiruparankndrm is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirumangalam is 11km away. The next stopping station is Madurai Jn at a distance of 6km.

49. Madurai Jn

It is the 49th station in the train route of 56701 Qln MDU Passenger at a distance of 410 Km from the source station Punalur. The station code of Madurai Jn is MDU. The arrival time of 56701 at Madurai Jn is 06:35. The previous stopping station, Tiruparankndrm is 6km away.

56701 Qln MDU Passenger FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 56701 Qln MDU Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 56701 Qln MDU Passenger running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 56701 Qln MDU Passenger?

Kollam Junction, Thiruvananthapuram Central, Nagercoil Junction, Tirunelveli Junction are major halts where Qln MDU Passenger halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 56701 Qln MDU Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 56701 Qln MDU Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Qln MDU Passenger?

Train number of Qln MDU Passenger is 56701. You can check entire Qln MDU Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

56701 train schedule Qln MDU Passenger train time table Qln MDU Passenger ka time table Qln MDU Passenger kitne baje hai Qln MDU Passenger ka number56701 train time table