56806 Train Route


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
MDU VM PassengerDaily
1Madurai Jn (MDU)
Day:1
Daily

03:00
0 Km
2Kudal Nagar (KON)
Day:1
Daily
03:08
03:09
4 Km
3Sholavandan (SDN)
Day:1
Daily
03:24
03:25
21 Km
4Kodaikanal Road (KQN)
Day:1
Daily
03:39
03:40
40 Km
5Ambaturai (ABI)
Day:1
Daily
03:49
03:50
51 Km
6Dindigul Jn (DG)
Day:1
Daily
04:20
04:25
62 Km
7Tamaraipadi (TMP)
Day:1
Daily
04:34
04:35
71 Km
8Vadamadura (VDM)
Day:1
Daily
04:43
04:44
78 Km
9Ayyalur (AYR)
Day:1
Daily
04:51
04:52
86 Km
10Valyampatti (VPJ)
Day:1
Daily
05:07
05:08
105 Km
11Manaparai (MPA)
Day:1
Daily
05:24
05:25
119 Km
12Samudram (SMDM)
Day:1
Daily
05:34
05:35
129 Km
13Kolatur (KLS)
Day:1
Daily
05:44
05:45
137 Km
14Punggudi (PUG)
Day:1
Daily
05:54
05:55
147 Km
15Tiruchchirapali (TPJ)
Day:1
Daily
06:40
06:50
156 Km
16Ponmlai Gld Rck (GOC)
Day:1
Daily
07:02
07:03
159 Km
17Tiruchrpali Twn (TPTN)
Day:1
Daily
07:09
07:10
164 Km
18Srirangam (SRGM)
Day:1
Daily
07:14
07:15
168 Km
19Uttamarkovil (UKV)
Day:1
Daily
07:19
07:20
171 Km
20Pichchandarkovl (BXS)
Day:1
Daily
07:23
07:24
172 Km
21Valadi (VLDE)
Day:1
Daily
07:29
07:30
177 Km
22Lalgudi (LLI)
Day:1
Daily
07:49
07:50
183 Km
23Kattur (KTTR)
Day:1
Daily
07:54
07:55
188 Km
24Pullambadi (PMB)
Day:1
Daily
08:02
08:03
197 Km
25Kallakkudi Plgh (KKPM)
Day:1
Daily
08:07
08:08
201 Km
26Kallagam (KLGM)
Day:1
Daily
08:16
08:17
210 Km
27Sillakkudi (SLTH)
Day:1
Daily
08:25
08:26
219 Km
28Ariyalur (ALU)
Day:1
Daily
08:33
08:35
226 Km
29Ottakovil (OTK)
Day:1
Daily
08:43
08:44
235 Km
30Vellur Halt (VER)
Day:1
Daily
08:48
08:49
239 Km
31Sendurai (SNDI)
Day:1
Daily
08:53
08:54
243 Km
32Mathur (MTUR)
Day:1
Daily
09:01
09:02
251 Km
33Ichangadu Halt (ICGH)
Day:1
Daily
09:06
09:07
256 Km
34Ichchangadu (ICG)
Day:1
Daily
09:09
09:10
257 Km
35Pennadam (PNDM)
Day:1
Daily
09:14
09:15
261 Km
36Talanallur (TLNR)
Day:1
Daily
09:23
09:24
271 Km
37Vriddhachalm Tn (VRT)
Day:1
Daily
09:32
09:33
278 Km
38Vridhachalam Jn (VRI)
Day:1
Daily
09:55
10:00
279 Km
39Pavunur (PVN)
Day:1
Daily
10:06
10:07
287 Km
40Ulundurpet (ULU)
Day:1
Daily
10:16
10:17
299 Km
41Parikkal (PRKL)
Day:1
Daily
10:24
10:25
309 Km
42Tirvnlnlur Road (TVNL)
Day:1
Daily
10:32
10:33
318 Km
43Kandambakkam (KDMD)
Day:1
Daily
10:40
10:41
326 Km
44Villupuram Jn (VM)
Day:1
Daily
11:45
334 Km

56806 MDU VM Passenger is a Passenger train run by Indian railways between Madurai Jn (MDU) and Villupuram Jn (VM) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 56806. At the top of the page, one can find the 56806 train route and the 56806 train time table. It departs from the source station Madurai Jn (MDU) at 03:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Villupuram Jn (VM) at 11:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 334 kilometre. 56806 train route includes travel journey through 44 stations, and it has stoppages on Madurai Jn, Kudal Nagar, Sholavandan, Kodaikanal Road, Ambaturai, Dindigul Jn, Tamaraipadi, Vadamadura, Ayyalur, Valyampatti, Manaparai, Samudram, Kolatur, Punggudi, Tiruchchirapali, Ponmlai Gld Rck, Tiruchrpali Twn, Srirangam, Uttamarkovil, Pichchandarkovl, Valadi, Lalgudi, Kattur, Pullambadi, Kallakkudi Plgh, Kallagam, Sillakkudi, Ariyalur, Ottakovil, Vellur Halt, Sendurai, Mathur, Ichangadu Halt, Ichchangadu, Pennadam, Talanallur, Vriddhachalm Tn, Vridhachalam Jn, Pavunur, Ulundurpet, Parikkal, Tirvnlnlur Road, Kandambakkam, Villupuram Jn.

56806 MDU VM Passenger Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 56806 train time table, travelling by 56806 MDU VM Passenger gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Madurai Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 56806 MDU VM Passenger. The station code of Madurai Jn is MDU. The departure time of train 56806 from Madurai Jn is 03:00. The next stopping station is Kudal Nagar at a distance of 4km.

Kudal Nagar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 56806 MDU VM Passenger at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Kudal Nagar is KON. The arrival time of 56806 at Kudal Nagar is 03:08. The departure time of train 56806 from Kudal Nagar is 03:09. The total halt time of train 56806 at Kudal Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madurai Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sholavandan at a distance of 17km.

Sholavandan

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 56806 MDU VM Passenger at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Sholavandan is SDN. The arrival time of 56806 at Sholavandan is 03:24. The departure time of train 56806 from Sholavandan is 03:25. The total halt time of train 56806 at Sholavandan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kudal Nagar is 17km away. The next stopping station is Kodaikanal Road at a distance of 19km.

Kodaikanal Road

It is the 4th station in the train route of 56806 MDU VM Passenger at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Kodaikanal Road is KQN. The arrival time of 56806 at Kodaikanal Road is 03:39. The departure time of train 56806 from Kodaikanal Road is 03:40. The total halt time of train 56806 at Kodaikanal Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sholavandan is 19km away. The next stopping station is Ambaturai at a distance of 11km.

Ambaturai

It is the 5th station in the train route of 56806 MDU VM Passenger at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Ambaturai is ABI. The arrival time of 56806 at Ambaturai is 03:49. The departure time of train 56806 from Ambaturai is 03:50. The total halt time of train 56806 at Ambaturai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kodaikanal Road is 11km away. The next stopping station is Dindigul Jn at a distance of 11km.

Dindigul Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 56806 MDU VM Passenger at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Dindigul Jn is DG. The arrival time of 56806 at Dindigul Jn is 04:20. The departure time of train 56806 from Dindigul Jn is 04:25. The total halt time of train 56806 at Dindigul Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambaturai is 11km away. The next stopping station is Tamaraipadi at a distance of 9km.

Tamaraipadi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 56806 MDU VM Passenger at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Tamaraipadi is TMP. The arrival time of 56806 at Tamaraipadi is 04:34. The departure time of train 56806 from Tamaraipadi is 04:35. The total halt time of train 56806 at Tamaraipadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dindigul Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Vadamadura at a distance of 7km.

Vadamadura

It is the 8th station in the train route of 56806 MDU VM Passenger at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Vadamadura is VDM. The arrival time of 56806 at Vadamadura is 04:43. The departure time of train 56806 from Vadamadura is 04:44. The total halt time of train 56806 at Vadamadura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tamaraipadi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ayyalur at a distance of 8km.

Ayyalur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 56806 MDU VM Passenger at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Ayyalur is AYR. The arrival time of 56806 at Ayyalur is 04:51. The departure time of train 56806 from Ayyalur is 04:52. The total halt time of train 56806 at Ayyalur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadamadura is 8km away. The next stopping station is Valyampatti at a distance of 19km.

Valyampatti

It is the 10th station in the train route of 56806 MDU VM Passenger at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Valyampatti is VPJ. The arrival time of 56806 at Valyampatti is 05:07. The departure time of train 56806 from Valyampatti is 05:08. The total halt time of train 56806 at Valyampatti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ayyalur is 19km away. The next stopping station is Manaparai at a distance of 14km.

Manaparai

It is the 11th station in the train route of 56806 MDU VM Passenger at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Manaparai is MPA. The arrival time of 56806 at Manaparai is 05:24. The departure time of train 56806 from Manaparai is 05:25. The total halt time of train 56806 at Manaparai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Valyampatti is 14km away. The next stopping station is Samudram at a distance of 10km.

Samudram

It is the 12th station in the train route of 56806 MDU VM Passenger at a distance of 129 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Samudram is SMDM. The arrival time of 56806 at Samudram is 05:34. The departure time of train 56806 from Samudram is 05:35. The total halt time of train 56806 at Samudram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manaparai is 10km away. The next stopping station is Kolatur at a distance of 8km.

Kolatur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 56806 MDU VM Passenger at a distance of 137 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Kolatur is KLS. The arrival time of 56806 at Kolatur is 05:44. The departure time of train 56806 from Kolatur is 05:45. The total halt time of train 56806 at Kolatur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samudram is 8km away. The next stopping station is Punggudi at a distance of 10km.

Punggudi

It is the 14th station in the train route of 56806 MDU VM Passenger at a distance of 147 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Punggudi is PUG. The arrival time of 56806 at Punggudi is 05:54. The departure time of train 56806 from Punggudi is 05:55. The total halt time of train 56806 at Punggudi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kolatur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Tiruchchirapali at a distance of 9km.

Tiruchchirapali

It is the 15th station in the train route of 56806 MDU VM Passenger at a distance of 156 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Tiruchchirapali is TPJ. The arrival time of 56806 at Tiruchchirapali is 06:40. The departure time of train 56806 from Tiruchchirapali is 06:50. The total halt time of train 56806 at Tiruchchirapali is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Punggudi is 9km away. The next stopping station is Ponmlai Gld Rck at a distance of 3km.

Ponmlai Gld Rck

It is the 16th station in the train route of 56806 MDU VM Passenger at a distance of 159 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Ponmlai Gld Rck is GOC. The arrival time of 56806 at Ponmlai Gld Rck is 07:02. The departure time of train 56806 from Ponmlai Gld Rck is 07:03. The total halt time of train 56806 at Ponmlai Gld Rck is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruchchirapali is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tiruchrpali Twn at a distance of 5km.

Tiruchrpali Twn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 56806 MDU VM Passenger at a distance of 164 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Tiruchrpali Twn is TPTN. The arrival time of 56806 at Tiruchrpali Twn is 07:09. The departure time of train 56806 from Tiruchrpali Twn is 07:10. The total halt time of train 56806 at Tiruchrpali Twn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ponmlai Gld Rck is 5km away. The next stopping station is Srirangam at a distance of 4km.

Srirangam

It is the 18th station in the train route of 56806 MDU VM Passenger at a distance of 168 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Srirangam is SRGM. The arrival time of 56806 at Srirangam is 07:14. The departure time of train 56806 from Srirangam is 07:15. The total halt time of train 56806 at Srirangam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruchrpali Twn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Uttamarkovil at a distance of 3km.

Uttamarkovil

It is the 19th station in the train route of 56806 MDU VM Passenger at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Uttamarkovil is UKV. The arrival time of 56806 at Uttamarkovil is 07:19. The departure time of train 56806 from Uttamarkovil is 07:20. The total halt time of train 56806 at Uttamarkovil is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Srirangam is 3km away. The next stopping station is Pichchandarkovl at a distance of 1km.

Pichchandarkovl

It is the 20th station in the train route of 56806 MDU VM Passenger at a distance of 172 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Pichchandarkovl is BXS. The arrival time of 56806 at Pichchandarkovl is 07:23. The departure time of train 56806 from Pichchandarkovl is 07:24. The total halt time of train 56806 at Pichchandarkovl is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Uttamarkovil is 1km away. The next stopping station is Valadi at a distance of 5km.

Valadi

It is the 21st station in the train route of 56806 MDU VM Passenger at a distance of 177 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Valadi is VLDE. The arrival time of 56806 at Valadi is 07:29. The departure time of train 56806 from Valadi is 07:30. The total halt time of train 56806 at Valadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pichchandarkovl is 5km away. The next stopping station is Lalgudi at a distance of 6km.

Lalgudi

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 56806 MDU VM Passenger at a distance of 183 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Lalgudi is LLI. The arrival time of 56806 at Lalgudi is 07:49. The departure time of train 56806 from Lalgudi is 07:50. The total halt time of train 56806 at Lalgudi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Valadi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kattur at a distance of 5km.

Kattur

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 56806 MDU VM Passenger at a distance of 188 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Kattur is KTTR. The arrival time of 56806 at Kattur is 07:54. The departure time of train 56806 from Kattur is 07:55. The total halt time of train 56806 at Kattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalgudi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Pullambadi at a distance of 9km.

Pullambadi

It is the 24th station in the train route of 56806 MDU VM Passenger at a distance of 197 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Pullambadi is PMB. The arrival time of 56806 at Pullambadi is 08:02. The departure time of train 56806 from Pullambadi is 08:03. The total halt time of train 56806 at Pullambadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kattur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kallakkudi Plgh at a distance of 4km.

Kallakkudi Plgh

It is the 25th station in the train route of 56806 MDU VM Passenger at a distance of 201 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Kallakkudi Plgh is KKPM. The arrival time of 56806 at Kallakkudi Plgh is 08:07. The departure time of train 56806 from Kallakkudi Plgh is 08:08. The total halt time of train 56806 at Kallakkudi Plgh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pullambadi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kallagam at a distance of 9km.

Kallagam

It is the 26th station in the train route of 56806 MDU VM Passenger at a distance of 210 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Kallagam is KLGM. The arrival time of 56806 at Kallagam is 08:16. The departure time of train 56806 from Kallagam is 08:17. The total halt time of train 56806 at Kallagam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kallakkudi Plgh is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sillakkudi at a distance of 9km.

Sillakkudi

It is the 27th station in the train route of 56806 MDU VM Passenger at a distance of 219 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Sillakkudi is SLTH. The arrival time of 56806 at Sillakkudi is 08:25. The departure time of train 56806 from Sillakkudi is 08:26. The total halt time of train 56806 at Sillakkudi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kallagam is 9km away. The next stopping station is Ariyalur at a distance of 7km.

Ariyalur

It is the 28th station in the train route of 56806 MDU VM Passenger at a distance of 226 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Ariyalur is ALU. The arrival time of 56806 at Ariyalur is 08:33. The departure time of train 56806 from Ariyalur is 08:35. The total halt time of train 56806 at Ariyalur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sillakkudi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ottakovil at a distance of 9km.

Ottakovil

It is the 29th station in the train route of 56806 MDU VM Passenger at a distance of 235 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Ottakovil is OTK. The arrival time of 56806 at Ottakovil is 08:43. The departure time of train 56806 from Ottakovil is 08:44. The total halt time of train 56806 at Ottakovil is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ariyalur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Vellur Halt at a distance of 4km.

Vellur Halt

It is the 30th station in the train route of 56806 MDU VM Passenger at a distance of 239 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Vellur Halt is VER. The arrival time of 56806 at Vellur Halt is 08:48. The departure time of train 56806 from Vellur Halt is 08:49. The total halt time of train 56806 at Vellur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ottakovil is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sendurai at a distance of 4km.

Sendurai

It is the 31st station in the train route of 56806 MDU VM Passenger at a distance of 243 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Sendurai is SNDI. The arrival time of 56806 at Sendurai is 08:53. The departure time of train 56806 from Sendurai is 08:54. The total halt time of train 56806 at Sendurai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vellur Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mathur at a distance of 8km.

Mathur

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 56806 MDU VM Passenger at a distance of 251 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Mathur is MTUR. The arrival time of 56806 at Mathur is 09:01. The departure time of train 56806 from Mathur is 09:02. The total halt time of train 56806 at Mathur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sendurai is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ichangadu Halt at a distance of 5km.

Ichangadu Halt

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 56806 MDU VM Passenger at a distance of 256 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Ichangadu Halt is ICGH. The arrival time of 56806 at Ichangadu Halt is 09:06. The departure time of train 56806 from Ichangadu Halt is 09:07. The total halt time of train 56806 at Ichangadu Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mathur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ichchangadu at a distance of 1km.

Ichchangadu

It is the 34th station in the train route of 56806 MDU VM Passenger at a distance of 257 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Ichchangadu is ICG. The arrival time of 56806 at Ichchangadu is 09:09. The departure time of train 56806 from Ichchangadu is 09:10. The total halt time of train 56806 at Ichchangadu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ichangadu Halt is 1km away. The next stopping station is Pennadam at a distance of 4km.

Pennadam

It is the 35th station in the train route of 56806 MDU VM Passenger at a distance of 261 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Pennadam is PNDM. The arrival time of 56806 at Pennadam is 09:14. The departure time of train 56806 from Pennadam is 09:15. The total halt time of train 56806 at Pennadam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ichchangadu is 4km away. The next stopping station is Talanallur at a distance of 10km.

Talanallur

It is the 36th station in the train route of 56806 MDU VM Passenger at a distance of 271 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Talanallur is TLNR. The arrival time of 56806 at Talanallur is 09:23. The departure time of train 56806 from Talanallur is 09:24. The total halt time of train 56806 at Talanallur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pennadam is 10km away. The next stopping station is Vriddhachalm Tn at a distance of 7km.

Vriddhachalm Tn

It is the 37th station in the train route of 56806 MDU VM Passenger at a distance of 278 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Vriddhachalm Tn is VRT. The arrival time of 56806 at Vriddhachalm Tn is 09:32. The departure time of train 56806 from Vriddhachalm Tn is 09:33. The total halt time of train 56806 at Vriddhachalm Tn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Talanallur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Vridhachalam Jn at a distance of 1km.

Vridhachalam Jn

It is the 38th station in the train route of 56806 MDU VM Passenger at a distance of 279 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Vridhachalam Jn is VRI. The arrival time of 56806 at Vridhachalam Jn is 09:55. The departure time of train 56806 from Vridhachalam Jn is 10:00. The total halt time of train 56806 at Vridhachalam Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vriddhachalm Tn is 1km away. The next stopping station is Pavunur at a distance of 8km.

Pavunur

It is the 39th station in the train route of 56806 MDU VM Passenger at a distance of 287 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Pavunur is PVN. The arrival time of 56806 at Pavunur is 10:06. The departure time of train 56806 from Pavunur is 10:07. The total halt time of train 56806 at Pavunur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vridhachalam Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ulundurpet at a distance of 12km.

Ulundurpet

It is the 40th station in the train route of 56806 MDU VM Passenger at a distance of 299 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Ulundurpet is ULU. The arrival time of 56806 at Ulundurpet is 10:16. The departure time of train 56806 from Ulundurpet is 10:17. The total halt time of train 56806 at Ulundurpet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pavunur is 12km away. The next stopping station is Parikkal at a distance of 10km.

Parikkal

It is the 41st station in the train route of 56806 MDU VM Passenger at a distance of 309 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Parikkal is PRKL. The arrival time of 56806 at Parikkal is 10:24. The departure time of train 56806 from Parikkal is 10:25. The total halt time of train 56806 at Parikkal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ulundurpet is 10km away. The next stopping station is Tirvnlnlur Road at a distance of 9km.

Tirvnlnlur Road

It is the 42nd station in the train route of 56806 MDU VM Passenger at a distance of 318 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Tirvnlnlur Road is TVNL. The arrival time of 56806 at Tirvnlnlur Road is 10:32. The departure time of train 56806 from Tirvnlnlur Road is 10:33. The total halt time of train 56806 at Tirvnlnlur Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parikkal is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kandambakkam at a distance of 8km.

Kandambakkam

It is the 43rd station in the train route of 56806 MDU VM Passenger at a distance of 326 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Kandambakkam is KDMD. The arrival time of 56806 at Kandambakkam is 10:40. The departure time of train 56806 from Kandambakkam is 10:41. The total halt time of train 56806 at Kandambakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirvnlnlur Road is 8km away. The next stopping station is Villupuram Jn at a distance of 8km.

Villupuram Jn

It is the 44th station in the train route of 56806 MDU VM Passenger at a distance of 334 Km from the source station Madurai Jn. The station code of Villupuram Jn is VM. The arrival time of 56806 at Villupuram Jn is 11:45. The previous stopping station, Kandambakkam is 8km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 56806 MDU VM Passenger?

Dindigul Junction, Tiruchchirapali, Vridhachalam Junction are major halts where MDU VM Passenger halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 56806 MDU VM Passenger?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 56806 MDU VM Passenger running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 56806 MDU VM Passenger online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 56806 MDU VM Passenger IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of MDU VM Passenger?

Train number of MDU VM Passenger is 56806. You can check entire MDU VM Passenger train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

56806 train schedule MDU VM Passenger train time table MDU VM Passenger ka time table MDU VM Passenger kitne baje hai MDU VM Passenger ka number56806 train time table